Home > China Train

Hong Kong to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G6582
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
08:3908:41Shenzhen [Futian]
08:4908:52Shenzhen North
09:0909:11Humen [Dongguan]
09:28-Guangzhou South
1H3M
08:25
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
09:28
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6510
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:10Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
09:2509:27Shenzhen [Futian]
09:3509:40Shenzhen North
09:5709:59Humen [Dongguan]
10:16-Guangzhou South
1H6M
09:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:16
Guangzhou South
 
1H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6522
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:38Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
09:5610:00Shenzhen North
10:0910:11Guangmingcheng
10:37-Guangzhou South
59M
09:38
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:37
Guangzhou South
 
59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6540
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:44Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:5811:00Shenzhen [Futian]
11:0811:13Shenzhen North
11:3011:32Humen [Dongguan]
11:49-Guangzhou South
46M
10:05
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:51
Guangzhou South
 
46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6528
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:36Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:5410:58Shenzhen North
11:1511:17Humen [Dongguan]
11:34-Guangzhou South
58M
10:36
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
11:34
Guangzhou South
 
58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6534
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:24Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
13:3913:41Shenzhen [Futian]
13:4913:54Shenzhen North
14:1114:17Humen [Dongguan]
14:34-Guangzhou South
57M
10:52
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
11:49
Guangzhou South
 
57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6584
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:15Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
11:3311:37Shenzhen North
12:06-Guangzhou South
51M
11:15
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:06
Guangzhou South
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6512
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:53Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:1112:17Shenzhen North
12:3412:36Humen [Dongguan]
12:53-Guangzhou South
1H0M
11:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:53
Guangzhou South
 
1H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6516
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:26Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:4012:42Shenzhen [Futian]
12:5012:54Shenzhen North
13:1113:13Humen [Dongguan]
13:31-Guangzhou South
1H5M
12:26
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
13:31
Guangzhou South
 
1H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6524
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:0810:13Shenzhen North
10:42-Guangzhou South
1H0M
12:51
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
13:51
Guangzhou South
 
1H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6530
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:25Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
13:3913:41Shenzhen [Futian]
13:4913:58Shenzhen North
14:1514:17Humen [Dongguan]
14:35-Guangzhou South
1H10M
13:25
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
14:35
Guangzhou South
 
1H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6536
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:17Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
16:3616:39Shenzhen North
16:5616:58Humen [Dongguan]
17:15-Guangzhou South
1H5M
13:54
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
14:59
Guangzhou South
 
1H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6518
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:22Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:3612:38Shenzhen [Futian]
12:4612:54Shenzhen North
13:1113:13Humen [Dongguan]
13:30-Guangzhou South
1H3M
15:09
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
16:12
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6542
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:55Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
14:1414:20Shenzhen North
14:3714:42Humen [Dongguan]
14:59-Guangzhou South
1H3M
15:14
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
16:17
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6532
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:34Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:5210:58Shenzhen North
11:1511:17Humen [Dongguan]
11:34-Guangzhou South
1H3M
16:13
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
17:16
Guangzhou South
 
1H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6508
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:18Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
16:3216:34Shenzhen [Futian]
16:4216:46Shenzhen North
17:0317:05Humen [Dongguan]
17:22-Guangzhou South
1H4M
16:18
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
17:22
Guangzhou South
 
1H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6586
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:57Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
17:1517:19Shenzhen North
17:2817:34Guangmingcheng
17:59-Guangzhou South
1H2M
16:57
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
17:59
Guangzhou South
 
1H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6526
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:45Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:5913:02Shenzhen [Futian]
13:1013:15Shenzhen North
13:2413:26Guangmingcheng
13:4313:45Qingsheng
13:59-Guangzhou South
55M
17:09
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
18:04
Guangzhou South
 
55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6538
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:23Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
20:3720:39Shenzhen [Futian]
20:4720:51Shenzhen North
21:0821:10Humen [Dongguan]
21:27-Guangzhou South
47M
17:35
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
18:22
Guangzhou South
 
