Home > China Train

Kunming to Dali Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D8656
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:14Kunming South
07:3207:36Kunming
08:1208:14Lufeng South
08:3008:32Guangtong North
09:2009:22Xiangyun
09:44-Dali [Yunnan]
2H8M
07:36
Kunming
09:44
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8734
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:19Kunming South
18:3718:42Kunming
19:1819:21Lufeng South
19:3719:39Guangtong North
19:5219:54Chuxiong
20:0920:11Nanhua
20:3920:41Xiangyun
21:03-Dali [Yunnan]
2H21M
18:42
Kunming
21:03
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8742
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:21Kunming South
21:3921:43Kunming
22:3822:40Chuxiong
23:37-Dali [Yunnan]
1H54M
21:43
Kunming
23:37
Dali [Yunnan]
 
1H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D9102
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:25Kunming South
06:4306:47Kunming
07:2307:26Lufeng South
07:4207:44Guangtong North
07:5707:59Chuxiong
08:3808:40Xiangyun
09:02-Dali [Yunnan]
2H15M
06:47
Kunming
09:02
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D8652
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:03Kunming South
07:2107:25Kunming
08:2008:22Chuxiong
08:3708:39Nanhua
09:25-Dali [Yunnan]
2H0M
07:25
Kunming
09:25
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8660
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:38Kunming South
07:5608:00Kunming
09:55-Dali [Yunnan]
1H55M
08:00
Kunming
09:55
Dali [Yunnan]
 
1H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D8664
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:46Kunming South
08:0408:08Kunming
08:4408:47Lufeng South
09:1109:13Chuxiong
09:2809:30Nanhua
09:5309:55Yunnanyi
10:0410:06Xiangyun
10:28-Dali [Yunnan]
2H20M
08:08
Kunming
10:28
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8668
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:36Kunming South
08:5408:58Kunming
09:4509:47Guangtong North
10:0010:02Chuxiong
10:1710:19Nanhua
10:4710:49Xiangyun
11:11-Dali [Yunnan]
2H13M
08:58
Kunming
11:11
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8672
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:02Kunming South
09:2009:24Kunming
10:1910:21Chuxiong
11:0011:02Xiangyun
11:24-Dali [Yunnan]
2H0M
09:24
Kunming
11:24
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8696
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:56Kunming
11:51-Dali [Yunnan]
1H55M
09:56
Kunming
11:51
Dali [Yunnan]
 
1H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D8692
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:40Kunming South
09:5810:02Kunming
10:3810:41Lufeng South
10:57-Guangtong North
12:0512:05Dali [Yunnan]
2H3M
10:02
Kunming
12:05
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D8688
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:25Kunming South
10:4310:47Kunming
11:2311:26Lufeng South
11:5011:52Chuxiong
12:0712:10Nanhua
12:33-Yunnanyi
12:4412:46Xiangyun
13:08-Dali [Yunnan]
2H21M
10:47
Kunming
13:08
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D3932
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:13Nanning East
07:2407:28Nanning
08:3908:44Baise
09:2109:23Funing [Yunnan]
09:4709:50Guangnanxian
10:1810:22Puzhehei
10:5510:57Mile
11:2811:34Kunming South
11:5211:56Kunming
12:5112:53Chuxiong
13:3213:34Xiangyun
13:56-Dali [Yunnan]
2H0M
11:56
Kunming
13:56
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8702
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:52Kunming South
12:1012:14Kunming
13:0113:03Guangtong North
13:2713:29Nanhua
13:5213:54Yunnanyi
14:21-Dali [Yunnan]
2H7M
12:14
Kunming
14:21
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8706
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:50Funing [Yunnan]
10:1110:14Guangnanxian
10:3010:32Zhulin
10:4710:51Puzhehei
11:2311:25Mile
11:4111:44Shilin [Yunnan] West
12:0212:17Kunming South
12:3512:39Kunming
13:2613:28Guangtong North
13:4113:43Chuxiong
13:5814:00Nanhua
14:46-Dali [Yunnan]
2H7M
12:39
Kunming
14:46
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D3936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:35Liuzhou
07:0007:02Laibin North
07:4507:48Nanning East
07:5908:03Nanning
08:4008:44Pingguo
09:0409:08Tiandong North
09:3009:34Baise
10:0910:11Funing [Yunnan]
10:3310:36Guangnanxian
10:5110:53Zhulin
11:0911:13Puzhehei
11:4511:47Mile
12:0312:06Shilin [Yunnan] West
12:2412:32Kunming South
12:5012:54Kunming
13:4113:43Guangtong North
13:5613:58Chuxiong
14:3714:39Xiangyun
15:01-Dali [Yunnan]
2H7M
12:54
Kunming
15:01
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D9106
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Kunming South
13:0813:12Kunming
13:4813:51Lufeng South
14:0714:09Guangtong North
14:2214:24Chuxiong
14:3914:41Nanhua
15:27-Dali [Yunnan]
2H15M
13:12
Kunming
15:27
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D8710
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:33Kunming South
13:5113:55Kunming
15:5015:50Dali [Yunnan]
1H55M
13:55
Kunming
15:50
Dali [Yunnan]
 
