Home > China Train

Guilin to Kunming Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D3903
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:16Guilin North
07:4607:48Yongfu South
08:1008:12Luzhai North
08:4108:46Liuzhou
09:1109:13Laibin North
09:3409:36Binyang
10:0210:10Nanning East
10:2110:25Nanning
11:1811:22Tiandong North
11:3211:34Tianyang
11:5011:54Baise
12:5813:00Zhulin
13:1613:20Puzhehei
13:5213:54Mile
14:1014:13Shilin [Yunnan] West
14:31-Kunming South
7H15M
07:16
Guilin North
14:31
Kunming South
 
7H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY629/US$93
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY393.5/US$58
D3949
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:33Guilin North
09:2109:23Luzhai North
09:5209:56Liuzhou
10:2110:23Laibin North
11:0611:09Nanning East
11:2011:24Nanning
12:0112:05Pingguo
12:3112:33Tianyang
12:4912:54Baise
14:1014:14Puzhehei
14:4614:48Mile
15:0415:07Shilin [Yunnan] West
15:2515:46Kunming South
16:0416:08Kunming
16:5516:57Guangtong North
17:1017:12Chuxiong
17:5117:53Xiangyun
18:15-Dali [Yunnan]
7H31M
08:33
Guilin North
16:04
Kunming
 
7H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645.5/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
D3953
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:01Guilin North
09:1209:15Guilin
09:3809:41Yongfu South
10:2810:33Liuzhou
10:5811:00Laibin North
11:4311:49Nanning East
12:0012:05Nanning
12:5813:02Tiandong North
13:1213:14Tianyang
13:3013:34Baise
14:2714:30Guangnanxian
14:5715:01Puzhehei
15:3315:35Mile
15:5115:54Shilin [Yunnan] West
16:1216:21Kunming South
16:3916:43Kunming
17:1917:22Lufeng South
17:4617:48Chuxiong
18:0318:05Nanhua
18:51-Dali [Yunnan]
7H24M
09:15
Guilin
16:39
Kunming
 
7H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY641.5/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY401.5/US$59
T381
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:55Shanghai South
17:3717:40Jiaxing
18:0118:04Haining
18:4418:50Hangzhou East
19:5920:02Yiwu
20:3820:44Jinhua
21:4921:53Quzhou
22:4722:51Yushan
23:1223:16Shangrao
00:1700:30Yingtan
03:4503:49Jian [Jiangxi]
06:1906:26Chaling South
07:5508:10Hengyang
09:0009:12Qidong
09:3109:37Qiyang
10:0610:14Yongzhou
12:0012:16Guilin North
14:1814:27Liuzhou
18:0418:26Nanning
21:1521:24Baise
22:2222:31Tianlin
01:2301:28Xingyi
02:3102:43Weishe
03:4603:52Luoping
04:2804:37Shizong
08:13-Kunming
19H57M
12:16
Guilin North
08:13+1
Kunming
 
19H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
D3907
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
6H40M
14:58
Guilin North
21:38
Kunming South
 
6H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY629/US$93
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY393.5/US$58
G312
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:05Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:2312:27Shenzhen North
12:4412:46Humen [Dongguan]
13:0313:08Guangzhou South
15:2515:30Guilin West
17:3817:44Guiyang North
19:47-Kunming South
4H17M
15:30
Guilin West
19:47
Kunming South
 
4H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY613/US$90
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY371.5/US$55
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1149/US$169
G2936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:50Guangzhou South
17:0517:09Guilin West
19:1719:21Guiyang North
20:3520:37Panzhou
20:5020:52Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
21:0921:11Qujing North
21:46-Kunming South
4H37M
17:09
Guilin West
21:46
Kunming South
 
4H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY613/US$90
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY371.5/US$55
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY690.5/US$102
D3961
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
7H58M
09:44
Guilin North
17:42
Kunming
 
7H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645.5/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
Ask a Question about Guilin-Kunming
China Train Search