Home > China Train

Shanghai to Chengdu Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D352
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:13Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3206:34Kunshan south
06:4706:49Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:0407:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:2107:23Changzhou
07:4707:49Zhenjiang
08:1908:30Nanjing South
09:2309:28Hefei South
09:5209:55Luan
11:2411:31Wuhan [Hankou]
12:4612:48Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:2213:27Yichang East
14:2114:23Badong
15:1715:24Enshi
15:5916:02Lichuan
16:4216:44Shizhuxian
17:1817:20Fuling North
18:0018:11Chongqing North
18:5618:58Tongnan
19:2619:28Suining
20:24-Chengdu East
14H11M
06:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:24
Chengdu East
 
14H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1090/US$160
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY681.5/US$100
D636
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5206:54Kunshan south
07:1107:13Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
07:2607:28Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:4307:45Changzhou
08:0908:11Zhenjiang
08:4108:48Nanjing South
09:0809:10Quanjiao
09:4609:57Hefei South
10:2110:28Luan
11:5111:59Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1713:19Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5414:00Yichang East
15:2515:27Jianshi
15:5015:56Enshi
16:3116:33Lichuan
17:1317:15Shizhuxian
17:3417:37Fengdu
17:5617:59Fuling North
18:3818:44Chongqing North
19:0919:12Hechuan
20:49-Chengdu East
14H15M
06:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:48
Chengdu East
 
14H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1090/US$160
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY681.5/US$100
D2206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Shanghai Hongqiao
07:1707:19Kunshan south
07:3307:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5007:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0708:09Changzhou
08:2508:27Danyang
08:3908:41Zhenjiang
09:1109:15Nanjing South
10:0710:18Hefei South
10:4210:44Luan
12:1012:16Wuhan [Hankou]
13:0713:09Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:3513:37Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5514:05Zhijiang North
14:2514:33Yichang East
15:5816:00Jianshi
16:2416:41Enshi
17:1617:18Lichuan
17:5818:01Shizhuxian
18:4418:46Changshou North
19:1619:32Chongqing North
20:1720:20Tongnan
21:41-Chengdu
14H42M
06:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:40
Chengdu
 
14H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1091/US$160
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY682/US$100
G1974
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:17Shanghai Hongqiao
07:4207:44Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:5407:56Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:1308:15Changzhou North
08:4708:49Nanjing South
09:3109:44Bengbu South
10:0710:12Suzhou [Anhui] East
10:3110:34Xuzhou East
10:5210:54Xiaoxian North
11:2611:29Shangqiu
12:2012:23Zhengzhou East
12:5913:02Luoyang Longmen
14:2614:42Xian North
15:5215:55Hanzhong
16:3816:42Guangyuan
17:0917:11Jiangyou North
17:4017:42Mianyang
17:5918:02Deyang
18:2718:33Chengdu East
18:5819:08Ziyang [Sichuan] North
19:4719:51Yongchuan East
20:15-Chongqing West
11H10M
07:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:27
Chengdu East
 
11H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1516/US$223
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY932.5/US$137
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2903/US$427
D952
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Shanghai
09:1009:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:1310:18Nanjing South
11:1011:14Hefei South
12:5412:59Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:47Yichang East
16:3116:35Enshi
18:5319:01Chongqing North
20:59-Chengdu East
12H29M
08:30
Shanghai
20:59
Chengdu East
 
12H29M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY606/US$89
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1885/US$277
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1095/US$161
K290
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:51Shanghai
09:5409:58Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:2710:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:5811:01Changzhou
12:4112:47Nanjing
13:3313:37Chuzhou North
15:0315:11Bengbu
16:1016:13Suzhou [Anhui]
17:0417:26Xuzhou
18:3518:40Xiayixian
19:0519:10Shangqiu
20:3720:41Kaifeng
21:2621:50Zhengzhou
23:2123:24Luoyang
07:5608:16Ankang
11:3911:43Xuanhan
12:3513:05Dazhou
14:3714:40Yingshan
14:5314:56Pengan
15:25-Nanchong
16:1316:25Suining
18:30-Chengdu
33H39M
08:51
Shanghai
18:30+1
Chengdu
 
33H39M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY789.5/US$116
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY513.5/US$76
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY277.5/US$41
K1156
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:16Shanghai
11:5011:53Kunshan
12:2912:33Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:0113:04Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:3413:38Changzhou
14:0514:08Danyang
15:1215:32Nanjing
16:4116:45Maanshan
17:2317:43Wuhu
19:3719:55Hefei
22:0122:04Gushi
22:2222:25Shangcheng
22:5122:54Hengchuan
23:2323:26Xixian [Henan]
00:1600:36Xinyang
03:3003:50Xiangyang
05:5105:53Shiyan [Hubei]
08:1608:22Ankang
10:1810:20Wanyuan
11:1611:18Xuanhan
12:0612:13Dazhou
13:5013:53Yingshan
14:0614:09Pengan
14:3814:46Nanchong
15:34-Suining
18:4218:42Chengdu
31H26M
11:16
Shanghai
18:42+1
Chengdu
 
31H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY731/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY477/US$70
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY259/US$38
K282
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:28Shanghai
21:0221:06Kunshan
21:3021:34Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:0222:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:3322:36Changzhou
00:3200:40Nanjing
02:4802:54Bengbu
04:5205:03Xuzhou
05:5906:03Dangshan [Anhui]
06:5006:53Shangqiu
08:2008:23Kaifeng
09:0909:27Zhengzhou
12:1512:18Ruzhou
12:5212:55Pingdingshan West
13:1513:18Lushan [Henan]
13:5513:58Nanzhao
14:3814:41Nanyang
16:5717:14Xiangyang
18:0818:10Gucheng [Hubei]
18:5618:58Wudangshan
19:1719:19Shiyan [Hubei]
20:2020:22Baihe [Shaanxi] East
21:4521:52Ankang
02:1402:22Hanzhong
06:0906:24Guangyuan
09:0109:05Jiangyou
09:4209:45Mianyang
11:20-Chengdu
38H52M
20:28
Shanghai
11:20+2
Chengdu
 
38H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY767.5/US$113
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY496.5/US$73
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY273.5/US$40
K351
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:43Shanghai South
16:0116:04Songjiang
16:2616:29Jiashan [Zhejiang]
16:4216:45Jiaxing
17:2117:24Haining
18:1118:17Hangzhou East
19:3019:33Yiwu
20:2420:32Jinhua
21:5822:01Quzhou
23:2623:30Shangrao
00:4600:52Yingtan
02:2302:43Nanchang
05:5205:59Yangxin
06:2706:31Huangshi
06:5306:58Ezhou
08:0308:27Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:3910:01Yunmeng
11:0411:16Suizhou
12:2012:23Zaoyang
13:1213:25Xiangyang East
14:2014:23Gucheng [Hubei]
15:0915:31Wudangshan
15:5015:52Shiyan [Hubei]
16:5216:54Baihe [Shaanxi] East
17:4117:43Xunyang
18:2218:33Ankang
19:1619:18Ziyang [Shaanxi]
20:3020:32Wanyuan
22:2422:33Dazhou
23:5000:07Yingshan
00:5301:07Nanchong
02:1203:01Suining
04:48-Chengdu
37H5M
15:43
Shanghai South
04:48+2
Chengdu
 
37H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY821.5/US$121
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY537.5/US$79
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY285.5/US$42
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Chengdu
China Train Search