Home > China Train

Datong to Hohhot Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K573
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:35Beijing West
23:2823:31Xuanhua
23:5023:56Zhangjiakou South
02:4102:53Datong
04:3004:38Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:0106:21Hohhot East
06:3506:43Hohhot
07:1407:16Chasuoqi
08:1808:22Baotou East
08:3908:54Baotou
09:1909:21Dalatexi
10:11-Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
3H42M
02:53
Datong
06:35
Hohhot
 
3H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:45Beijing
22:5822:59Shacheng
23:5800:04Zhangjiakou South
00:5000:54Chaigoubao
02:1002:14Yanggao
03:0703:19Datong
03:5703:59Fengzhen
05:0305:09Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:3106:51Hohhot East
08:0008:02Salaqi
08:4808:56Baotou
11:0711:13Linhe
12:4212:46Wuhai
13:2813:40Huinong
14:1314:17Shizuishan
14:5815:13Yinchuan
16:2116:25Qingtongxia
17:1217:14Zhongning
18:0918:24Zhongwei
22:0322:09Wuwei
22:5222:58Jinchang
00:1800:20Shandan
00:5601:02Zhangye
01:4601:50Gaotai
03:1703:20Jiuquan
03:3903:47Jiayuguan
05:1705:20Yumen
07:2307:32Guazhou
09:06-Dunhuang
3H12M
03:19
Datong
06:31
Hohhot East
 
3H12M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K597
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:02Guangzhou
17:2017:26Shaoguan East
19:0519:09Chenzhou
20:5420:59Hengyang
22:2322:37Zhuzhou [hunan]
23:1523:23Changsha
00:4700:50Yueyang
03:2903:51Wuhan [Wuchang]
04:5404:57Xiaogan
06:4506:50Xinyang
08:0408:07Zhumadian
08:2008:23Suiping
08:4008:43Xiping
09:0209:05Luohe
09:3910:17Linying
10:3510:39Xuchang
11:3611:49Zhengzhou
12:5212:58Xinxiang
13:3713:46Hebi
14:0114:04Tangyin
14:2214:29Anyang
15:0715:13Handan
15:4415:47Xingtai
17:1117:26Shijiazhuang
18:1318:15Dingzhou
19:0519:09Baoding
19:2619:28Xushui
19:5119:53Gaobeidian
21:0021:28Beijing West
00:3500:49Zhangjiakou South
03:3403:46Datong
05:2105:27Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:4907:01Hohhot East
07:1507:23Hohhot
08:4808:52Baotou East
09:09-Baotou
3H29M
03:46
Datong
07:15
Hohhot
 
3H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K89
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:17Beijing West
01:2601:34Zhangjiakou South
04:1904:27Datong
06:0406:10Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
07:3207:41Hohhot East
07:55-Hohhot
3H28M
04:27
Datong
07:55
Hohhot
 
3H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
2461
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:40Linfen
18:5819:00Hongtong
19:1419:16Zhaocheng
19:4219:45Huozhou
20:2120:24Lingshi
20:5420:58Jiexiu
21:1921:23Pingyao
21:3821:40Qixian [Shanxi]
21:5922:01Taigu
22:2922:33Yuci
22:5823:08Taiyuan
23:1423:16Taiyuan East
00:2200:25Xinzhou [Shanxi]
00:5601:02Yuanping
02:0502:10Ningwu
02:3902:46Shuozhou
03:1703:20Daiyue
03:5103:54Huairen
04:3905:13Datong
05:5005:52Fengzhen
07:2107:35Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:0608:21Zhuozi East
09:1509:39Hohhot East
11:3111:33Salaqi
12:0512:09Baotou East
12:26-Baotou
4H2M
05:13
Datong
09:15
Hohhot East
 
4H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY172.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY127.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY36.5/US$6
K885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:38Tianjin
22:2122:26Langfang North
23:2323:43Beijing
02:5403:00Zhangjiakou South
05:4806:02Datong
07:3707:45Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
09:0709:27Hohhot East
12:0912:19Baotou
14:4414:54Linhe
16:2316:26Wuhai
17:0717:15Huinong
17:4817:52Shizuishan
18:3918:47Yinchuan
22:1422:26Zhongwei
05:0705:30Lanzhou
05:42-Lanzhou West
3H5M
06:02
Datong
09:07
Hohhot East
 
