Home > China Train

Shanghai to Wuhan Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G4590
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:00Shanghai Hongqiao
06:2806:30Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
07:0007:02Zhenjiang South
07:2107:33Nanjing South
08:2508:47Hefei South
10:0110:03Macheng North
10:17-Hongan West
10:52-Wuhan
4H52M
06:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:52
Wuhan
 
4H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D352
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:13Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3206:34Kunshan south
06:4706:49Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:0407:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:2107:23Changzhou
07:3907:41Danyang
07:5307:55Zhenjiang
08:2508:30Nanjing South
09:2309:28Hefei South
11:2411:31Wuhan [Hankou]
12:4612:48Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:2213:27Yichang East
14:2114:23Badong
15:1715:24Enshi
15:5916:02Lichuan
16:4216:44Shizhuxian
17:1817:20Fuling North
18:0018:11Chongqing North
18:5618:58Tongnan
19:26-Suining
20:2420:24Chengdu East
5H11M
06:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:24
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3072
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:14Shanghai South
06:4007:03Shanghai Hongqiao
07:2207:24Kunshan south
07:3807:40Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5507:57Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:1208:14Changzhou
08:3008:32Danyang
08:4408:46Zhenjiang
09:1709:20Nanjing South
10:1210:23Hefei South
11:0011:02Jinzhai
12:1512:43Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1813:22Tianmen South
14:0414:14Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:4914:55Yichang East
15:4715:49Badong
16:2216:24Jianshi
16:4516:51Enshi
17:2317:26Lichuan
18:04-Shizhuxian
19:15-Chongqing North
6H1M
06:14
Shanghai South
12:15
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
6H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY515/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
D636
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5206:54Kunshan south
07:1107:13Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
07:2607:28Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:4307:45Changzhou
08:0908:11Zhenjiang
08:4108:48Nanjing South
09:0809:10Quanjiao
09:4609:57Hefei South
11:5111:59Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1713:19Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5414:00Yichang East
15:2515:27Jianshi
15:5015:54Enshi
16:2916:33Lichuan
17:1317:15Shizhuxian
17:3417:36Fengdu
17:5517:57Fuling North
18:3618:43Chongqing North
19:08-Hechuan
20:4820:48Chengdu East
5H18M
06:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:51
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3002
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:38Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5706:59Kunshan south
07:1207:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:2607:34Wuxi New District
07:4207:44Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:5908:01Changzhou
08:1708:19Danyang
08:3108:33Zhenjiang
09:0309:10Nanjing South
10:0210:13Hefei South
12:0212:07Wuhan [Hankou]
13:2113:24Suizhou
13:58-Zaoyang
14:26-Xiangyang East
5H24M
06:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:02
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G1772
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:47Shanghai Hongqiao
07:1007:12Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:3407:36Changzhou North
07:4807:53Danyang North
08:1908:25Nanjing South
09:1809:23Hefei South
10:0010:02Jinzhai
11:1111:18Wuhan
11:4211:44Xianning North
12:1412:16Yueyang East
12:50-Changsha South
4H24M
06:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:11
Wuhan
 
