Home > China Train

Beijing to Datong Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
2603
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:20Qinhuangdao
17:3817:41Beidaihe
18:4519:02Luanxian
20:0020:06Tangshan [Hebei]
20:3420:37Lutai
21:5222:09Tianjin
23:4800:18Beijing
03:3803:44Shalingzi West
05:3605:38Yanggao
06:31-Datong
6H15M
00:18
Beijing
06:33
Datong
 
6H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY47.5/US$7
K217
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:42Handan
19:1319:22Xingtai
19:5019:52Lincheng
20:3820:45Shijiazhuang
21:3221:34Dingzhou
22:1122:15Baoding
22:5222:54Gaobeidian
00:0200:33Beijing West
03:3203:34Xuanhua
03:5404:00Shalingzi West
05:2805:30Tianzhen
06:4706:56Datong
08:3508:43Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
10:0810:32Hohhot East
12:4012:50Baotou
15:0915:15Linhe
17:2317:38Huinong
18:1818:23Shizuishan
19:05-Yinchuan
6H26M
00:29
Beijing West
06:55
Datong
 
6H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:45Dalian
12:1112:15Jinzhou [Dalian]
12:4812:51Pulandian
13:1113:14Wafangdian
14:0314:06Xiongqiucheng
14:5214:56Dashiqiao
15:2115:24Haicheng
15:5015:55Anshan
16:1516:19Liaoyang
17:1017:26Shenyang
20:1320:21Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:5420:57Huludao
21:4121:44Suizhong
22:3322:43Shanhaiguan
00:4400:47Tangshan [Hebei] North
01:0901:11Yutianxian
02:3002:55Beijing
05:4705:49Xuanhua
06:1406:20Zhangjiakou South
08:2608:32Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
09:5710:19Hohhot East
11:5511:59Baotou East
12:16-Baotou
6H9M
02:48
Beijing
08:57
Datong
 
6H9M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K961
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:58Shenyang
17:4417:46Xinmin
18:3018:40Dahushan
19:0919:20Goubangzi
20:0320:11Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:4420:46Huludao
21:3121:33Suizhong
22:2022:26Shanhaiguan
22:4422:47Qinhuangdao
23:4523:47Luanxian
00:2400:36Tangshan [Hebei] North
00:5801:00Yutianxian
02:2402:49Beijing
06:0406:12Zhangjiakou South
06:5206:55Chaigoubao
07:4107:44Tianzhen
08:1008:13Yanggao
09:0609:32Datong
10:0710:10Huairen East
10:2510:28Yingxian
10:4410:47Shanyin
11:4311:49Yuanping
12:1512:20Xinzhou [Shanxi]
13:3013:32Taiyuan East
13:3813:55Taiyuan
14:1814:22Yuci
14:4814:50Taigu
15:0715:09Qixian [Shanxi]
15:2415:28Pingyao
15:5315:58Jiexiu
16:2316:25Lingshi
17:0117:03Huozhou
17:4017:42Hongtong
18:05-Linfen
6H14M
02:54
Beijing
09:08
Datong
 
6H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K711
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:58Qingdao
13:4213:45Lancun
14:0114:06Jiaozhou
15:1415:19Weifang
16:2316:30Zibo
17:5118:05Jinan East
19:1319:19Yancheng [Shandong]
20:3020:54Liaocheng
21:4821:50Qinghecheng
22:2022:22Zaoqiang
22:4923:01Hengshui
00:4400:46Bazhou
05:5506:02Zhangjiakou South
08:44-Datong
09:3409:36Fengzhen
10:3910:45Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:1012:24Hohhot East
12:3612:44Hohhot
13:4913:52Salaqi
14:2414:28Baotou East
14:45-Baotou
5H59M
03:36
Beijing
09:35
Datong
 
5H59M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K263
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:13Beijing
23:0923:12Xuanhua
23:3723:50Zhangjiakou South
03:2303:29Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
05:2405:41Hohhot
06:3906:41Salaqi
07:1107:15Baotou East
07:32-Baotou
6H30M
09:25
Beijing
15:55
Datong
 