47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6544
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:39Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
18:5318:55Shenzhen [Futian]
19:0319:07Shenzhen North
19:2419:26Humen [Dongguan]
19:43-Guangzhou South
1H4M
18:39
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
19:43
Guangzhou South
 
1H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6514
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:00Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
19:1819:24Shenzhen North
19:4119:43Humen [Dongguan]
20:00-Guangzhou South
1H0M
19:00
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
20:00
Guangzhou South
 
1H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6502
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:30Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
19:4419:46Shenzhen [Futian]
19:5420:00Shenzhen North
20:1720:19Humen [Dongguan]
20:36-Guangzhou South
1H6M
19:30
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
20:36
Guangzhou South
 
1H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6588
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:02Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
19:2119:24Shenzhen North
19:4119:43Humen [Dongguan]
20:00-Guangzhou South
1H5M
20:02
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
21:07
Guangzhou South
 
1H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6520
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
15:47-Guangzhou South
1H4M
20:54
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
21:58
Guangzhou South
 
1H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6506
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:20Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
22:3822:43Shenzhen North
23:12-Guangzhou South
52M
22:20
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
23:12
Guangzhou South
 
52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6504
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
23:0923:13Shenzhen North
23:42-Guangzhou South
52M
22:50
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
23:42
Guangzhou South
 
52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G80
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
08:2308:27Shenzhen North
08:5609:00Guangzhou South
11:1711:20Changsha South
12:3812:41Wuhan
14:2614:29Zhengzhou East
15:5115:54Shijiazhuang
17:01-Beijing West
51M
08:05
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
08:56
Guangzhou South
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G306
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:48Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:0610:10Shenzhen North
10:2710:29Humen [Dongguan]
10:4610:50Guangzhou South
12:3612:38Hengyang East
13:1913:22Changsha South
13:5513:57Yueyang East
14:4714:50Wuhan
16:3616:39Zhengzhou East
17:3317:35Handan East
18:1318:16Shijiazhuang
19:0219:04Baiyangdian
19:47-Tianjin West
58M
09:48
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
10:46
Guangzhou South
 
58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G100
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
11:2811:32Shenzhen North
12:0112:05Guangzhou South
12:5612:58Shaoguan
14:3414:41Changsha South
16:0016:04Nanchang West
17:0017:02Shangrao
17:4717:49Jinhua
18:3518:39Hangzhou East
19:27-Shanghai Hongqiao
51M
11:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:01
Guangzhou South
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G312
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:05Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:2312:27Shenzhen North
12:4412:46Humen [Dongguan]
13:0313:08Guangzhou South
15:2515:30Guilin West
17:3817:44Guiyang North
19:47-Kunming South
58M
12:05
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
13:03
Guangzhou South
 
58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G320
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:53Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
15:1115:15Shenzhen North
15:4415:47Guangzhou South
16:2216:24Zhaoqing East
18:0718:11Guilin West
20:1220:16Guiyang East
21:0521:07Zunyi
22:26-Chongqing West
51M
14:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
15:44
Guangzhou South
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G418
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:33Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
15:5115:57Shenzhen North
16:1416:16Humen [Dongguan]
16:3316:36Guangzhou South
16:5516:57Foshan West
18:0118:04Wuzhou South
19:32-Nanning East
1H0M
15:33
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
16:33
Guangzhou South
 
1H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G6114
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:17Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
17:3517:39Shenzhen North
18:0818:11Guangzhou South
19:0219:04Shaoguan
19:3519:37Chenzhou West
20:1820:23Hengshan West
20:4220:44Zhuzhou [hunan] West
21:04-Changsha South
51M
17:17
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
18:08
Guangzhou South
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G6580
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:21Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
20:3520:37Shenzhen [Futian]
20:4520:51Shenzhen North
21:0821:10Humen [Dongguan]
21:2721:32Guangzhou South
21:5121:53Foshan West
22:0522:07Sanshui South
22:20-Zhaoqing East
1H6M
20:21
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
21:27
Guangzhou South
 
1H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
Ask a Question about Hong Kong-Guangzhou
China Train Search