Home > China Train

Hangzhou to Wuhan Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2389
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:39Hangzhou East
08:0108:03Fuyang [Zhejiang]
08:1708:19Tonglu
08:3308:35Jiande
08:4608:48Qiandaohu
09:2409:30Huangshan North
09:5110:16Wuyuan [Jiangxi]
10:4410:48Jingdezhen North
11:0611:08Poyang
11:3011:32Duchang
11:4711:49Hukou
12:0812:12Jiujiang
12:5012:52Yangxin
13:0613:08Daye North
13:1613:18Huangshi North
13:2913:32Ezhou
13:4313:45Gedian South
14:0514:10Wuhan
14:4114:43Xiaogan North
15:0115:08Xinyang East
15:3316:00Zhumadian West
16:1816:20Luohe West
17:0217:06Zhengzhou
17:4417:46Luoyang Longmen
18:1718:24Sanmenxia South
18:3918:46Lingbao West
19:0319:05Huashan [Shaanxi] North
19:35-Xian North
6H26M
07:39
Hangzhou East
14:05
Wuhan
 
6H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY303.5/US$43
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY922.5/US$132
D2222
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:42Hangzhou East
07:5508:00Deqing
08:1408:16Huzhou
08:2508:32Changxing
08:4508:47Yixing
08:5909:01Liyang
09:1709:19Lishui [Nanjing]
09:3709:45Nanjing South
10:0510:07Quanjiao
10:4310:51Hefei South
11:1611:18Luan
12:0412:06Macheng North
12:4612:52Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1513:24Hanchuan
14:2114:23Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:5815:06Yichang East
16:3116:39Jianshi
17:0217:09Enshi
17:4417:47Lichuan
19:3219:46Chongqing North
21:48-Chengdu East
5H4M
07:42
Hangzhou East
12:46
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY471/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY295/US$42
D656
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:45Ningbo
07:0507:13Yuyao North
07:3207:34Shaoxing North
07:5408:00Hangzhou East
08:1308:15Deqing
08:2908:31Huzhou
08:4008:49Changxing
09:0209:04Yixing
09:1509:17Liyang
09:3909:46Jurong West
09:5910:12Nanjing South
10:3210:39Quanjiao
11:1511:24Hefei South
13:2313:35Wuhan [Hankou]
13:5814:09Hanchuan
14:2514:34Tianmen South
14:5415:04Qianjiang [Hubei]
16:0116:11Yichang East
17:5618:04Enshi
18:3918:41Lichuan
19:20-Shizhuxian
20:3220:32Chongqing North
5H23M
08:00
Hangzhou East
13:23
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY471/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY295/US$42
G594
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:16Hangzhou East
08:3708:39Huzhou
08:5608:59Yixing
09:2209:24Lishui [Nanjing]
09:3609:38Jiangning
09:4709:50Nanjing South
10:1010:12Quanjiao
10:4810:57Hefei South
11:2111:23Luan
11:4011:52Jinzhai
12:59-Wuhan
4H46M
08:16
Hangzhou East
13:02
Wuhan
 
4H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY518/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY318/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974.5/US$139
G2395
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:24Hangzhou East
08:5008:52Fuyang [Zhejiang]
09:0609:08Tonglu
09:2209:24Jiande
09:3509:37Qiandaohu
10:0110:04Jixi North
10:1810:25Shexian [Huangshan] North
10:3410:39Huangshan North
11:0011:20Wuyuan [Jiangxi]
11:4711:49Jingdezhen North
12:0812:10Poyang
12:3112:33Duchang
12:4912:51Hukou
13:0913:13Jiujiang
13:3513:37Ruichang West
13:4814:03Fenglin
14:1714:21Yangxin
14:3114:44baishapu
14:5314:55Daye North
15:0215:04Huangshi North
15:1615:18Ezhou
15:4515:56Wuhan
17:0217:04Zhumadian West
17:2217:24Luohe West
17:57-Zhengzhou East
7H21M
08:24
Hangzhou East
15:45
Wuhan
 
