Home > China Train

Beijing to Baotou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:50Dalian
12:1612:19Jinzhou [Dalian]
12:5012:53Pulandian
13:1213:15Wafangdian
14:0314:06Xiongqiucheng
14:5114:54Dashiqiao
15:1815:20Haicheng
15:4615:50Anshan
16:0716:22Liaoyang
17:1317:29Shenyang
20:1420:21Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:5420:57Huludao
21:4121:44Suizhong
22:3322:43Shanhaiguan
00:4400:46Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:2502:48Beijing
05:5806:04Zhangjiakou South
06:5006:52Chaigoubao
08:0208:04Yanggao
08:5709:09Datong
10:4610:58Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:2012:37Hohhot East
14:1514:19Baotou East
14:36-Baotou
11H48M
02:48
Beijing
14:36
Baotou
 
11H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K711
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:48Qingdao
11:0811:12Qingdao North
11:5812:05Lancun
13:2713:38Weifang
14:4214:47Zibo
16:2216:30Daminghu
18:0418:19Yancheng [Shandong]
20:1720:54Liaocheng
21:3221:35Linqing
21:5121:54Qinghecheng
22:2422:29Zaoqiang
22:5623:07Hengshui
00:1800:38Renqiu
03:1103:36Beijing
06:4506:51Zhangjiakou South
09:3509:43Datong
10:1910:21Fengzhen
11:2311:29Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:4912:57Hohhot East
13:1113:19Hohhot
14:4514:49Baotou East
15:06-Baotou
11H30M
03:36
Beijing
15:06
Baotou
 
11H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K263
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:25Beijing
12:2012:30Xuanhua
12:4912:55Zhangjiakou South
13:4113:44Chaigoubao
14:5915:02Yanggao
15:5516:07Datong
17:4617:52Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
19:1419:20Hohhot East
19:3419:40Hohhot
20:3820:40Salaqi
21:1221:16Baotou East
21:33-Baotou
12H8M
09:25
Beijing
21:33
Baotou
 
12H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K395
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:51Beijing
13:4413:49Xuanhua
14:0914:15Zhangjiakou South
16:5917:09Datong
18:4518:51Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
19:2219:51Zhuozi East
20:5521:12Hohhot
23:0623:10Baotou East
23:2723:47Baotou
00:5200:54Wulateqianqi
01:3001:32Wuyuan
02:4902:59Linhe
03:4503:48Bayangaole
06:1706:30Wuhai
06:58-Wuhai West
12H36M
10:51
Beijing
23:27
Baotou
 
12H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K1115
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:52Beijing West
13:4713:58Gaobeidian
14:3614:48Baoding
15:2515:27Dingzhou
16:2916:48Shijiazhuang North
19:2619:46Taiyuan
20:3621:04Jiaocheng
21:1521:18Wenshui
21:3321:36Fenyang
22:2322:29Lvliang
22:4722:49Liulin South
00:5301:15Yulin [Shaanxi]
04:2204:32Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
05:2405:31Dalatexi
06:02-Baotou
17H10M
12:52
Beijing West
06:02+1
Baotou
 
17H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
K1177
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:33Beijing
17:1017:16Zhangjiakou South
20:0120:15Datong
21:5221:58Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
23:2123:31Hohhot East
01:2301:41Baotou
03:5904:05Linhe
05:3405:38Wuhai
06:1906:41Huinong
07:1407:18Shizuishan
08:05-Yinchuan
11H53M
13:30
Beijing
01:23+1
Baotou
 
11H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
1133
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:30Beijing West
18:2218:26Xiahuayuan
19:0819:20Zhangjiakou South
20:1020:13Chaigoubao
21:2721:30Yanggao
22:2322:38Datong
23:2323:25Fengzhen
03:3403:44Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
05:3005:50Hohhot
06:2306:25Chasuoqi
06:5607:08Salaqi
08:0108:05Baotou East
08:2208:33Baotou
09:3709:39Wulateqianqi
10:1510:17Wuyuan
10:5611:04Linhe
11:4011:43Bayangaole
12:3712:41Wuhai
13:07-Wuhai West
16H52M
15:30
Beijing West
08:22+1
Baotou
 
