Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Kunming Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K231
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:26Xiamen North
17:5718:08Zhangzhou
19:2719:59Longyan
20:5721:06Yongding
22:4722:53Meizhou
00:3000:45Longchuan [Guangdong]
01:4101:44Heyuan
02:3802:44Huizhou
03:2903:53Dongguan East
05:1005:32Guangzhou
06:0406:10Foshan
07:2907:35Zhaoqing
11:4612:07Maoming
12:2012:54Maoming West
13:1613:19Huazhou
15:2415:34Yulin [Guangxi]
16:3516:39Guigang
19:3019:55Nanning
22:2222:48Baise
03:0503:09Xingyi
04:0704:20Weishe
05:5606:05Hongguo
06:3206:37Fuyuan [Yunnan]
07:49-Qujing
10:0710:07Kunming
28H35M
05:32
Guangzhou
10:07+1
Kunming
 
28H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
D3802
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:54Guangzhou South
07:2107:23Sanshui South
07:3607:38Zhaoqing East
08:0308:05Yunfu East
08:4408:48Wuzhou South
09:4909:51Guigang
10:4110:44Nanning East
10:5511:06Nanning
11:4911:53Pingguo
12:2312:25Tianyang
12:4112:46Baise
13:4913:52Guangnanxian
14:2514:29Puzhehei
15:0615:08Mile
15:2615:29Shilin [Yunnan] West
15:5015:56Kunming South
16:1416:18Kunming
17:0517:07Guangtong North
17:2117:24Chuxiong
18:02-Xiangyun
18:27-Dali [Yunnan]
8H29M
06:54
Guangzhou South
15:23
Kunming
 
8H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$105
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$65
D3806
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:31Guangzhou South
08:0708:09Zhaoqing East
08:5809:02Wuzhou South
09:2809:35Pingnan South
09:4809:50Guiping
10:0910:11Guigang
11:0311:09Nanning
11:4611:50Pingguo
12:1012:14Tiandong North
12:3612:40Baise
13:1513:18Funing [Yunnan]
14:0314:07Puzhehei
15:05-Kunming South
7H34M
07:31
Guangzhou South
15:05
Kunming South
 
7H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3810
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:43Guangzhou South
08:0208:04Foshan West
08:2408:26Zhaoqing East
09:1509:20Wuzhou South
09:3109:33Tengxian
09:5209:54Pingnan South
10:2210:24Guigang
11:0711:12Nanning East
11:2311:30Nanning
12:0112:03Longandong
12:1312:17Pingguo
12:3712:41Tiandong North
12:5112:53Tianyang
13:0913:14Baise
13:4913:51Funing [Yunnan]
14:1314:16Guangnanxian
14:3114:33Zhulin
14:4914:53Puzhehei
15:2515:27Mile
15:5716:11Kunming South
16:2916:33Kunming
17:2017:22Guangtong North
17:3517:37Chuxiong
18:1618:18Xiangyun
18:40-Dali [Yunnan]
8H46M
07:43
Guangzhou South
16:29
Kunming
 
8H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$105
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$65
G2932
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:50Guangzhou South
12:1012:14Guiyang North
14:17-Kunming South
6H27M
07:50
Guangzhou South
14:17
Kunming South
 
6H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$241
G2926
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:58Shenzhen North
08:2708:36Guangzhou South
12:5613:02Guiyang North
15:02-Kunming South
6H26M
08:36
Guangzhou South
15:02
Kunming South
 
6H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$241
D3818
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:50Guangzhou South
09:2609:28Zhaoqing East
10:0910:15Yunan
10:2710:31Wuzhou South
11:0611:08Guiping
11:2711:29Guigang
12:1212:21Nanning East
12:3212:36Nanning
13:2913:33Tiandong North
13:5513:59Baise
14:5214:55Guangnanxian
15:1015:12Zhulin
15:5615:59Mile
16:2916:35Kunming South
16:5316:57Kunming
17:3417:37Lufeng South
18:0118:03Chuxiong
18:4118:43Xiangyun
19:05-Dali [Yunnan]
8H3M
08:50
Guangzhou South
16:53
Kunming
 
8H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$105
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$65
D3822
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:42Guangzhou South
10:0110:03Foshan West
10:2410:26Zhaoqing East
11:1511:19Wuzhou South
11:5411:56Guiping
12:5412:57Nanning East
13:0813:12Nanning
13:4913:53Pingguo
14:1914:21Tianyang
14:3714:41Baise
15:1615:18Funing [Yunnan]
15:4015:43Guangnanxian
15:5816:00Zhulin
16:1616:20Puzhehei
17:0417:07Shilin [Yunnan] West
17:25-Kunming South
7H43M
09:42
Guangzhou South
17:25
Kunming South
 
7H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
K365
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:50Guangzhou
10:1410:20Foshan
11:3111:37Zhaoqing
13:1413:17Yangchun
15:0515:25Maoming
15:3815:58Maoming West
18:1518:27Yulin [Guangxi]
21:4822:09Nanning
00:2200:28Baise
05:0205:08Xingyi
05:5406:03Weishe
07:0607:11Luoping
07:4707:51Shizong
08:53-Shilin [Yunnan]
11:1211:12Kunming
25H16M
09:52
Guangzhou
11:08+1
Kunming
 
25H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
D3826
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:54Guangzhou South
10:1310:15Foshan West
10:3610:44Zhaoqing East
11:0911:11Yunfu East
11:5111:55Wuzhou South
12:3712:39Guiping
13:0213:04Guigang
13:5414:04Nanning East
14:1514:19Nanning
15:0215:06Pingguo
15:3615:38Tianyang
15:5415:59Baise
16:4116:43Funing [Yunnan]
17:0817:11Guangnanxian
17:2917:31Zhulin
18:2318:25Mile
19:00-Kunming South
7H50M
09:54
Guangzhou South
17:44
Kunming South
 
