Home > China Train

Wuhan to Chengdu Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K532
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:27Hangzhou
13:2613:35Zhuji
14:0114:04Yiwu
14:4314:49Jinhua
15:4115:49Quzhou
16:1116:14Changshan
16:3216:36Kaihua
19:5019:56Jiujiang
20:2620:30Ruichang
21:5722:02Yangxin
22:3022:35Huangshi
22:5723:01Ezhou
00:2800:50Wuhan [Wuchang]
05:0205:15Jingmen
06:3607:21Yichang East
08:3708:39Badong
09:5010:19Enshi
11:0311:08Lichuan
12:2112:26Wanzhou
13:3213:36Liangping
14:0114:10Kaijiang
16:0516:15Dazhou
17:1917:23Yingshan
17:3617:39Pengan
18:0818:11Nanchong
18:5218:58Suining
21:31-Chengdu East
20H41M
00:50
Wuhan [Wuchang]
21:31
Chengdu East
 
20H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY350.5/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
K392
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:48Fuzhou
17:3517:38Sanming North
19:1119:36Nanfeng
20:2120:24Fuzhou [Jiangxi]
00:1500:30Nanchang
05:4206:04Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:5908:03Suizhou
09:5110:23Xiangyang East
11:2011:22Gucheng [Hubei]
12:0812:10Wudangshan
12:2912:33Shiyan [Hubei]
15:1415:23Ankang
17:1417:17Shiquanxian
18:0418:07Xixiang
19:4019:42Hanzhong
20:1520:20Mianxian
21:5021:52Yangpingguan
23:2723:36Guangyuan
02:1302:20Jiangyou
02:5703:03Mianyang
03:45-Deyang
04:3904:39Chengdu
22H36M
06:04
Wuhan [Wuchang]
04:40+1
Chengdu
 
22H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
D632
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:25Wuhan
06:4506:50Wuhan [Hankou]
08:0308:07Jingzhou [Hubei]
08:4108:51Yichang East
09:4509:48Badong
10:2310:26Jianshi
10:4910:55Enshi
11:3011:34Lichuan
12:1412:16Shizhuxian
12:3512:38Fengdu
12:5713:00Fuling North
13:1313:15Changshou North
13:4513:57Chongqing North
14:2214:24Hechuan
14:4814:50Tongnan
15:1815:26Suining
16:29-Chengdu
10H4M
06:25
Wuhan
16:29
Chengdu
 
10H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY609/US$90
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY380/US$56
D366
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:38Wuhan
07:5608:01Wuhan [Hankou]
08:3608:38Tianmen South
08:5108:53Xiantao West
09:2609:28Jingzhou [Hubei]
10:0210:07Yichang East
11:0111:03Badong
11:3811:40Jianshi
12:0312:09Enshi
12:4412:47Lichuan
13:4213:45Fengdu
14:0414:06Fuling North
14:1814:20Changshou North
14:5114:56Chongqing North
15:2115:23Hechuan
16:1916:22Daying East
17:08-Chengdu East
9H30M
07:38
Wuhan
17:08
Chengdu East
 
9H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY608/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY379.5/US$56
D618
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
9H56M
08:54
Wuhan
18:50
Chengdu East
 
9H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY608/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY379.5/US$56
K1092
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:26Shenzhen East
18:1218:18Dongguan East
19:0119:06Huizhou
19:5920:03Heyuan
21:0021:12Longchuan [Guangdong]
00:0900:13Ganzhou
02:2602:37Jian [Jiangxi]
05:1705:39Nanchang
09:3009:52Wuhan [Wuchang]
13:3713:40Jingmen
15:2315:38Yichang East
20:3420:40Enshi
21:2421:35Lichuan
23:1023:20Wanzhou
04:5105:14Dazhou
06:5407:00Nanchong
07:4107:47Suining
08:1008:14Daying East
09:26-Chengdu East
23H34M
09:52
Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:26+1
Chengdu East
 
23H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY350.5/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
D2373
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:16Nanjing South
08:0808:14Hefei South
08:3808:40Luan
09:2609:28Macheng North
09:4209:44Hongan West
10:1410:19Wuhan [Hankou]
10:4210:44Hanchuan
11:0911:11Xiantao West
11:5812:00Zhijiang North
12:2012:25Yichang East
14:0914:13Enshi
14:4814:50Lichuan
16:0116:03Fuling North
16:1616:18Changshou North
16:4816:56Chongqing North
17:2117:23Hechuan
17:4717:49Tongnan
18:1718:21Suining
18:3718:39Daying East
19:26-Chengdu East
9H7M
10:19
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:26
Chengdu East
 
