Home > China Train

Taiyuan to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
Z278
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
4H25M
04:09
Taiyuan
08:34
Beijing West
 
4H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$26
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY403/US$59
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
T42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:39Xian
20:4820:50Pucheng East
22:4622:51Yanan
23:5800:01Zichang
01:0901:39Suide
02:3602:39Lvliang
04:2104:27Taiyuan
06:2106:26Shijiazhuang North
07:5408:00Baoding
09:31-Beijing West
5H4M
04:27
Taiyuan
09:31
Beijing West
 
5H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
T176
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:10Xining
12:5613:00Ledu
14:4815:05Lanzhou
16:4716:49Baiyin West
20:2520:38Zhongwei
23:1523:22Dingbian
00:3400:40Jingbian
01:5602:00Suide
02:5603:00Lvliang
04:4004:47Taiyuan
06:3906:45Shijiazhuang North
08:0008:06Baoding
09:37-Beijing West
4H50M
04:47
Taiyuan
09:37
Beijing West
 
4H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
K1116
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:11Baotou
19:3619:39Dalatexi
20:2920:35Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
20:5320:56Ordos
22:5823:10Yulin [Shaanxi]
01:4501:50Lvliang
02:4203:30Fenyang
03:4203:58Wenshui
04:5705:16Taiyuan
06:1406:17Yangquan North
07:2207:39Shijiazhuang North
09:0509:17Dingzhou
09:5409:58Baoding
11:45-Beijing West
6H29M
05:16
Taiyuan
11:45
Beijing West
 
6H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
G602
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:48Taiyuan South
08:0908:17Shijiazhuang
08:5208:54Baoding East
09:35-Beijing West
2H47M
06:48
Taiyuan South
09:35
Beijing West
 
2H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G604
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Taiyuan South
08:2108:27Shijiazhuang
08:4108:43Zhengding Airport
09:1009:13Baoding East
09:56-Beijing West
2H56M
07:00
Taiyuan South
09:56
Beijing West
 
2H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
T8
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Chengdu
09:2709:31Deyang
10:1310:17Mianyang
10:5410:58Jiangyou
13:4313:53Guangyuan
16:1816:21Lueyang
17:2617:28Huixian
17:4617:49Liangdang
18:1718:19Fengxian
20:2920:48Baoji
22:2722:47Xian
01:5101:54Yanan
07:2107:27Taiyuan
08:1908:32Yangquan North
09:2909:39Shijiazhuang North
10:5410:58Baoding
12:31-Beijing West
5H4M
07:27
Taiyuan
12:31
Beijing West
 
5H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
G606
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:02Taiyuan South
08:4808:53Yangquan North
09:3209:35Shijiazhuang
10:2210:24Gaobeidian East
10:54-Beijing West
2H52M
08:02
Taiyuan South
10:54
Beijing West
 
2H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G92
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:33Taiyuan South
11:00-Beijing West
2H27M
08:33
Taiyuan South
11:00
Beijing West
 
2H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G684
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:10Yuanping West
07:2407:26Xinzhou West
08:0408:24Taiyuan South
09:1009:22Yangquan North
10:0110:09Shijiazhuang
10:3210:39Dingzhou East
10:5710:59Baoding East
11:41-Beijing West
3H0M
08:41
Taiyuan South
11:41
Beijing West
 
3H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G612
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:40Taiyuan South
12:2612:31Yangquan North
13:1113:14Shijiazhuang
13:5013:55Baoding East
14:36-Beijing West
2H56M
11:40
Taiyuan South
14:36
Beijing West
 
2H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G614
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:32Taiyuan South
14:2014:23Yangquan North
15:0215:05Shijiazhuang
15:4015:51Baoding East
16:33-Beijing West
3H1M
13:32
Taiyuan South
16:33
Beijing West
 
3H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G618
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:58Taiyuan South
15:4415:46Yangquan North
16:2516:29Shijiazhuang
17:41-Beijing West
2H43M
14:58
Taiyuan South
17:41
Beijing West
 