6H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K617
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:24Beijing West
11:1411:17Sanjiadian
12:5112:54Shacheng
13:1613:27Xiahuayuan
14:1314:19Zhangjiakou South
16:1316:15Xinghe West
17:0917:15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
18:4218:54Hohhot East
19:08-Hohhot
7H24M
10:24
Beijing West
17:48
Datong
 
7H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z283
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:04Hangzhou
17:3817:41Haining
17:5918:02Jiaxing
18:5419:30Shanghai South
20:3120:41Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:0321:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:0422:07Zhenjiang
22:4422:53Nanjing
00:2500:28Bengbu
01:5702:17Xuzhou
03:5603:59Yanzhou
06:3106:33Dezhou
07:2807:32Cangzhou
08:4308:56Tianjin West
14:0614:12Zhangjiakou South
15:5516:01Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
17:1017:30Hohhot East
17:4217:48Hohhot
18:58-Baotou East
19:19-Baotou
5H59M
11:00
Beijing
16:59
Datong
 
5H59M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K395
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:18Fuzhou
10:4910:53Gutian
12:4913:26Nanping South
14:5214:58Jianou
16:4416:50Wuyishan
19:0419:06Guixi
19:2319:46Yingtan
20:3620:41Jinxian
22:2622:43Dean
23:1823:25Jiujiang
01:4502:03Macheng
03:3003:33Hengchuan
04:4905:09Xinyang
06:1306:16Tongbai
07:0107:05Tanghe [Henan]
08:3508:39Zhenping
09:0309:06Neixiang
09:3609:39Xixia
10:4010:43Shangnan
11:3211:35Danfeng
12:0812:12Shangluo
15:05-Xian
6H0M
11:07
Beijing West
17:07
Datong
 
6H0M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z183
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:08Shenzhen East
11:4011:46Dongguan East
12:2812:33Huizhou
14:1614:22Longchuan [Guangdong]
16:5016:53Ganzhou
18:2518:36Taihe [Jiangxi]
18:5919:03Jian [Jiangxi]
20:5521:29Xiangtang
23:1123:17Jiujiang
01:1801:21Macheng
03:2003:45Fuyang
06:0206:05Heze
07:1407:21Liaocheng
08:4008:46Hengshui
14:2214:28Zhangjiakou South
16:1416:25Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
17:3317:50Hohhot East
19:0919:13Baotou East
19:3019:40Baotou
21:47-Linhe
6H4M
11:21
Beijing West
17:25
Datong
 
6H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K1177
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:35Beijing
16:1116:13Shacheng
17:0117:03Xuanhua
17:3317:39Zhangjiakou South
20:0320:13Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
21:3721:46Hohhot East
23:3800:02Baotou
02:1302:19Linhe
03:4803:54Wuhai
04:3504:45Huinong
05:1805:24Shizuishan
06:06-Yinchuan
6H28M
13:33
Beijing
20:01
Datong
 
6H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K615
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:33Beijing
17:5118:04Shacheng
19:0919:15Zhangjiakou South
19:5419:58Chaigoubao
20:4420:48Tianzhen
21:1421:18Yanggao
22:11-Datong
6H27M
14:16
Beijing
20:43
Datong
 
6H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z179
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:15Beijing
18:0518:07Xuanhua
18:3318:39Zhangjiakou South
20:5821:04Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
22:2922:51Hohhot East
00:4100:48Baotou
03:0303:09Linhe
04:3804:42Wuhai
05:2305:36Huinong
06:0906:18Shizuishan
06:5707:06Yinchuan
09:2609:43Zhongwei
13:1213:18Wuwei
13:5113:57Jinchang
15:3915:45Zhangye
17:5018:01Jiayuguan
20:4720:53Liuyuan
23:4423:56Kumul
02:4702:53Shanshan
04:3404:40Turpan
06:2606:46Urumqi South
07:01-Urumqi
6H1M
15:00
Beijing
21:01
Datong
 
6H1M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
1133
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:52Tianjin
21:3621:38Langfang North
22:2523:02Beijing West
01:5501:58Xuanhua
02:2402:35Zhangjiakou South
03:1403:16Chaigoubao
04:0204:04Tianzhen
05:2105:31Datong
06:0806:10Fengzhen
07:1507:21Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:5509:20Hohhot
09:5009:52Chasuoqi
10:2310:25Salaqi
11:1111:15Baotou East
11:3211:42Baotou
12:5913:05Wulateqianqi
13:4113:47Wuyuan
14:2614:36Linhe
15:1215:18Bayangaole
16:1616:30Wuhai
16:54-Wuhai West
6H53M
15:30
Beijing West
22:23
Datong
 
