Home > China Train

Xining to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K2188
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Xining
09:2509:38Ledu
10:0910:16Haishiwan
11:4111:59Lanzhou
14:0914:12Longxi
16:4416:50Tianshui
19:2919:35Baoji
20:0420:07Caijiapo
20:3520:45Yangling
21:2421:35Xianyang
21:5922:09Xian
22:4822:50Weinan [Shaanxi]
03:0803:24Luoyang
05:0605:24Zhengzhou
07:4207:58Shangqiu
08:4108:45Dangshan [Anhui]
09:4009:54Xuzhou
11:3711:41Bengbu
13:3913:47Nanjing
15:0715:11Changzhou
15:3815:42Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:1016:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:4616:50Kunshan
18:01-Shanghai
33H21M
08:40
Xining
18:01+1
Shanghai
 
33H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY717.5/US$106
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY464.5/US$68
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY254.5/US$37
Z166
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:30Lhasa
15:1215:18Nakchu
01:2501:50Golmud
04:1704:19Delingha
08:5509:15Xining
12:1712:32Lanzhou
20:3420:44Xian
02:5002:58Zhengzhou
05:4305:56Xuzhou
07:1507:20Bengbu
08:5309:01Nanjing
10:2710:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:5310:57Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:51-Shanghai
26H21M
09:30
Xining
11:51+1
Shanghai
 
26H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY732.5/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY479.5/US$71
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY254.5/US$37
K378
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:00Xining
22:1522:19Haishiwan
00:1900:37Lanzhou
02:4302:45Longxi
03:3903:41Gangu
04:5504:58Tianshui
07:3707:40Baoji
08:3408:36Yangling
09:1609:18Xianyang
09:4209:52Xian
10:3110:34Weinan [Shaanxi]
13:2413:27Sanmenxia
14:1714:19Mianchi
15:1015:18Luoyang
17:1017:32Zhengzhou
18:1818:22Kaifeng
19:0919:14Minquan
19:5420:00Shangqiu
21:3821:51Xuzhou
23:3423:39Bengbu
01:3701:45Nanjing
03:0603:10Changzhou
03:3703:40Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:0904:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:3804:43Kunshan
05:29-Shanghai
32H29M
21:00
Xining
05:29+2
Shanghai
 
32H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY732.5/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY479.5/US$71
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY254.5/US$37
Ask a Question about Xining-Shanghai
China Train Search