Home > China Train

Beijing to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K4217
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:39Jiujiang
19:1519:30Macheng
22:5023:20Fuyang
04:5905:07Shangqiu
08:0708:29Zhengzhou
09:5710:05Luoyang
12:0712:15Sanmenxia West
16:5917:19Xian
21:1321:19Baoji
23:4523:55Tianshui
04:1504:37Lanzhou
09:0309:10Wuwei
11:5112:02Zhangye
19:0419:16Liuyuan
02:2402:30Shanshan
04:11-Turpan
08:18-Korla
22H26M
01:56
Beijing West
00:22+1
Xian
 
22H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$62
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY217.5/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY103.5/US$16
G427
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:20Beijing West
07:3207:36Shijiazhuang
09:0609:10Zhengzhou East
09:4609:49Luoyang Longmen
11:0611:15Xian North
11:4311:45Yangling South
12:1012:13Baoji South
12:5712:59Tianshui South
13:1413:16Qinan
14:24-Lanzhou West
4H46M
06:20
Beijing West
11:06
Xian North
 
4H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G89
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:53Beijing West
08:0008:02Shijiazhuang
09:2909:32Zhengzhou East
11:24-Xian North
4H31M
06:53
Beijing West
11:24
Xian North
 
4H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G651
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Beijing West
07:3907:42Baoding East
08:1808:21Shijiazhuang
08:4908:51Xingtai East
09:0709:09Handan East
09:2609:28Anyang East
09:4209:44Hebi East
10:1910:29Zhengzhou East
11:0711:09Luoyang Longmen
11:3911:41Sanmenxia South
12:0912:11Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:3012:32Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:50-Xian North
5H49M
06:58
Beijing West
12:47
Xian North
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G653
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:46Beijing West
08:2708:41Baoding East
09:1709:20Shijiazhuang
09:3509:37Gaoyi West
09:5509:57Xingtai East
10:1310:15Handan East
10:5310:55Xinxiang East
11:1811:22Zhengzhou East
11:3811:40Zhengzhou West
12:1912:21Mianchi South
12:3812:40Sanmenxia South
13:0713:09Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:2813:30Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:48-Xian North
6H2M
07:46
Beijing West
13:48
Xian North
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G671
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:16Beijing West
08:4608:48Gaobeidian East
09:0409:06Baoding East
09:4209:45Shijiazhuang
10:2410:26Handan East
10:5311:15Hebi East
11:4811:51Zhengzhou East
12:2912:31Luoyang Longmen
13:0213:04Sanmenxia South
13:3213:34Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:5314:00Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:1814:25Xian North
14:3814:40Xianyangqindu
14:5915:02Yangling South
15:27-Baoji South
6H1M
08:15
Beijing West
14:16
Xian North
 
6H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G4611
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:45Beijing West
09:1009:22Zhuozhou East
10:1410:27Shijiazhuang
11:0611:09Handan East
11:3911:41Hebi East
12:1512:33Zhengzhou East
13:1213:34Luoyang Longmen
13:5313:55Mianchi South
14:3414:36Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:0715:20Xian North
15:4815:50Yangling South
16:0516:07Qishan
16:21-Baoji South
6H20M
08:45
Beijing West
15:05
Xian North
 
6H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G571
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:22Beijing West
10:2510:27Zhengding Airport
10:4110:45Shijiazhuang
11:2611:30Handan East
11:4711:57Anyang East
12:2312:25Xinxiang East
12:4812:54Zhengzhou East
13:5814:00Sanmenxia South
14:2714:29Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:0315:09Xian North
16:1916:24Hanzhong
17:0717:11Guangyuan
17:2417:33Jianmenguan
18:0318:05Jiangyou
18:2218:24Mianyang
18:4118:43Deyang
19:0819:14Chengdu East
19:5519:57Neijiang North
20:2220:24Yongchuan East
20:48-Chongqing West
5H41M
09:22
Beijing West
15:03
Xian North
 
5H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G307
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:23Beijing West
08:4808:50Zhuozhou East
09:1109:17Baoding East
09:5309:55Shijiazhuang
10:3410:53Handan East
11:1011:12Anyang East
11:5411:57Zhengzhou East
13:4913:55Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:45Xiantao West
15:2015:22Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:5516:00Yichang East
17:2617:28Jianshi
17:5117:55Enshi
18:2918:31Lichuan
20:1420:38Chongqing North
22:36-Chengdu East
5H57M
09:38
Beijing West
15:35
Xian North
 
