Home > China Train

Kaifeng to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
Z218
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:40Lanzhou
15:5615:59Dingxi
16:5116:54Longxi
17:4317:45Gangu
18:5519:03Tianshui
21:3721:45Baoji
23:1523:27Xian
04:0004:03Luoyang
05:2405:33Zhengzhou
06:0906:13Kaifeng
07:1507:19Shangqiu
08:3308:40Xuzhou
10:0510:11Bengbu
12:0312:11Nanjing
13:57-Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:5414:54Shanghai
8H41M
06:13
Kaifeng
14:54
Shanghai
 
8H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY221/US$33
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
G1804
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:26Zhengzhou East
07:4607:48Kaifeng North
08:0408:06Lankao South
08:1908:21Minquan North
08:5008:52Dangshan [Anhui] South
09:1009:16Xiaoxian North
09:3509:39Xuzhou East
10:1510:17Bengbu South
10:5911:04Nanjing South
11:2311:25Zhenjiang South
12:19-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H31M
07:48
Kaifeng North
12:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G1918
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Xian North
09:4009:42Weinan [Shaanxi] North
10:0110:03Huashan [Shaanxi] North
10:2910:31Sanmenxia South
11:0211:04Luoyang Longmen
11:4211:47Zhengzhou East
12:0712:09Kaifeng North
12:4412:46Shangqiu
13:0413:06Dangshan [Anhui] South
13:3813:47Xuzhou East
14:2414:26Bengbu South
15:0815:10Nanjing South
15:3515:37Danyang North
16:0816:15Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:2716:28Kunshan south
16:45-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H36M
12:09
Kaifeng North
16:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G1922
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:23Xian North
11:0411:06Lingbao West
11:4711:50Luoyang Longmen
12:2812:38Zhengzhou East
12:5913:01Kaifeng North
13:1713:19Lankao South
13:4313:45Shangqiu
14:1614:18Xiaoxian North
14:3614:46Xuzhou East
15:0515:07Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:0516:09Nanjing South
16:4116:43Changzhou North
17:0017:02Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
17:1317:16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:40-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H39M
13:01
Kaifeng North
17:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G1958
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:49Taiyuan South
09:3509:37Yangquan North
10:1610:40Shijiazhuang
11:1911:21Handan East
11:3811:41Anyang East
12:2712:49Zhengzhou East
13:0913:11Kaifeng North
13:2713:29Lankao South
13:5313:55Shangqiu
14:1814:20Yongcheng North
14:4714:50Xuzhou East
15:0915:14Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:1316:15Nanjing South
16:3516:37Zhenjiang South
16:5416:56Changzhou North
17:1917:21Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:44-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H33M
13:11
Kaifeng North
17:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G1824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Jiaozuo
13:2413:28Zhengzhou
13:4413:47Zhengzhou East
14:0714:09Kaifeng North
14:3414:36Minquan North
14:5114:53Shangqiu
15:1215:14Dangshan [Anhui] South
15:4715:56Xuzhou East
16:3316:35Bengbu South
17:1717:19Nanjing South
17:3817:43Zhenjiang South
18:0118:03Changzhou North
18:2018:22Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
18:50-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H41M
14:09
Kaifeng North
18:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G1828
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:15Zhengzhou East
14:3514:37Kaifeng North
15:1215:14Shangqiu
15:3215:34Dangshan [Anhui] South
16:0616:08Xuzhou East
16:2716:33Suzhou [Anhui] East
17:3417:37Nanjing South
17:5618:02Zhenjiang South
18:3118:33Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
18:5018:52Kunshan south
19:09-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H32M
14:37
Kaifeng North
19:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
K378
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:00Xining
22:1522:19Haishiwan
00:1900:37Lanzhou
02:4302:45Longxi
03:3903:41Gangu
04:5504:58Tianshui
07:3707:40Baoji
08:3408:36Yangling
09:1609:18Xianyang
09:4209:52Xian
10:3110:34Weinan [Shaanxi]
13:2413:27Sanmenxia
14:1714:19Mianchi
15:1015:18Luoyang
17:1017:32Zhengzhou
18:1818:22Kaifeng
19:0919:14Minquan
19:5420:00Shangqiu
21:3821:51Xuzhou
23:3423:39Bengbu
01:3701:45Nanjing
03:0603:10Changzhou
03:3703:40Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:0904:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:3804:43Kunshan
05:29-Shanghai
11H7M
18:22
Kaifeng
05:29+1
Shanghai
 
11H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY221/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K362
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:34Yinchuan
21:4121:45Qingtongxia
22:4722:49Zhongning
23:3123:46Zhongwei
01:0101:03Tongxin
03:0303:08Guyuan [Ningxia]
04:5405:00Pingliang
06:5406:58Longxian
09:0909:11Yangling
09:5710:00Xianyang
10:3410:54Xian
11:3311:41Weinan [Shaanxi]
16:0116:07Luoyang
17:4517:57Zhengzhou
18:4318:48Kaifeng
20:2020:27Shangqiu
22:0522:13Xuzhou
01:1701:26Chuzhou North
02:1002:18Nanjing
02:5803:01Zhenjiang
03:4503:49Changzhou
04:16-Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:4804:52Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:56-Shanghai
11H8M
18:48
Kaifeng
05:56+1
Shanghai
 
11H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY221/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K154
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:13Zhengzhou
18:5919:08Kaifeng
19:3619:39Lankao
20:0220:05Minquan
20:4520:50Shangqiu
21:3621:39Dangshan [Anhui]
02:4202:50Nanjing
04:1304:17Changzhou
04:4404:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
05:15-Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:42-Shanghai
11H34M
19:08
Kaifeng
06:42+1
Shanghai
 