7H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY492/US$70
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY303.5/US$43
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY922.5/US$132
D2262
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:44Hangzhou East
08:5709:02Deqing
09:1509:17Huzhou
09:2609:28Changxing
09:4909:58Liyang
10:1510:17Lishui [Nanjing]
10:2910:35Jiangning
10:4410:53Nanjing South
11:4511:54Hefei South
12:2012:24Luan
13:1313:15Macheng North
13:5514:06Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4114:47Tianmen South
15:0115:03Xiantao West
16:0716:23Yichang East
18:0718:14Enshi
18:4918:51Lichuan
19:3319:35Shizhuxian
19:5419:56Fengdu
20:5020:56Chongqing North
21:2121:23Hechuan
21:4821:50Tongnan
22:1822:20Suining
23:18-Chengdu East
5H11M
08:44
Hangzhou East
13:55
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY471/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY295/US$42
G590
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:14Wenzhou South
06:4906:51Wenling
07:0207:04Taizhou [Zhejiang]
07:1507:17Linhai [Zhejiang]
08:0608:11Ningbo
08:3708:39Shaoxing East
08:5108:53Shaoxing North
09:1109:18Hangzhou East
09:3909:41Huzhou
09:5009:52Changxing
10:2210:24Lishui [Nanjing]
10:3910:42Nanjing South
11:0211:04Quanjiao
11:4011:49Hefei South
12:36-Jinzhai
13:5613:56Wuhan
4H38M
09:18
Hangzhou East
13:56
Wuhan
 
4H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY518/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY318/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974.5/US$139
D2246
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:05Hangzhou East
10:2810:30Huzhou
10:4710:49Yixing
11:0111:03Liyang
11:2011:22Lishui [Nanjing]
11:4011:42Nanjing South
12:0312:05Quanjiao
12:4112:50Hefei South
13:1413:16Luan
14:4615:09Wuhan [Hankou]
15:3215:34Hanchuan
15:5916:01Xiantao West
16:1216:14Qianjiang [Hubei]
17:1017:18Yichang East
18:1418:16Badong
19:0819:12Enshi
19:4719:49Lichuan
20:2820:30Shizhuxian
20:4920:51Fengdu
21:45-Chongqing North
4H41M
10:05
Hangzhou East
14:46
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
4H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY471/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY295/US$42
K529
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:27Hangzhou
13:2613:35Zhuji
14:0114:04Yiwu
14:4314:49Jinhua
15:4115:49Quzhou
16:1116:14Changshan
16:3216:36Kaihua
19:5019:56Jiujiang
20:2620:30Ruichang
21:5722:02Yangxin
22:3022:35Huangshi
22:5723:01Ezhou
00:2800:50Wuhan [Wuchang]
05:0205:15Jingmen
06:3607:13Yichang East
08:2909:07Badong
10:1810:24Enshi
11:0811:11Lichuan
12:2312:27Wanzhou
13:3313:36Liangping
14:0114:10Kaijiang
16:0516:15Dazhou
17:1917:23Yingshan
17:3617:39Pengan
18:0818:11Nanchong
18:5218:58Suining
21:31-Chengdu East
12H1M
12:27
Hangzhou
00:28+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
12H1M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$49
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY194/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D2196
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:40Ningbo
13:0013:02Yuyao North
13:2113:27Shaoxing North
13:4713:51Hangzhou East
14:3014:32Yixing
14:5114:53Wawushan
15:1115:13Jiangning
15:2215:32Nanjing South
15:5215:54Quanjiao
16:3016:35Hefei South
17:1817:20Jinzhai
17:5318:00Macheng North
18:1318:15Hongan West
18:5719:04Wuhan [Hankou]
19:4819:50Xiantao West
20:0120:03Qianjiang [Hubei]
20:29-Jingzhou [Hubei]
21:05-Yichang East
5H6M
13:51
Hangzhou East
18:57
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY471/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY295/US$42
D2188
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:16Hangzhou
15:3515:37Deqing
15:5015:52Huzhou
16:0116:03Changxing
16:1616:22Yixing
17:0217:10Nanjing South
17:3017:32Quanjiao
18:0818:14Hefei South
18:3818:40Luan
19:2519:27Macheng North
19:4119:43Hongan West
20:1420:20Wuhan [Hankou]
21:3321:35Jingzhou [Hubei]
22:09-Yichang East
4H58M
15:16
Hangzhou
20:14
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
4H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY296/US$42
K123
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:40Shanghai South
13:5914:15Songjiang
14:4714:50Jiaxing
15:1015:13Haining
15:5516:01Hangzhou East
17:2117:24Yiwu
18:0518:11Jinhua
19:0319:08Quzhou
20:5120:55Shangrao
22:0422:10Yingtan
23:5200:07Nanchang
02:3702:42Yangxin
05:0105:15Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:2207:25Suizhou
08:1508:18Zaoyang
09:0609:32Xiangyang
10:2410:26Gucheng [Hubei]
11:0911:12Wudangshan
11:30-Shiyan [Hubei]
13H0M
16:01
Hangzhou East
05:01+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
13H0M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY393.5/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY237.5/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128.5/US$18
D2192
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:16Hangzhou East
16:4016:42Huzhou
17:0017:02Yixing
17:1317:19Liyang
17:3617:38Lishui [Nanjing]
17:5617:59Nanjing South
18:1918:21Quanjiao
18:5719:05Hefei South
19:2919:37Luan
20:2920:31Macheng North
21:11-Wuhan [Hankou]
4H49M
16:16
Hangzhou East
21:05
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
4H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY471/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY295/US$42
D3397
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:19Hangzhou East
16:4116:43Fuyang [Zhejiang]
16:5716:59Tonglu
17:1317:15Jiande
17:2617:28Qiandaohu
17:5218:06Jixi North
18:1918:34Shexian [Huangshan] North
18:4318:51Huangshan North
19:1519:35Wuyuan [Jiangxi]
20:0220:04Jingdezhen North
20:2320:25Poyang
21:1121:15Jiujiang
21:4821:50Yangxin
22:0522:07Daye North
22:1422:16Huangshi North
22:2822:30Ezhou
22:5322:59Wuhan
23:17-Wuhan [Hankou]
6H34M
16:19
Hangzhou East
22:53
Wuhan
 