7H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3830
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:42Guangzhou South
11:5111:53Nanjiangkou
12:1012:12Yunan
12:2612:30Wuzhou South
13:1213:14Guiping
13:3713:39Guigang
14:2914:32Nanning East
14:4314:47Nanning
15:2115:23Longandong
16:1516:19Baise
17:0117:03Funing [Yunnan]
17:5718:01Puzhehei
18:3818:40Mile
18:5819:01Shilin [Yunnan] West
19:22-Kunming South
7H37M
10:36
Guangzhou South
18:13
Kunming South
 
7H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3838
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:24Zhuhai
10:4810:50Zhongshan [Guangdong]
11:2011:24Guangzhou South
11:4311:45Foshan West
12:0612:08Zhaoqing East
13:0813:13Wuzhou South
13:5513:57Guiping
14:3814:40Binyang
15:1215:22Nanning East
15:3315:37Nanning
16:1116:13Longandong
16:2616:30Pingguo
17:0017:02Tianyang
17:1817:22Baise
18:2518:28Guangnanxian
19:0119:05Puzhehei
19:5619:59Shilin [Yunnan] West
20:20-Kunming South
7H41M
11:06
Guangzhou South
18:47
Kunming South
 
7H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3842
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:24Zhuhai
10:4910:51Zhongshan [Guangdong]
11:2111:26Guangzhou South
11:4411:47Foshan West
12:0812:10Zhaoqing East
12:3112:40Yunfu East
13:1213:16Wuzhou South
13:2713:29Tengxian
13:5714:03Guiping
15:0115:05Nanning East
15:1615:20Nanning
15:5115:53Longandong
16:0316:07Pingguo
16:3316:35Tianyang
16:5116:55Baise
17:3017:32Funing [Yunnan]
17:5417:57Guangnanxian
18:2418:28Puzhehei
19:0019:02Mile
19:1819:21Shilin [Yunnan] West
19:39-Kunming South
8H13M
11:26
Guangzhou South
19:39
Kunming South
 
8H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3846
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:33Guangzhou South
13:0913:11Zhaoqing East
13:4713:49Nanjiangkou
14:1614:20Wuzhou South
14:5114:53Pingnan South
15:2715:29Guigang
15:5115:53Binyang
16:2516:31Nanning East
16:4216:46Nanning
17:4717:51Tiandong North
18:1518:19Baise
19:0119:03Funing [Yunnan]
19:5720:01Puzhehei
20:5220:55Shilin [Yunnan] West
21:16-Kunming South
8H5M
11:46
Guangzhou South
19:51
Kunming South
 
8H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3850
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
8H6M
12:32
Guangzhou South
20:38
Kunming South
 
8H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3854
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:14Guangzhou South
13:3313:36Foshan West
13:4813:50Sanshui South
14:3614:39Nanjiangkou
15:0615:10Wuzhou South
15:2215:24Tengxian
15:5816:00Guiping
16:2316:25Guigang
17:1517:18Nanning East
17:2917:33Nanning
18:4218:44Tianyang
19:0019:05Baise
19:4719:49Funing [Yunnan]
21:1821:20Mile
21:55-Kunming South
8H5M
12:56
Guangzhou South
21:01
Kunming South
 
8H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3858
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:45Guangzhou South
14:2114:23Zhaoqing East
14:5915:01Nanjiangkou
15:2815:32Wuzhou South
16:0316:05Pingnan South
16:5716:59Binyang
17:3117:34Nanning East
17:4517:49Nanning
18:3218:36Pingguo
18:5819:02Tiandong North
19:2619:30Baise
22:08-Kunming South
7H40M
14:11
Guangzhou South
21:51
Kunming South
 
7H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
G2936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:50Guangzhou South
17:0517:09Guilin West
19:1719:21Guiyang North
20:3520:37Panzhou
20:5020:52Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
21:0921:11Qujing North
21:46-Kunming South
6H56M
14:50
Guangzhou South
21:46
Kunming South
 
6H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY986.5/US$145
D3862
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:48Guangzhou South
16:0816:10Foshan West
16:3016:32Zhaoqing East
17:2117:25Wuzhou South
18:0018:02Guiping
18:2118:24Guigang
19:0719:12Nanning East
19:2319:28Nanning
20:0520:09Pingguo
20:4720:51Baise
23:01-Kunming South
7H13M
15:48
Guangzhou South
23:01
Kunming South
 
7H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
G2922
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:26Shenzhen North
15:4315:45Humen [Dongguan]
16:0216:07Guangzhou South
20:2420:33Guiyang North
21:4621:48Panzhou
22:1222:14Qujing North
22:49-Kunming South
6H42M
16:07
Guangzhou South
22:49
Kunming South
 
6H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$241
K1205
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:48Shenzhen East
16:2616:46Guangzhou
17:1017:20Foshan
18:5819:04Zhaoqing
22:2822:50Maoming
23:0323:30Maoming West
01:4702:00Yulin [Guangxi]
05:5006:24Nanning
09:1009:20Baise
10:4810:55Tianlin
12:5913:02Ceheng
14:4014:53Xingyi
15:4015:50Weishe
17:0617:16Hongguo
17:4317:45Fuyuan [Yunnan]
18:5919:06Qujing
21:08-Kunming
28H26M
16:46
Guangzhou
21:12+1
Kunming
 
28H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
G312
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:05Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:2312:27Shenzhen North
12:4412:46Humen [Dongguan]
13:0313:08Guangzhou South
15:2515:30Guilin West
17:3817:44Guiyang North
19:47-Kunming South
6H39M
13:08
Guangzhou South
19:47
Kunming South
 
6H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$241
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Kunming
China Train Search