Home > China Train

Chengdu to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D1841
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:43Chengdu East
07:4707:49Dazu South
08:0708:16Bishan
08:3308:37Chongqing West
09:5609:58Zunyi
10:4610:51Guiyang East
11:2911:32Duyun East
13:0413:08Guilin West
14:0414:11Hezhou
15:0615:08Zhaoqing East
15:2715:29Foshan West
15:5015:54Guangzhou South
16:2316:26Zhongshan [Guangdong]
16:52-Zhuhai
9H7M
06:43
Chengdu East
15:50
Guangzhou South
 
9H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$86
D1854
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:18Chengdu East
08:1508:17Suining
08:4508:47Tongnan
09:1109:13Hechuan
09:4209:47Chongqing West
11:0511:13Zunyi
12:0212:06Guiyang East
12:2512:27Longli North
13:1813:20Rongjiang
13:5814:00Sanjiang South
14:3314:37Guilin West
15:0115:03Yangshuo
15:3315:35Zhongshan West
15:4815:50Hezhou
16:3216:34Guangning
16:5116:53Zhaoqing East
17:31-Guangzhou
10H13M
07:18
Chengdu East
17:31
Guangzhou
 
10H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY879/US$133
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY549/US$83
D1812
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Chengdu East
09:0809:18Tongnan
10:0510:10Chongqing West
11:1111:18Tongzi East
12:2312:30Guiyang East
12:4112:44Longdongbao
12:5612:58Longli North
13:2313:25Duyun East
14:5515:01Guilin West
15:2515:27Yangshuo
16:0416:06Hezhou
16:3616:38Huaiji
17:1417:16Sanshui South
17:2917:31Foshan West
17:51-Guangzhou South
9H58M
07:53
Chengdu East
17:51
Guangzhou South
 
9H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY867/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$82
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY885/US$134
D1801
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:56Chengdu East
08:4508:51Neijiang North
09:1109:13Rongchang North
09:4709:53Chongqing West
11:5612:00Guiyang East
14:0414:08Guilin West
14:5714:59Zhongshan West
15:36-Huaiji
16:1416:16Sanshui South
16:2916:31Foshan West
16:5116:51Guangzhou South
8H55M
07:56
Chengdu East
16:51
Guangzhou South
 
8H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$86
K194
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:10Chengdu
10:5211:15Daying East
11:3711:42Suining
13:0113:04Hechuan
13:4414:20Chongqing North
15:3015:34Fuling
17:5718:02Qianjiang [Chongqing]
19:0519:12Youyang
20:0820:14Xiu Shan
21:2121:27Tongren
22:3922:51Huaihua
03:5704:03Xiangtan
04:4604:54Zhuzhou [hunan]
06:1906:25Hengyang
08:0608:12Chenzhou
09:5109:57Shaoguan East
12:50-Guangzhou
27H40M
09:10
Chengdu
12:50+1
Guangzhou
 
27H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY711/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY407/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$34
D1858
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:18Chengdu East
11:1611:20Chongqing West
13:1013:12Xiuwenxian
13:2813:34Guiyang East
13:4513:47Longdongbao
14:0614:08Guidingxian
15:0915:19Congjiang
15:3915:41Sanjiang South
16:1416:19Guilin West
16:5216:55Gongcheng
17:2317:25Hezhou
18:2018:22Zhaoqing East
18:4218:49Foshan West
19:11-Guangzhou
9H53M
09:18
Chengdu East
19:11
Guangzhou
 
9H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY879/US$133
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY549/US$83
K829
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Chengdu
11:3611:40Jianyang [Sichuan]
12:1812:22Ziyang [Sichuan]
13:2613:32Zizhong
14:0614:14Neijiang
15:0015:06Zigong
16:3316:39Yibin
17:0717:11Shuifu
21:5221:58Zhaotong
23:1623:28Caohai
00:4200:50Liupanshui
02:3302:36Liuzhi
04:4805:22Guiyang
07:1607:22Duyun
08:2808:33Dushan
09:4609:52Mawei
10:2510:30Nandan
11:1811:27Jinchengjiang
12:1612:22Yizhou
13:4214:06Liuzhou
14:5615:01Laibin
16:4116:46Guigang
18:1218:30Yulin [Guangxi]
19:3419:37Wendi
21:3422:01Maoming West
22:1422:30Maoming
23:5023:53Yangchun
02:2602:34Zhaoqing
03:4303:50Foshan
04:16-Guangzhou
06:3106:31Shenzhen East
42H6M
10:10
Chengdu
04:16+2
Guangzhou
 
