Home > China Train

Beijing to Taiyuan Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G627
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Beijing West
08:4608:48Baoding East
09:1509:17Zhengding Airport
09:3109:34Shijiazhuang
10:1410:30Yangquan North
11:1611:29Taiyuan South
11:4011:42Jinzhong
12:0712:09Pingyao Ancient Town
13:0713:09Houma West
13:32-Yuncheng North
3H11M
08:05
Beijing West
11:16
Taiyuan South
 
3H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
G91
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Beijing West
11:07-Taiyuan South
2H27M
08:40
Beijing West
11:07
Taiyuan South
 
2H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
Z69
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Beijing West
11:1311:19Baoding
12:4313:12Shijiazhuang North
14:0814:12Yangquan North
15:1115:19Taiyuan South
16:4616:50Lvliang
17:4017:44Suide
19:5619:59Dingbian
22:2822:43Zhongwei
02:1202:19Wuwei
02:5202:58Jinchang
04:3504:41Zhangye
05:4805:51Qingshui
06:4406:52Jiayuguan
07:5908:01Yumen
09:3109:39Liuyuan
12:1912:37Kumul
14:3314:35Shanshan North
15:3615:38Turpan North
17:03-Urumqi
5H11M
10:00
Beijing West
15:11
Taiyuan South
 
5H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY178/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
G603
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Beijing West
10:4010:42Gaobeidian East
11:2911:32Shijiazhuang
12:55-Taiyuan South
2H45M
10:10
Beijing West
12:55
Taiyuan South
 
2H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
G605
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:28Beijing West
11:0911:11Baoding East
11:4711:55Shijiazhuang
12:3512:38Yangquan North
13:2413:48Taiyuan South
14:0714:10Taigu West
14:2814:30Pingyao Ancient Town
14:4014:42Jiexiu East
15:1715:19Hongdong West
15:3015:32Linfen West
15:5215:54Houma West
16:1716:20Yuncheng North
16:40-Yongji North
2H56M
10:28
Beijing West
13:24
Taiyuan South
 
2H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
G607
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:14Beijing West
11:4411:48Gaobeidian East
12:0412:06Baoding East
12:4212:45Shijiazhuang
14:07-Taiyuan South
2H53M
11:14
Beijing West
14:07
Taiyuan South
 
2H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
G609
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:33Beijing West
12:1412:16Baoding East
12:5212:54Shijiazhuang
13:3513:39Yangquan North
14:25-Taiyuan South
2H52M
11:33
Beijing West
14:25
Taiyuan South
 
2H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
G611
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:19Beijing West
12:4412:46Zhuozhou East
12:5613:03Gaobeidian East
13:1913:22Baoding East
13:5814:16Shijiazhuang
15:38-Taiyuan South
3H19M
12:19
Beijing West
15:38
Taiyuan South
 
3H19M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
K1115
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:52Beijing West
13:4713:58Gaobeidian
14:3614:48Baoding
15:2515:27Dingzhou
16:2916:48Shijiazhuang North
19:2619:46Taiyuan
20:3621:04Jiaocheng
21:1521:18Wenshui
21:3321:36Fenyang
22:2322:29Lvliang
22:4722:49Liulin South
00:5301:15Yulin [Shaanxi]
04:2204:32Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
05:2405:31Dalatexi
06:02-Baotou
6H34M
12:52
Beijing West
19:26
Taiyuan
 
6H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$10
T175
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:05Beijing West
14:2514:29Baoding
15:5516:01Shijiazhuang North
18:2318:31Taiyuan
19:1519:17Jiaocheng
19:2819:30Wenshui
19:4419:46Fenyang
20:2720:31Lvliang
21:2321:28Suide
22:4322:51Jingbian
23:5600:01Dingbian
02:1502:27Zhongwei
07:4408:05Lanzhou
10:36-Xining
5H18M
13:05
Beijing West
18:23
Taiyuan
 
