Home > China Train

Beijing to Datong Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
2603
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:20Qinhuangdao
17:3817:41Beidaihe
18:0318:05Changli
18:4618:56Luanxian
20:0120:06Tangshan [Hebei]
20:3420:37Lutai
21:5222:09Tianjin
23:4800:18Beijing
03:4003:48Shalingzi West
06:33-Datong
6H15M
00:18
Beijing
06:33
Datong
 
6H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY47.5/US$7
K55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:50Dalian
12:1612:19Jinzhou [Dalian]
12:5012:53Pulandian
13:1213:15Wafangdian
14:0314:06Xiongqiucheng
14:5114:54Dashiqiao
15:1815:20Haicheng
15:4615:50Anshan
16:0716:22Liaoyang
17:1417:28Shenyang
20:1420:21Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:5420:57Huludao
21:4121:44Suizhong
22:3322:43Shanhaiguan
00:4400:46Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:2502:48Beijing
05:5806:04Shalingzi West
06:5006:52Chaigoubao
08:0208:04Yanggao
08:5709:09Datong
10:4610:58Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:2012:37Hohhot East
14:2614:30Baotou East
14:47-Baotou
6H9M
02:48
Beijing
08:57
Datong
 
6H9M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K961
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:58Shenyang
17:4417:46Xinmin
18:3018:40Dahushan
19:0919:20Goubangzi
20:0320:11Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:4420:46Huludao
21:3121:33Suizhong
22:2022:26Shanhaiguan
22:4422:47Qinhuangdao
23:4523:47Luanxian
00:2400:36Tangshan [Hebei] North
00:5801:00Yutianxian
02:2402:49Beijing
06:0406:12Zhangjiakou South
06:5206:55Chaigoubao
07:4107:44Tianzhen
08:1008:13Yanggao
09:0609:32Datong
10:0710:10Huairen East
10:2510:28Yingxian
10:4410:47Shanyin
11:4311:49Yuanping
12:1512:20Xinzhou [Shanxi]
13:3013:32Taiyuan East
13:3813:55Taiyuan
14:1814:22Yuci
14:4814:50Taigu
15:0715:09Qixian [Shanxi]
15:2415:28Pingyao
15:5315:58Jiexiu
16:2316:25Lingshi
17:0117:03Huozhou
17:4017:42Hongtong
18:05-Linfen
6H14M
02:54
Beijing
09:08
Datong
 
6H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K617
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:24Beijing West
11:1411:17Sanjiadian
12:5112:54Shacheng
13:1613:27Xiahuayuan
14:1314:19Zhangjiakou South
16:1316:15Xinghe West
17:0917:15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
18:4218:54Hohhot East
19:08-Hohhot
7H24M
10:24
Beijing West
17:48
Datong
 
7H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K395
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:18Fuzhou
10:4910:53Gutian
12:4913:26Nanping South
14:5214:58Jianou
16:4416:50Wuyishan
19:0419:06Guixi
19:2319:46Yingtan
20:3620:41Jinxian
22:2622:43Dean
23:1823:25Jiujiang
01:4502:03Macheng
03:3003:33Hengchuan
04:4905:09Xinyang
06:1306:16Tongbai
07:0107:05Tanghe [Henan]
08:3508:39Zhenping
09:0309:06Neixiang
09:3609:39Xixia
10:4010:43Shangnan
11:3211:35Danfeng
12:0812:12Shangluo
15:05-Xian
5H58M
11:07
Beijing West
17:05
Datong
 
5H58M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K1177
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:35Beijing
16:1116:13Shacheng
17:0117:03Xuanhua
17:3317:39Zhangjiakou South
20:0320:13Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
21:3721:46Hohhot East
23:3800:02Baotou
02:1302:19Linhe
03:4803:54Wuhai
04:3504:45Huinong
05:1805:24Shizuishan
06:06-Yinchuan
6H26M
13:35
Beijing
20:01
Datong
 
6H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K615
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:33Beijing
17:5118:04Shacheng
19:0919:15Zhangjiakou South
19:5419:58Chaigoubao
20:4420:48Tianzhen
21:1421:18Yanggao
22:11-Datong
6H27M
14:16
Beijing
20:43
Datong
 
