Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Nanjing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1744
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:48Guangzhou South
07:3907:41Shaoguan
08:1208:14Chenzhou West
08:4708:49Hengyang East
09:1609:18Zhuzhou [hunan] West
09:3709:40Changsha South
10:1410:16Yueyang East
10:4811:19Xianning North
11:4411:47Wuhan
12:1012:12Hongan West
12:2612:28Macheng North
13:0313:05Jinzhai
13:2213:25Luan
13:4913:54Hefei South
14:47-Nanjing South
8H0M
06:48
Guangzhou South
14:48
Nanjing South
 
8H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1055/US$155
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY660/US$97
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2054/US$302
K528
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:45Guangzhou
10:0410:10Shaoguan East
12:4112:45Leiyang
13:4013:46Hengyang
15:1115:33Zhuzhou [hunan]
16:2416:28Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
17:1217:16Yichun [Jiangxi]
17:5117:54Xinyu
18:4118:44Zhangshu
19:0119:04Fengcheng
19:4119:44Jinxian
20:3520:41Yingtan
21:5121:55Shangrao
23:1023:13Quzhou
00:0900:17Jinhua
00:5100:55Yiwu
02:1202:18Hangzhou East
02:5402:57Haining
04:0604:28Shanghai South
05:3805:41Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:09-Wuxi [Jiangsu]
06:4006:44Changzhou
08:1608:16Nanjing
24H31M
07:45
Guangzhou
08:16+1
Nanjing
 
24H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$35
T152
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Guangzhou
10:2110:23Yingde
11:2111:27Shaoguan East
13:0213:05Chenzhou
14:4514:51Hengyang
16:1616:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
17:2717:31Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
18:4118:45Xinyu
20:4921:08Yingtan
23:1623:23Jingdezhen
02:2602:30Huangshan
03:1903:26Jixixian
05:4205:45Xuancheng
06:4006:46Wuhu
07:3107:38Maanshan
08:55-Nanjing
10:1710:20Yangzhou
10:5610:56Taizhou [Jiangsu]
23H55M
09:00
Guangzhou
08:55+1
Nanjing
 
23H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY673/US$99
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY398/US$59
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY206/US$30
G1128
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:13Guangzhou South
16:3016:32Chenzhou West
17:0517:07Hengyang East
17:3417:40Zhuzhou [hunan] West
17:5918:10Changsha South
18:4318:45Yueyang East
19:0719:09Chibi North
19:4319:49Wuhan
20:4920:51Jinzhai
21:0921:11Luan
21:3521:42Hefei South
22:34-Nanjing South
7H21M
15:13
Guangzhou South
22:34
Nanjing South
 
7H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1055/US$155
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY660/US$97
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2054/US$302
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Nanjing
China Train Search