3H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K217
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:42Handan
19:1319:22Xingtai
19:5119:53Lincheng
20:3920:45Shijiazhuang
21:3221:34Dingzhou
22:1122:15Baoding
03:4903:55Shalingzi West
04:4804:52Chaigoubao
06:5507:07Datong
08:4408:54Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
10:1610:28Hohhot East
12:3412:54Baotou
15:0415:10Linhe
16:4016:44Wuhai
17:2517:40Huinong
18:2218:23Shizuishan
19:05-Yinchuan
3H9M
07:07
Datong
10:16
Hohhot East
 
3H9M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
6055
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:20Datong
08:3608:37Gushan
08:5208:54Baoziwan
09:0909:11Fengzhen
09:2709:29Xinanzhuang
09:4709:49Hongshaba
10:0310:26Tuguiwula
10:4210:44Suji
11:0111:11Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
11:3211:33Basumu
11:4311:45Shibatai
11:5711:58Magaitu
12:0512:07Gujiabao
12:1412:18Zhuozishan
12:3012:32Fushengzhuang
12:4412:46Sandaoying
12:5712:59Qixiaying
13:1013:12Minzu
13:3713:41Hohhot East
13:5514:15Hohhot
15:1215:16Chasuoqi
15:2915:33Taosijie
15:4715:49Meidaizhao
16:1216:14Gongjiban
16:2516:27Dongxing
16:3916:44Baotou East
17:00-Baotou
5H42M
08:20
Datong
14:02
Hohhot
 
5H42M
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY33.5/US$5
K55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:50Dalian
12:1612:19Jinzhou [Dalian]
12:5012:53Pulandian
13:1213:15Wafangdian
14:0314:06Xiongqiucheng
14:5114:54Dashiqiao
15:1815:20Haicheng
15:4615:50Anshan
16:0716:22Liaoyang
17:1317:29Shenyang
20:1420:21Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:5420:57Huludao
21:4121:44Suizhong
22:3322:43Shanhaiguan
00:4400:46Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:2502:48Beijing
05:5806:04Zhangjiakou South
06:5006:52Chaigoubao
08:0208:04Yanggao
08:5709:09Datong
10:4610:58Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:2012:37Hohhot East
14:1514:19Baotou East
14:36-Baotou
3H11M
09:09
Datong
12:20
Hohhot East
 
3H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K711
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:50Qingdao
11:1011:14Qingdao North
14:4214:47Zibo
16:2216:30Daminghu
18:0418:19Yancheng [Shandong]
20:1620:54Liaocheng
21:3221:35Linqing
21:5121:54Qinghecheng
22:2422:29Zaoqiang
22:5623:07Hengshui
03:1103:36Beijing
06:4506:51Zhangjiakou South
09:3509:43Datong
11:1811:24Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:4412:52Hohhot East
13:0613:14Hohhot
14:41-Baotou East
15:01-Baotou
3H23M
09:43
Datong
13:06
Hohhot
 
3H23M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K1277
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:45Nanchang
11:5912:03Lushan [Jiangxi]
12:2212:26Ruichang
13:0713:11Yangxin
13:3913:43Huangshi
14:0514:09Ezhou
15:1515:37Wuhan [Wuchang]
16:4516:48Xiaogan
17:3717:40Guangshui
18:2618:29Xinyang
19:3319:36Queshan
19:5019:53Zhumadian
20:3620:39Luohe
21:2121:25Xuchang
22:2522:38Zhengzhou
23:4123:45Xinxiang
00:0200:05Weihui
00:3000:33Hebi
01:0201:04Anyang
02:0802:18Xingtai
03:3103:51Shijiazhuang
05:1205:42Baoding
06:1906:21Gaobeidian
10:5811:06Zhangjiakou South
11:5211:55Chaigoubao
13:1013:12Yanggao
14:0514:13Datong
14:5014:58Fengzhen
15:3815:40Tuguiwula
16:0816:16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
16:4716:49Zhuozi East
17:4317:51Hohhot East
18:0518:13Hohhot
18:4318:59Chasuoqi
19:3319:38Salaqi
20:0520:09Baotou East
20:33-Baotou
3H52M
14:13
Datong
18:05
Hohhot
 
3H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
Z319
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:55Datong
16:3116:34Fengzhen
17:3817:44Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
18:5919:19Hohhot
20:5521:00Baotou East
21:17-Baotou
3H4M
15:55
Datong
18:59
Hohhot
 
3H4M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K263
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:25Beijing
12:2012:30Xuanhua
12:4912:55Zhangjiakou South
13:4113:44Chaigoubao
14:5915:02Yanggao
15:5516:07Datong
17:4617:52Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
19:1419:18Hohhot East
19:3219:38Hohhot
20:3620:38Salaqi
21:1021:14Baotou East
21:31-Baotou
3H25M
16:07
Datong
19:32
Hohhot
 