2H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G620
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:23Taiyuan South
16:0916:14Yangquan North
16:5316:58Shijiazhuang
17:4917:51Zhuozhou East
18:17-Beijing West
2H53M
15:24
Taiyuan South
18:17
Beijing West
 
2H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
Z70
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:00Urumqi
15:2015:21Turpan North
16:0516:18Shanshan North
18:5018:58Kumul
21:3121:37Liuyuan
22:5622:58Yumen
00:1600:24Jiayuguan
01:1101:13Qingshui
02:2302:29Zhangye
04:0304:09Jinchang
04:5004:57Wuwei
08:2008:37Zhongwei
10:4410:46Dingbian
12:4712:52Suide
13:4613:52Lvliang
15:1815:36Taiyuan South
16:3716:41Yangquan North
17:3817:44Shijiazhuang North
18:5518:59Baoding
20:22-Beijing West
4H46M
15:36
Taiyuan South
20:22
Beijing West
 
4H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY178/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
G622
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:50Taiyuan South
17:3617:38Yangquan North
18:1718:22Shijiazhuang
18:5819:00Baoding East
19:44-Beijing West
2H54M
16:50
Taiyuan South
19:44
Beijing West
 
2H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G624
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:07Taiyuan South
19:3019:34Shijiazhuang
19:4819:54Zhengding Airport
20:57-Beijing West
2H50M
18:07
Taiyuan South
20:57
Beijing West
 
2H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G626
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:50Taiyuan South
19:3719:40Yangquan North
20:1920:35Shijiazhuang
21:1121:13Baoding East
21:54-Beijing West
3H4M
18:50
Taiyuan South
21:54
Beijing West
 
3H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
K604
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:20Yuncheng [Shanxi]
12:5412:57Wenxi
13:0913:11Dongzhen
13:4013:45Houma
14:1414:16Xiangfen
14:3814:44Linfen
15:0215:05Hongtong
15:4215:44Huozhou
16:2016:22Lingshi
16:5216:56Jiexiu
17:1717:21Pingyao
17:5217:55Taigu
18:2218:26Yuci
19:1619:30Taiyuan
20:3620:41Xinzhou [Shanxi]
21:1121:16Yuanping
21:5521:58Daixian
22:2322:26Fanshi
22:5022:54Wutaishan
00:0100:24Lingqiu [Shanxi]
01:2301:27Laiyuan
02:5803:01Baijian
05:33-Beijing
10H3M
19:30
Taiyuan
05:33+1
Beijing
 
10H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY184/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
K602
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:55Taiyuan
23:0223:08Xinzhou [Shanxi]
23:3823:46Yuanping
00:2500:31Daixian
01:1501:20Fanshi
01:4401:49Wutaishan
02:5603:21Lingqiu [Shanxi]
05:4405:47Baijian
08:10-Beijing
10H15M
21:55
Taiyuan
08:10+1
Beijing
 
10H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY259/US$38
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY184/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$11
Z22
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:50Lhasa
19:3319:39Nakchu
06:1606:41Golmud
09:0809:10Delingha
13:2013:40Xining
16:1516:30Lanzhou
21:2721:35Zhongwei
03:5404:00Taiyuan
05:4505:56Shijiazhuang North
08:28-Beijing West
4H28M
04:00
Taiyuan
08:28
Beijing West
 
4H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72/US$11
Z56
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:10Lanzhou
02:1702:23Zhongwei
08:5709:05Taiyuan South
10:5811:06Shijiazhuang North
13:38-Beijing West
4H33M
09:05
Taiyuan South
13:38
Beijing West
 
4H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY250/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY178/US$26
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY417/US$61
D2002
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:40Linfen West
07:5107:53Hongdong West
08:2108:23Lingshi East
08:3908:41Pingyao Ancient Town
09:0709:09Jinzhong
09:2109:27Taiyuan South
10:1510:21Yangquan North
11:0011:03Shijiazhuang
11:1711:29Zhengding Airport
12:1412:20Gaobeidian East
12:52-Beijing West
3H25M
09:27
Taiyuan South
12:52
Beijing West
 
