Home > China Train

Pingyao to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
2671
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Datong
17:1717:20Huairen
17:5217:55Daiyue
18:2118:23Shentou
18:3718:45Shuozhou
19:2219:29Ningwu
20:3320:39Yuanping
21:0721:13Xinzhou [Shanxi]
22:2722:29Taiyuan East
22:3522:48Taiyuan
23:0923:14Yuci
23:4023:42Taigu
00:1100:14Pingyao
00:3700:41Jiexiu
02:3402:50Linfen
03:3803:42Houma
04:4904:55Yuncheng [Shanxi]
05:3905:41Yongji
06:4907:03Huashan [Shaanxi]
07:5307:55Weinan [Shaanxi]
08:51-Xian
8H37M
00:14
Pingyao
08:51
Xian
 
8H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY241/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY169/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY66/US$10
D2561
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Taiyuan South
09:4309:45Taigu West
10:0110:03Pingyao Ancient Town
10:3110:33Huozhou East
10:5110:53Hongdong West
11:0411:06Linfen West
11:2611:28Houma West
12:0312:05Yongji North
12:2412:26Dali [Shaanxi]
13:0413:10Xian North
13:3813:40Yangling South
13:5513:57Qishan
14:11-Baoji South
2H53M
10:08
Pingyao Ancient Town
13:01
Xian North
 
2H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
K689
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:38Taiyuan
08:5909:04Yuci
09:3109:34Taigu
09:5209:55Qixian [Shanxi]
10:1010:14Pingyao
10:3710:41Jiexiu
11:0611:08Lingshi
11:4411:46Huozhou
12:2312:25Hongtong
12:4713:03Linfen
13:5213:58Houma
14:3914:47Wenxi
15:2415:29Yuncheng [Shanxi]
16:3616:42Yongji
17:2217:25Fenglingdu
18:1018:25Huashan [Shaanxi]
19:1519:17Weinan [Shaanxi]
20:2020:28Xian South
23:2723:53Ankang
03:2503:35Dazhou
04:4904:52Guangan
06:10-Chongqing North
10H6M
10:14
Pingyao
20:20
Xian South
 
10H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
D1959
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Taiyuan South
10:2110:23Jinzhong
10:4810:50Pingyao Ancient Town
11:2911:31Hongdong West
11:5611:58Houma West
12:2112:23Yuncheng North
12:5612:58Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1613:18Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:4213:48Xian North
13:5914:02Epanggong
15:1115:16Hanzhong
15:4015:49Ningqiang South
16:1316:17Guangyuan
17:1417:16Nanbu
17:4517:48Nanchong North
18:59-Chongqing West
2H52M
10:50
Pingyao Ancient Town
13:42
Xian North
 
2H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY450/US$66
D2517
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:17Taiyuan South
13:4813:50Pingyao Ancient Town
14:1614:18Huozhou East
14:3714:39Hongdong West
14:5014:52Linfen West
15:1215:14Houma West
15:3715:39Yuncheng North
15:5816:00Yongji North
16:3216:34Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:58-Xian North
3H8M
13:50
Pingyao Ancient Town
16:58
Xian North
 
3H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
D2565
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Taiyuan South
15:1215:14Jinzhong
15:3815:40Pingyao Ancient Town
16:2716:29Linfen West
16:4916:51Houma West
17:1217:15Yuncheng North
17:4917:52Dali [Shaanxi]
18:2918:35Xian North
19:1419:16Qishan
19:3019:33Baoji South
20:1720:19Tianshui South
21:1121:13Dingxi North
21:43-Lanzhou West
2H45M
15:43
Pingyao Ancient Town
18:28
Xian North
 
2H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
D2539
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:07Taiyuan South
18:3818:40Pingyao Ancient Town
19:1919:21Hongdong West
19:3219:34Linfen West
19:5419:56Houma West
20:1020:12Wenxi West
20:2720:29Yuncheng North
20:4820:50Yongji North
21:0921:11Dali [Shaanxi]
21:2921:31Weinan [Shaanxi] North
21:55-Xian North
3H15M
18:40
Pingyao Ancient Town
21:55
Xian North
 
3H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
2095
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:10Taiyuan
19:3119:36Yuci
20:0320:06Taigu
20:2420:27Qixian [Shanxi]
20:4320:48Pingyao
21:1321:18Jiexiu
21:4421:47Lingshi
22:2322:26Huozhou
23:0423:07Hongtong
23:3023:38Linfen
00:2700:32Houma
00:4900:52Xinjiang [Shanxi]
01:1001:13Jishan
01:3701:40Hejin
02:3102:51Hancheng
03:3403:37Heyang North
07:03-Xian
10H3M
21:00
Pingyao
07:03+1
Xian
 
10H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY205/US$30
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY133/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY66/US$10
D1901
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:20Taiyuan South
07:5107:53Pingyao Ancient Town
08:3708:39Linfen West
08:5909:01Houma West
09:2409:26Yuncheng North
10:1210:14Weinan [Shaanxi] North
10:3810:45Xian North
11:0211:10Huyi
11:4311:45Foping
12:0812:10Chenggu North
12:2212:29Hanzhong
13:1313:21Guangyuan
13:3413:36Jianmenguan
14:1914:21Mianyang
14:59-Chengdu East
2H45M
07:53
Pingyao Ancient Town
10:38
Xian North
 
2H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY450/US$66
Ask a Question about Pingyao-Xian
China Train Search