Home > China Train

Shenzhen to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D3126
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:50Shenzhen North
07:1007:12Shenzhenpingshan
08:0408:06Lufeng [Guangdong]
08:3908:41Chaoyang [Shantou]
08:5709:01Chaoshan
09:3609:38Yunxiao
10:1210:14Juemei
10:2810:34Xiamen North
10:5911:01Quanzhou [Fujian]
11:1911:21Xianyou
11:3811:40Hanjiang
12:0412:14Fuzhou South
12:3412:36Lianjiang [Fujian]
13:0613:08Fuan
13:2213:24Xiapu
14:0114:03Aojiang
14:1214:14Ruian
14:2614:28Wenzhou South
14:4314:45Yueqing
15:0915:11Wenling
16:1316:21Ningbo
16:4116:43Yuyao North
17:0217:05Shaoxing North
17:2517:30Hangzhou East
17:3917:41Yuhang
18:0118:03Jiaxing South
18:1118:14Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
18:4218:47Shanghai Hongqiao
19:0619:08Kunshan south
19:1419:31Yangchenghu
19:4119:43Suzhou [Jiangsu]
19:5920:01Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:1620:18Changzhou
20:3320:35Danyang
20:4820:53Zhenjiang
21:16-Nanjing
11H52M
06:50
Shenzhen North
18:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
11H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D378
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:18Shenzhen North
08:3808:40Shenzhenpingshan
09:4109:43Kuitan
10:0710:09Chaoyang [Shantou]
10:2310:31Chaoshan
11:3711:39Juemei
11:5511:59Xiamen North
12:2412:26Quanzhou [Fujian]
12:5112:53Putian
13:1213:14Fuqing
13:2913:37Fuzhou South
13:5713:59Lianjiang [Fujian]
14:2114:23Ningde
14:5514:57Taimushan
15:2515:27Aojiang
15:4315:51Wenzhou South
16:3416:36Taizhou [Zhejiang]
16:4716:49Linhai [Zhejiang]
17:3717:45Ningbo
17:5417:56Zhuangqiao
18:1118:13Yuyao North
18:2518:27Shaoxing East
18:3818:41Shaoxing North
19:0119:05Hangzhou East
19:3419:36Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
20:01-Shanghai Hongqiao
11H43M
08:18
Shenzhen North
20:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
11H43M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D2284
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:48Shenzhen North
09:0909:11Shenzhenpingshan
09:3109:33Huidong
09:5810:00Shanwei
10:4410:46Chaoyang [Shantou]
11:0211:07Chaoshan
11:3211:39Zhaoan
12:1812:20Zhangzhou
12:4012:48Xiamen North
13:0613:08Jinjiang
13:1913:21Quanzhou [Fujian]
13:5213:54Hanjiang
14:1814:27Fuzhou South
15:0515:07Ningde
15:4515:47Fuding
16:2116:24Wenzhou South
16:3916:41Yueqing
17:0517:07Wenling
17:1817:20Taizhou [Zhejiang]
17:4917:51Ninghai
18:2218:29Ningbo
18:4918:51Yuyao North
19:1119:15Shaoxing North
19:3519:39Hangzhou East
19:5119:56Haining West
20:1220:14Jiaxing South
20:44-Shanghai Hongqiao
11H56M
08:48
Shenzhen North
20:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
11H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D2282
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:21Shenzhen North
09:4709:49Huizhou South
10:2410:26Shanwei
11:2211:26Chaoshan
11:4511:56Raoping
12:1512:17Yunxiao
12:4512:47Zhangzhou
13:0713:11Xiamen North
13:3613:38Quanzhou [Fujian]
14:0314:05Putian
14:3514:42Fuzhou South
15:0215:04Lianjiang [Fujian]
15:2615:28Ningde
15:4015:42Fuan
16:3516:37Ruian
16:4816:50Wenzhou South
17:1817:20Yandangshan
17:3917:41Taizhou [Zhejiang]
18:1018:12Ninghai
18:4118:46Ningbo
19:0619:08Yuyao North
19:2019:22Shaoxing East
19:3319:38Shaoxing North
19:5820:01Hangzhou East
20:1320:27Haining West
20:3620:38Tongxiang
20:5320:55Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
21:2021:25Shanghai Hongqiao
21:5321:55Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:1022:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:2722:29Changzhou
23:12-Nanjing
11H59M
09:21
Shenzhen North
21:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
11H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D2286
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:59Shenzhen North
10:1910:21Shenzhenpingshan
10:3110:33Huizhou South
11:0811:10Shanwei
11:5411:56Chaoyang [Shantou]
12:1212:18Chaoshan
12:4312:47Zhaoan
13:2513:27Zhangzhou
13:4613:51Xiamen North
14:1714:19Quanzhou [Fujian]
14:4414:46Putian
15:0515:17Fuqing
15:3215:47Fuzhou South
16:0716:09Lianjiang [Fujian]
16:3116:33Ningde
16:4516:47Fuan
17:4717:49Wenzhou South
17:5918:01Yongjia [zhejiang]
18:1018:12Yueqing
18:3618:38Wenling
19:1519:17Ninghai
19:4719:54Ningbo
20:1420:16Yuyao North
20:2820:30Shaoxing East
20:4120:43Shaoxing North
21:0321:10Hangzhou East
21:1921:21Yuhang
21:4021:42Jiaxing South
22:12-Shanghai Hongqiao
12H13M
09:59
Shenzhen North
22:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
12H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D3108
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:41Shenzhen North
11:0711:09Huizhou South
12:1612:18Puning
12:4212:46Chaoshan
13:0513:07Raoping
13:1713:19Zhaoan
13:3313:35Yunxiao
13:4913:52Zhangpu
14:2814:32Xiamen North
14:5715:00Quanzhou [Fujian]
15:2515:27Putian
15:3715:39Hanjiang
16:0316:07Fuzhou South
16:3716:39Luoyuan
16:5116:53Ningde
17:2517:27Taimushan
17:3717:39Fuding
18:0618:08Ruian
18:1918:21Wenzhou South
18:5618:58Wenling
19:4719:49Fenghua
20:0720:13Ningbo
20:3320:35Yuyao North
20:4720:50Shaoxing East
21:0121:06Shaoxing North
21:2621:30Hangzhou East
21:5421:57Jiaxing South
22:27-Shanghai Hongqiao
11H46M
10:41
Shenzhen North
22:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
11H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D2288
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:46Shenzhen North
11:0611:08Shenzhenpingshan
12:0012:02Lufeng [Guangdong]
12:2612:28Puning
12:5312:56Chaoshan
13:1513:17Raoping
13:2713:29Zhaoan
13:5513:58Zhangpu
14:3314:37Xiamen North
15:0215:05Quanzhou [Fujian]
15:3015:38Putian
16:0816:19Fuzhou South
16:4916:51Luoyuan
17:1017:12Fuan
17:2617:28Xiapu
17:5918:01Cangnan
18:2418:26Wenzhou South
18:4118:43Yueqing
19:0019:02Yandangshan
19:5820:00Fenghua
20:1820:23Ningbo
20:4320:45Yuyao North
20:5721:05Shaoxing East
21:1621:18Shaoxing North
21:3921:41Hangzhou East
21:5821:59Tongxiang
22:36-Shanghai Hongqiao
11H50M
10:46
Shenzhen North
22:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
11H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
G100
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
11:2811:32Shenzhen North
12:0112:05Guangzhou South
12:5612:58Shaoguan
14:3414:41Changsha South
16:0016:04Nanchang West
17:0017:02Shangrao
17:4717:49Jinhua
18:3518:39Hangzhou East
19:27-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H55M
11:32
Shenzhen North
19:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1402/US$206
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY867.5/US$128
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2692/US$396
T212
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:08Shenzhen
13:4913:52Dongguan East
14:3414:38Huizhou
16:2016:23Longchuan [Guangdong]
18:5719:17Ganzhou
21:0821:12Jian [Jiangxi]
00:1300:19Yingtan
01:3301:39Shangrao
02:4002:43Quzhou
03:4103:47Jinhua
04:1704:20Yiwu
05:3905:45Hangzhou East
06:2206:25Haining
06:5006:53Jiaxing
07:58-Shanghai South
18H50M
13:08
Shenzhen
07:58+1
Shanghai South
 
