Home > China Train

Shanghai to Taiyuan Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1952
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:14Jiaxing South
07:2207:24Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
07:3807:40Songjiang South
07:5508:10Shanghai Hongqiao
08:3308:35Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:4508:47Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:1709:19Zhenjiang South
09:3809:40Nanjing South
09:5810:07Chuzhou
10:2510:32Dingyuan
11:2211:24Xuzhou East
12:0912:12Shangqiu
13:0213:22Zhengzhou East
13:4213:44Xinxiang East
14:0014:02Hebi East
14:1714:19Anyang East
14:3614:38Handan East
15:0715:13Gaoyi West
15:2815:56Shijiazhuang
16:3816:41Yangquan North
17:2817:36Taiyuan South
18:0018:02Qixian East
18:3518:37Huozhou East
19:0119:03Linfen West
19:3119:33Wenxi West
19:48-Yuncheng North
9H18M
08:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:28
Taiyuan South
 
9H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1130.5/US$166
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY691.5/US$102
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2174/US$320
G1956
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:58Shanghai Hongqiao
12:1512:21Kunshan south
12:3312:36Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:5813:00Changzhou North
13:1813:24Zhenjiang South
13:4313:45Nanjing South
14:0314:09Chuzhou
15:1115:19Xuzhou East
15:3715:40Xiaoxian North
15:5916:01Dangshan [Anhui] South
16:1916:23Shangqiu
16:3816:41Minquan North
16:5416:56Lankao South
17:2817:48Zhengzhou East
18:2918:31Anyang East
18:4918:51Handan East
19:3119:59Shijiazhuang
20:4220:49Yangquan North
21:35-Taiyuan South
9H37M
11:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:35
Taiyuan South
 
9H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1130.5/US$166
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY691.5/US$102
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2174/US$320
K1806
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:34Hangzhou
12:2412:27Haining
12:4712:50Jiaxing
13:0413:07Jiashan [Zhejiang]
13:5914:26Shanghai South
15:3315:37Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:1816:21Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:4816:51Changzhou
17:1817:21Danyang
18:2418:32Nanjing
19:2519:51Chuzhou North
21:2421:29Bengbu
23:2223:30Xuzhou
03:4503:47Taishan
06:0106:19Dezhou
07:0807:16Hengshui
08:0208:05Jinzhou [Hebei]
08:5409:00Shijiazhuang North
11:2311:49Taiyuan
12:3912:42Jiaocheng
12:5312:56Wenshui
13:1113:14Fenyang
14:0114:07Lvliang
14:2514:28Liulin South
14:4714:50Wubu
15:1815:23Suide
15:4215:45Zizhou
16:5617:07Jingbian
18:1918:26Dingbian
18:4818:57Yanchi [Ningxia]
20:3120:33Ningdong
21:55-Yinchuan
20H57M
14:26
Shanghai South
11:23+1
Taiyuan
 
20H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$78
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY355.5/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Z268
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:54Shanghai
15:4415:48Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:1016:13Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:3416:37Changzhou
17:4517:53Nanjing
19:3319:38Bengbu
21:0821:16Xuzhou
22:3322:36Zoucheng
22:4822:50Yanzhou
23:3923:43Taishan
00:3500:44Jinan
01:5501:57Dezhou
02:4602:55Hengshui
04:2704:44Shijiazhuang North
05:4505:47Yangquan North
07:0507:19Taiyuan South
08:1508:18Jiaocheng
08:3008:33Wenshui
09:2209:27Lvliang
09:5810:01Wubu
10:2910:37Suide
11:5212:04Yulin [Shaanxi]
14:1114:17Ordos
14:3214:38Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
16:0716:17Baotou
16:3216:36Baotou East
18:10-Hohhot
16H11M
14:54
Shanghai
07:05+1
Taiyuan South
 
16H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$78
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY355.5/US$52
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY947.5/US$139
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
K372
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:03Shanghai
16:3716:40Kunshan
17:0517:09Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:3717:40Wuxi [Jiangsu]
18:0718:11Changzhou
18:5518:58Zhenjiang
19:4319:49Nanjing
21:5321:57Bengbu
23:4223:50Xuzhou
03:5303:56Taishan
07:0307:12Dezhou
08:0708:12Hengshui
08:4508:48Xinji
09:3209:38Shijiazhuang East
12:25-Taiyuan
20H22M
16:03
Shanghai
12:25+1
Taiyuan
 
20H22M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
K1332
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:17Shanghai
20:1020:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:4220:45Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:3021:33Changzhou
22:2922:33Zhenjiang
23:1823:26Nanjing
00:0600:15Chuzhou North
02:1102:17Bengbu
04:0004:11Xuzhou
05:1205:15Zaozhuang West
05:3705:40Tengzhou
06:0806:12Zoucheng
06:2706:30Yanzhou
07:2607:30Taishan
08:2808:44Jinan
09:4509:48Pingyuan
10:2210:28Dezhou
11:1811:22Hengshui
11:5611:58Xinji
12:1312:15Jinzhou [Hebei]
13:0413:22Shijiazhuang North
15:2016:03Taiyuan
17:5718:00Lvliang
18:1818:20Liulin South
19:0419:08Suide
20:3520:39Jingbian
21:5121:53Dingbian
23:58-Yinchuan
21H3M
18:17
Shanghai
15:20+1
Taiyuan
 
21H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$78
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Z196
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:24Shanghai
19:2919:33Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:0021:08Nanjing
06:0206:24Shijiazhuang North
07:1907:23Yangquan North
08:14-Taiyuan
13H50M
18:24
Shanghai
08:14+1
Taiyuan
 
13H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY533.5/US$78
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY947.5/US$139
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Taiyuan
China Train Search