Home > China Train

Shanghai to Shenzhen Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2287
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:02Shanghai Hongqiao
07:2007:26Jinshan North
07:4007:43Jiaxing South
08:0808:13Hangzhou East
08:3208:34Shaoxing North
08:4608:48Shaoxing East
09:1609:26Ningbo
09:4309:45Fenghua
10:2610:29Taizhou [Zhejiang]
10:4010:42Wenling
11:1111:13Yongjia [zhejiang]
11:2311:25Wenzhou South
12:2912:31Fuan
12:4312:45Ningde
13:1913:24Fuzhou South
13:5413:56Putian
14:2114:23Quanzhou [Fujian]
14:5015:01Xiamen North
15:2015:22Zhangzhou
16:1916:21Chaoshan
17:0317:05Lufeng [Guangdong]
17:5117:53Huizhou South
18:25-Shenzhen North
11H23M
07:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:25
Shenzhen North
 
11H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D377
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:46Shanghai Hongqiao
08:1008:28Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
08:3708:42Jiaxing South
09:0709:09Hangzhou East
09:2809:30Shaoxing North
09:4909:52Yuyao North
10:1310:17Ningbo
11:1111:13Taizhou [Zhejiang]
11:3111:33Yandangshan
11:5011:52Yueqing
12:0712:09Wenzhou South
12:2512:27Aojiang
12:5012:52Fuding
13:0113:03Taimushan
14:0914:13Fuzhou South
14:4314:45Putian
15:1015:12Quanzhou [Fujian]
15:3815:49Xiamen North
16:0816:10Zhangzhou
16:3816:40Yunxiao
17:1317:16Chaoshan
17:3717:39Puning
18:0318:05Lufeng [Guangdong]
19:19-Shenzhen North
11H33M
07:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:19
Shenzhen North
 
11H33M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D3125
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:37Nanjing
07:0907:11Danyang
07:2707:29Changzhou
07:4307:45Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0108:03Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:1508:26Kunshan south
08:4608:49Shanghai Hongqiao
09:1409:23Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
09:3109:34Jiaxing South
09:4509:50Tongxiang
10:0910:14Hangzhou East
10:3310:35Shaoxing North
10:5410:56Yuyao North
11:1811:25Ningbo
12:1912:21Taizhou [Zhejiang]
12:5213:00Yueqing
13:1513:17Wenzhou South
13:2813:30Ruian
13:4613:48Cangnan
14:2014:22Xiapu
15:0115:04Lianjiang [Fujian]
15:2415:29Fuzhou South
15:5916:01Putian
16:2616:28Quanzhou [Fujian]
16:5316:57Xiamen North
17:3117:33Zhangpu
17:5717:59Zhaoan
18:2218:30Chaoshan
19:1119:13Lufeng [Guangdong]
20:0020:02Huizhou South
20:34-Shenzhen North
11H45M
08:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:34
Shenzhen North
 
11H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D2285
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:05Shanghai Hongqiao
09:1909:24Songjiang South
09:4209:46Jiaxing South
10:0510:07Yuhang
10:1810:20Hangzhou East
10:3910:41Shaoxing North
11:0011:02Yuyao North
11:2311:31Ningbo
12:1012:12Sanmenxian
12:3112:33Taizhou [Zhejiang]
12:4412:46Wenling
13:0413:06Shenfang
13:2713:29Wenzhou South
13:4613:48Aojiang
14:1014:12Fuding
14:4914:52Ningde
15:3015:35Fuzhou South
16:0516:07Putian
16:3216:34Quanzhou [Fujian]
16:5917:03Xiamen North
17:2317:25Zhangzhou
17:5317:55Yunxiao
18:1518:17Raoping
18:3418:36Chaoshan
19:0819:11Kuitan
20:0720:09Huizhou South
20:40-Shenzhen North
11H35M
09:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:40
Shenzhen North
 
11H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D3107
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:40Shanghai Hongqiao
10:0410:10Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
10:1810:27Jiaxing South
10:3810:59Tongxiang
11:1711:25Hangzhou East
11:4411:46Shaoxing North
12:2212:26Ningbo
12:5412:56Ninghai
13:2613:28Taizhou [Zhejiang]
13:4013:41Wenling
14:1014:12Yongjia [zhejiang]
14:2214:24Wenzhou South
14:4114:43Aojiang
15:2115:23Xiapu
16:1816:22Fuzhou South
16:4616:48Hanjiang
16:5817:00Putian
17:2517:27Quanzhou [Fujian]
17:5217:56Xiamen North
18:1518:17Zhangzhou
18:5518:57Zhaoan
19:2119:24Chaoshan
19:5619:58Kuitan
20:5420:56Huizhou South
21:28-Shenzhen North
11H48M
09:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:28
Shenzhen North
 
