Home > China Train

Pingyao to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
2671
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Datong
17:1717:20Huairen
17:5217:55Daiyue
18:2118:23Shentou
18:3718:45Shuozhou
19:2219:29Ningwu
20:3320:39Yuanping
21:0721:13Xinzhou [Shanxi]
22:2722:29Taiyuan East
22:3522:48Taiyuan
23:0923:14Yuci
23:4023:42Taigu
00:1100:14Pingyao
00:3700:41Jiexiu
02:3402:50Linfen
03:3803:42Houma
04:4904:55Yuncheng [Shanxi]
05:3905:41Yongji
06:4907:03Huashan [Shaanxi]
07:5307:55Weinan [Shaanxi]
08:51-Xian
8H37M
00:14
Pingyao
08:51
Xian
 
8H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY205/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY133/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY66/US$10
K4485
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:48Taiyuan
14:5915:04Taiyuan South
15:1815:23Yuci
15:4915:52Taigu
16:0916:12Qixian [Shanxi]
16:2716:32Pingyao
16:5717:01Jiexiu
17:2617:29Lingshi
18:0518:08Huozhou
18:4618:49Hongtong
19:1219:20Linfen
20:0820:12Houma
21:0021:02Hejin
21:5222:02Hancheng
01:1301:45Xian
03:3903:53Baoji
09:4209:46Lueyang
10:4810:50Yangpingguan
12:4312:57Guangyuan
15:3715:54Jiangyou
16:3216:45Mianyang
18:18-Chengdu
8H41M
16:32
Pingyao
01:13+1
Xian
 
8H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D2505
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Taiyuan South
08:1208:14Jinzhong
08:3808:40Pingyao Ancient Town
08:5709:12Lingshi East
09:2809:30Huozhou East
10:0910:11Houma West
10:3210:34Yuncheng North
11:0811:10Dali [Shaanxi]
11:47-Xian North
3H10M
08:40
Pingyao Ancient Town
11:50
Xian North
 
3H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2561
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Taiyuan South
09:4309:45Taigu West
10:0110:03Pingyao Ancient Town
10:3110:33Huozhou East
10:5110:53Hongdong West
11:0411:06Linfen West
11:2611:28Houma West
12:0312:05Yongji North
12:2412:26Dali [Shaanxi]
13:0413:10Xian North
13:3813:40Yangling South
13:5513:57Qishan
14:11-Baoji South
2H53M
10:08
Pingyao Ancient Town
13:01
Xian North
 
2H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
K689
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:38Taiyuan
08:5909:04Yuci
09:3109:34Taigu
09:5209:55Qixian [Shanxi]
10:1010:14Pingyao
10:3710:41Jiexiu
11:0611:08Lingshi
11:4411:46Huozhou
12:2312:25Hongtong
12:4712:53Linfen
13:4313:59Houma
14:3714:47Wenxi
15:2415:30Yuncheng [Shanxi]
16:4316:46Yongji
17:2217:25Fenglingdu
18:1018:25Huashan [Shaanxi]
19:1519:18Weinan [Shaanxi]
20:2020:28Xian South
23:2723:53Ankang
03:2503:35Dazhou
04:2204:26Quxian
04:5605:01Guangan
06:23-Chongqing North
10H3M
10:17
Pingyao
20:20
Xian South
 
10H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY223/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$12
D1959
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Taiyuan South
10:2110:23Jinzhong
10:4810:50Pingyao Ancient Town
11:2911:31Hongdong West
11:5611:58Houma West
12:2112:23Yuncheng North
12:5612:58Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1613:18Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:4213:48Xian North
13:5914:01Epanggong
15:1215:15Hanzhong
15:4115:50Ningqiang South
16:1316:17Guangyuan
17:1417:16Nanbu
17:4517:48Nanchong North
18:56-Chongqing North
2H59M
10:42
Pingyao Ancient Town
13:41
Xian North
 
2H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY450/US$68
D2511
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:28Taiyuan South
10:3910:41Jinzhong
11:0611:08Pingyao Ancient Town
11:2411:26Lingshi East
12:0812:10Xiangfen West
12:3012:32Wenxi West
12:4712:49Yuncheng North
13:0813:10Yongji North
13:2913:31Dali [Shaanxi]
13:4913:51Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:15-Xian North
3H7M
11:08
Pingyao Ancient Town
14:15
Xian North
 
3H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2563
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:11Taiyuan South
12:2312:25Jinzhong
12:4312:45Qixian East
13:0113:03Jiexiu East
13:5313:55Xiangfen West
14:1514:17Wenxi West
14:3014:32Yuncheng North
14:5114:53Yongji North
15:2515:27Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:5116:00Xian North
16:1316:15Xianyangqindu
16:3416:36Yangling South
17:01-Baoji South
2H55M
12:55
Pingyao Ancient Town
15:50
Xian North
 
2H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2569
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:41Taiyuan South
14:1214:14Pingyao Ancient Town
14:2414:26Jiexiu East
14:3814:40Lingshi East
15:1415:16Linfen West
15:3015:32Xiangfen West
15:5215:54Wenxi West
16:3616:38Dali [Shaanxi]
16:5616:59Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:2317:30Xian North
17:5918:01Yangling South
18:2618:29Baoji South
19:1319:18Tianshui South
20:4020:46Lanzhou West
23:10-Xining
3H9M
14:14
Pingyao Ancient Town
17:23
Xian North
 
3H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2565
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Taiyuan South
15:1215:14Jinzhong
15:3815:40Pingyao Ancient Town
16:2716:29Linfen West
16:4916:51Houma West
17:1217:15Yuncheng North
17:4917:52Dali [Shaanxi]
18:2918:35Xian North
19:1419:16Qishan
19:3019:33Baoji South
20:1720:19Tianshui South
21:1121:13Dingxi North
21:43-Lanzhou West
2H46M
15:43
Pingyao Ancient Town
18:29
Xian North
 
2H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2527
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:19Taiyuan South
17:3017:32Jinzhong
17:5717:59Pingyao Ancient Town
18:2518:27Huozhou East
18:4618:48Hongdong West
19:0719:09Xiangfen West
19:2119:23Houma West
19:5920:01Yongji North
20:2020:22Dali [Shaanxi]
20:4020:42Weinan [Shaanxi] North
21:06-Xian North
3H7M
18:00
Pingyao Ancient Town
21:07
Xian North
 
3H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2539
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:07Taiyuan South
18:3818:40Pingyao Ancient Town
19:1919:21Hongdong West
19:3219:34Linfen West
19:5419:56Houma West
20:1020:12Wenxi West
20:2720:29Yuncheng North
20:4820:50Yongji North
21:0921:11Dali [Shaanxi]
21:2921:31Weinan [Shaanxi] North
21:55-Xian North
3H15M
18:40
Pingyao Ancient Town
21:55
Xian North
 
3H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2533
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:13Taiyuan South
19:2419:26Jinzhong
19:3919:41Taigu West
19:5920:01Pingyao Ancient Town
20:1120:13Jiexiu East
20:2520:27Lingshi East
20:5620:58Hongdong West
22:39-Xian North
2H38M
20:01
Pingyao Ancient Town
22:39
Xian North
 
2H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
Ask a Question about Pingyao-Xian
China Train Search