Home > China Train

Guilin to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K1558
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:40Nanning
23:0923:20Litang
00:0500:10Laibin
01:0201:20Liuzhou
03:4003:50Guilin North
05:5006:00Dongan East
06:2206:37Yongzhou
07:1507:20Qidong
08:2608:46Hengyang
09:1809:21Hengshan
10:5311:15Zhuzhou [hunan]
12:1412:20Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
13:0313:07Yichun [Jiangxi]
13:4213:46Xinyu
14:3314:37Zhangshu
14:5414:57Fengcheng
15:2215:25Xiangtang
15:4716:12Nanchang
17:3718:18Jiujiang
19:5019:53Dongzhi
20:4220:47Chizhou
21:2821:35Tongling
23:0923:15Wuhu
23:5500:00Maanshan
01:1001:30Nanjing
02:1002:14Zhenjiang
02:5803:02Changzhou
03:2903:33Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:0204:06Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:23-Shanghai
25H33M
03:50
Guilin North
05:23+1
Shanghai
 
25H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY587/US$86
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY388/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY201/US$30
K150
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:45Zhanjiang
23:0823:12Suixi [Guangdong]
23:3323:37Lianjiang [Guangdong]
23:4823:52Hechun
01:2301:34Yulin [Guangxi]
02:3502:39Guigang
05:1205:21Liuzhou
07:2507:56Guilin North
08:3208:40Xingan North
09:2309:34Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
10:2010:25Dongan East
10:4710:54Yongzhou
11:1711:20Qiyang
11:4011:43Qidong
13:3014:00Hengyang
15:4216:02Zhuzhou [hunan]
16:3216:36Liling
17:0017:07Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
17:5017:54Yichun [Jiangxi]
18:5418:58Xinyu
19:4519:47Zhangshu
20:0420:14Fengcheng
20:5320:57Jinxian
21:4622:00Yingtan
23:0823:12Shangrao
23:3323:37Yushan
00:5200:55Quzhou
01:5602:02Jinhua
02:3702:40Yiwu
03:1003:13Zhuji
04:0804:14Hangzhou East
05:05-Jiaxing
06:1206:12Shanghai South
22H16M
07:56
Guilin North
06:12+1
Shanghai South
 
22H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$28
G1502
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:15Nanning East
09:5709:59Laibin North
10:2510:28Liuzhou
10:5610:58Luzhai North
11:4811:52Guilin North
12:1712:19Xingan North
12:4012:42Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
13:0513:08Dongan East
13:2513:29Yongzhou
13:4513:47Qiyang
14:0114:03Qidong
14:3214:34Hengyang East
15:0215:04Zhuzhou [hunan] West
15:2315:29Changsha South
16:2616:28Xinyu North
17:0017:06Nanchang West
17:4117:43Yingtan North
18:0918:11Shangrao
19:0019:04Jinhua
19:2019:22Yiwu
19:3619:41Zhuji
20:0520:10Hangzhou East
20:3320:36Jiaxing South
20:5421:00Songjiang South
21:15-Shanghai Hongqiao
9H23M
11:52
Guilin North
21:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
9H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1085.5/US$160
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY657.5/US$97
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2047.5/US$301
T382
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:14Kunming
23:4523:47Shizong
00:2300:27Luoping
01:4001:50Weishe
02:2502:29Xingyi
06:2106:27Baise
07:3507:40Pingguo
09:0209:22Nanning
12:2212:30Liuzhou
14:4815:07Guilin North
15:4015:44Xingan North
16:3716:42Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
17:1617:21Dongan East
17:4017:51Yongzhou
18:1418:19Qiyang
18:3818:51Qidong
19:5820:13Hengyang
21:1821:21Anren
21:5622:01Chaling South
22:3722:50Yanling
03:3703:52Yingtan
07:2807:34Jinhua
08:0608:09Yiwu
09:1909:25Hangzhou East
10:0010:03Haining
10:27-Jiaxing
11:34-Shanghai South
20H27M
15:07
Guilin North
11:34+1
Shanghai South
 
20H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY351/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
T78
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:58Nanning
12:5913:06Liuzhou
15:5115:58Guilin North
16:3116:35Xingan North
17:0417:08Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
17:4217:46Dongan East
18:0518:11Yongzhou
19:3419:48Hengyang
22:4322:49Jinggangshan
05:1205:15Quzhou
06:0506:11Jinhua
06:4006:43Yiwu
07:5207:58Hangzhou East
08:3608:40Haining
09:02-Jiaxing
10:18-Shanghai South
18H20M
15:58
Guilin North
10:18+1
Shanghai South
 
18H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY351/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
T26
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:56Nanning
15:0915:15Nanning East
17:2317:30Liuzhou
19:2719:37Guilin North
20:1020:15Xingan North
20:4420:49Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
21:2321:28Dongan East
21:4721:57Yongzhou
22:3222:43Qidong
23:3423:46Hengyang
06:2006:43Yingtan
06:5907:03Guixi
07:5107:55Shangrao
09:3709:40Quzhou
10:3210:38Jinhua
11:1211:15Yiwu
12:4312:49Hangzhou East
13:3913:42Haining
13:58-Jiaxing
15:04-Shanghai South
19H27M
19:37
Guilin North
15:04+1
Shanghai South
 
19H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY537/US$79
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
Ask a Question about Guilin-Shanghai
China Train Search