4H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D2206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Shanghai Hongqiao
07:1707:19Kunshan south
07:3307:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5007:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0708:09Changzhou
08:2508:27Danyang
09:1109:15Nanjing South
10:0710:18Hefei South
12:1012:16Wuhan [Hankou]
13:0713:09Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:3513:37Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:1114:17Yichang East
15:1115:20Badong
16:1416:23Enshi
16:5817:17Lichuan
18:1318:16Fengdu
19:1019:25Chongqing North
19:50-Hechuan
20:1720:19Tongnan
21:4021:40Chengdu
5H12M
06:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:10
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3056
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:19Shanghai Hongqiao
07:3807:40Kunshan south
07:5307:55Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:1008:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:2008:22Huishan
08:3308:35Changzhou
08:5008:52Danyang
09:2909:32Nanjing South
09:5209:54Quanjiao
10:3010:37Hefei South
11:0111:04Luan
12:2512:35Wuhan [Hankou]
13:2613:28Qianjiang [Hubei]
14:2514:36Yichang East
16:0116:14Jianshi
16:3716:41Enshi
18:5919:11Chongqing North
20:19-Nanchong North
5H6M
07:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:25
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3064
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:31Shanghai South
08:0008:20Shanghai Hongqiao
08:3908:41Kunshan south
08:5308:59Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:0609:08Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
09:2009:22Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:3709:39Changzhou
10:0410:06Zhenjiang
10:3510:37Nanjing South
10:5710:59Quanjiao
11:3511:41Hefei South
12:0512:07Luan
12:2512:28Jinzhai
13:43-Wuhan [Hankou]
6H12M
07:31
Shanghai South
13:43
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
6H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY515/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
D2212
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:47Jiaxing South
06:5507:04Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
07:2807:34Shanghai Hongqiao
07:5407:56Kunshan south
08:0908:12Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:2708:30Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:4508:48Changzhou
09:1309:23Zhenjiang
09:5109:55Nanjing South
10:1510:17Quanjiao
10:5311:08Hefei South
12:4012:42Hongan West
13:1313:26Wuhan [Hankou]
13:4913:52Hanchuan
14:1714:22Xiantao West
14:5514:57Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:3115:36Yichang East
16:3016:32Badong
17:0717:09Jianshi
17:3217:37Enshi
18:1218:14Lichuan
18:54-Shizhuxian
20:1020:10Chongqing North
5H39M
07:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:13
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G598
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:46Shanghai Hongqiao
08:5809:00Nanjing South
09:5210:03Hefei South
11:44-Wuhan [Hankou]
3H58M
07:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:44
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
3H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY547/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1027.5/US$147
G576
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:24Shanghai Hongqiao
08:4808:50Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:0009:05Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:3509:37Zhenjiang South
09:5710:02Nanjing South
10:2210:24Quanjiao
11:0011:19Hefei South
11:4311:45Luan
12:3612:38Macheng North
13:2513:34Wuhan
13:5814:00Xianning North
14:3014:46Yueyang East
15:0515:07Miluo East
15:27-Changsha South
5H1M
08:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:25
Wuhan
 
5H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D952
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Shanghai
09:1009:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:1310:18Nanjing South
11:1011:14Hefei South
12:5412:59Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:47Yichang East
16:3116:35Enshi
18:5319:01Chongqing North
20:59-Chengdu East
4H24M
08:30
Shanghai
12:54
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
4H24M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY262/US$37
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY969/US$138
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY419/US$60
G676
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Shanghai Hongqiao
08:5308:59Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:0909:11Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:2809:35Changzhou North
09:5310:00Zhenjiang South
10:2010:23Nanjing South
10:4310:45Quanjiao
11:2111:29Hefei South
12:16-Jinzhai
13:3613:36Wuhan
5H6M
08:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:36
Wuhan
 