5H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$10
D2003
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:16Beijing West
14:0114:07Baoding East
14:2714:33Dingzhou East
14:5715:14Shijiazhuang
15:5415:59Yangquan North
16:4516:57Taiyuan South
17:2117:23Qixian East
17:3617:38Pingyao Ancient Town
18:2218:24Linfen West
18:3818:40Xiangfen West
19:0019:02Wenxi West
19:17-Yuncheng North
3H29M
13:16
Beijing West
16:45
Taiyuan South
 
3H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY247.5/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154.5/US$22
G613
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Beijing West
14:3514:37Zhuozhou East
15:3015:38Shijiazhuang
16:1816:20Yangquan North
17:06-Taiyuan South
2H56M
14:10
Beijing West
17:06
Taiyuan South
 
2H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
T41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:22Beijing West
15:4215:48Baoding
17:1417:28Shijiazhuang North
19:4619:55Taiyuan
21:1621:18Fenyang
22:0122:09Lvliang
22:4022:45Wubu
23:1023:42Suide
00:3500:39Zichang
01:4001:45Yanan
05:36-Xian
5H24M
14:22
Beijing West
19:46
Taiyuan
 
5H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$10
Z55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:58Beijing West
17:3217:57Shijiazhuang North
18:5219:04Yangquan North
19:5520:06Taiyuan
02:3002:36Zhongwei
07:30-Lanzhou
4H57M
14:58
Beijing West
19:55
Taiyuan
 
4H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$25
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY403/US$58
G615
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:03Beijing West
16:0616:13Zhengding Airport
16:2716:36Shijiazhuang
17:1617:18Yangquan North
18:04-Taiyuan South
3H1M
15:03
Beijing West
18:04
Taiyuan South
 
3H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
D2005
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:29Beijing West
15:5516:12Zhuozhou East
16:3616:38Baoding East
17:1817:22Shijiazhuang
18:0218:10Yangquan North
18:5619:02Taiyuan South
19:3319:35Pingyao Ancient Town
19:5119:53Lingshi East
20:0920:11Huozhou East
20:3020:32Hongdong West
20:44-Linfen West
3H27M
15:29
Beijing West
18:56
Taiyuan South
 
3H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY247.5/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154.5/US$22
T7
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Beijing West
18:0018:04Baoding
19:3020:03Shijiazhuang North
22:1522:22Taiyuan South
23:5423:58Lvliang
03:0103:06Yanan
06:2106:41Xian
08:2208:32Baoji
10:4110:43Fengxian
11:1111:13Liangdang
11:3111:36Huixian
12:5212:55Lueyang
15:3715:46Guangyuan
19:0419:08Mianyang
20:36-Chengdu
5H35M
16:40
Beijing West
22:15
Taiyuan South
 
5H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY178/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
G683
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:58Beijing West
17:2817:30Gaobeidian East
18:1718:20Shijiazhuang
19:4220:02Taiyuan South
20:3920:41Xinzhou West
20:55-Yuanping West
2H44M
16:58
Beijing West
19:42
Taiyuan South
 
2H44M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
K603
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:12Beijing
19:3619:38Baijian
20:5921:01Laiyuan
22:0922:32Lingqiu [Shanxi]
00:0100:05Wutaishan
00:2900:32Fanshi
00:5700:59Daixian
01:4301:49Yuanping
02:1302:17Xinzhou [Shanxi]
03:2703:38Taiyuan
04:4904:53Pingyao
05:1805:23Jiexiu
06:2206:25Huozhou
07:0307:06Hongtong
07:2807:34Linfen
08:2208:27Houma
09:0309:05Wenxi
09:42-Yuncheng [Shanxi]
10H15M
17:12
Beijing
03:27+1
Taiyuan
 
10H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
G619
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:02Beijing West
18:3218:34Gaobeidian East
19:2119:24Shijiazhuang
20:0420:07Yangquan North
20:53-Taiyuan South
2H51M
18:02
Beijing West
20:53
Taiyuan South
 
