Home > China Train

Yichang to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D3034
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Yichang East
06:5206:54Zhijiang North
07:1307:15Jingzhou [Hubei]
07:4007:42Qianjiang [Hubei]
07:5207:54Xiantao West
08:0808:10Tianmen South
08:2508:27Hanchuan
08:5209:00Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3809:40Macheng North
10:2510:27Luan
10:5111:04Hefei South
11:3911:46Quanjiao
12:0712:09Nanjing South
12:4712:57Danyang
13:1213:14Changzhou
13:2213:23Qishuyan
13:3013:42Huishan
13:5013:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:0414:10Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
14:1714:19Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:47-Shanghai Hongqiao
8H14M
06:33
Yichang East
14:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
8H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D3008
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:55Yichang East
07:2907:31Jingzhou [Hubei]
07:5607:59Qianjiang [Hubei]
08:1908:21Tianmen South
08:5709:06Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3609:45Hongan West
09:5910:11Macheng North
10:4710:49Jinzhai
11:0611:08Luan
11:3211:41Hefei South
12:1612:19Quanjiao
12:4012:46Nanjing South
13:1413:25Zhenjiang
13:3813:40Danyang
13:5613:58Changzhou
14:1314:15Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:3014:32Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:4414:46Kunshan south
14:5515:00Anting North
15:15-Shanghai Hongqiao
8H20M
06:55
Yichang East
15:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
8H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D3074
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:32Yichang East
14:0614:09Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:4014:43Xiantao West
15:3315:41Wuhan [Hankou]
17:0017:02Luan
17:2617:45Hefei South
18:2018:27Quanjiao
18:4818:58Nanjing South
19:2619:28Zhenjiang
19:4119:47Danyang
20:0220:04Changzhou
20:2020:23Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:3820:44Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:5821:00Kunshan south
21:19-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H52M
10:54
Yichang East
18:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D2214
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:14Chongqing North
07:5207:54Fuling North
08:1308:15Fengdu
09:0809:10Lichuan
09:4109:45Enshi
11:2711:32Yichang East
12:0612:08Jingzhou [Hubei]
12:4012:42Xiantao West
13:0913:24Hanchuan
13:4713:56Wuhan [Hankou]
14:2514:27Hongan West
15:0815:10Jinzhai
15:2715:29Luan
15:5416:01Hefei South
16:3616:38Quanjiao
16:5917:03Nanjing South
17:3117:33Zhenjiang
17:4617:51Danyang
18:0718:09Changzhou
18:2418:27Wuxi [Jiangsu]
18:4518:47Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:59-Kunshan south
19:20-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H48M
11:32
Yichang East
19:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D958
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:59Chongqing North
10:0810:12Enshi
11:5411:59Yichang East
13:4213:48Wuhan [Hankou]
15:2815:40Hefei South
16:3216:35Nanjing South
17:3517:37Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:5217:54Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:25-Shanghai
6H26M
11:59
Yichang East
18:25
Shanghai
 
6H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D2218
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:38Chongqing North
09:0809:10Changshou North
09:3709:39Fengdu
10:3210:34Lichuan
11:0611:10Enshi
12:5112:56Yichang East
13:1613:18Zhijiang North
13:3613:39Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:0414:06Qianjiang [Hubei]
14:2614:29Tianmen South
15:0815:14Wuhan [Hankou]
15:4315:45Hongan West
16:2616:28Jinzhai
16:4516:47Luan
17:1117:19Hefei South
17:5417:56Quanjiao
18:1918:22Nanjing South
18:5919:01Danyang
19:1619:18Changzhou
19:3319:35Wuxi [Jiangsu]
19:5019:52Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:0420:09Kunshan south
20:29-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H33M
12:56
Yichang East
20:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D3058
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:05Nanchong North
08:1308:21Chongqing North
09:1409:16Fengdu
10:1110:13Lichuan
10:4510:50Enshi
11:4312:18Badong
13:1513:26Yichang East
14:0014:03Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:2315:41Wuhan [Hankou]
17:0017:02Luan
17:2617:45Hefei South
18:2018:27Quanjiao
18:4818:58Nanjing South
19:2619:28Zhenjiang
19:4119:47Danyang
20:0220:04Changzhou
20:2020:23Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:3820:44Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:5821:00Kunshan south
21:19-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H53M
13:26
Yichang East
21:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D954
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Chengdu East
09:5710:05Chongqing North
12:1512:19Enshi
14:0114:06Yichang East
15:4915:55Wuhan [Hankou]
17:3517:40Hefei South
18:3418:40Nanjing South
19:5519:57Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:27-Shanghai
6H21M
14:06
Yichang East
20:27
Shanghai
 
6H21M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY347.5/US$51
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1245/US$183
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY715/US$105
D638
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:07Chengdu East
08:0308:05Suining
08:5409:03Hechuan
09:2809:37Chongqing North
10:0710:09Changshou North
10:2110:23Fuling North
10:4210:44Fengdu
12:0512:12Enshi
12:3512:41Jianshi
14:0714:14Yichang East
14:4814:51Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:1615:19Qianjiang [Hubei]
15:5115:53Hanchuan
16:1716:41Wuhan [Hankou]
17:4917:51Jinzhai
18:0818:10Luan
18:3418:52Hefei South
19:2719:34Quanjiao
19:5720:03Nanjing South
20:3120:33Zhenjiang
20:4620:48Danyang
21:0321:05Changzhou
21:2021:22Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:3821:40Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:5321:55Kunshan south
22:14-Shanghai Hongqiao
8H0M
14:14
Yichang East
22:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
8H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D354
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:12Chengdu East
09:5009:53Hechuan
10:1810:23Chongqing North
10:5310:55Changshou North
11:3811:40Shizhuxian
12:1712:19Lichuan
12:5112:55Enshi
13:1613:18Jianshi
14:4214:47Yichang East
15:2115:23Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:4815:50Qianjiang [Hubei]
16:4517:06Wuhan [Hankou]
18:2718:29Luan
18:5319:06Hefei South
19:4119:48Quanjiao
20:1020:13Nanjing South
20:4120:43Zhenjiang
21:0721:10Changzhou
21:2521:27Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:4321:45Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:5822:00Kunshan south
22:19-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H32M
14:47
Yichang East
22:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
D2208
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:14Chengdu
09:3509:38Tongnan
10:2310:32Chongqing North
11:0211:04Changshou North
11:3111:33Fengdu
11:5311:55Shizhuxian
13:0013:04Enshi
14:4714:55Yichang East
15:2915:32Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:0416:11Xiantao West
16:5617:20Wuhan [Hankou]
18:4218:44Luan
19:0819:22Hefei South
20:1520:18Nanjing South
20:4620:48Zhenjiang
21:1221:15Changzhou
21:3021:32Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:4821:50Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:0322:05Kunshan south
22:24-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H29M
14:55
Yichang East
22:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Z258
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:32Chongqing North
17:2117:27Enshi
19:2619:35Yichang East
22:4623:08Wuhan [Wuchang]
06:2206:28Jinhua
06:5506:58Yiwu
07:5908:05Hangzhou East
08:5208:55Jiaxing
09:59-Shanghai South
13H30M
19:35
Yichang East
09:05+1
Shanghai South
 
13H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Ask a Question about Yichang-Shanghai
China Train Search