11H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY221/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K1104
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:14Anyang
16:3116:33Tangyin
16:4816:50Hebi
17:1517:54Weihui
18:1418:22Xinxiang
19:2319:34Zhengzhou
20:2020:23Kaifeng
20:5421:15Lankao
21:4921:53Ninglingxian
22:2222:28Shangqiu
00:0500:15Xuzhou
02:1402:22Bengbu
04:3004:36Nanjing
05:1605:45Zhenjiang
06:4206:46Changzhou
07:1307:17Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:4507:49Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:13-Kunshan
08:59-Shanghai
12H36M
20:23
Kaifeng
08:59+1
Shanghai
 
12H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY221/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K736
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:34Luoyang
19:4219:46Luoyang East
20:0620:08Yanshi [Henan]
20:2720:32Gongyi
21:3321:55Zhengzhou
22:4122:44Kaifeng
23:1223:15Lankao
00:1400:19Shangqiu
02:2702:41Xuzhou
04:3704:41Bengbu
05:5906:22Chuzhou North
07:2507:41Nanjing
08:2108:30Zhenjiang
09:1809:22Changzhou
09:4909:53Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:3010:34Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:35-Shanghai
13H51M
22:44
Kaifeng
12:35+1
Shanghai
 
13H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY221/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
G1914
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:26Xian North
06:4306:45Weinan [Shaanxi] North
07:0407:06Huashan [Shaanxi] North
07:3207:34Sanmenxia South
08:3808:43Zhengzhou East
09:0309:05Kaifeng North
09:2109:23Lankao South
10:2910:34Xuzhou East
10:5310:58Suzhou [Anhui] East
11:5912:01Nanjing South
12:3312:38Changzhou North
13:0113:09Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:2013:23Kunshan south
13:41-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H36M
09:05
Kaifeng North
13:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G1820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:25Zhengzhou East
13:4513:47Kaifeng North
14:2214:24Shangqiu
14:4714:49Yongcheng North
15:1615:18Xuzhou East
15:3615:41Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:2816:30Chuzhou
16:4716:49Nanjing South
17:2117:23Changzhou North
17:4517:48Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:12-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H25M
13:47
Kaifeng North
18:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G1954
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:23Yuncheng North
10:5911:01Linfen West
11:4111:43Jiexiu East
12:1912:26Taiyuan South
13:4814:16Shijiazhuang
14:4314:45Xingtai East
15:0115:10Handan East
15:4815:50Xinxiang East
16:1316:33Zhengzhou East
16:5416:56Kaifeng North
17:3017:32Shangqiu
17:5017:52Dangshan [Anhui] South
18:0318:05Yongcheng North
18:3118:33Xuzhou East
19:4619:48Nanjing South
20:0820:10Zhenjiang South
20:3920:41Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
20:5220:54Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:1721:40Shanghai Hongqiao
22:0322:05Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
22:14-Jiaxing South
4H21M
16:56
Kaifeng North
21:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G1942
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:50Xian North
16:0716:09Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:1617:18Luoyang Longmen
17:4317:45Zhengzhou West
18:0318:08Zhengzhou East
18:2818:30Kaifeng North
18:5418:56Minquan North
19:1219:14Shangqiu
19:3219:34Dangshan [Anhui] South
20:0720:16Xuzhou East
20:3420:46Suzhou [Anhui] East
21:2021:22Dingyuan
21:5221:55Nanjing South
22:2722:29Changzhou North
22:4522:54Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
23:23-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H53M
18:30
Kaifeng North
23:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
K284
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:22Chengdu
19:4619:50Mianyang
20:2720:31Jiangyou
23:1823:29Guangyuan
02:4602:48Hanzhong
06:0506:12Ankang
09:0209:04Shiyan [Hubei]
09:2209:27Wudangshan
11:1811:38Xiangyang
13:2113:24Nanyang
14:0814:22Nanzhao
14:5714:59Lushan [Henan]
15:1915:21Pingdingshan West
15:5816:01Ruzhou
18:5819:20Zhengzhou
20:1020:13Kaifeng
20:4220:46Lankao
21:4521:50Shangqiu
22:3322:37Dangshan [Anhui]
23:3323:40Xuzhou
01:2301:27Bengbu
03:4403:52Nanjing
05:3805:41Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:06-Shanghai
10H53M
20:13
Kaifeng
07:06+1
Shanghai
 
10H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY221/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K4918
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:10Korla
22:1122:23Turpan
02:0702:13Shanshan
09:2409:36Liuyuan
14:4015:00Jiayuguan
15:1915:25Jiuquan
16:4016:50Gaotai
17:4217:48Zhangye
20:0520:12Jinchang
21:1421:22Wuwei
01:1001:28Lanzhou
04:0104:06Dingxi
05:0805:13Longxi
05:3805:41Wushan
06:1306:16Gangu
07:3007:38Tianshui
10:1810:24Baoji
13:3313:58Xian
18:3118:39Sanmenxia West
20:4121:07Luoyang
23:4000:05Pingdingshan West
00:4401:06Pingdingshan
03:1203:22Luohe
06:2106:34Xinyang
07:1907:24Guangshui
08:1508:20Xiaogan
09:33-Wuhan [Hankou]
13H18M
21:25
Kaifeng
10:43+1
Shanghai
 
13H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
Ask a Question about Kaifeng-Shanghai
China Train Search