Home > China Train

Shanghai to Qingdao Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G222
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:05Shanghai
07:3307:35Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:2308:25Nanjing South
09:4209:46Xuzhou East
10:5510:57Jinan
11:4011:42Zibo
12:1712:19Weifang
12:4612:48Gaomi
13:24-Qingdao North
6H19M
07:05
Shanghai
13:24
Qingdao North
 
6H19M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY878.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY528.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1648.5/US$242
G230
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:52Shanghai Hongqiao
09:0909:18Kunshan south
09:3409:36Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:5309:55Changzhou North
10:1310:15Zhenjiang South
10:3310:38Nanjing South
11:2111:23Bengbu South
12:0112:07Xuzhou East
12:3212:34Tengzhou East
13:2313:26Jinan
14:0814:10Zibo
14:4514:47Weifang
16:02-Qingdao
7H10M
08:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:02
Qingdao
 
7H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY869.5/US$128
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY518/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1633/US$240
G226
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:20Shanghai Hongqiao
14:3714:39Kunshan south
15:1415:16Danyang North
15:4115:43Nanjing South
16:2516:27Bengbu South
16:5016:55Suzhou [Anhui] East
17:1417:17Xuzhou East
17:3517:38Zaozhuang
18:1618:18Taian [Shandong]
18:4118:44Jinan
19:2619:32Zibo
20:0720:11Weifang
21:25-Qingdao
7H5M
14:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:25
Qingdao
 
7H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY869.5/US$128
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY518/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1633/US$240
G234
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:32Shanghai Hongqiao
17:0017:02Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
17:4517:47Nanjing South
19:0119:03Xuzhou East
19:2119:30Zaozhuang
20:2120:23Jinan West
20:4720:53Jinan East
21:0921:11Zouping
21:2221:24Zibo North
21:5121:53Weifang North
22:4022:42Qingdao North
23:03-Qingdao
6H31M
16:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:03
Qingdao
 
6H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY947.5/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY571.5/US$84
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1777/US$261
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Qingdao
China Train Search