Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Xiamen Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2381
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:40Guangzhou East
13:0713:09Dongguan
14:0214:04Shenzhenpingshan
14:5614:58Lufeng [Guangdong]
15:3115:33Chaoyang [Shantou]
15:4815:53Chaoshan
16:2716:29Yunxiao
16:5817:07Zhangzhou
17:42-Xiamen
5H2M
12:40
Guangzhou East
17:42
Xiamen
 
5H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY372.5/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY255/US$36
K297
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:26Guangzhou East
21:3421:40Dongguan East
22:2322:28Huizhou
23:2123:25Heyuan
00:2200:39Longchuan [Guangdong]
01:3201:36Xingning
02:2402:30Meizhou
03:3903:43Dapu
04:3604:40Yongding
05:4306:06Longyan
07:41-Xiamen North
11H15M
20:26
Guangzhou East
07:41+1
Xiamen North
 
11H15M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY236/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY127/US$18
K229
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:52Kunming
18:4718:53Qujing
20:0920:11Fuyuan [Yunnan]
20:3820:46Hongguo
21:5522:05Weishe
22:4022:46Xingyi
04:1004:23Baise
06:3907:05Nanning
09:1309:18Guigang
10:2810:40Yulin [Guangxi]
12:0512:08Hechun
12:4712:50Huazhou
13:2213:42Maoming West
13:5514:01Maoming
17:1517:21Zhaoqing
19:2119:29Foshan
20:0920:32Guangzhou
21:4221:51Dongguan East
22:3422:39Huizhou
23:3223:37Heyuan
00:3400:54Longchuan [Guangdong]
03:08-Meizhou
05:0505:09Yongding
06:1206:36Longyan
09:0109:01Xiamen North
12H29M
20:32
Guangzhou
09:01+1
Xiamen North
 
12H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
G1607
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:55Guangzhou South
15:1215:22Humen [Dongguan]
15:3915:46Shenzhen North
16:3316:35Houmen
17:0917:11Kuitan
17:3517:37Chaoyang [Shantou]
17:5317:57Chaoshan
18:5919:01Zhangzhou
19:2119:26Xiamen North
19:5119:55Quanzhou [Fujian]
20:2020:22Putian
21:05-Fuzhou
4H26M
14:55
Guangzhou South
19:21
Xiamen North
 
4H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY387.5/US$55
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY254.5/US$36
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY443.5/US$63
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY739.5/US$106
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Xiamen
China Train Search