Home > China Train

Beijing to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G427
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:20Beijing West
07:3207:36Shijiazhuang
09:0609:10Zhengzhou East
09:4609:49Luoyang Longmen
11:0611:15Xian North
11:4311:45Yangling South
12:1012:13Baoji South
12:5712:59Tianshui South
13:1413:16Qinan
14:24-Lanzhou West
4H46M
06:20
Beijing West
11:06
Xian North
 
4H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G89
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:53Beijing West
08:0008:02Shijiazhuang
09:2909:32Zhengzhou East
11:24-Xian North
4H31M
06:53
Beijing West
11:24
Xian North
 
4H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G651
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Beijing West
07:3907:43Baoding East
08:1908:21Shijiazhuang
08:4908:51Xingtai East
09:0709:09Handan East
09:2609:28Anyang East
09:4209:44Hebi East
10:1910:29Zhengzhou East
11:0511:07Luoyang Longmen
11:2611:28Mianchi South
12:0612:08Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:2712:29Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:47-Xian North
5H49M
06:58
Beijing West
12:47
Xian North
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G653
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Beijing West
09:1709:20Shijiazhuang
09:3509:37Gaoyi West
09:5509:57Xingtai East
10:1310:15Handan East
10:5310:55Xinxiang East
11:1811:22Zhengzhou East
11:4111:43Zhengzhou West
12:2212:24Mianchi South
12:4012:42Sanmenxia South
13:1013:12Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:43-Xian North
6H2M
07:46
Beijing West
13:48
Xian North
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G571
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:22Beijing West
10:2510:27Zhengding Airport
10:4110:45Shijiazhuang
11:2611:30Handan East
11:4711:57Anyang East
12:2312:25Xinxiang East
12:4612:50Zhengzhou East
13:4013:49Zhumadian West
14:16-Xinyang East
5H41M
09:22
Beijing West
15:03
Xian North
 
5H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G307
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:23Beijing West
08:4808:50Zhuozhou East
09:1109:17Baoding East
09:5309:55Shijiazhuang
10:3410:53Handan East
11:1011:12Anyang East
11:5411:57Zhengzhou East
13:4913:55Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:45Xiantao West
15:2015:22Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:5516:00Yichang East
17:2617:28Jianshi
17:5117:55Enshi
18:2918:31Lichuan
20:1420:38Chongqing North
22:36-Chengdu East
5H57M
09:38
Beijing West
15:35
Xian North
 
5H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G655
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:43Beijing West
10:2410:26Baoding East
11:0211:20Shijiazhuang
11:4811:51Xingtai East
12:0712:10Handan East
12:3712:39Hebi East
13:1413:24Zhengzhou East
14:0314:05Luoyang Longmen
14:3514:37Sanmenxia South
15:31-Xian North
5H55M
09:43
Beijing West
15:38
Xian North
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G429
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:45Beijing West
11:1511:22Gaobeidian East
12:0912:12Shijiazhuang
12:4012:42Xingtai East
13:1013:15Anyang East
13:4113:44Xinxiang East
14:0714:10Zhengzhou East
14:4914:53Luoyang Longmen
15:3315:35Lingbao West
16:0616:08Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:2616:41Xian North
16:5416:57Xianyangqindu
17:1617:19Yangling South
17:4417:49Baoji South
18:3218:34Tianshui South
18:4918:51Qinan
19:3119:33Dingxi North
20:03-Lanzhou West
5H35M
10:45
Beijing West
16:20
Xian North
 
5H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G659
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:53Beijing West
12:1812:20Zhuozhou East
12:4112:43Baoding East
13:0113:03Dingzhou East
13:2613:28Shijiazhuang
13:5613:58Xingtai East
14:2614:28Anyang East
14:4314:45Hebi East
15:1915:24Zhengzhou East
15:4015:42Zhengzhou West
16:3316:36Sanmenxia South
17:0317:05Huashan [Shaanxi] North
17:36-Xian North
5H43M
11:53
Beijing West
17:36
Xian North
 
5H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G87
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:00Beijing West
16:2816:31Zhengzhou East
18:20-Xian North
4H20M
14:00
Beijing West
18:20
Xian North
 
4H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
T41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:22Beijing West
15:4215:48Baoding
17:1417:28Shijiazhuang North
19:4619:54Taiyuan
21:1521:18Fenyang
22:0122:09Lvliang
22:4022:45Wubu
23:1023:42Suide
00:3500:39Zichang
01:4001:45Yanan
05:36-Xian
15H14M
14:22
Beijing West
05:36+1
Xian
 
15H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G673
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:35Beijing West
15:1615:18Baoding East
15:5415:56Shijiazhuang
16:2416:26Xingtai East
16:4216:52Handan East
17:0917:11Anyang East
17:2617:28Hebi East
17:4417:46Xinxiang East
18:0918:16Zhengzhou East
18:5218:54Luoyang Longmen
19:3519:37Lingbao West
20:0620:08Weinan [Shaanxi] North
20:2620:48Xian North
21:0121:03Xianyangqindu
21:2221:24Yangling South
21:3921:41Qishan
21:55-Baoji South
5H51M
14:35
Beijing West
20:26
Xian North
 
