Home > China Train

Yichang to Chengdu Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K787
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:17Nanchang
12:3812:43Xiangtang
13:1013:13Fengcheng
13:3013:34Zhangshu
14:2114:26Xinyu
14:4614:50Fenyi
15:0815:13Yichun [Jiangxi]
15:5716:01Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
16:2616:30Liling
17:1017:20Zhuzhou [hunan]
17:5918:19Changsha
19:2519:29Yiyang [Hunan]
20:2920:33Changde
21:4521:57Shimenxian North
00:2100:48Yichang East
06:3106:37Wanzhou
08:5909:17Dazhou
13:28-Chengdu East
12H40M
00:48
Yichang East
13:28
Chengdu East
 
12H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY412/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY133/US$20
K529
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:27Hangzhou
13:2613:35Zhuji
14:0114:04Yiwu
14:4314:49Jinhua
15:4115:49Quzhou
16:1116:14Changshan
16:3216:36Kaihua
19:5019:56Jiujiang
20:2620:30Ruichang
21:5722:02Yangxin
22:3022:35Huangshi
22:5723:01Ezhou
00:2800:50Wuhan [Wuchang]
05:0205:15Jingmen
06:3607:13Yichang East
08:2909:07Badong
10:1810:24Enshi
11:0811:11Lichuan
12:2312:27Wanzhou
13:3313:36Liangping
14:0114:10Kaijiang
16:0516:15Dazhou
17:1917:23Yingshan
17:3617:39Pengan
18:0818:11Nanchong
18:5218:58Suining
21:31-Chengdu East
14H18M
07:13
Yichang East
21:31
Chengdu East
 
14H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY412/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY133/US$20
D367
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:38Wuhan
07:5608:05Wuhan [Hankou]
08:4908:52Xiantao West
09:2609:28Jingzhou [Hubei]
10:0210:07Yichang East
11:0111:03Badong
11:3811:40Jianshi
12:0312:09Enshi
12:4412:47Lichuan
13:4213:45Fengdu
14:0414:06Fuling North
14:1814:20Changshou North
14:5114:56Chongqing North
15:2115:23Hechuan
16:1916:22Daying East
17:08-Chengdu East
7H1M
10:07
Yichang East
17:08
Chengdu East
 
7H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D619
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
7H1M
11:49
Yichang East
18:50
Chengdu East
 
7H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D2373
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:16Nanjing South
08:0808:14Hefei South
08:3808:40Luan
09:2609:28Macheng North
09:4209:44Hongan West
10:1410:19Wuhan [Hankou]
10:4210:44Hanchuan
11:0911:11Xiantao West
11:5812:00Zhijiang North
12:2012:25Yichang East
14:0914:13Enshi
14:4814:50Lichuan
16:0116:03Fuling North
16:1616:18Changshou North
16:4816:56Chongqing North
17:2117:23Hechuan
17:4717:49Tongnan
18:1718:21Suining
18:3718:39Daying East
19:26-Chengdu East
7H1M
12:25
Yichang East
19:26
Chengdu East
 
7H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D2259
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:36Wuhan [Hankou]
10:5911:01Hanchuan
11:3311:35Qianjiang [Hubei]
12:0112:03Jingzhou [Hubei]
12:3712:46Yichang East
14:1314:15Jianshi
14:3914:43Enshi
15:1815:20Lichuan
16:1616:19Fengdu
16:3816:40Fuling North
17:1817:26Chongqing North
18:3418:36Suining
19:33-Chengdu East
6H50M
12:43
Yichang East
19:33
Chengdu East
 
6H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D353
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:13Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3206:34Kunshan south
06:4706:49Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:0407:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:2107:23Changzhou
07:4707:49Zhenjiang
08:1908:30Nanjing South
09:2309:28Hefei South
09:5209:55Luan
11:2411:31Wuhan [Hankou]
12:4612:48Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:2213:27Yichang East
14:2114:23Badong
15:1715:24Enshi
15:5916:02Lichuan
16:4216:44Shizhuxian
17:1817:20Fuling North
18:0018:11Chongqing North
18:5618:58Tongnan
19:2619:28Suining
20:24-Chengdu East
6H57M
13:27
Yichang East
20:24
Chengdu East
 
6H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D2255
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:18Yixing
07:2907:31Liyang
07:4807:50Lishui [Nanjing]
08:0308:09Jiangning
08:1808:20Nanjing South
08:4008:52Quanjiao
09:2809:38Hefei South
10:0210:04Luan
11:3011:42Wuhan [Hankou]
12:0512:07Hanchuan
12:2312:25Tianmen South
13:0713:09Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:4313:49Yichang East
15:3315:42Enshi
16:1716:22Lichuan
17:1717:19Fengdu
17:3817:40Fuling North
18:2018:25Chongqing North
19:1119:15Tongnan
20:30-Chengdu East
6H41M
13:49
Yichang East
20:30
Chengdu East
 
