Home > China Train

Lanzhou to Lhasa Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
Z917
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:16Lanzhou
13:4114:01Xining
18:0318:09Delingha
20:5321:18Golmud
07:2507:31Nakchu
11:20-Lhasa
24H4M
11:16
Lanzhou
11:20+1
Lhasa
 
24H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY868/US$128
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY567/US$83
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$35
Z21
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Beijing West
22:3322:37Shijiazhuang North
00:1900:25Taiyuan
07:0507:16Zhongwei
12:1712:32Lanzhou
15:0115:21Xining
19:2319:25Delingha
22:1022:35Golmud
08:3808:44Nakchu
12:26-Lhasa
24H13M
12:32
Lanzhou
12:45+1
Lhasa
 
24H13M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY868/US$128
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY567/US$83
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$35
Z265
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:45Guangzhou
15:3215:35Chenzhou
19:0819:16Changsha
22:3422:54Wuhan [Wuchang]
03:3303:40Zhengzhou
09:3609:45Xian
16:2616:41Lanzhou
19:1119:31Xining
23:3323:35Delingha
02:2002:45Golmud
10:5410:58Amdo
12:1712:35Nakchu
16:45-Lhasa
24H4M
16:41
Lanzhou
16:45+1
Lhasa
 
24H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY868/US$128
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY567/US$83
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$35
Z165
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:08Shanghai
20:5420:58Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:2021:24Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:5423:01Nanjing
00:3300:39Bengbu
02:0402:12Xuzhou
05:0705:14Zhengzhou
11:1411:24Xian
18:1718:34Lanzhou
21:0721:27Xining
01:2901:31Delingha
04:1504:40Golmud
12:3812:42Amdo
14:2414:33Nakchu
19:35-Lhasa
25H1M
18:34
Lanzhou
19:35+1
Lhasa
 
25H1M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY868/US$128
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY567/US$83
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$35
Ask a Question about Lanzhou-Lhasa
China Train Search