Home > China Train

Dandong to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G398
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:01Dandong
07:1807:19Fengcheng East
07:4907:51Benxi
08:1608:17Shenyang South
08:2908:32Shenyang
09:0409:06Liaozhong
09:5709:58Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
10:5210:54Shanhaiguan
11:0811:10Qinhuangdao
11:4811:50Tangshan [Hebei]
12:1112:13Binhai West
12:3412:38Tianjin West
13:18-Beijing South
6H17M
07:01
Dandong
13:18
Beijing South
 
6H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY607/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1138.5/US$167
2258
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:04Dandong
13:2513:27Wulongbei
13:5714:02Fenghuangcheng [Liaoning]
14:4914:51Caohekou
15:5116:01Benxi
17:0617:19Shenyang
18:5519:01Xinlitun
20:0020:11Fuxin South
21:1521:21Yixian West
22:0122:04Beipiao South
22:4622:52Chaoyang South
23:5323:55Gongyingzi
00:1700:23Yeboshou
01:0201:06Lingyuan
02:3002:40Pingquan
04:3505:06Chengde
06:3706:39Yingshouyingzi
07:0707:09Xinglongxian
08:2408:26Miyun North
08:4808:51Huairou
09:1709:20Shunyi
09:4810:11Tongzhou West
10:37-Beijing
21H33M
13:04
Dandong
10:37+1
Beijing
 
21H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY409.5/US$60
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124.5/US$18
G396
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:07Dandong
16:3316:35Tongyuanbao West
16:5616:58Benxi
17:2217:42Shenyang South
18:0518:07Anshan West
18:1918:21Haicheng West
19:2419:25Huludao North
20:0720:09Shanhaiguan
20:2320:26Qinhuangdao
21:0421:10Tangshan [Hebei]
21:4521:50Tianjin West
22:29-Beijing South
6H22M
16:07
Dandong
22:29
Beijing South
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY677.5/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY413.5/US$61
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1285/US$189
K28
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:31Dandong
19:1919:21Fenghuangcheng [Liaoning]
21:0321:06Benxi
22:0722:24Shenyang
00:5601:00Jinzhou [Liaoning]
02:5803:04Shanhaiguan
05:2105:24Tangshan [Hebei]
06:4906:55Tianjin
07:38-Langfang North
08:4008:40Beijing
14H9M
18:31
Dandong
08:40+1
Beijing
 
14H9M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY398.5/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$21
Ask a Question about Dandong-Beijing
China Train Search