2H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
G621
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:07Beijing West
18:3218:38Zhuozhou East
19:1219:14Dingzhou East
19:3719:39Shijiazhuang
20:2020:22Yangquan North
21:10-Taiyuan South
3H3M
18:07
Beijing West
21:10
Taiyuan South
 
3H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
G623
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:41Beijing West
19:2419:37Baoding East
20:1320:20Shijiazhuang
21:0021:04Yangquan North
21:50-Taiyuan South
3H9M
18:41
Beijing West
21:50
Taiyuan South
 
3H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
Z21
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Beijing West
22:3322:37Shijiazhuang North
00:1900:25Taiyuan
07:0507:16Zhongwei
12:1712:32Lanzhou
15:0115:21Xining
19:2319:25Delingha
22:1022:35Golmud
08:3708:43Nakchu
12:45-Lhasa
4H19M
20:00
Beijing West
00:19+1
Taiyuan
 
4H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$10
G625
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:05Beijing West
21:1221:15Shijiazhuang
22:37-Taiyuan South
2H32M
20:05
Beijing West
22:37
Taiyuan South
 
2H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$45
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$87
Z277
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:06Beijing West
22:3922:46Shijiazhuang North
00:2800:34Taiyuan
04:5704:59Dingbian
05:1805:20Yanchi [Ningxia]
06:1806:20Lingwu
06:53-Yinchuan
4H22M
20:06
Beijing West
00:28+1
Taiyuan
 
4H22M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$25
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY403/US$58
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$10
K601
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:21Beijing
00:4100:43Baijian
03:0903:32Lingqiu [Shanxi]
04:3404:39Wutaishan
05:0305:08Fanshi
05:3305:38Daixian
06:2206:32Yuanping
06:5607:03Xinzhou [Shanxi]
08:1008:12Taiyuan East
08:18-Taiyuan
9H57M
22:21
Beijing
08:18+1
Taiyuan
 
9H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K609
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:55Beijing
01:3501:37Renqiu
02:0702:09Suning
02:4302:45Shenzhou [Hebei]
04:0804:10Xinji
05:1105:26Shijiazhuang North
06:3006:38Yangquan North
07:3708:03Taiyuan
08:2408:27Yuci
08:5608:59Taigu
09:2909:34Pingyao
09:5910:07Jiexiu
10:3210:35Lingshi
11:1111:14Huozhou
11:5111:54Hongtong
12:1712:23Linfen
12:4412:46Xiangfen
13:1913:27Houma
13:5013:53Xinjiang [Shanxi]
14:1014:13Jishan
14:3514:38Hejin
15:28-Hancheng
7H42M
23:55
Beijing
07:37+1
Taiyuan
 
7H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$41
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY169/US$24
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
K961
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:58Shenyang North
17:4517:47Xinmin
18:3018:40Dahushan
19:2419:26Goubangzi
20:0720:11Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:4420:46Huludao
21:3121:33Suizhong
22:2022:26Shanhaiguan
22:4422:46Qinhuangdao
23:4423:46Luanxian
00:2300:35Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:1902:54Beijing
06:1406:20Zhangjiakou South
07:5007:53Tianzhen
09:0810:45Datong
11:3111:33Yingxian
11:4911:51Shanyin
12:4612:53Yuanping
13:1713:24Xinzhou [Shanxi]
14:3114:35Taiyuan East
14:4114:52Taiyuan
15:1315:16Yuci
15:4215:44Taigu
16:0116:03Qixian [Shanxi]
16:1816:21Pingyao
16:4516:49Jiexiu
17:1417:16Lingshi
17:5217:54Huozhou
18:3118:33Hongtong
18:5619:02Linfen
19:2119:24Xiangfen
19:5720:01Houma
20:3420:37Wenxi
21:14-Yuncheng [Shanxi]
10H44M
02:54
Beijing
13:38
Taiyuan
 
10H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY296/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY93/US$13
Ask a Question about Beijing-Taiyuan
China Train Search