5H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G655
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:43Beijing West
10:2410:26Baoding East
11:0211:20Shijiazhuang
11:4811:51Xingtai East
12:0712:10Handan East
12:3712:39Hebi East
13:1413:24Zhengzhou East
14:0314:05Luoyang Longmen
14:3514:37Sanmenxia South
15:31-Xian North
5H55M
09:43
Beijing West
15:38
Xian North
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G429
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:45Beijing West
11:1011:17Zhuozhou East
12:0912:12Shijiazhuang
12:4012:42Xingtai East
13:1013:12Anyang East
13:3813:40Xinxiang East
14:0314:10Zhengzhou East
14:4614:48Luoyang Longmen
15:2915:31Lingbao West
16:0016:02Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:2016:30Xian North
16:5817:06Yangling South
17:3117:36Baoji South
18:1918:26Tianshui South
18:4118:43Qinan
19:2319:25Dingxi North
19:55-Lanzhou West
5H35M
10:45
Beijing West
16:20
Xian North
 
5H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G667
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:50Beijing West
17:3117:34Baoding East
18:1218:15Shijiazhuang
18:3018:32Gaoyi West
19:0019:03Handan East
19:3019:32Hebi East
20:0420:07Zhengzhou East
20:2420:27Zhengzhou
21:0421:06Luoyang Longmen
21:3621:38Sanmenxia South
22:34-Xian North
5H49M
11:20
Beijing West
17:09
Xian North
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G659
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:53Beijing West
12:1812:20Zhuozhou East
12:4112:43Baoding East
13:0113:03Dingzhou East
13:2613:28Shijiazhuang
13:5613:58Xingtai East
14:2614:28Anyang East
14:4314:45Hebi East
15:1915:22Zhengzhou East
15:4115:43Zhengzhou West
16:3316:35Sanmenxia South
17:1617:18Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:36-Xian North
5H42M
11:53
Beijing West
17:35
Xian North
 
5H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G661
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:48Beijing West
15:1815:20Gaobeidian East
16:0016:02Zhengding Airport
16:1616:18Shijiazhuang
16:4616:49Xingtai East
17:1717:19Anyang East
17:3417:36Hebi East
17:5217:54Xinxiang East
18:1718:20Zhengzhou East
18:5919:01Luoyang Longmen
19:3119:33Sanmenxia South
20:0120:14Huashan [Shaanxi] North
20:45-Xian North
6H4M
13:50
Beijing West
19:54
Xian North
 
6H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G87
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:00Beijing West
16:2716:30Zhengzhou East
18:23-Xian North
4H20M
14:00
Beijing West
18:20
Xian North
 
4H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
T41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:22Beijing West
15:4215:48Baoding
17:1417:28Shijiazhuang North
19:4619:55Taiyuan
21:1621:18Fenyang
22:0122:09Lvliang
22:4022:45Wubu
23:1023:42Suide
00:3500:39Zichang
01:4001:45Yanan
05:36-Xian
15H14M
14:22
Beijing West
05:36+1
Xian
 
15H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
G673
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:28Beijing West
14:5815:00Gaobeidian East
15:1615:18Baoding East
15:5415:56Shijiazhuang
16:2416:34Xingtai East
17:0217:11Anyang East
17:2617:28Hebi East
17:4417:46Xinxiang East
18:0918:16Zhengzhou East
18:5218:54Luoyang Longmen
19:3519:37Lingbao West
20:0620:08Weinan [Shaanxi] North
20:2620:48Xian North
21:0121:03Xianyangqindu
21:2221:24Yangling South
21:3921:41Qishan
21:55-Baoji South
5H58M
14:28
Beijing West
20:26
Xian North
 
5H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
K4237
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:35Beijing West
15:1915:21Zhuozhou
15:3516:05Gaobeidian
16:4316:49Baoding
18:0718:24Dingzhou
19:1619:24Shijiazhuang
20:2720:31Xingtai
22:0422:33Anyang
23:3823:44Xinxiang
01:2301:40Zhengzhou
03:4103:47Luoyang
09:5610:15Weinan [Shaanxi]
11:2811:38Xian
11:5612:06Xianyang
13:5313:59Baoji
15:3715:43Tianshui
16:2516:27Gangu
16:5416:56Wushan
17:2217:26Longxi
18:2218:25Dingxi
19:55-Lanzhou
20H47M
14:35
Beijing West
11:22+1
Xian
 
20H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$62
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G349
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:13Beijing West
16:2016:23Shijiazhuang
17:4817:52Zhengzhou East
19:4519:50Xian North
22:58-Chengdu East
4H32M
15:13
Beijing West
19:45
Xian North
 
4H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G663
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:45Beijing West
16:2616:28Baoding East
17:0417:08Shijiazhuang
17:3617:39Xingtai East
17:5517:58Handan East
18:2518:27Hebi East
19:0019:03Zhengzhou East
19:3919:41Luoyang Longmen
20:1220:19Sanmenxia South
20:4620:48Huashan [Shaanxi] North
21:18-Xian North
5H33M
15:45
Beijing West
21:18
Xian North
 
5H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
Z75
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:57Beijing West
18:2118:26Shijiazhuang
23:0223:05Luoyang
03:3903:47Xian
06:4106:47Tianshui
08:0908:13Longxi
10:30-Lanzhou
11H42M
15:57
Beijing West
03:39+1
Xian
 