1H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D9110
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:35Puzhehei
13:0713:09Mile
13:2413:27Shilin [Yunnan] West
13:4513:55Kunming South
14:1314:17Kunming
15:0415:07Guangtong North
15:21-Chuxiong
16:1916:19Dali [Yunnan]
2H2M
14:17
Kunming
16:19
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D3802
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:54Guangzhou South
07:2107:23Sanshui South
07:3607:38Zhaoqing East
07:5908:01Yunfu East
08:3308:36Wuzhou South
09:1209:14Guiping
09:3309:35Guigang
09:5609:58Binyang
10:2410:27Nanning East
10:3810:43Nanning
11:1411:16Longandong
11:2611:30Pingguo
11:5611:58Tianyang
12:1412:19Baise
12:5612:58Funing [Yunnan]
13:4513:49Puzhehei
14:2214:24Mile
14:5515:04Kunming South
15:2215:27Kunming
16:2216:24Chuxiong
16:3916:51Nanhua
17:37-Dali [Yunnan]
2H15M
15:27
Kunming
17:42
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8726
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:35Kunming
17:30-Dali [Yunnan]
1H55M
15:35
Kunming
17:30
Dali [Yunnan]
 
1H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D8714
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:32Kunming South
15:5015:54Kunming
16:49-Chuxiong
17:3017:32Xiangyun
17:54-Dali [Yunnan]
2H0M
15:54
Kunming
17:54
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D3948
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:33Guilin North
09:2109:23Luzhai North
09:5209:56Liuzhou
10:2110:23Laibin North
11:0611:09Nanning East
11:2011:24Nanning
12:0112:05Pingguo
12:3112:33Tianyang
12:4912:54Baise
14:1014:14Puzhehei
14:4614:48Mile
15:0415:07Shilin [Yunnan] West
15:2515:46Kunming South
16:0416:08Kunming
16:5516:57Guangtong North
17:1017:12Chuxiong
17:5117:53Xiangyun
18:15-Dali [Yunnan]
2H7M
16:08
Kunming
18:15
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D3810
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:43Guangzhou South
08:0208:04Foshan West
08:2408:26Zhaoqing East
09:1509:20Wuzhou South
09:3109:33Tengxian
09:5209:54Pingnan South
10:2210:24Guigang
11:0711:12Nanning East
11:2311:30Nanning
12:0112:03Longandong
12:1312:17Pingguo
12:3712:41Tiandong North
12:5112:53Tianyang
13:0913:14Baise
13:4913:51Funing [Yunnan]
14:1314:16Guangnanxian
14:3114:33Zhulin
14:4914:53Puzhehei
15:2515:27Mile
15:5716:11Kunming South
16:2916:33Kunming
17:2017:22Guangtong North
17:3517:37Chuxiong
18:1618:18Xiangyun
18:40-Dali [Yunnan]
2H7M
16:33
Kunming
18:40
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D3818
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:50Guangzhou South
09:2609:28Zhaoqing East
10:0910:15Yunan
10:2710:31Wuzhou South
11:0611:08Guiping
11:2711:29Guigang
12:1212:21Nanning East
12:3212:36Nanning
13:2913:33Tiandong North
13:5513:59Baise
14:5214:55Guangnanxian
15:1015:12Zhulin
15:5615:59Mile
16:2916:35Kunming South
16:5316:57Kunming
17:3417:37Lufeng South
18:0118:03Chuxiong
18:4118:43Xiangyun
19:05-Dali [Yunnan]
2H8M
16:57
Kunming
19:05
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D3956
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:50Beihai
11:0311:05Hepu
11:3111:33Qinzhou East
12:1612:26Nanning East
12:3812:42Nanning
13:2213:26Pingguo
13:5213:54Tianyang
14:1014:15Baise
14:5014:52Funing [Yunnan]
15:1415:17Guangnanxian
15:4415:48Puzhehei
16:2016:22Mile
16:3816:41Shilin [Yunnan] West
16:5917:13Kunming South
17:3117:35Kunming
18:2218:24Guangtong North
18:3818:40Chuxiong
19:1819:20Xiangyun
19:42-Dali [Yunnan]
2H7M
17:35
Kunming
19:42
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D3960
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Hengyang East
07:2807:30Qidong
07:4407:46Qiyang
08:0308:07Yongzhou
08:2408:26Dongan East
08:4908:51Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
09:1209:14Xingan North
09:4009:44Guilin North
10:1410:16Yongfu South
11:0311:07Liuzhou
11:3211:35Laibin North
11:5611:58Binyang
12:2412:27Nanning East
12:3812:53Nanning
13:2413:26Longandong
13:3613:40Pingguo
14:0014:04Tiandong North
14:2614:30Baise
15:0515:07Funing [Yunnan]
15:2915:32Guangnanxian
15:5916:03Puzhehei
16:3516:37Mile
16:5316:56Shilin [Yunnan] West
17:1417:24Kunming South
17:4217:46Kunming
18:2318:26Lufeng South
18:5018:52Chuxiong
19:0619:08Nanhua
19:54-Dali [Yunnan]
2H8M
17:46
Kunming
19:54
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
D8718
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:00Mile
17:1517:18Shilin [Yunnan] West
17:3617:45Kunming South
18:0318:07Kunming
18:4318:46Lufeng South
19:1719:19Chuxiong
19:3419:37Nanhua
20:0520:07Xiangyun
20:29-Dali [Yunnan]
2H22M
18:07
Kunming
20:29
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D9114
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:50Kunming South
19:0819:12Kunming
19:5920:12Guangtong North
20:2520:27Chuxiong
21:0621:08Xiangyun
21:30-Dali [Yunnan]
2H18M
19:12
Kunming
21:30
Dali [Yunnan]
 
2H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
D8738
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:22Kunming South
19:4019:44Kunming
21:39-Dali [Yunnan]
1H55M
19:44
Kunming
21:39
Dali [Yunnan]
 
1H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY231/US$33
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY145/US$21
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY433/US$62
Ask a Question about Kunming-Dali
China Train Search