Home > China Train

Chengdu to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D1841
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:40Chengdu East
07:4107:44Rongchang North
08:0508:16Bishan
08:3308:37Chongqing West
09:5609:58Zunyi
10:4610:51Guiyang East
11:2911:32Duyun East
13:0413:08Guilin West
14:0414:11Hezhou
15:0615:08Zhaoqing East
15:2615:28Foshan West
15:4915:54Guangzhou South
16:2316:26Zhongshan [Guangdong]
16:52-Zhuhai
9H9M
06:40
Chengdu East
15:49
Guangzhou South
 
9H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$81
D1812
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Chengdu East
09:0809:18Tongnan
10:0510:10Chongqing West
11:1111:18Tongzi East
12:2312:30Guiyang East
12:4112:44Longdongbao
12:5612:58Longli North
13:2313:25Duyun East
14:5515:01Guilin West
15:2515:27Yangshuo
16:0416:06Hezhou
16:3616:38Huaiji
17:1417:16Sanshui South
17:2917:31Foshan West
17:51-Guangzhou South
9H58M
07:53
Chengdu East
17:51
Guangzhou South
 
9H58M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$77
D1855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:58Chengdu East
08:4408:53Neijiang North
09:4209:47Chongqing West
11:0511:13Zunyi
12:0212:06Guiyang East
12:2512:27Longli North
13:1813:20Rongjiang
13:5814:00Sanjiang South
14:3314:37Guilin West
15:0115:03Yangshuo
15:3315:35Zhongshan West
15:4815:50Hezhou
16:3216:34Guangning
16:5116:53Zhaoqing East
17:31-Guangzhou
9H32M
07:58
Chengdu East
17:30
Guangzhou
 
9H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$82
D1801
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:20Chengdu East
09:5009:54Chongqing West
11:5612:00Guiyang East
14:0414:08Guilin West
15:5415:56Zhaoqing East
16:32-Guangzhou South
8H12M
08:20
Chengdu East
16:32
Guangzhou South
 
8H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$81
K194
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:10Chengdu
13:4313:51Chongqing North
15:3015:31Fuling
17:1417:16Pengshui
18:1018:14Qianjiang [Chongqing]
20:0620:14Xiu Shan
21:2121:27Tongren
22:3922:51Huaihua
03:5704:03Xiangtan
04:4504:54Zhuzhou [hunan]
06:1906:25Hengyang
08:0608:12Chenzhou
09:5109:57Shaoguan East
12:50-Guangzhou
27H40M
09:10
Chengdu
12:50+1
Guangzhou
 
27H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY727/US$104
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY407/US$58
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$32
D1859
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Chengdu East
10:0910:17Neijiang North
10:3710:39Rongchang North
11:1311:20Chongqing West
13:1013:12Xiuwenxian
13:2813:34Guiyang East
13:4513:47Longdongbao
14:0614:08Guidingxian
15:0915:19Congjiang
15:3915:41Sanjiang South
16:1416:21Guilin West
16:5416:57Gongcheng
17:1817:20Zhongshan West
18:2118:23Zhaoqing East
18:4318:48Foshan West
19:11-Guangzhou
9H48M
09:23
Chengdu East
19:11
Guangzhou
 
9H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$82
D1820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:13Chengdu East
11:4811:52Hechuan
12:2012:24Chongqing West
14:2714:33Guiyang East
16:3216:34Wutong
16:4516:49Guilin West
17:4617:48Hezhou
18:1818:20Huaiji
18:3618:38Guangning
18:5518:57Zhaoqing East
19:1619:19Foshan West
19:40-Guangzhou South
9H25M
10:15
Chengdu East
19:40
Guangzhou South
 
9H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY867/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$77
D1824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:39Chengdu East
11:3511:37Suining
12:4812:53Chongqing West
13:0613:09Luohuang South
13:2613:29Qijiang East
14:0714:10Tongzi East
14:4114:44Zunyi South
15:0215:04Xifeng
15:2915:33Guiyang East
16:1016:12Duyun East
16:4316:51Rongjiang
17:5618:00Guilin West
18:3318:35Gongcheng
18:5618:58Zhongshan West
19:1019:12Hezhou
19:4219:44Huaiji
20:1220:14Zhaoqing East
20:3420:37Foshan West
20:57-Guangzhou South
10H18M
10:39
Chengdu East
20:57
Guangzhou South
 
10H18M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$77
K488
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:37Chengdu East
15:4716:26Chongqing West
21:0221:41Guiyang
03:5103:59Huaihua
06:4006:43Xinhua [Hunan]
07:5808:04Loudi
09:1109:17Xiangtan
10:0010:08Zhuzhou [hunan]
11:33-Hengyang
14:5615:02Shaoguan East
17:3217:43Guangzhou
18:3618:46Dongguan
19:5819:58Shenzhen
28H55M
12:37
Chengdu East
17:32+1
Guangzhou
 
28H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY782/US$112
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY459/US$66
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY243/US$35
D1825
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:38Chengdu East
13:0713:09Ziyang [Sichuan] North
13:4913:52Dazu South
14:1014:32Bishan
14:5014:55Chongqing West
15:0815:10Luohuang South
16:0216:04Tongzi East
16:5716:59Xiuwenxian
17:1517:20Guiyang East
17:5918:01Duyun East
18:1318:15Sanduxian
19:1019:18Sanjiang South
19:5119:56Guilin West
21:5922:01Foshan West
22:20-Guangzhou South
9H42M
12:38
Chengdu East
22:20
Guangzhou South
 
9H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$81
D1851
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:12Guangyuan
11:3911:41Jiangyou North
11:5711:59Jiangyou
12:0812:10Qinglian
12:2212:24Mianyang
12:4112:43Deyang
13:0813:23Chengdu East
13:5213:54Ziyang [Sichuan] North
14:1614:18Neijiang North
14:2914:36Longchang North
14:5815:00Yongchuan East
15:2515:30Chongqing West
16:3116:34Tongzi East
17:3917:49Guiyang East
18:2718:30Duyun East
19:0119:03Rongjiang
19:3919:41Sanjiang South
20:1420:19Guilin West
21:0821:10Zhongshan West
21:2221:24Hezhou
22:3722:39Foshan West
23:02-Guangzhou
9H39M
13:23
Chengdu East
23:02
Guangzhou
 
9H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$82
Z124
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:14Chengdu
19:0519:08Nanchong
20:2820:37Dazhou
22:0122:03Wanyuan
23:2823:34Ankang
03:4303:51Xiangyang East
07:0307:29Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:3209:34Yueyang
10:5511:01Changsha
18:22-Guangzhou
25H8M
17:14
Chengdu
18:22+1
Guangzhou
 
25H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY885.5/US$127
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY513.5/US$73
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY277.5/US$40
K588
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:52Chengdu
19:2519:30Suining
20:3820:50Hechuan
21:3021:43Chongqing North
22:5323:01Fuling
04:5805:04Tongren
06:4107:01Huaihua
08:3508:39Huitong
09:2909:34Jingzhou [Hunan]
10:0310:06Tongdao
12:2912:36Rongan
14:2914:58Liuzhou
17:1117:16Guigang
18:2618:38Yulin [Guangxi]
19:3419:37Wendi
20:0920:12Hechun
21:0121:06Huazhou
21:2821:55Maoming West
02:4102:49Zhaoqing
03:5804:04Foshan
04:3604:49Guangzhou
07:20-ShenZhen West
34H44M
17:52
Chengdu
04:36+2
Guangzhou
 
34H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$98
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY436/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$34
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Guangzhou
China Train Search