6H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY47.5/US$7
K573
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:35Beijing West
23:2823:31Xuanhua
23:5023:56Shalingzi West
02:4102:53Datong
04:3004:38Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:0106:30Hohhot East
06:4406:54Hohhot
07:2507:31Chasuoqi
08:3308:37Baotou East
08:5409:06Baotou
09:3109:33Dalatexi
10:23-Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
6H6M
20:35
Beijing West
02:41+1
Datong
 
6H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:40Beijing
23:5323:56Shacheng
01:3601:47Zhangjiakou South
02:2602:29Chaigoubao
03:1503:18Tianzhen
03:4403:47Yanggao
04:4004:50Datong
05:2705:37Fengzhen
07:2407:30Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:5709:22Hohhot East
10:3310:46Salaqi
11:4111:49Baotou
14:0014:06Linhe
15:3515:39Wuhai
16:1916:31Huinong
17:0817:12Shizuishan
18:0518:18Yinchuan
19:3619:41Qingtongxia
20:2820:32Zhongning
21:1821:26Zhongwei
01:0901:16Wuwei
01:5902:05Jinchang
03:2503:27Shandan
04:0304:09Zhangye
04:5304:56Gaotai
06:0006:02Qingshui
06:4606:49Jiuquan
07:0807:16Jiayuguan
09:0509:08Yumen
10:5711:00Guazhou
12:20-Dunhuang
6H22M
20:45
Beijing
03:07+1
Datong
 
6H22M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K597
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:02Guangzhou
17:2017:26Shaoguan East
19:0519:09Chenzhou
20:5420:59Hengyang
22:2322:37Zhuzhou [hunan]
23:1623:26Changsha
00:5000:54Yueyang
03:2903:52Wuhan [Wuchang]
04:5504:58Xiaogan
06:4906:52Xinyang
08:2008:23Suiping
08:4008:43Xiping
09:0509:08Luohe
09:3910:17Linying
10:3510:39Xuchang
11:3611:51Zhengzhou
12:5412:58Xinxiang
13:3713:49Hebi
14:0414:09Tangyin
14:2714:29Anyang
15:0615:10Handan
15:4115:44Xingtai
17:1617:26Shijiazhuang
18:1318:15Dingzhou
19:0519:09Baoding
19:2619:28Xushui
19:5119:53Gaobeidian
21:0021:26Beijing West
23:3523:38Shacheng
00:4500:51Zhangjiakou South
03:3003:46Datong
05:2405:30Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:5507:06Hohhot East
07:1807:28Hohhot
08:53-Baotou East
09:14-Baotou
6H6M
21:28
Beijing West
03:34+1
Datong
 
6H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K89
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:17Beijing West
01:2601:34Shalingzi West
04:1904:27Datong
06:0406:10Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
07:3207:41Hohhot East
07:55-Hohhot
6H2M
22:17
Beijing West
04:19+1
Datong
 
6H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z317
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Beijing
04:5405:03Datong
06:4006:46Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:1308:40Hohhot
09:5109:55Baotou East
10:12-Baotou
6H4M
22:50
Beijing
04:54+1
Datong
 
6H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K695
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:32Beijing
02:5302:59Zhangjiakou South
06:05-Datong
6H33M
23:32
Beijing
06:05+1
Datong
 
6H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:38Tianjin
22:2122:24Langfang North
23:2123:41Beijing
02:5403:00Shalingzi West
05:4806:02Datong
07:3707:45Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
09:0709:27Hohhot East
12:0912:19Baotou
14:4414:54Linhe
16:2316:26Wuhai
17:0717:15Huinong
17:4817:52Shizuishan
18:4018:51Yinchuan
22:1422:26Zhongwei
05:0705:30Lanzhou
05:42-Lanzhou West
6H5M
23:43
Beijing
05:48+1
Datong
 
6H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Ask a Question about Beijing-Datong
China Train Search