5H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D3060
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:06Shanghai South
09:2809:46Shanghai Hongqiao
10:0610:08Kunshan south
10:1710:28Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
10:3510:37Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:5310:55Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0311:08Huishan
11:1911:21Changzhou
11:3711:39Danyang
12:2312:28Nanjing South
13:2113:26Hefei South
14:37-Macheng North
15:21-Wuhan [Hankou]
6H15M
09:06
Shanghai South
15:21
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
6H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY515/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
D3022
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:15Shanghai Hongqiao
09:4309:45Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:0010:02Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:1810:19Changzhou
10:3510:40Danyang
10:5310:55Zhenjiang
11:2511:27Nanjing South
12:1912:30Hefei South
12:5412:56Luan
13:1813:20Jinzhai
13:5513:57Macheng North
14:4014:59Wuhan [Hankou]
15:20-Wuhan [Wuchang]
5H25M
09:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:40
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3068
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:32Shanghai South
10:0210:16Shanghai Hongqiao
10:3510:37Kunshan south
10:5010:52Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:0711:09Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:2411:26Changzhou
11:4211:44Danyang
11:5711:59Zhenjiang
12:2812:33Nanjing South
13:2613:31Hefei South
13:5513:57Luan
14:1514:17Jinzhai
14:4814:50Macheng North
15:30-Wuhan [Hankou]
5H58M
09:32
Shanghai South
15:30
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY515/US$74
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY322/US$46
D3090
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:15Shanghai Hongqiao
10:4010:55Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:0511:10Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
12:0312:13Nanjing South
13:0513:11Hefei South
14:37-Hongan West
15:16-Wuhan [Hankou]
5H1M
10:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:16
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY464.5/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY291/US$42
G1724
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:46Shanghai Hongqiao
12:0912:11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:0113:03Nanjing South
13:5514:01Hefei South
15:43-Wuhan [Hankou]
3H56M
11:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:42
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
3H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY547/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1027.5/US$147
G1716
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:05Shanghai Hongqiao
13:2213:24Kunshan south
13:3513:37Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:5914:01Changzhou North
14:1914:24Zhenjiang South
14:4414:49Nanjing South
15:4115:50Hefei South
16:3316:35Jinzhai
17:0617:08Macheng North
17:5418:19Wuhan [Hankou]
19:14-Xinyang East
19:46-Zhumadian West
4H49M
13:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:54
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
4H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY547/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1027.5/US$147
D3026
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:27Shanghai Hongqiao
13:5213:54Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
14:0114:03Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:1814:20Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:3514:37Changzhou
15:3215:37Nanjing South
15:5715:59Quanjiao
16:3516:44Hefei South
17:3417:36Jinzhai
18:0918:11Macheng North
18:5118:57Wuhan [Hankou]
19:4819:50Qianjiang [Hubei]
20:1620:18Jingzhou [Hubei]
20:36-Zhijiang North
20:58-Yichang East
5H24M
13:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:51
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
K123
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:40Shanghai South
13:5914:15Songjiang
14:4714:50Jiaxing
15:1015:13Haining
15:5516:01Hangzhou East
17:2117:24Yiwu
18:0518:11Jinhua
19:0319:08Quzhou
20:5120:55Shangrao
22:0422:10Yingtan
23:5200:07Nanchang
02:3702:42Yangxin
05:0105:15Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:2207:25Suizhou
08:1508:18Zaoyang
09:0609:32Xiangyang
10:2410:26Gucheng [Hubei]
11:0911:12Wudangshan
11:30-Shiyan [Hubei]
15H21M
13:40
Shanghai South
05:01+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
15H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$21
G1720
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:51Shanghai Hongqiao
14:1414:20Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:1015:13Nanjing South
16:0516:11Hefei South
17:50-Wuhan
3H59M
13:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:50
Wuhan
 
3H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
D3006
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:53Shanghai Hongqiao
14:1214:18Kunshan south
14:3014:32Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:4814:50Wuxi [Jiangsu]
15:0515:07Changzhou
15:3115:33Zhenjiang
16:0216:05Nanjing South
16:2516:27Quanjiao
17:0317:18Hefei South
18:3818:40Macheng North
18:5418:56Hongan West
19:2619:33Wuhan [Hankou]
19:5619:59Hanchuan
20:58-Jingzhou [Hubei]
21:3421:34Yichang East
5H33M
13:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:26
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3010
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:41Shanghai Hongqiao
15:0015:02Kunshan south
15:1515:17Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:3215:35Wuxi [Jiangsu]
15:5015:52Changzhou
16:1616:18Zhenjiang
16:4716:53Nanjing South
17:1317:21Quanjiao
17:5718:03Hefei South
18:2718:29Luan
18:4618:48Jinzhai
19:5720:01Wuhan [Hankou]
20:3920:42Yunmeng
20:5520:58Anlu
21:2621:28Suizhou
22:33-Xiangyang
5H16M
14:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:57
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3032
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:16Shanghai Hongqiao
15:3515:37Kunshan south
15:5015:52Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:0716:09Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:3716:42Danyang
17:2017:24Nanjing South
17:4417:59Quanjiao
18:3518:41Hefei South
19:2419:26Jinzhai
19:5920:02Macheng North
20:1620:27Hongan West
20:57-Wuhan [Hankou]
5H41M
15:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:57
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G1776
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:17Shanghai Hongqiao
15:4015:42Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:0416:06Changzhou North
16:3916:43Nanjing South
17:0317:05Quanjiao
17:4117:44Hefei South
18:0818:10Luan
18:2818:30Jinzhai
19:0119:03Macheng North
19:5419:59Wuhan
20:4820:50Yueyang East
21:24-Changsha South
4H37M
15:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:54
Wuhan
 
