Home > China Train

Shanghai to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G85
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Shanghai Hongqiao
08:4508:47Hangzhou East
11:0011:04Nanchang West
12:2512:28Changsha South
14:51-Guangzhou South
6H51M
08:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:51
Guangzhou South
 
6H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1302.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY793/US$113
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2492.5/US$356
G1301
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:24Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5110:54Jiaxing South
11:1511:17Yuhang
11:2711:30Hangzhou East
12:0212:07Yiwu
12:2412:26Jinhua
12:4712:49Quzhou
13:1713:19Shangrao
13:4513:47Yingtan North
14:2214:26Nanchang West
14:4214:44Gaoan
15:1515:17Yichun [Jiangxi]
15:3515:37Pingxiang North
16:0916:12Changsha South
16:4116:43Hengshan West
16:5616:58Hengyang East
17:3117:33Chenzhou West
18:0418:06Shaoguan
19:03-Guangzhou South
8H39M
10:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:03
Guangzhou South
 
8H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1302.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY793/US$113
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2492.5/US$356
T169
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:50Shanghai South
11:3211:35Jiaxing
11:5511:58Haining
12:4012:46Hangzhou East
13:5213:55Yiwu
14:3014:36Jinhua
15:2515:28Quzhou
16:3916:45Shangrao
17:4617:52Yingtan
20:4720:51Jian [Jiangxi]
22:5823:23Ganzhou
02:4002:46Shaoguan East
05:18-Guangzhou
18H28M
10:50
Shanghai South
05:18+1
Guangzhou
 
18H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY605.5/US$87
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY343.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$27
G99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:5815:01Hangzhou East
15:4715:49Jinhua
16:3216:35Shangrao
17:3117:35Nanchang West
18:5619:00Changsha South
20:3420:36Shaoguan
21:3321:37Guangzhou South
22:0822:11Shenzhen North
22:30-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
7H23M
14:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:33
Guangzhou South
 
7H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1302.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY793/US$113
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2492.5/US$356
G1305
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:25Shanghai Hongqiao
16:1216:14Hangzhou East
16:4616:48Yiwu
17:4517:48Shangrao
18:1418:16Yingtan North
18:5118:55Nanchang West
19:3719:40Yichun [Jiangxi]
19:5820:00Pingxiang North
20:1220:14Liling East
20:3920:47Changsha South
21:1621:18Hengshan West
21:3121:33Hengyang East
22:0622:08Chenzhou West
22:3922:41Shaoguan
23:38-Guangzhou South
8H13M
15:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:38
Guangzhou South
 
8H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1302.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY793/US$113
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2492.5/US$356
Z99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:45Shanghai
20:5520:59Jinhua
02:5703:15Zhuzhou [hunan]
10:1011:04Guangzhou East
13:01-Hong Kong [Hung Hom]
16H25M
17:45
Shanghai
10:10+1
Guangzhou East
 
16H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$98
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY377/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY206/US$29
K527
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:38Nanjing
15:1815:21Zhenjiang
15:3915:42Danyang
16:1316:16Changzhou
16:4316:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:1517:19Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:4819:15Shanghai South
20:0220:05Jiaxing
20:2620:29Haining
21:2121:27Hangzhou East
22:1622:19Zhuji
22:4522:48Yiwu
23:2723:33Jinhua
00:4601:04Quzhou
02:5502:59Shangrao
04:2104:29Yingtan
05:1905:23Jinxian
06:0006:05Fengcheng
06:2206:36Zhangshu
07:2207:36Xinyu
08:1408:18Yichun [Jiangxi]
09:0009:04Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
09:2909:33Liling
10:1610:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
12:0512:13Hengyang
13:5414:00Chenzhou
15:3915:45Shaoguan East
18:30-Guangzhou
23H15M
19:15
Shanghai South
18:30+1
Guangzhou
 
23H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY673/US$96
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY201/US$29
K511
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:21Shanghai South
19:3919:42Songjiang
20:1420:17Jiaxing
20:3920:42Haining
21:3421:40Hangzhou East
22:5723:02Yiwu
23:4523:51Jinhua
01:1101:32Quzhou
03:0203:06Shangrao
04:1504:21Yingtan
06:4206:47Xinyu
07:2207:26Yichun [Jiangxi]
08:1008:15Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
09:1209:32Zhuzhou [hunan]
10:5611:02Hengyang
12:5312:57Chenzhou
14:3614:42Shaoguan East
17:0617:32Guangzhou
17:5618:01Foshan
19:1119:15Zhaoqing
20:5821:01Yangchun
22:3722:43Maoming
23:4223:50Zhanjiang West
06:00-Haikou
21H45M
19:21
Shanghai South
17:06+1
Guangzhou
 
21H45M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY673/US$96
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY201/US$29
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Guangzhou
China Train Search