6H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D637
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5206:54Kunshan south
07:1107:13Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
07:2607:28Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:4307:45Changzhou
08:0908:11Zhenjiang
08:4108:48Nanjing South
09:0809:10Quanjiao
09:4609:57Hefei South
10:2110:28Luan
11:5111:59Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1713:19Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5414:00Yichang East
15:2515:27Jianshi
15:5015:56Enshi
16:3116:33Lichuan
17:1317:15Shizhuxian
17:3417:37Fengdu
17:5617:59Fuling North
18:3818:44Chongqing North
19:0919:12Hechuan
20:49-Chengdu East
6H48M
14:00
Yichang East
20:48
Chengdu East
 
6H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D2237
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Nanchang
09:0209:04Yongxiu
09:1509:17Gongqingcheng
09:2509:27Dean
09:4209:44Lushan [Jiangxi]
09:5709:59Ruichang West
10:1910:21Yangxin
10:3610:38Daye North
10:4510:47Huangshi North
10:5911:01Ezhou
11:2411:32Wuhan
11:5612:06Wuhan [Hankou]
12:5712:59Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:2613:28Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:0214:06Yichang East
15:0015:02Badong
15:3615:38Jianshi
16:0116:06Enshi
16:4116:44Lichuan
17:2417:26Shizhuxian
17:4517:47Fengdu
18:1518:17Changshou North
18:4718:56Chongqing North
20:0520:13Suining
21:12-Chengdu East
7H6M
14:06
Yichang East
21:12
Chengdu East
 
7H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D2207
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Shanghai Hongqiao
07:1707:19Kunshan south
07:3307:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5007:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0708:09Changzhou
08:2508:27Danyang
08:3908:41Zhenjiang
09:1109:15Nanjing South
10:0710:18Hefei South
10:4210:44Luan
12:1012:16Wuhan [Hankou]
13:0713:09Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:3513:37Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5514:05Zhijiang North
14:2514:33Yichang East
15:5816:00Jianshi
16:2416:41Enshi
17:1617:18Lichuan
17:5818:01Shizhuxian
18:4418:46Changshou North
19:1619:32Chongqing North
20:1720:20Tongnan
21:41-Chengdu
7H23M
14:17
Yichang East
21:40
Chengdu
 
7H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY415/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259/US$38
D361
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:25Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1613:18Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:4413:46Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:2014:26Yichang East
16:1016:20Enshi
16:5516:57Lichuan
17:5218:06Fengdu
18:2518:27Fuling North
19:0719:15Chongqing North
19:4019:43Hechuan
20:0820:10Tongnan
20:4020:46Suining
21:43-Chengdu East
7H17M
14:25
Yichang East
21:42
Chengdu East
 
7H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D953
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Shanghai
09:1009:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:1310:18Nanjing South
11:1011:14Hefei South
12:5412:59Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:48Yichang East
16:3216:36Enshi
18:5319:02Chongqing North
21:06-Chengdu East
6H12M
14:47
Yichang East
20:59
Chengdu East
 
6H12M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY835/US$123
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY495/US$73
D2223
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:42Hangzhou East
07:5508:00Deqing
08:1408:16Huzhou
08:2508:32Changxing
08:4508:47Yixing
08:5909:01Liyang
09:1709:19Lishui [Nanjing]
09:3709:45Nanjing South
10:0510:07Quanjiao
10:4310:51Hefei South
11:1511:17Luan
12:0412:06Macheng North
12:4612:52Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1513:24Hanchuan
14:2114:23Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:5815:06Yichang East
16:3116:39Jianshi
17:0217:09Enshi
17:4417:47Lichuan
19:3219:46Chongqing North
21:48-Chengdu East
6H42M
15:06
Yichang East
21:48
Chengdu East
 
6H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
D2243
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:48Fuzhou
07:4207:44Youxi
08:0308:05Sanming North
08:3808:40Taining
08:5308:55Jianningxian North
09:3909:41Fuzhou [Jiangxi]
10:1910:26Nanchang West
10:5410:57Gongqingcheng
11:1511:17Lushan [Jiangxi]
11:2911:31Ruichang West
12:3012:37Wuhan
12:5813:13Wuhan [Hankou]
13:3613:39Hanchuan
14:1014:13Qianjiang [Hubei]
14:3914:41Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:1615:23Yichang East
16:1716:19Badong
16:5416:58Jianshi
17:2117:27Enshi
18:0218:04Lichuan
19:2319:25Changshou North
19:5520:00Chongqing North
20:2520:27Hechuan
20:5320:55Tongnan
22:11-Chengdu East
6H45M
15:21
Yichang East
22:06
Chengdu East
 