18H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY638/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY420/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY234/US$34
T102
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:00Shenzhen
16:4616:52Dongguan East
17:3417:38Huizhou
18:2918:32Heyuan
19:2719:30Longchuan [Guangdong]
22:1322:33Ganzhou
03:3003:38Yingtan
04:3904:55Shangrao
05:5706:00Jiangshan
07:1007:17Jinhua
08:0008:03Yiwu
09:1309:19Hangzhou East
10:0710:10Jiaxing
11:06-Shanghai South
19H6M
16:00
Shenzhen
11:06+1
Shanghai South
 
19H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY638/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY420/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY234/US$34
D906
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:04Shenzhen North
05:4405:50Hangzhou East
06:4006:43Shanghai Hongqiao
07:12-Shanghai
11H8M
20:04
Shenzhen North
07:12+1
Shanghai
 
11H8M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY488/US$72
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY990/US$146
D932
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:24Guangzhou South
19:4119:43Humen [Dongguan]
20:0220:14Shenzhen North
22:0322:06Chaoshan
05:5406:00Hangzhou East
06:50-Shanghai Hongqiao
10H36M
20:14
Shenzhen North
06:50+1
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
10H36M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY478.5/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1535/US$226
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY915/US$135
D936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:34Guangzhou South
20:0620:19Shenzhen North
21:4721:49Puning
23:2423:29Xiamen North
04:0204:25Ningbo
05:5906:05Hangzhou East
06:55-Shanghai Hongqiao
10H36M
20:19
Shenzhen North
06:55+1
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
10H36M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY478.5/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1535/US$226
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY915/US$135
D942
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:18Zhuhai
18:4118:44Zhongshan [Guangdong]
19:1419:39Guangzhou South
20:1220:24Shenzhen North
20:5020:52Huizhou South
23:2923:35Xiamen North
04:1204:30Ningbo
06:0406:10Hangzhou East
07:00-Shanghai Hongqiao
10H36M
20:24
Shenzhen North
07:00+1
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
10H36M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY478.5/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1535/US$226
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY915/US$135
Ask a Question about Shenzhen-Shanghai
China Train Search