11H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$62
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY780.5/US$117
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G665
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:00Beijing West
16:2516:27Zhuozhou East
16:4816:50Baoding East
17:2617:33Shijiazhuang
18:1218:14Handan East
18:5518:57Xinxiang East
19:2019:28Zhengzhou East
19:4419:46Zhengzhou West
20:1120:13Luoyang Longmen
20:4420:46Sanmenxia South
21:2621:28Weinan [Shaanxi] North
21:46-Xian North
5H46M
16:00
Beijing West
21:46
Xian North
 
5H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
Z151
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:03Beijing West
18:2718:32Shijiazhuang
03:4503:54Xian
05:2805:33Baoji
07:0607:14Tianshui
07:5608:01Gangu
08:4508:50Longxi
09:4409:48Dingxi
11:1911:34Lanzhou
12:5412:58Haishiwan
13:3813:42Pinganyi
14:16-Xining
11H42M
16:03
Beijing West
03:45+1
Xian
 
11H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$62
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G4035
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:35Beijing West
17:0017:02Zhuozhou East
17:2317:25Baoding East
18:0118:04Shijiazhuang
18:3118:33Xingtai East
18:4918:51Handan East
19:0919:11Anyang East
19:3719:39Xinxiang East
20:0220:25Zhengzhou East
21:0121:03Luoyang Longmen
21:5822:13Huashan [Shaanxi] North
22:43-Xian North
6H8M
16:35
Beijing West
22:43
Xian North
 
6H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
T7
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Beijing West
18:0018:04Baoding
19:3020:03Shijiazhuang North
21:1421:16Yangquan North
22:0722:15Taiyuan
23:5423:58Lvliang
03:0103:05Yanan
06:2106:41Xian
08:2208:43Baoji
12:5512:57Lueyang
15:3715:46Guangyuan
19:0419:08Mianyang
20:36-Chengdu
13H41M
16:40
Beijing West
06:21+1
Xian
 
13H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
G669
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:08Beijing West
17:3817:43Gaobeidian East
17:5918:02Baoding East
18:3818:42Shijiazhuang
19:0919:11Xingtai East
19:2719:29Handan East
19:5719:59Hebi East
20:3320:36Zhengzhou East
21:1221:20Luoyang Longmen
22:37-Xian North
5H29M
17:08
Beijing West
22:37
Xian North
 
5H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
G4017
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:31Beijing West
18:1218:14Baoding East
18:5018:53Shijiazhuang
19:0819:10Gaoyi West
19:3919:41Handan East
19:5820:00Anyang East
20:1520:17Hebi East
20:5120:58Zhengzhou East
21:3421:36Luoyang Longmen
21:5521:57Mianchi South
23:00-Xian North
5H29M
17:31
Beijing West
23:00
Xian North
 
5H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
T231
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:50Beijing West
20:1020:14Baoding
21:3721:45Shijiazhuang
23:1023:14Handan
02:5302:57Luoyang
04:2504:28Sanmenxia
06:5106:54Weinan [Shaanxi]
07:43-Xian
12H53M
18:50
Beijing West
07:43+1
Xian
 
12H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$62
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G25
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:55Beijing West
20:0220:04Shijiazhuang
21:2921:32Zhengzhou East
23:23-Xian North
4H26M
18:55
Beijing West
23:21
Xian North
 
4H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$245
Z43
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:12Beijing West
22:4622:55Shijiazhuang North
06:3006:34Yanan
09:55-Xian
13H43M
20:12
Beijing West
09:55+1
Xian
 
13H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$43
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY814.5/US$122
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
Z19
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:40Beijing West
08:31-Xian
11H51M
20:40
Beijing West
08:31+1
Xian
 
11H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$62
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY765.5/US$115
K1363
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:15Beijing West
23:4523:47Baoding
01:1301:16Shijiazhuang
02:5402:56Handan
04:4204:52Xinxiang
07:4408:02Luoyang
13:0013:10Xian
13:2813:30Xianyang
14:0914:11Yangling
14:4014:42Caijiapo
15:1915:31Baoji
17:4017:43Fengxian
18:3118:33Liangdang
20:0420:06Lueyang
21:5721:59Yangpingguan
23:4700:06Guangyuan
02:4302:47Jiangyou
03:2403:29Mianyang
04:1104:15Deyang
05:04-Chengdu
15H2M
22:06
Beijing West
13:08+1
Xian South
 
15H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$64
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$23
T55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:07Tianjin West
15:1915:50Beijing West
17:4117:45Baoding
19:0419:10Shijiazhuang
20:0420:08Xingtai
21:3021:34Anyang
22:3022:34Xinxiang
00:3700:42Luoyang
04:3004:40Weinan [Shaanxi]
05:2905:45Xian
06:0306:05Xianyang
06:3906:41Yangling
07:0707:10Caijiapo
07:45-Baoji
13H39M
15:50
Beijing West
05:29+1
Xian
 
13H39M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$62
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
Ask a Question about Beijing-Xian
China Train Search