6H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
K1093
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:26Shenzhen East
18:1218:18Dongguan East
19:0119:06Huizhou
19:5920:03Heyuan
21:0021:12Longchuan [Guangdong]
00:0900:13Ganzhou
02:2602:37Jian [Jiangxi]
05:1705:39Nanchang
09:3009:52Wuhan [Wuchang]
13:3713:40Jingmen
15:2315:38Yichang East
20:3420:40Enshi
21:2421:35Lichuan
23:1023:20Wanzhou
04:5105:14Dazhou
06:5407:00Nanchong
07:4107:47Suining
08:1008:14Daying East
09:26-Chengdu East
17H43M
15:43
Yichang East
09:26+1
Chengdu East
 
17H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY412/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY133/US$20
D2263
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:44Hangzhou East
08:5709:02Deqing
09:1509:17Huzhou
09:2609:28Changxing
09:4909:58Liyang
10:1510:17Lishui [Nanjing]
10:2910:35Jiangning
10:4410:53Nanjing South
11:4511:54Hefei South
12:2012:24Luan
13:1313:15Macheng North
13:5514:03Wuhan [Hankou]
14:2614:34Hanchuan
15:0015:03Xiantao West
16:0716:23Yichang East
18:0718:14Enshi
18:4918:51Lichuan
19:3119:33Shizhuxian
20:0720:09Fuling North
20:4820:56Chongqing North
21:2121:23Hechuan
21:4821:50Tongnan
22:1822:20Suining
23:18-Chengdu East
6H55M
16:23
Yichang East
23:18
Chengdu East
 
6H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$38
K1257
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Wenzhou
20:5220:54Qingtian
21:5822:00Lishui [Zhejiang]
22:3222:34Jinyun
23:0523:07Yongkang
23:2723:30Wuyi
00:0800:20Jinhua South
00:4701:03Jinhua
01:5702:00Quzhou
03:2003:24Shangrao
04:3304:39Yingtan
06:1506:27Nanchang
07:4407:47Lushan [Jiangxi]
08:4408:48Yangxin
09:1609:20Huangshi
09:4209:45Ezhou
10:5111:13Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:2812:30Yingcheng [Hubei]
12:5112:53Tianmen
13:1413:16Jingshan
13:5914:02Zhongxiang
14:5314:56Jingmen
15:3315:36Dangyang
16:2817:04Yichang East
18:5119:11Badong
20:2020:26Enshi
21:1021:15Lichuan
22:2822:42Wanzhou
03:0803:20Dazhou
05:1505:20Nanchong
06:1306:16Suining
07:45-Chengdu East
14H41M
17:04
Yichang East
07:45+1
Chengdu East
 
14H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY412/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY133/US$20
K503
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:02Changsha
18:0818:14Yiyang [Hunan]
18:4618:49Hanshou
19:2019:26Changde
20:2520:33Shimenxian North
23:2123:52Yichang East
03:1303:21Enshi
06:5006:58Chongqing North
10:53-Chengdu East
11H1M
23:52
Yichang East
10:53+1
Chengdu East
 
11H1M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Z49
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:28Beijing West
12:4312:45Baoding
14:0014:04Shijiazhuang
17:2717:36Zhengzhou
22:0022:20Wuhan [Hankou]
00:2800:36Yichang East
02:5903:05Enshi
05:5606:06Chongqing North
07:3007:33Suining
08:56-Chengdu
8H20M
00:36
Yichang East
08:56
Chengdu
 
8H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D633
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:35Wuhan
06:5507:01Wuhan [Hankou]
07:3607:38Tianmen South
08:2008:22Jingzhou [Hubei]
08:4008:42Zhijiang North
09:0209:11Yichang East
10:3610:39Jianshi
11:0211:10Enshi
11:4511:49Lichuan
12:4512:47Fengdu
13:0613:08Fuling North
13:2113:23Changshou North
13:5313:59Chongqing North
14:2414:27Hechuan
14:5114:53Tongnan
15:2115:26Suining
16:29-Chengdu
7H38M
08:51
Yichang East
16:29
Chengdu
 
7H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY415/US$61
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259/US$38
Ask a Question about Yichang-Chengdu
China Train Search