3H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY247.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154.5/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY464.5/US$68
D2004
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:10Yuncheng North
08:2408:26Wenxi West
08:4708:49Xiangfen West
09:0209:04Linfen West
09:1609:18Hongdong West
09:3609:38Huozhou East
10:0010:02Jiexiu East
10:1210:14Pingyao Ancient Town
10:2710:29Qixian East
10:4010:42Taigu West
11:0211:09Taiyuan South
11:5511:58Yangquan North
12:3812:51Shijiazhuang
13:0413:11Zhengding Airport
13:4113:45Baoding East
14:0314:29Gaobeidian East
15:01-Beijing West
3H52M
11:09
Taiyuan South
15:01
Beijing West
 
3H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY247.5/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY154.5/US$23
G616
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:29Yongji North
11:4811:53Yuncheng North
12:1512:17Houma West
12:3812:40Linfen West
13:1413:16Lingshi East
13:3213:34Pingyao Ancient Town
13:5113:53Taigu West
14:1414:29Taiyuan South
15:1515:18Yangquan North
16:0216:05Shijiazhuang
16:4116:47Baoding East
17:28-Beijing West
2H58M
14:29
Taiyuan South
17:27
Beijing West
 
2H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
G628
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:25Yuncheng North
14:4714:49Houma West
15:0915:11Linfen West
15:2315:25Hongdong West
15:5916:01Jiexiu East
16:1116:13Pingyao Ancient Town
16:3116:33Taigu West
16:5317:06Taiyuan South
17:5417:59Yangquan North
18:4018:43Shijiazhuang
19:0619:08Dingzhou East
19:2619:35Baoding East
19:5119:55Gaobeidian East
20:27-Beijing West
3H21M
17:06
Taiyuan South
20:27
Beijing West
 
3H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY315.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY197/US$29
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY612/US$90
K962
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:35Linfen
12:5312:56Hongtong
13:3413:37Huozhou
14:1314:16Lingshi
14:4614:52Jiexiu
15:1415:19Pingyao
15:3515:38Qixian [Shanxi]
15:5916:02Taigu
16:3016:35Yuci
17:0217:18Taiyuan
18:3218:36Xinzhou [Shanxi]
19:0819:25Yuanping
20:1820:21Shanyin
20:3720:40Yingxian
20:5721:00Huairen East
21:4522:13Datong
22:5622:58Yanggao
00:5000:56Zhangjiakou South
01:1501:18Xuanhua
04:3704:57Beijing
06:1706:20Yutianxian
06:4606:49Tangshan [Hebei] North
07:2807:30Luanxian
08:1708:48Beidaihe
09:0609:08Qinhuangdao
09:3309:39Shanhaiguan
10:5010:53Xingcheng
11:1011:13Huludao
11:5211:57Jinzhou [Liaoning]
12:1412:16Linghai
13:07-Dahushan
14:4614:46Shenyang North
11H19M
17:18
Taiyuan
04:37+1
Beijing
 
11H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY296/US$44
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY93/US$14
K610
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:20Hancheng
15:0715:10Hejin
15:3315:36Jishan
15:5515:58Xinjiang [Shanxi]
16:1716:22Houma
16:5116:53Xiangfen
17:1517:21Linfen
17:4017:43Hongtong
18:2118:24Huozhou
19:0019:03Lingshi
19:3319:37Jiexiu
19:5820:02Pingyao
20:1720:20Qixian [Shanxi]
20:3920:42Taigu
21:1021:14Yuci
22:0022:31Taiyuan
00:3000:42Shijiazhuang North
01:2101:24Jinzhou [Hebei]
05:03-Beijing
6H32M
22:31
Taiyuan
05:03+1
Beijing
 
6H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY203/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
Ask a Question about Taiyuan-Beijing
China Train Search