42H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY735.5/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY477.5/US$72
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY263.5/US$40
D1820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:15Chengdu East
11:5011:52Hechuan
12:2012:24Chongqing West
14:2714:33Guiyang East
16:3216:34Wutong
16:4516:49Guilin West
17:3817:40Zhongshan West
17:5317:55Hezhou
18:3718:39Guangning
18:5618:58Zhaoqing East
19:1719:19Foshan West
19:40-Guangzhou South
9H25M
10:15
Chengdu East
19:40
Guangzhou South
 
9H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY867/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$82
D1824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:39Chengdu East
11:2511:27Daying East
12:4512:53Chongqing West
13:0613:09Luohuang South
13:2613:29Qijiang East
14:0714:10Tongzi East
14:4114:44Zunyi South
15:0215:04Xifeng
15:2915:33Guiyang East
16:1016:12Duyun East
16:4316:51Rongjiang
17:5618:00Guilin West
18:2418:26Yangshuo
18:4018:49Gongcheng
19:1719:19Hezhou
19:4919:51Huaiji
20:20-Zhaoqing East
20:5720:57Guangzhou South
10H18M
10:39
Chengdu East
20:57
Guangzhou South
 
10H18M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$82
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY885/US$134
K488
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:37Chengdu East
15:0015:06Hechuan
15:4716:26Chongqing West
21:0221:41Guiyang
03:5103:59Huaihua
06:4006:43Xinhua [Hunan]
07:5808:04Loudi
09:1109:17Xiangtan
10:0010:08Zhuzhou [hunan]
11:3311:39Hengyang
14:56-Shaoguan East
17:3217:43Guangzhou
18:3618:56Dongguan
20:0020:00Shenzhen
28H55M
12:37
Chengdu East
17:32+1
Guangzhou
 
28H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY782/US$118
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY459/US$70
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY243/US$37
D1825
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:38Chengdu East
13:0713:09Ziyang [Sichuan] North
13:4913:52Dazu South
14:1014:32Bishan
14:5014:55Chongqing West
15:0815:10Luohuang South
16:0216:04Tongzi East
16:5716:59Xiuwenxian
17:1517:20Guiyang East
17:5918:01Duyun East
18:1318:15Sanduxian
19:1019:18Sanjiang South
19:5119:56Guilin West
21:5922:01Foshan West
22:21-Guangzhou South
9H43M
12:38
Chengdu East
22:21
Guangzhou South
 
9H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$86
D1851
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:22Chengdu East
13:4313:45Jianyang South
14:1514:17Neijiang North
14:2814:36Longchang North
14:5815:00Yongchuan East
15:2515:30Chongqing West
16:3116:34Tongzi East
17:3917:49Guiyang East
18:2718:30Duyun East
19:0119:03Rongjiang
19:3919:41Sanjiang South
20:1420:19Guilin West
21:0821:10Zhongshan West
21:2221:24Hezhou
22:3522:41Foshan West
23:05-Guangzhou
9H43M
13:22
Chengdu East
23:05
Guangzhou
 
9H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$87
D1833
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:13Chengdu East
14:5214:54Zizhong North
15:0615:15Neijiang North
15:3515:37Rongchang North
16:1016:15Chongqing West
16:2816:31Luohuang South
17:3117:34Loushanguan South
17:4717:50Zunyi
18:3818:43Guiyang East
19:2219:25Duyun East
20:5821:02Guilin West
21:3521:37Gongcheng
21:5822:00Zhongshan West
22:1222:14Hezhou
23:1123:13Zhaoqing East
23:3323:35Foshan West
23:55-Guangzhou South
9H42M
14:13
Chengdu East
23:55
Guangzhou South
 
9H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$86
Z124
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:14Chengdu
19:0519:08Nanchong
20:2820:37Dazhou
22:0122:03Wanyuan
23:2823:34Ankang
03:4303:51Xiangyang East
06:2707:13Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3209:34Yueyang
10:5511:01Changsha
18:22-Guangzhou
25H8M
17:14
Chengdu
18:22+1
Guangzhou
 
25H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY875.5/US$133
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY513.5/US$78
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY277.5/US$42
K588
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:52Chengdu
19:2519:28Suining
20:3620:50Hechuan
21:3021:59Chongqing North
23:0923:12Fuling
04:5805:04Tongren
06:4107:01Huaihua
08:3508:39Huitong
09:2909:34Jingzhou [Hunan]
10:0310:06Tongdao
12:2912:36Rongan
14:3214:57Liuzhou
17:1317:18Guigang
18:4618:56Yulin [Guangxi]
19:5219:57Wendi
20:2920:35Hechun
21:3421:39Huazhou
22:0722:33Maoming West
02:4102:47Zhaoqing
03:5604:03Foshan
04:3604:51Guangzhou
07:20-ShenZhen West
34H44M
17:52
Chengdu
04:36+2
Guangzhou
 
34H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY669/US$101
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY436/US$66
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$36
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Guangzhou
China Train Search