Home > China Train

Taiyuan to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K1808
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:34Yinchuan
18:2318:25Ningdong
21:0921:16Dingbian
22:2522:28Jingbian
23:4023:42Zizhou
00:0100:11Suide
01:1701:23Lvliang
02:1302:17Fenyang
02:3102:35Wenshui
04:1304:36Taiyuan
06:3206:46Shijiazhuang North
07:3707:39Xinji
08:1408:18Hengshui
09:0909:12Dezhou
09:3509:38Pingyuan
11:2111:26Taishan
11:5211:55Ciyao
13:0813:11Yanzhou
13:2613:39Zoucheng
14:0514:08Tengzhou
14:3014:33Zaozhuang West
15:5016:20Xuzhou
17:1617:20Suzhou [Anhui]
19:0019:20Bengbu
20:0320:07Mingguang
20:5721:01Chuzhou North
22:0822:25Nanjing
00:5601:00Changzhou
01:4701:51Wuxi [Jiangsu]
02:2102:26Suzhou [Jiangsu]
03:5104:22Shanghai South
05:0805:11Jiaxing
05:3305:36Haining
06:29-Hangzhou
23H15M
04:36
Taiyuan
03:51+1
Shanghai South
 
23H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY355.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
G1958
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:49Taiyuan South
09:3509:37Yangquan North
10:1610:40Shijiazhuang
11:1911:21Handan East
11:3811:41Anyang East
12:2712:49Zhengzhou East
13:0913:11Kaifeng North
13:2713:29Lankao South
13:5313:55Shangqiu
14:1814:20Yongcheng North
14:4714:50Xuzhou East
15:0915:14Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:1316:15Nanjing South
16:3516:37Zhenjiang South
16:5416:56Changzhou North
17:1917:21Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:44-Shanghai Hongqiao
8H55M
08:49
Taiyuan South
17:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
8H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1130.5/US$171
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY691.5/US$105
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2174/US$329
G1954
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:26Taiyuan South
13:4814:16Shijiazhuang
14:4314:45Xingtai East
15:0115:10Handan East
15:4815:50Xinxiang East
16:1316:33Zhengzhou East
16:5416:56Kaifeng North
17:3017:32Shangqiu
17:5017:52Dangshan [Anhui] South
18:0318:05Yongcheng North
18:3118:33Xuzhou East
19:4619:48Nanjing South
20:0820:10Zhenjiang South
20:3920:41Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
20:5220:54Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:17-Shanghai Hongqiao
8H51M
12:26
Taiyuan South
21:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
8H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1130.5/US$171
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY691.5/US$105
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2174/US$329
K374
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:13Taiyuan
20:1320:19Shijiazhuang East
20:4220:44Gaocheng
20:5821:00Jinzhou [Hebei]
21:1521:17Xinji
21:5421:58Hengshui
22:4822:50Dezhou
01:1001:21Taishan
03:5904:02Zaozhuang West
05:0105:12Xuzhou
06:4407:06Guzhen [Anhui]
07:5408:00Bengbu
08:4409:09Mingguang
10:2910:37Nanjing
11:1711:21Zhenjiang
12:0512:09Changzhou
12:3612:40Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:0813:12Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:46-Shanghai
22H33M
16:13
Taiyuan
14:46+1
Shanghai
 
22H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$79
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$27
Z198
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Taiyuan
20:5221:07Yangquan North
22:0422:12Shijiazhuang North
23:3723:46Hengshui
07:1107:20Nanjing
08:4108:45Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:54-Shanghai
13H54M
20:00
Taiyuan
09:54+1
Shanghai
 
13H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY355.5/US$54
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY947.5/US$144
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Z270
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:28Hohhot
11:3911:45Baotou East
12:0212:12Baotou
13:2413:30Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
13:4813:52Ordos
15:5316:10Yulin [Shaanxi]
17:2017:25Suide
17:5818:02Wubu
18:3218:40Lvliang
19:3419:37Wenshui
20:2020:30Taiyuan South
22:3222:52Shijiazhuang North
00:1600:41Hengshui
02:3902:45Jinan
04:1904:22Yanzhou
04:3404:37Zoucheng
05:5706:04Xuzhou
07:2307:28Bengbu
09:0009:06Nanjing
10:0810:11Changzhou
11:0211:07Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:59-Shanghai
15H35M
20:30
Taiyuan South
12:05+1
Shanghai
 
15H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY355.5/US$54
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY947.5/US$144
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
K1334
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:20Yinchuan
12:5813:01Lingwu
14:4414:47Dingbian
15:5516:01Jingbian
17:1317:19Zizhou
17:3817:42Suide
18:1418:16Wubu
18:3518:38Liulin South
19:4119:43Fenyang
20:5421:23Taiyuan
22:3022:32Yangquan North
23:4223:48Shijiazhuang North
01:1301:16Hengshui
02:0602:15Dezhou
03:4504:00Jinan
05:0505:07Taishan
06:0506:09Yanzhou
06:4806:51Tengzhou
08:0908:25Xuzhou
10:2410:29Bengbu
12:53-Nanjing
15:1215:15Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:16-Shanghai
18H53M
21:23
Taiyuan
16:16+1
Shanghai
 
18H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY355.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Ask a Question about Taiyuan-Shanghai
China Train Search