6H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z179
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:15Beijing
18:0518:07Xuanhua
18:3318:39Zhangjiakou South
20:5821:04Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
22:2922:51Hohhot East
00:4100:48Baotou
03:0303:09Linhe
04:3804:42Wuhai
05:2305:36Huinong
06:0906:18Shizuishan
06:5707:06Yinchuan
09:2609:43Zhongwei
13:1213:18Wuwei
13:5113:57Jinchang
15:3915:45Zhangye
17:5018:01Jiayuguan
20:4720:53Liuyuan
23:4423:56Kumul
02:4702:53Shanshan
04:3404:40Turpan
06:2606:46Urumqi South
07:01-Urumqi
6H1M
15:00
Beijing
21:01
Datong
 
6H1M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K263
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:13Beijing
23:0923:12Xuanhua
23:3723:50Zhangjiakou South
03:2303:29Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
05:2405:41Hohhot
06:3906:41Salaqi
07:1107:15Baotou East
07:32-Baotou
6H18M
20:13
Beijing
02:31+1
Datong
 
6H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K573
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:35Beijing West
23:2823:31Xuanhua
23:5023:56Shalingzi West
02:4102:53Datong
04:3004:38Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:0106:30Hohhot East
06:4406:54Hohhot
07:2507:31Chasuoqi
08:3308:37Baotou East
08:5409:06Baotou
09:3109:33Dalatexi
10:23-Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
6H6M
20:35
Beijing West
02:41+1
Datong
 
6H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K597
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:02Guangzhou
17:2017:26Shaoguan East
19:0519:09Chenzhou
20:5420:59Hengyang
22:2322:37Zhuzhou [hunan]
23:1623:26Changsha
00:5000:54Yueyang
03:2903:52Wuhan [Wuchang]
04:5504:58Xiaogan
06:4906:52Xinyang
08:2008:23Suiping
08:4008:43Xiping
09:0509:08Luohe
09:3910:17Linying
10:3510:39Xuchang
11:3611:51Zhengzhou
12:5412:58Xinxiang
13:3713:49Hebi
14:0414:09Tangyin
14:2714:29Anyang
15:0615:10Handan
15:4115:44Xingtai
17:1617:26Shijiazhuang
18:1318:15Dingzhou
19:0519:09Baoding
19:2619:28Xushui
19:5119:53Gaobeidian
21:0021:26Beijing West
23:3523:38Shacheng
00:4500:51Zhangjiakou South
03:3003:46Datong
05:2405:30Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:5507:06Hohhot East
07:1807:28Hohhot
08:5308:57Baotou East
09:14-Baotou
6H6M
21:28
Beijing West
03:34+1
Datong
 
6H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:40Beijing
23:5323:56Shacheng
01:3601:47Zhangjiakou South
02:2602:29Chaigoubao
03:1503:18Tianzhen
03:4403:47Yanggao
04:4004:50Datong
05:2705:37Fengzhen
07:2407:30Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:5709:22Hohhot East
10:3310:46Salaqi
11:4111:49Baotou
14:0014:06Linhe
15:3515:39Wuhai
16:1916:31Huinong
17:0817:12Shizuishan
18:0518:18Yinchuan
19:3619:41Qingtongxia
20:2820:32Zhongning
21:1821:26Zhongwei
01:0901:16Wuwei
01:5902:05Jinchang
03:2503:27Shandan
04:0304:09Zhangye
04:5304:56Gaotai
06:0006:02Qingshui
06:4606:49Jiuquan
07:0807:16Jiayuguan
09:0509:08Yumen
10:5711:00Guazhou
12:20-Dunhuang
6H20M
21:40
Beijing
04:00+1
Datong
 
6H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K89
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:17Beijing West
01:2601:34Shalingzi West
04:1904:27Datong
06:0406:10Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
07:3207:41Hohhot East
07:55-Hohhot
6H2M
22:17
Beijing West
04:19+1
Datong
 
6H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z317
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:49Beijing
04:5405:03Datong
06:4006:46Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:0408:26Hohhot
09:5810:02Baotou East
10:19-Baotou
6H5M
22:49
Beijing
04:54+1
Datong
 
6H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY318.5/US$47
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K695
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:32Beijing
06:05-Datong
6H33M
23:32
Beijing
06:05+1
Datong
 
6H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:38Tianjin
22:2122:24Langfang North
23:2123:41Beijing
02:5403:00Shalingzi West
05:4806:02Datong
07:3707:45Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
09:0709:27Hohhot East
12:0912:19Baotou
14:4414:54Linhe
16:2316:26Wuhai
17:0717:15Huinong
17:4817:52Shizuishan
18:4018:51Yinchuan
22:1422:26Zhongwei
05:0705:30Lanzhou
05:42-Lanzhou West
6H7M
23:41
Beijing
05:48+1
Datong
 
6H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Ask a Question about Beijing-Datong
China Train Search