16H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY318/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY217/US$32
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY93/US$14
K573
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:35Beijing West
23:2823:31Xuanhua
23:5023:56Zhangjiakou South
02:4102:53Datong
04:3004:38Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
05:5806:06Hohhot East
06:2006:44Hohhot
07:1607:23Chasuoqi
08:2708:31Baotou East
08:4809:03Baotou
09:2809:30Dalatexi
10:20-Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
12H13M
20:35
Beijing West
08:48+1
Baotou
 
12H13M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$49
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY229/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
K41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:45Beijing
22:5822:59Shacheng
23:5800:04Zhangjiakou South
00:5000:54Chaigoubao
02:5503:03Datong
03:3903:41Fengzhen
05:0805:17Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:3906:59Hohhot East
08:0908:11Salaqi
08:5709:05Baotou
11:1711:23Linhe
12:5312:57Wuhai
13:3913:43Huinong
14:1614:18Shizuishan
14:5915:14Yinchuan
16:2116:25Qingtongxia
17:1117:14Zhongning
18:0918:24Zhongwei
22:0322:09Wuwei
22:5222:58Jinchang
00:1800:20Shandan
00:5600:59Zhangye
03:0703:09Jiuquan
03:2803:36Jiayuguan
05:0605:08Yumen
06:4006:42Guazhou
08:11-Dunhuang
12H12M
20:45
Beijing
08:57+1
Baotou
 
12H12M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Z179
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:06Beijing West
23:5623:59Xuanhua
00:1800:24Zhangjiakou South
03:1203:22Datong
04:5705:07Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:1606:22Hohhot East
07:5508:17Baotou
10:2910:35Linhe
12:4012:46Huinong
13:5814:06Yinchuan
16:3316:48Zhongwei
20:0620:12Wuwei
20:4520:57Jinchang
22:3522:41Zhangye
00:3800:53Jiayuguan
03:3003:34Liuyuan
06:1406:26Kumul
08:2208:24Shanshan North
09:0709:09Turpan North
10:34-Urumqi
10H49M
21:06
Beijing West
07:55+1
Baotou
 
10H49M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY330/US$49
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY229/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
Z317
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Beijing
04:5405:03Datong
06:4006:46Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:0308:07Hohhot East
08:2108:41Hohhot
09:5209:56Baotou East
10:13-Baotou
11H27M
22:50
Beijing
10:17+1
Baotou
 
11H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY595/US$88
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:38Tianjin
22:2122:26Langfang North
23:2323:43Beijing
02:5403:00Zhangjiakou South
05:4806:02Datong
07:3707:45Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
09:0709:27Hohhot East
12:0912:19Baotou
14:4414:54Linhe
16:2316:26Wuhai
17:0717:15Huinong
17:4817:52Shizuishan
18:3918:47Yinchuan
22:1422:26Zhongwei
05:0705:30Lanzhou
05:42-Lanzhou West
12H28M
23:43
Beijing
12:11+1
Baotou
 
12H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Z283
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:04Hangzhou
17:3817:41Haining
17:5918:02Jiaxing
18:5419:30Shanghai South
20:2520:30Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:5220:56Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:1721:21Changzhou
21:5522:04Zhenjiang
22:4822:55Nanjing
00:2700:33Bengbu
02:1002:17Xuzhou
03:5804:25Yanzhou
06:5407:03Dezhou
09:0309:06Tianjin West
10:2211:07Beijing
14:1714:23Zhangjiakou South
17:0717:17Datong
18:5419:05Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
20:1120:34Hohhot East
20:4820:56Hohhot
22:0622:10Baotou East
22:27-Baotou
11H20M
11:07
Beijing
22:27
Baotou
 
11H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Ask a Question about Beijing-Baotou
China Train Search