9H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
D2259
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:36Wuhan [Hankou]
10:5911:01Hanchuan
11:3311:35Qianjiang [Hubei]
12:0112:03Jingzhou [Hubei]
12:3712:46Yichang East
14:1314:15Jianshi
14:3914:43Enshi
15:1815:20Lichuan
16:1616:19Fengdu
16:3816:40Fuling North
17:1817:26Chongqing North
18:3418:36Suining
19:33-Chengdu East
8H57M
10:36
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:33
Chengdu East
 
8H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
D353
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:13Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3206:34Kunshan south
06:4706:49Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:0407:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:2107:23Changzhou
07:4707:49Zhenjiang
08:1908:30Nanjing South
09:2309:28Hefei South
09:5209:55Luan
11:2411:31Wuhan [Hankou]
12:4612:48Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:2213:27Yichang East
14:2114:23Badong
15:1715:24Enshi
15:5916:02Lichuan
16:4216:44Shizhuxian
17:1817:20Fuling North
18:0018:11Chongqing North
18:5618:58Tongnan
19:2619:28Suining
20:24-Chengdu East
8H53M
11:31
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:24
Chengdu East
 
8H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
D2236
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Nanchang
09:0209:04Yongxiu
09:1509:17Gongqingcheng
09:2509:27Dean
09:4209:44Lushan [Jiangxi]
09:5709:59Ruichang West
10:1910:21Yangxin
10:3610:38Daye North
10:4510:47Huangshi North
10:5911:01Ezhou
11:2411:32Wuhan
11:5612:06Wuhan [Hankou]
12:5712:59Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:2613:28Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:0214:07Yichang East
15:0115:04Badong
15:3815:40Jianshi
16:0316:08Enshi
16:4316:45Lichuan
17:2517:28Shizhuxian
18:0318:06Fuling North
18:4618:54Chongqing North
19:1919:21Hechuan
20:1020:13Suining
21:12-Chengdu East
9H40M
11:32
Wuhan
21:12
Chengdu East
 
9H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY608/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY379.5/US$56
D2255
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:18Yixing
07:2907:31Liyang
07:4807:50Lishui [Nanjing]
08:0308:09Jiangning
08:1808:20Nanjing South
08:4008:52Quanjiao
09:2809:38Hefei South
10:0210:04Luan
11:3011:42Wuhan [Hankou]
12:0512:07Hanchuan
12:2312:25Tianmen South
13:0713:09Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:4313:49Yichang East
15:3315:42Enshi
16:1716:22Lichuan
17:1717:19Fengdu
17:3817:40Fuling North
18:2018:25Chongqing North
19:1119:15Tongnan
20:30-Chengdu East
8H48M
11:42
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:30
Chengdu East
 
8H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
D637
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5206:54Kunshan south
07:1107:13Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
07:2607:28Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:4307:45Changzhou
08:0908:11Zhenjiang
08:4108:48Nanjing South
09:0809:10Quanjiao
09:4609:57Hefei South
10:2110:28Luan
11:5111:59Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1713:19Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5414:00Yichang East
15:2515:27Jianshi
15:5015:56Enshi
16:3116:33Lichuan
17:1317:15Shizhuxian
17:3417:37Fengdu
17:5617:59Fuling North
18:3818:44Chongqing North
19:0919:12Hechuan
20:49-Chengdu East
8H49M
11:59
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:48
Chengdu East
 
8H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
D2207
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Shanghai Hongqiao
07:1707:19Kunshan south
07:3307:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5007:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0708:09Changzhou
08:2508:27Danyang
08:3908:41Zhenjiang
09:1109:15Nanjing South
10:0710:18Hefei South
10:4210:44Luan
12:1012:16Wuhan [Hankou]
13:0713:09Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:3513:37Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5514:05Zhijiang North
14:2514:33Yichang East
15:5816:00Jianshi
16:2416:41Enshi
17:1617:18Lichuan
17:5818:01Shizhuxian
18:4418:46Changshou North
19:1619:32Chongqing North
20:1720:20Tongnan
21:41-Chengdu
9H24M
12:16
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:40
Chengdu
 