5H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G661
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:48Beijing West
15:1815:20Gaobeidian East
16:0016:02Zhengding Airport
16:1616:18Shijiazhuang
16:4616:49Xingtai East
17:1717:19Anyang East
17:3417:36Hebi East
17:5217:54Xinxiang East
18:1718:20Zhengzhou East
18:5919:01Luoyang Longmen
19:3119:33Sanmenxia South
20:0120:14Huashan [Shaanxi] North
20:45-Xian North
5H53M
14:48
Beijing West
20:41
Xian North
 
5H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
G663
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:45Beijing West
16:2616:28Baoding East
17:0417:08Shijiazhuang
17:3617:39Xingtai East
17:5517:58Handan East
18:2518:27Hebi East
18:4318:45Xinxiang East
19:0819:11Zhengzhou East
19:4119:43Gongyi South
19:5719:59Luoyang Longmen
20:5220:54Huashan [Shaanxi] North
21:25-Xian North
5H33M
15:45
Beijing West
21:18
Xian North
 
5H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
T55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:04Tianjin
15:1915:50Beijing West
17:4117:45Baoding
19:0419:10Shijiazhuang
20:0420:08Xingtai
21:3021:34Anyang
22:3022:34Xinxiang
00:3700:42Luoyang
04:3004:40Weinan [Shaanxi]
05:2905:45Xian
06:0306:05Xianyang
06:3906:41Yangling
07:0707:10Caijiapo
07:45-Baoji
13H39M
15:50
Beijing West
05:29+1
Xian
 
13H39M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
Z75
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:57Beijing West
18:2118:26Shijiazhuang
23:0123:04Luoyang
03:3903:49Xian
06:5106:57Tianshui
08:1908:21Longxi
10:51-Lanzhou
11H42M
15:57
Beijing West
03:39+1
Xian
 
11H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$40
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY768.5/US$113
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G665
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:00Beijing West
16:2516:27Zhuozhou East
16:4816:50Baoding East
17:2617:30Shijiazhuang
17:5818:00Xingtai East
18:2818:30Anyang East
18:5618:58Xinxiang East
19:2119:28Zhengzhou East
19:4419:46Zhengzhou West
20:1120:13Luoyang Longmen
20:4420:46Sanmenxia South
21:2621:28Weinan [Shaanxi] North
21:46-Xian North
5H46M
16:00
Beijing West
21:46
Xian North
 
5H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
Z151
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:03Beijing West
18:2718:32Shijiazhuang
03:4503:54Xian
05:2805:33Baoji
07:0607:14Tianshui
07:5608:01Gangu
08:4508:50Longxi
09:4409:48Dingxi
11:1911:34Lanzhou
12:5412:58Haishiwan
13:3813:42Pinganyi
14:16-Xining
11H42M
16:03
Beijing West
03:45+1
Xian
 
11H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
T7
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Beijing West
18:0018:04Baoding
19:3020:03Shijiazhuang North
21:1421:16Yangquan North
22:0722:15Taiyuan
23:5423:58Lvliang
03:0103:05Yanan
06:2106:41Xian
08:2208:43Baoji
12:5512:57Lueyang
15:3715:46Guangyuan
19:0419:08Mianyang
20:36-Chengdu
13H41M
16:40
Beijing West
06:21+1
Xian
 
13H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
T231
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:50Beijing West
20:1020:14Baoding
21:3721:45Shijiazhuang
23:1023:14Handan
02:5302:57Luoyang
04:2504:28Sanmenxia
06:5106:54Weinan [Shaanxi]
07:43-Xian
12H53M
18:50
Beijing West
07:43+1
Xian
 
12H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G25
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:55Beijing West
20:0220:04Shijiazhuang
21:2921:32Zhengzhou East
23:21-Xian North
4H26M
18:55
Beijing West
23:21
Xian North
 
4H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY824.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY515.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1627.5/US$239
Z43
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:12Beijing West
22:4622:55Shijiazhuang North
06:3006:34Yanan
09:55-Xian
13H43M
20:12
Beijing West
09:55+1
Xian
 
13H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$42
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY814.5/US$120
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
Z19
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:40Beijing West
08:31-Xian
11H51M
20:40
Beijing West
08:31+1
Xian
 
11H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$40
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY765.5/US$113
K1363
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:15Beijing West
23:4523:47Baoding
01:1301:16Shijiazhuang
02:5402:56Handan
04:4204:52Xinxiang
07:4408:02Luoyang
13:0013:10Xian
13:2813:30Xianyang
14:0914:11Yangling
14:4014:42Caijiapo
15:1915:31Baoji
17:4017:43Fengxian
18:3118:33Liangdang
20:0420:06Lueyang
21:5721:59Yangpingguan
23:4700:06Guangyuan
02:4302:47Jiangyou
03:2403:29Mianyang
04:1104:15Deyang
05:04-Chengdu
15H2M
22:06
Beijing West
13:08+1
Xian South
 
15H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY427.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Ask a Question about Beijing-Xian
China Train Search