3H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
Z283
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:04Hangzhou
17:3817:41Haining
17:5918:02Jiaxing
18:5419:30Shanghai South
20:2520:30Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:5220:56Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:1721:21Changzhou
21:5522:04Zhenjiang
22:4822:55Nanjing
00:2700:33Bengbu
02:1002:17Xuzhou
03:5804:25Yanzhou
06:5407:03Dezhou
09:0309:06Tianjin West
10:2211:00Beijing
14:0814:14Zhangjiakou South
16:5917:09Datong
18:4618:52Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
19:5820:18Hohhot East
20:3220:40Hohhot
21:5221:56Baotou East
22:13-Baotou
3H23M
17:09
Datong
20:32
Hohhot
 
3H23M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K395
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:07Beijing West
14:1614:22Zhangjiakou South
17:0717:17Datong
17:5317:55Fengzhen
18:5819:04Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
19:3519:47Zhuozi East
20:5121:04Hohhot
23:0623:10Baotou East
23:2723:47Baotou
00:5200:54Wulateqianqi
01:3001:32Wuyuan
02:4902:59Linhe
03:4503:48Bayangaole
06:1706:32Wuhai
07:00-Wuhai West
3H34M
17:17
Datong
20:51
Hohhot
 
3H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
Z183
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:08Shenzhen East
11:4011:46Dongguan East
12:2812:33Huizhou
14:1614:22Longchuan [Guangdong]
16:5016:53Ganzhou
18:2518:36Taihe [Jiangxi]
18:5919:03Jian [Jiangxi]
21:1921:40Nanchang
23:1023:14Jiujiang
01:1401:21Macheng
03:2003:45Fuyang
06:0406:08Heze
07:1507:21Liaocheng
14:3314:39Zhangjiakou South
17:2517:33Datong
19:1019:16Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
20:2420:45Hohhot East
22:0622:10Baotou East
22:27-Baotou
00:42-Linhe
2H51M
17:33
Datong
20:24
Hohhot East
 
2H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
Z337
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
3H31M
17:43
Datong
21:14
Hohhot
 
3H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K617
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:24Beijing West
12:5012:54Shacheng
13:1613:20Xiahuayuan
14:1914:21Xuanhua
14:4114:47Zhangjiakou South
15:3415:37Chaigoubao
16:5216:55Yanggao
17:4818:07Datong
18:4618:50Fengzhen
19:3219:34Tuguiwula
20:0620:26Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
20:5921:03Zhuozi East
22:0022:25Hohhot East
22:39-Hohhot
4H32M
18:07
Datong
22:39
Hohhot
 
4H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K1177
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:33Beijing
17:1017:16Zhangjiakou South
20:0120:15Datong
21:5221:58Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
23:2123:31Hohhot East
01:2301:41Baotou
03:5904:05Linhe
05:3405:38Wuhai
06:1906:41Huinong
07:1407:18Shizuishan
08:05-Yinchuan
3H6M
20:15
Datong
23:21
Hohhot East
 
3H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
Z179
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Beijing
17:5017:52Xuanhua
18:1118:17Zhangjiakou South
21:0121:09Datong
22:4522:51Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
23:5323:59Hohhot East
01:3902:05Baotou
04:1604:22Linhe
06:2906:33Huinong
07:4507:54Yinchuan
09:5410:09Zhongwei
13:3513:41Wuwei
14:1414:20Jinchang
15:5816:04Zhangye
18:0718:22Jiayuguan
21:0621:21Liuyuan
00:0100:11Kumul
02:4202:48Shanshan
04:0604:12Turpan
06:18-Urumqi
2H44M
21:09
Datong
23:53
Hohhot East
 
2H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
1133
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:30Beijing West
19:0819:20Zhangjiakou South
20:1020:13Chaigoubao
21:2721:30Yanggao
22:2322:38Datong
23:2323:25Fengzhen
03:3903:45Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
05:3105:55Hohhot
06:2806:30Chasuoqi
07:1907:21Salaqi
07:5207:56Baotou East
08:1308:27Baotou
09:2909:31Wulateqianqi
10:0710:09Wuyuan
10:4810:56Linhe
11:3211:35Bayangaole
12:3412:38Wuhai
13:02-Wuhai West
6H53M
22:38
Datong
05:31+1
Hohhot
 
6H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY175.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY38.5/US$6
Z317
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Beijing
04:5405:03Datong
06:4006:46Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:0308:07Hohhot East
08:2108:41Hohhot
09:5209:56Baotou East
10:13-Baotou
3H18M
05:03
Datong
08:21
Hohhot
 
3H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
Ask a Question about Datong-Hohhot
China Train Search