9H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY588/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY367/US$54
D361
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:25Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1613:18Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:4413:46Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:2014:26Yichang East
16:1016:20Enshi
16:5516:57Lichuan
17:5218:06Fengdu
18:2518:27Fuling North
19:0719:15Chongqing North
19:4019:43Hechuan
20:0820:10Tongnan
20:4020:46Suining
21:43-Chengdu East
9H17M
12:25
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:42
Chengdu East
 
9H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
D2242
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:48Fuzhou
07:4207:44Youxi
08:0308:05Sanming North
08:3808:40Taining
08:5308:55Jianningxian North
09:3909:41Fuzhou [Jiangxi]
10:1910:26Nanchang West
10:5410:57Gongqingcheng
11:1511:17Lushan [Jiangxi]
11:2911:31Ruichang West
12:3012:37Wuhan
12:5813:13Wuhan [Hankou]
13:3613:39Hanchuan
14:1014:13Qianjiang [Hubei]
14:3914:41Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:1615:23Yichang East
16:1716:19Badong
16:5416:58Jianshi
17:2117:27Enshi
18:0218:04Lichuan
19:2319:25Changshou North
19:5520:00Chongqing North
20:2520:27Hechuan
20:5320:55Tongnan
22:11-Chengdu East
9H29M
12:37
Wuhan
22:06
Chengdu East
 
9H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY608/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY379.5/US$56
D2223
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:42Hangzhou East
07:5508:00Deqing
08:1408:16Huzhou
08:2508:32Changxing
08:4508:47Yixing
08:5909:01Liyang
09:1709:19Lishui [Nanjing]
09:3709:45Nanjing South
10:0510:07Quanjiao
10:4310:51Hefei South
11:1511:17Luan
12:0412:06Macheng North
12:4612:52Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1513:24Hanchuan
14:2114:23Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:5815:06Yichang East
16:3116:39Jianshi
17:0217:09Enshi
17:4417:47Lichuan
19:3219:46Chongqing North
21:48-Chengdu East
8H56M
12:52
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:48
Chengdu East
 
8H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
D2263
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:44Hangzhou East
08:5709:02Deqing
09:1509:17Huzhou
09:2609:28Changxing
09:4909:58Liyang
10:1510:17Lishui [Nanjing]
10:2910:35Jiangning
10:4410:53Nanjing South
11:4511:54Hefei South
12:2012:24Luan
13:1313:15Macheng North
13:5514:03Wuhan [Hankou]
14:2614:34Hanchuan
15:0015:03Xiantao West
16:0716:23Yichang East
18:0718:14Enshi
18:4918:51Lichuan
19:3119:33Shizhuxian
20:0720:09Fuling North
20:4820:56Chongqing North
21:2121:23Hechuan
21:4821:50Tongnan
22:1822:20Suining
23:18-Chengdu East
9H12M
14:06
Wuhan [Hankou]
23:18
Chengdu East
 
9H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY366.5/US$54
T246
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:25Wuhan [Wuchang]
20:3420:37Anlu
21:1321:18Suizhou
22:4523:08Xiangyang East
01:1001:16Shiyan [Hubei]
03:3303:42Ankang
07:1007:16Dazhou
09:3309:49Suining
11:20-Chengdu East
15H55M
19:25
Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:20+1
Chengdu East
 
15H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY547.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY342.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
Z49
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:28Beijing West
12:4312:45Baoding
14:0014:04Shijiazhuang
17:2717:36Zhengzhou
22:0022:20Wuhan [Hankou]
00:2800:36Yichang East
02:5903:05Enshi
05:5606:06Chongqing North
07:3007:33Suining
08:56-Chengdu
10H36M
22:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
08:56+1
Chengdu
 
10H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
T128
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:40Dongguan East
12:2212:27Huizhou
13:1813:29Heyuan
14:2414:29Longchuan [Guangdong]
16:5817:02Ganzhou
18:5118:55Jian [Jiangxi]
21:0521:26Nanchang
00:5701:09Wuhan [Wuchang]
04:0604:12Xiangyang East
06:1506:27Shiyan [Hubei]
08:5509:01Ankang
10:5210:54Wanyuan
12:4612:58Dazhou
14:0314:07Yingshan
14:1914:23Pengan
15:1415:21Nanchong
16:0116:17Suining
17:49-Chengdu
16H40M
01:09
Wuhan [Wuchang]
17:49
Chengdu
 
