Home > China Train

Chengdu to Changsha Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2371
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:03Chengdu East
08:0208:04Yongchuan East
08:2708:32Chongqing West
09:5009:52Zunyi
10:4010:47Guiyang East
11:5211:54Tongren South
12:2312:26Huaihua South
12:5913:01Xinhua [Hunan] South
13:2413:26Loudi South
13:5213:54Xiangtan North
14:0714:11Changsha South
14:4014:42Pingxiang North
15:1015:12Xinyu North
15:4415:47Nanchang West
16:2216:24Yingtan North
16:5416:56Shangrao
17:2617:28Wuyishan East
17:5918:01Yanping West
18:2618:28Sanming
18:4518:47Yongan [fujian] South
19:0219:04Shuangyang [Ningyang]
19:1919:21Zhangping West
19:4419:48Longyan
20:3220:34Zhangzhou
20:53-Xiamen North
7H4M
07:03
Chengdu East
14:07
Changsha South
 
7H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY960.5/US$141
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY584.5/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1800.5/US$265
G1755
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:10Chongqing West
09:4609:48Ganshui East
10:3410:36Zunyi
11:0311:05Xifeng
11:3011:34Guiyang East
11:5011:52Guiding North
12:1412:16Kaili South
13:1613:19Huaihua South
14:1114:13Loudi South
14:3114:33Shaoshan South
14:5515:00Changsha South
15:2415:26Liling East
15:3615:38Pingxiang North
15:5515:57Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:1216:14Xinyu North
16:4616:52Nanchang West
17:2717:29Yingtan North
18:0118:03Shangrao
18:3318:35Wuyishan East
19:0219:04Nanping North
19:4119:50Fuzhou
20:07-Fuzhou South
7H24M
07:30
Chengdu East
14:54
Changsha South
 
7H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY960.5/US$141
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY584.5/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1800.5/US$265
G1983
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:27Chengdu East
09:0709:09Neijiang North
09:5209:59Chongqing West
11:1811:20Zunyi
12:0812:16Guiyang East
12:5012:52Kaili South
13:2713:29Tongren South
13:5814:01Huaihua South
14:2114:23Xupu South
14:5915:01Loudi South
15:2715:29Xiangtan North
15:4215:48Changsha South
16:1716:19Pingxiang North
16:4716:49Xinyu North
17:2117:28Nanchang West
18:0318:05Yingtan North
18:3118:38Shangrao
18:5118:54Yushan South
19:0919:12Jiangshan
19:4119:43Jinhua
19:5519:57Jinhua South
20:0820:10Wuyi North
20:2120:23Yongkang South
20:3420:36Jinyun West
20:4920:51Lishui [Zhejiang]
21:2621:46Wenzhou South
22:10-Cangnan
7H27M
08:15
Chengdu East
15:42
Changsha South
 
7H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY960.5/US$141
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY584.5/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1800.5/US$265
K504
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:01Chengdu East
13:5113:59Suining
16:1816:36Chongqing North
20:0920:15Enshi
22:3622:56Yichang East
01:4101:49Shimenxian North
02:4002:46Changde
03:49-Yiyang [Hunan]
05:28-Changsha
17H27M
12:01
Chengdu East
05:28+1
Changsha
 
17H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$24
K788
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:11Chengdu East
16:2216:31Daying East
16:5317:11Suining
17:3117:34Pengxi
18:0118:12Nanchong
19:1419:19Pengan
19:3119:45Yingshan
20:4821:19Dazhou
00:3300:50Wanzhou
05:3205:56Yichang East
09:0809:14Shimenxian North
10:0410:08Changde
11:2111:25Yiyang [Hunan]
12:5313:14Changsha
13:5314:15Zhuzhou [hunan]
14:4514:49Liling
15:1315:19Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
16:0216:06Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:4216:46Xinyu
17:3317:37Zhangshu
17:5417:58Fengcheng
18:2318:30Xiangtang
19:10-Nanchang
21H42M
15:11
Chengdu East
12:53+1
Changsha
 
21H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY547.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY366.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
G2163
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:59Chengdu East
16:2416:26Ziyang [Sichuan] North
16:5817:00Rongchang North
17:3017:35Chongqing West
17:4917:51Luohuang South
18:1718:19Ganshui East
19:0619:08Zunyi
19:5620:00Guiyang East
20:1620:18Guiding North
20:4120:43Kaili South
21:1821:20Tongren South
21:4921:54Huaihua South
22:4522:47Loudi South
23:21-Changsha South
7H22M
15:59
Chengdu East
23:21
Changsha South
 
7H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY960.5/US$141
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY584.5/US$86
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1085/US$160
Z124
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:14Chengdu
19:0519:08Nanchong
20:2820:37Dazhou
22:0122:03Wanyuan
23:2823:34Ankang
03:4303:51Xiangyang East
06:2707:13Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3209:34Yueyang
10:5511:01Changsha
18:22-Guangzhou
17H41M
17:14
Chengdu
10:55+1
Changsha
 
17H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY637/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY401/US$59
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY215/US$32
K578
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:00Chengdu East
20:5421:01Tongnan
21:3421:37Hechuan
22:1722:45Chongqing North
23:5523:58Fuling
06:3506:45Tongren
07:5708:20Huaihua
09:0409:07Chenxi
09:4409:48Xupu
10:4610:49Anhua
11:2311:27Xinhua [Hunan]
11:4511:48Lengshuijiang East
12:4812:56Loudi
13:3613:40Xiangxiang
14:11-Xiangtan
14:5915:27Zhuzhou [hunan]
16:35-Changsha
21H35M
19:00
Chengdu East
16:35+1
Changsha
 
21H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY333.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$25
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Changsha
China Train Search