4H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
G1736
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:29Shanghai Hongqiao
15:4615:48Kunshan south
16:0416:06Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
16:3516:41Zhenjiang South
17:0217:15Nanjing South
17:3517:37Quanjiao
18:1318:19Hefei South
19:0219:04Jinzhai
19:38-Macheng North
20:24-Wuhan
4H55M
15:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:24
Wuhan
 
4H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
K253
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:37Shanghai South
15:5515:58Songjiang
16:3016:34Jiaxing
16:5517:00Haining
17:4517:51Hangzhou East
19:2419:27Yiwu
20:0720:13Jinhua
21:0521:08Quzhou
22:5823:01Shangrao
00:1000:21Yingtan
01:5202:04Nanchang
03:3303:37Jiujiang
06:0606:30Macheng
07:4508:31Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3309:36Yingcheng [Hubei]
10:3710:41Jingshan
11:2411:29Zhongxiang
12:05-Jingmen
16H8M
15:37
Shanghai South
07:45+1
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
16H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$22
K351
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:43Shanghai South
16:0116:04Songjiang
16:2616:29Jiashan [Zhejiang]
16:4216:45Jiaxing
17:2117:24Haining
18:1118:17Hangzhou East
19:3019:33Yiwu
20:2420:32Jinhua
21:5822:01Quzhou
23:2623:30Shangrao
00:4600:52Yingtan
02:2302:43Nanchang
05:5205:59Yangxin
06:2706:31Huangshi
06:5306:58Ezhou
08:0308:27Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:3910:01Yunmeng
11:0411:16Suizhou
13:1213:25Xiangyang East
14:2014:23Gucheng [Hubei]
15:0915:34Wudangshan
15:5315:55Shiyan [Hubei]
16:5216:54Baihe [Shaanxi] East
17:4117:43Xunyang
18:2218:33Ankang
19:1619:18Ziyang [Shaanxi]
20:3020:32Wanyuan
21:2821:30Xuanhan
22:2422:33Dazhou
23:5000:07Yingshan
00:5301:07Nanchong
02:12-Suining
04:4804:48Chengdu
16H20M
15:43
Shanghai South
08:03+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
16H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$21
G1768
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:58Shanghai Hongqiao
16:2616:28Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
16:4516:47Changzhou North
17:2017:38Nanjing South
18:3018:36Hefei South
20:22-Wuhan [Hankou]
4H24M
15:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:22
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
4H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY547/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY335.5/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1027.5/US$147
D3014
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:07Shanghai Hongqiao
16:2616:28Kunshan south
16:4116:43Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:5917:01Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:1617:18Changzhou
17:3417:36Danyang
17:4817:50Zhenjiang
18:2018:26Nanjing South
19:1919:27Hefei South
19:5119:55Luan
20:4720:49Macheng North
21:0321:05Hongan West
21:35-Wuhan [Hankou]
5H28M
16:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:35
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
D3042
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:47Shanghai Hongqiao
17:0617:08Kunshan south
17:1417:25Yangchenghu
17:3517:37Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:5317:55Wuxi [Jiangsu]
18:1018:12Changzhou
18:3618:38Zhenjiang
19:0819:12Nanjing South
19:3419:36Quanjiao
20:1220:20Hefei South
20:4420:46Luan
21:0321:05Jinzhai
21:3821:40Macheng North
21:5421:56Hongan West
22:27-Wuhan [Hankou]
5H40M
16:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:27
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G1728
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:51Shanghai Hongqiao
17:1417:20Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:1018:12Nanjing South
19:0519:09Hefei South
20:4620:54Wuhan
21:2521:27Huangshi North
21:35-Daye North
3H55M
16:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:46
Wuhan
 