16H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY547.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY366.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
K354
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:43Shanghai South
16:0116:04Songjiang
16:2616:29Jiashan [Zhejiang]
16:4216:45Jiaxing
17:2117:24Haining
18:1118:17Hangzhou East
19:3019:33Yiwu
20:2420:32Jinhua
21:5822:01Quzhou
23:2623:30Shangrao
00:4600:52Yingtan
02:2302:43Nanchang
05:5205:59Yangxin
06:2706:31Huangshi
06:5306:58Ezhou
08:0308:27Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:3910:01Yunmeng
11:0411:16Suizhou
12:2012:23Zaoyang
13:1213:25Xiangyang East
14:2014:23Gucheng [Hubei]
15:0915:31Wudangshan
15:5015:52Shiyan [Hubei]
16:5216:54Baihe [Shaanxi] East
17:4117:43Xunyang
18:2218:33Ankang
19:1619:18Ziyang [Shaanxi]
20:3020:32Wanyuan
22:2422:33Dazhou
23:5000:07Yingshan
00:5301:07Nanchong
02:1203:01Suining
04:48-Chengdu
20H21M
08:27
Wuhan [Wuchang]
04:48+1
Chengdu
 
20H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY547.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY366.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
Z122
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:02Guangzhou
05:1805:30Changsha
06:4806:52Yueyang
09:1309:46Wuhan [Hankou]
12:1612:25Xiangyang East
16:0816:14Ankang
18:0518:07Wanyuan
19:43-Dazhou
20:4420:51Yingshan
23:12-Chengdu
13H47M
09:25
Wuhan [Wuchang]
23:12
Chengdu
 
13H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY547.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY366.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
K1256
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Wenzhou
20:5220:54Qingtian
21:5822:00Lishui [Zhejiang]
22:3222:34Jinyun
23:0523:07Yongkang
23:2723:30Wuyi
00:0800:20Jinhua South
00:4701:03Jinhua
01:5702:00Quzhou
03:2003:24Shangrao
04:3304:39Yingtan
06:1506:27Nanchang
07:4407:47Lushan [Jiangxi]
08:4408:48Yangxin
09:1609:20Huangshi
09:4209:45Ezhou
10:5111:13Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:2812:30Yingcheng [Hubei]
12:5112:53Tianmen
13:1413:16Jingshan
13:5914:02Zhongxiang
14:5314:56Jingmen
15:3315:36Dangyang
16:2817:04Yichang East
18:5119:11Badong
20:2020:26Enshi
21:1021:15Lichuan
22:2822:42Wanzhou
03:0803:20Dazhou
05:1505:20Nanchong
06:1306:16Suining
07:45-Chengdu East
20H32M
11:13
Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:45+1
Chengdu East
 
20H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY350.5/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
D953
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Shanghai
09:1009:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:1310:18Nanjing South
11:1011:14Hefei South
12:5412:59Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:48Yichang East
16:3216:36Enshi
18:5319:02Chongqing North
21:06-Chengdu East
8H0M
12:59
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:59
Chengdu East
 
8H0M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1075/US$158
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$93
K422
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:39Ningbo
08:2108:26Yuyao
08:5508:58Shangyu
09:2309:26Shaoxing
11:0111:04Yiwu
11:4311:51Jinhua
12:4412:47Quzhou
13:1113:15Changshan
14:0014:04Dexing East
14:1914:24Wuyuan [Jiangxi]
15:0515:09Jingdezhen North
15:3315:37Poyang
16:2616:30Hukou
17:0017:06Jiujiang
19:5520:16Yangxin
20:5220:57Huangshi
21:1921:24Ezhou
22:4323:12Wuhan [Wuchang]
02:2602:37Xiangyang East
04:3804:48Shiyan [Hubei]
07:0807:16Ankang
09:0709:09Wanyuan
10:0510:08Xuanhan
11:0011:09Dazhou
12:2712:31Yingshan
12:4412:55Pengan
13:2413:30Nanchong
14:1114:20Suining
14:4314:59Daying East
16:48-Chengdu
17H36M
23:12
Wuhan [Wuchang]
16:48+1
Chengdu
 
17H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY547.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY366.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY183.5/US$27
Ask a Question about Wuhan-Chengdu
China Train Search