6H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY454/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY283/US$40
G582
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:38Ningbo
15:5716:00Yuyao North
16:1916:21Shaoxing North
16:4116:43Hangzhou East
17:0417:06Huzhou
17:1517:17Changxing
17:3017:32Yixing
17:5417:56Lishui [Nanjing]
18:1418:21Nanjing South
18:4118:48Quanjiao
19:2419:40Hefei South
20:0420:06Luan
20:2320:25Jinzhai
21:0021:03Macheng North
21:1721:20Hongan West
22:05-Wuhan
5H22M
16:43
Hangzhou East
22:05
Wuhan
 
5H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY518/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY318/US$45
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY974.5/US$139
K253
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:37Shanghai South
15:5515:58Songjiang
16:3016:34Jiaxing
16:5517:00Haining
17:4517:51Hangzhou East
19:2419:27Yiwu
20:0720:13Jinhua
21:0521:08Quzhou
22:5823:01Shangrao
00:1000:21Yingtan
01:5202:04Nanchang
03:3303:37Jiujiang
06:0606:30Macheng
07:4508:31Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3309:36Yingcheng [Hubei]
10:3710:41Jingshan
11:2411:29Zhongxiang
12:05-Jingmen
13H54M
17:51
Hangzhou East
07:45+1
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
13H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$20
K351
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:43Shanghai South
16:0116:04Songjiang
16:2616:29Jiashan [Zhejiang]
16:4216:45Jiaxing
17:2117:24Haining
18:1118:17Hangzhou East
19:3019:33Yiwu
20:2420:32Jinhua
21:5822:01Quzhou
23:2623:30Shangrao
00:4600:52Yingtan
02:2302:43Nanchang
05:5205:59Yangxin
06:2706:31Huangshi
06:5306:58Ezhou
08:0308:27Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:3910:01Yunmeng
11:0411:16Suizhou
13:1213:25Xiangyang East
14:2014:23Gucheng [Hubei]
15:0915:34Wudangshan
15:5315:55Shiyan [Hubei]
16:5216:54Baihe [Shaanxi] East
17:4117:43Xunyang
18:2218:33Ankang
19:1619:18Ziyang [Shaanxi]
20:3020:32Wanyuan
21:2821:30Xuanhan
22:2422:33Dazhou
23:5000:07Yingshan
00:5301:07Nanchong
02:12-Suining
04:4804:48Chengdu
13H46M
18:17
Hangzhou East
08:03+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
13H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY393.5/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY237.5/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128.5/US$18
K1127
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:43Shanghai South
18:1318:24Songjiang
18:5619:01Jiaxing
19:2119:26Haining
20:1120:31Hangzhou
21:3021:43Zhuji
22:1022:13Yiwu
22:5323:12Jinhua
23:5223:55Longyou
00:1800:21Quzhou
03:3403:47Jiujiang
07:3107:46Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:0609:10Yunmeng
09:2709:37Anlu
12:08-Xiangyang East
11H0M
20:31
Hangzhou
07:31+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
11H0M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$49
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Z47
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:47Hangzhou
23:5523:59Yiwu
00:3300:39Jinhua
05:3505:39Huangshi
05:5306:03Ezhou
07:37-Wuhan [Wuchang]
8H50M
22:47
Hangzhou
07:37+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
8H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$49
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Z257
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:09Shanghai South
19:5519:59Jiaxing
20:5521:01Hangzhou East
21:5622:00Yiwu
22:3122:37Jinhua
04:3705:03Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:2307:32Yichang East
09:3009:36Enshi
12:49-Chongqing North
7H36M
21:01
Hangzhou East
04:37+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
7H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY216/US$31
Ask a Question about Hangzhou-Wuhan
China Train Search