11H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D2281
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:46Nanjing
08:0908:20Zhenjiang
08:3308:35Danyang
08:5108:53Changzhou
09:0709:09Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:2509:29Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:3509:37Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
09:4909:51Kunshan south
10:1510:28Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5310:55Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
11:0311:05Jiaxing South
11:3111:35Hangzhou East
12:0212:04Shaoxing East
12:3212:36Ningbo
12:5312:55Fenghua
13:2813:30Linhai [Zhejiang]
13:4213:44Taizhou [Zhejiang]
13:5513:57Wenling
14:1514:17Shenfang
14:4014:42Wenzhou South
15:1615:18Fuding
16:0316:05Luoyuan
16:3516:40Fuzhou South
16:5416:56Fuqing
17:3717:39Quanzhou [Fujian]
18:0518:09Xiamen North
18:3218:36Zhangzhou
18:5418:56Zhangpu
19:3919:45Chaoshan
20:0620:07Puning
20:3120:33Lufeng [Guangdong]
21:2021:22Huizhou South
21:53-Shenzhen North
11H25M
10:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:53
Shenzhen North
 
11H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
D2283
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:24Shanghai Hongqiao
11:5211:54Jiaxing South
12:0512:07Tongxiang
12:2512:29Hangzhou East
12:4812:50Shaoxing North
13:0913:11Yuyao North
13:3213:39Ningbo
14:3314:35Taizhou [Zhejiang]
14:4614:48Wenling
15:1215:14Yueqing
15:2915:31Wenzhou South
15:4815:50Aojiang
16:0116:03Cangnan
16:3516:37Xiapu
16:5817:00Ningde
17:3817:46Fuzhou South
18:3718:39Quanzhou [Fujian]
19:0419:08Xiamen North
19:2719:29Zhangzhou
19:4819:50Zhangpu
20:1320:15Zhaoan
20:3820:42Chaoshan
21:2321:25Lufeng [Guangdong]
22:40-Shenzhen North
11H16M
11:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:40
Shenzhen North
 
11H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY909/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY568/US$84
T101
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:20Shanghai South
14:0614:09Jiaxing
15:1115:17Hangzhou East
16:2916:32Yiwu
17:1317:19Jinhua
18:2218:25Jiangshan
19:2319:29Shangrao
20:3120:37Yingtan
23:3223:36Jian [Jiangxi]
01:3101:52Ganzhou
04:4504:48Longchuan [Guangdong]
05:4005:43Heyuan
06:3806:41Huizhou
07:2507:30Dongguan East
08:08-Shenzhen
18H48M
13:20
Shanghai South
08:08+1
Shenzhen
 
18H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY638/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY420/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY234/US$34
G99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:5815:01Hangzhou East
15:4715:49Jinhua
16:3216:35Shangrao
17:3117:35Nanchang West
18:5619:00Changsha South
20:3420:36Shaoguan
21:3321:37Guangzhou South
22:0722:11Shenzhen North
22:30-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
7H57M
14:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:07
Shenzhen North
 
7H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1402/US$206
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY867.5/US$128
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2692/US$396
D905
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:35Shanghai
20:0720:09Shanghai Hongqiao
21:0821:10Hangzhou East
22:0922:13Ningbo
06:47-Shenzhen North
11H11M
19:35
Shanghai
06:46+1
Shenzhen North
 
11H11M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY488/US$72
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY990/US$146
D941
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:55Shanghai Hongqiao
20:5220:54Hangzhou East
21:4521:48Ningbo
22:4522:48Taizhou [Zhejiang]
06:2706:31Shenzhen North
07:0307:32Guangzhou South
08:0108:03Zhongshan [Guangdong]
08:29-Zhuhai
10H32M
19:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
06:27+1
Shenzhen North
 
10H32M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY478.5/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1535/US$226
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY915/US$135
D931
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Shanghai Hongqiao
20:5821:00Hangzhou East
21:5922:03Ningbo
06:3206:37Shenzhen North
07:09-Guangzhou South
10H32M
20:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
06:32+1
Shenzhen North
 
10H32M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY478.5/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1535/US$226
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY915/US$135
D935
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:05Shanghai Hongqiao
21:0321:05Hangzhou East
22:0422:08Ningbo
06:3906:44Shenzhen North
07:0207:04Humen [Dongguan]
07:22-Guangzhou South
10H34M
20:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
06:39+1
Shenzhen North
 
10H34M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY478.5/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1535/US$226
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY915/US$135
T211
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:41Shanghai South
12:2512:28Jiaxing
12:5212:55Haining
13:3913:45Hangzhou East
14:5314:56Yiwu
15:3215:38Jinhua
16:2416:27Quzhou
17:4317:48Shangrao
18:4918:58Yingtan
21:4721:51Jian [Jiangxi]
23:3823:59Ganzhou
02:5002:54Longchuan [Guangdong]
03:4603:50Heyuan
04:4504:49Huizhou
05:3205:38Dongguan East
06:15-Shenzhen
18H34M
11:41
Shanghai South
06:15+1
Shenzhen
 
18H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY638/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY420/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY234/US$34
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Shenzhen
China Train Search