Home > China Train

Shanghai to Sanmenxia Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1970
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:10Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3306:35Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
06:5706:59Changzhou North
07:1707:19Zhenjiang South
07:3707:39Nanjing South
08:2108:23Bengbu South
09:0109:07Xuzhou East
09:2509:27Xiaoxian North
09:4709:49Dangshan [Anhui] South
10:0610:09Shangqiu
11:0011:05Zhengzhou East
11:3211:34Gongyi South
11:4811:50Luoyang Longmen
12:2112:23Sanmenxia South
13:0213:04Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:2213:32Xian North
13:5814:00Yangling South
14:2314:26Baoji South
15:1215:15Tianshui South
15:3015:32Qinan
15:5115:53tongwei
16:45-Lanzhou West
6H11M
06:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:21
Sanmenxia South
 
6H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY925/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY563/US$80
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1779/US$254
K360
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Shanghai
09:5710:01Kunshan
10:2510:29Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:5711:01Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:2811:31Changzhou
12:1512:18Zhenjiang
13:0813:14Nanjing
13:5213:55Chuzhou North
15:1915:26Bengbu
16:4216:52Suzhou [Anhui]
17:4517:53Xuzhou
18:4718:57Dangshan [Anhui]
19:5320:03Shangqiu
20:3020:36Ninglingxian
20:5020:54Minquan
21:1621:20Lankao
21:5121:56Kaifeng
22:4723:08Zhengzhou
01:0701:11Luoyang
02:5202:55Sanmenxia
06:1506:35Xian
06:5307:01Xianyang
09:5109:56Longxian
11:4111:51Pingliang
13:2313:35Guyuan [Ningxia]
15:0815:10Tongxin
16:4417:00Zhongwei
17:3517:37Zhongning
18:2018:24Qingtongxia
19:31-Yinchuan
17H29M
09:23
Shanghai
02:52+1
Sanmenxia
 
17H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
K2186
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:03Shanghai
11:3711:41Kunshan
12:0512:10Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:3812:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:1413:18Changzhou
13:4713:51Danyang
14:1114:20Zhenjiang
15:0615:15Nanjing
15:5515:58Chuzhou North
17:4017:44Bengbu
18:1518:19Guzhen [Anhui]
18:4718:52Suzhou [Anhui]
20:0520:22Xuzhou
21:2521:30Dangshan [Anhui]
21:5321:58Xiayixian
22:2522:32Shangqiu
23:0923:13Minquan
23:3523:39Lankao
00:1000:14Kaifeng
01:0001:30Zhengzhou
03:0903:19Luoyang
04:5605:07Sanmenxia
06:5907:04Tongguan
08:0208:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
08:5709:08Xian
10:0710:10Yangling
11:0511:07Caijiapo
11:4411:48Baoji
13:2613:32Tianshui
15:0015:04Longxi
17:3517:53Lanzhou
19:1819:22Haishiwan
19:5019:54Ledu
21:24-Xining
17H53M
11:03
Shanghai
04:56+1
Sanmenxia
 
17H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
G1924
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:40Shanghai Hongqiao
12:0312:05Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:1512:20Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
12:3712:42Changzhou North
13:1413:17Nanjing South
13:5914:01Bengbu South
14:3914:41Xuzhou East
15:0115:03Xiaoxian North
15:3615:38Shangqiu
15:5315:55Minquan North
16:2016:22Kaifeng North
16:4216:45Zhengzhou East
17:1317:15Gongyi South
17:5517:57Sanmenxia South
18:2418:27Huashan [Shaanxi] North
18:4518:48Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:06-Xian North
6H15M
11:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:55
Sanmenxia South
 
6H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY925/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY563/US$80
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1779/US$254
G1932
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:44Shanghai Hongqiao
14:0714:09Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:1914:29Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
14:5815:12Zhenjiang South
15:3015:32Nanjing South
15:5015:52Chuzhou
16:5517:00Xuzhou East
18:3118:34Zhengzhou East
19:3719:39Sanmenxia South
20:31-Xian North
5H53M
13:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:37
Sanmenxia South
 
5H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY925/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY563/US$80
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1779/US$254
K560
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:48Shanghai
15:2215:32Kunshan
15:5615:59Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:2716:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:5817:02Changzhou
17:4717:50Zhenjiang
19:0219:10Nanjing
20:2920:33Mingguang
21:1721:22Bengbu
23:2923:35Xuzhou
01:0801:11Shangqiu
02:3802:44Lankao
03:1503:18Kaifeng
04:0404:20Zhengzhou
05:5005:53Luoyang
07:2807:30Sanmenxia
09:4409:46Tongguan
10:4410:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
11:3611:56Xian
14:2814:31Fuxian East
15:15-Yanan
16H40M
14:48
Shanghai
07:28+1
Sanmenxia
 
16H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
G1936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:12Shanghai Hongqiao
16:3516:37Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:5917:04Changzhou North
17:3617:41Nanjing South
18:5719:01Xuzhou East
19:1919:21Xiaoxian North
19:4119:43Dangshan [Anhui] South
20:2920:31Kaifeng North
20:5220:59Zhengzhou East
22:0122:03Sanmenxia South
22:54-Xian North
5H49M
16:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:01
Sanmenxia South
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY925/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY563/US$80
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1779/US$254
D306
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Shanghai
23:3423:37Suzhou [Jiangsu]
23:5900:02Wuxi [Jiangsu]
00:2200:25Changzhou
01:4501:55Nanjing
05:1805:28Xuzhou
07:1607:22Zhengzhou East
08:0508:07Luoyang Longmen
08:4408:46Sanmenxia South
09:1809:20Huashan [Shaanxi] North
09:3909:41Weinan [Shaanxi] North
10:03-Xian North
9H54M
22:50
Shanghai
08:44+1
Sanmenxia South
 
9H54M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY379.5/US$54
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY605/US$86
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Sanmenxia
China Train Search