Home > China Train

Chengdu to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D1855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:58Chengdu East
08:4408:53Neijiang North
09:4209:47Chongqing West
11:0511:13Zunyi
12:0212:06Guiyang East
12:2512:27Longli North
13:1813:20Rongjiang
13:5814:00Sanjiang South
14:3314:37Guilin West
15:0115:03Yangshuo
15:3315:35Zhongshan West
15:4815:50Hezhou
16:3216:34Guangning
16:5116:53Zhaoqing East
17:30-Guangzhou
9H32M
07:58
Chengdu East
17:30
Guangzhou
 
9H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$135
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$84
D1801
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:20Chengdu East
09:5009:54Chongqing West
11:5612:00Guiyang East
14:0414:08Guilin West
15:5415:56Zhaoqing East
16:32-Guangzhou South
8H12M
08:20
Chengdu East
16:32
Guangzhou South
 
8H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$133
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$83
K194
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:10Chengdu
10:5211:15Daying East
11:3711:42Suining
13:0113:04Hechuan
13:4414:20Chongqing North
15:3015:34Fuling
17:5718:02Qianjiang [Chongqing]
19:0519:12Youyang
20:0820:14Xiu Shan
21:2121:27Tongren
22:3922:51Huaihua
03:5704:03Xiangtan
04:4604:54Zhuzhou [hunan]
06:1906:25Hengyang
08:0608:12Chenzhou
09:5109:57Shaoguan East
12:50-Guangzhou
27H40M
09:10
Chengdu
12:50+1
Guangzhou
 
27H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY727/US$107
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY426/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$33
K829
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Chengdu
11:3611:40Jianyang [Sichuan]
12:1812:22Ziyang [Sichuan]
13:2613:32Zizhong
14:0614:14Neijiang
15:0015:06Zigong
16:3316:39Yibin
17:0717:11Shuifu
21:5221:58Zhaotong
23:1623:26Caohai
00:4000:50Liupanshui
02:3302:36Liuzhi
04:4805:22Guiyang
07:1607:22Duyun
08:2808:33Dushan
09:4709:53Mawei
10:2610:30Nandan
11:1811:27Jinchengjiang
12:1612:22Yizhou
13:4214:05Liuzhou
14:5515:01Laibin
16:2716:32Guigang
17:4217:52Yulin [Guangxi]
18:5418:57Wendi
21:0821:33Maoming West
21:4621:58Maoming
23:2923:35Yangchun
02:2502:33Zhaoqing
03:4303:49Foshan
04:15-Guangzhou
06:1706:17Shenzhen East
42H5M
10:10
Chengdu
04:15+2
Guangzhou
 
42H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY749.5/US$110
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY491.5/US$72
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY263.5/US$39
D1820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:15Chengdu East
11:5011:52Hechuan
12:2012:24Chongqing West
14:2714:33Guiyang East
16:3216:34Wutong
16:4516:49Guilin West
17:4617:48Hezhou
18:1818:20Huaiji
18:3618:38Guangning
18:5518:57Zhaoqing East
19:1619:19Foshan West
19:40-Guangzhou South
9H25M
10:15
Chengdu East
19:40
Guangzhou South
 
9H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY867/US$128
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$80
K488
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:37Chengdu East
15:0015:06Hechuan
15:4716:26Chongqing West
21:0221:41Guiyang
03:5103:59Huaihua
06:4006:43Xinhua [Hunan]
07:5808:04Loudi
09:1109:17Xiangtan
10:0010:08Zhuzhou [hunan]
11:3311:39Hengyang
14:56-Shaoguan East
17:3217:43Guangzhou
18:3618:56Dongguan
20:00-Shenzhen
28H55M
12:37
Chengdu East
17:32+1
Guangzhou
 
28H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY782/US$115
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY459/US$68
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY243/US$36
D1825
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:38Chengdu East
13:0713:09Ziyang [Sichuan] North
13:4913:52Dazu South
14:1014:32Bishan
14:5014:55Chongqing West
15:0815:10Luohuang South
16:0216:04Tongzi East
16:5716:59Xiuwenxian
17:1517:20Guiyang East
17:5918:01Duyun East
18:1318:15Sanduxian
19:1019:18Sanjiang South
19:5119:56Guilin West
21:5922:01Foshan West
22:21-Guangzhou South
9H42M
12:38
Chengdu East
22:20
Guangzhou South
 
9H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$133
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$83
D1851
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:22Chengdu East
13:4313:45Jianyang South
14:1514:17Neijiang North
14:2814:36Longchang North
14:5815:00Yongchuan East
15:2515:30Chongqing West
16:3116:34Tongzi East
17:3917:49Guiyang East
18:2718:30Duyun East
19:0119:03Rongjiang
19:3919:41Sanjiang South
20:1420:19Guilin West
21:0821:10Zhongshan West
21:2221:24Hezhou
22:3522:41Foshan West
23:05-Guangzhou
9H39M
13:23
Chengdu East
23:02
Guangzhou
 
9H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$135
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$84
D1833
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:13Chengdu East
14:5214:54Zizhong North
15:0615:15Neijiang North
15:3515:37Rongchang North
16:1016:15Chongqing West
16:2816:31Luohuang South
17:3117:34Loushanguan South
17:4717:50Zunyi
18:3818:43Guiyang East
19:2219:25Duyun East
20:5821:02Guilin West
21:3521:37Gongcheng
21:5822:00Zhongshan West
22:1222:14Hezhou
23:1123:13Zhaoqing East
23:3323:35Foshan West
23:55-Guangzhou South
9H42M
14:13
Chengdu East
23:55
Guangzhou South
 
9H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$133
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$83
Z124
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:14Chengdu
19:0519:08Nanchong
20:2820:37Dazhou
22:0122:03Wanyuan
23:2823:34Ankang
03:4303:51Xiangyang East
06:2707:13Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3209:34Yueyang
10:5511:01Changsha
18:22-Guangzhou
25H8M
17:14
Chengdu
18:22+1
Guangzhou
 
25H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY885.5/US$130
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY525.5/US$77
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY277.5/US$41
K588
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:52Chengdu
19:2519:28Suining
20:3620:50Hechuan
21:3021:59Chongqing North
23:0923:12Fuling
04:5805:04Tongren
06:4107:01Huaihua
08:3508:39Huitong
09:2909:34Jingzhou [Hunan]
10:0310:06Tongdao
12:2912:36Rongan
14:3214:57Liuzhou
17:1317:18Guigang
18:4618:56Yulin [Guangxi]
19:5219:57Wendi
20:2920:35Hechun
21:3421:39Huazhou
22:0722:33Maoming West
02:4102:47Zhaoqing
03:5604:03Foshan
04:3604:51Guangzhou
07:20-ShenZhen West
34H44M
17:52
Chengdu
04:36+2
Guangzhou
 
34H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$101
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY453/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$35
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Guangzhou
China Train Search