Home > China Train

Dunhuang to Zhangye Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K43
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:30Dunhuang
08:5809:00Guazhou
10:2810:30Yumen
12:0612:14Jiayuguan
12:3312:37Jiuquan
13:1513:17Qingshui
13:5814:00Gaotai
14:5214:58Zhangye
15:3115:33Shandan
16:5717:03Jinchang
17:5418:00Wuwei
18:1518:17Wuwei South
19:2219:24Tanjiajing
21:4621:53Zhongwei
22:2822:30Zhongning
23:5523:59Qingtongxia
01:0701:22Yinchuan
01:5802:00Shizuishan
02:3602:41Huinong
04:4604:52Linhe
07:0307:29Baotou
09:1909:49Hohhot East
11:2311:33Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:3112:33Fengzhen
13:1513:26Datong
14:0914:12Yanggao
15:1915:21Chaigoubao
16:0416:10Zhangjiakou South
16:2916:32Xuanhua
17:1917:21Shacheng
19:39-Beijing
7H22M
07:30
Dunhuang
14:52
Zhangye
 
7H22M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
K369
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:12Dunhuang
10:2810:30Guazhou
12:1612:18Yumen
13:5414:02Jiayuguan
14:2114:25Jiuquan
16:2816:34Zhangye
17:0717:09Shandan
18:4918:52Jinchang
19:4319:49Wuwei
20:0420:06Wuwei South
20:4220:44Gulang
21:5822:00Yongdeng
23:2023:22Lanzhou West
23:3423:52Lanzhou
01:5802:01Longxi
04:0504:11Tianshui
06:5507:03Baoji
07:3307:35Caijiapo
08:0308:06Yangling
08:1608:19Wugong
08:5208:55Xianyang
09:27-Xian
7H48M
08:40
Dunhuang
16:28
Zhangye
 
7H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
D2759
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:03Dunhuang
12:2812:34Jiayuguan South
13:2413:26Gaotai South
13:4313:45Linze South
14:0214:04Zhangye West
14:3014:32Minle
15:5616:02Xining
17:0317:05Haishiwan
18:14-Lanzhou West
3H59M
10:03
Dunhuang
14:02
Zhangye West
 
3H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY278/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY174.5/US$26
D2747
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:43Dunhuang
17:1917:25Yumen
18:2118:28Jiayuguan South
18:4018:43Jiuquan South
19:4919:52Zhangye West
21:3921:49Xining
23:52-Lanzhou West
4H6M
15:43
Dunhuang
19:49
Zhangye West
 
4H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY278/US$41
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY174.5/US$26
K9669
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:35Dunhuang
19:5119:59Guazhou
21:2721:31Shulehe
21:4821:50Yumen
23:2623:34Jiayuguan
02:0802:14Zhangye
02:4703:01Shandan
04:2504:30Jinchang
05:2105:27Wuwei
05:4205:44Wuwei South
07:0907:11Tianzhu
07:3907:41Yongdeng
08:3008:32Hekou South
09:15-Lanzhou
7H33M
18:35
Dunhuang
02:08+1
Zhangye
 
7H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
Y669
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:45Dunhuang
23:5700:05Jiayuguan
01:5902:05Zhangye
07:06-Lanzhou West
07:2507:25Lanzhou
5H14M
20:45
Dunhuang
01:59+1
Zhangye
 
5H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY450/US$66
Ask a Question about Dunhuang-Zhangye
China Train Search