Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Xiamen Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2381
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:40Guangzhou East
13:0713:09Dongguan
14:0214:04Shenzhenpingshan
14:5614:58Lufeng [Guangdong]
15:3115:33Chaoyang [Shantou]
15:4815:53Chaoshan
16:2716:29Yunxiao
16:5817:07Zhangzhou
17:42-Xiamen
5H2M
12:40
Guangzhou East
17:42
Xiamen
 
5H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY372.5/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY255/US$38
G1607
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:55Guangzhou South
15:1215:22Humen [Dongguan]
15:3915:46Shenzhen North
16:3316:35Houmen
17:0917:11Kuitan
17:3517:37Chaoyang [Shantou]
17:5317:57Chaoshan
18:5919:01Zhangzhou
19:2119:26Xiamen North
19:5119:55Quanzhou [Fujian]
20:2020:22Putian
21:05-Fuzhou
4H26M
14:55
Guangzhou South
19:21
Xiamen North
 
4H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY387.5/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY254.5/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY739.5/US$109
D937
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:34Guangzhou South
20:0620:19Shenzhen North
21:4721:49Puning
23:2423:29Xiamen North
04:0204:25Ningbo
05:5906:05Hangzhou East
06:55-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H50M
19:34
Guangzhou South
23:24
Xiamen North
 
3H50M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197.5/US$29
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY485/US$71
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY410/US$60
K297
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:26Guangzhou East
21:3421:40Dongguan East
22:2322:28Huizhou
23:2123:25Heyuan
00:2200:39Longchuan [Guangdong]
01:3201:36Xingning
02:2402:30Meizhou
03:3903:43Dapu
04:3604:40Yongding
05:4306:06Longyan
07:41-Xiamen North
11H15M
20:26
Guangzhou East
07:41+1
Xiamen North
 
11H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY385/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY236/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY127/US$19
K229
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:52Kunming
18:4718:53Qujing
20:0920:11Fuyuan [Yunnan]
20:3820:46Hongguo
21:5522:05Weishe
22:4022:46Xingyi
04:1104:23Baise
06:4807:12Nanning
09:1709:21Guigang
10:2910:39Yulin [Guangxi]
12:0412:07Hechun
12:4612:50Huazhou
13:2213:42Maoming West
13:5514:01Maoming
17:1917:39Zhaoqing
19:2719:33Foshan
20:1120:31Guangzhou
21:5421:59Dongguan East
22:4222:46Huizhou
23:3923:42Heyuan
00:39-Longchuan [Guangdong]
03:0803:14Meizhou
05:0505:11Yongding
06:1406:35Longyan
08:0708:11Zhangzhou
08:5308:53Xiamen
12H29M
20:32
Guangzhou
09:01+1
Xiamen North
 
12H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
D943
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:18Zhuhai
18:4118:44Zhongshan [Guangdong]
19:1419:39Guangzhou South
20:1220:24Shenzhen North
20:5020:52Huizhou South
23:2923:35Xiamen North
04:1204:30Ningbo
06:0406:10Hangzhou East
07:00-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H50M
19:39
Guangzhou South
23:29
Xiamen North
 
3H50M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197.5/US$29
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY485/US$71
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY416/US$61
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Xiamen
China Train Search