3H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
K1127
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:43Shanghai South
18:1318:24Songjiang
18:5619:01Jiaxing
19:2119:26Haining
20:1120:31Hangzhou
21:3021:43Zhuji
22:1022:13Yiwu
22:5323:12Jinhua
23:5223:55Longyou
00:1800:21Quzhou
03:3403:47Jiujiang
07:3107:46Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:0609:10Yunmeng
09:2709:37Anlu
12:08-Xiangyang East
13H48M
17:43
Shanghai South
07:31+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
13H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY377.5/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$19
D3046
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:53Shanghai Hongqiao
18:1218:18Kunshan south
18:3018:32Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:4818:50Wuxi [Jiangsu]
19:0519:07Changzhou
19:5720:03Nanjing South
20:2320:25Quanjiao
21:0121:06Hefei South
21:3021:32Luan
22:1822:20Macheng North
23:01-Wuhan [Hankou]
5H8M
17:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:01
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
G1764
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:41Shanghai Hongqiao
18:5819:00Kunshan south
19:1119:20Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:3019:32Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
19:4919:57Changzhou North
20:1520:17Zhenjiang South
20:3720:45Nanjing South
21:0521:07Quanjiao
21:4321:49Hefei South
22:5322:56Macheng North
23:30-Wuhan
4H49M
18:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:30
Wuhan
 
4H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY548/US$78
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY336/US$48
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1031/US$147
Z27
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:02Shanghai South
21:4421:47Jiaxing
05:1505:17Huangshi
05:3105:34Ezhou
06:35-Wuhan [Wuchang]
9H33M
21:02
Shanghai South
06:35+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
9H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY377.5/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
D2216
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:42Shanghai Hongqiao
09:0109:06Kunshan south
09:1609:23Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
09:3009:32Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:4709:49Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:0410:06Changzhou
10:3010:33Zhenjiang
11:0411:06Nanjing South
11:5812:07Hefei South
12:5213:02Jinzhai
13:4713:49Hongan West
14:2014:32Wuhan [Hankou]
15:4715:50Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:2516:35Yichang East
17:2917:31Badong
18:0618:08Jianshi
18:3118:37Enshi
19:1219:14Lichuan
19:5419:56Shizhuxian
20:41-Changshou North
21:1321:13Chongqing North
5H38M
08:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
5H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY735/US$105
D956
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:30Shanghai
09:5910:01Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:1411:16Nanjing South
12:0812:24Hefei South
14:0614:11Wuhan [Hankou]
15:5415:59Yichang East
17:4417:49Enshi
20:05-Chongqing North
4H36M
09:30
Shanghai
14:06
Wuhan [Hankou]
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY503/US$72
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY315/US$45
Z257
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:09Shanghai South
19:5519:59Jiaxing
20:5521:01Hangzhou East
21:5622:00Yiwu
22:3122:37Jinhua
04:3705:03Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:2307:32Yichang East
09:3009:36Enshi
12:49-Chongqing North
9H28M
19:09
Shanghai South
04:37+1
Wuhan [Wuchang]
 
9H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY415.5/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Wuhan
China Train Search