Home > China Train

Shanghai to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G102
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:26Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5406:56Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
07:1307:15Changzhou North
07:4607:48Nanjing South
08:0608:08Chuzhou
08:3708:39Bengbu South
09:0209:07Suzhou [Anhui] East
09:2609:29Xuzhou East
10:3410:39Jinan West
11:5912:08Langfang
12:29-Beijing South
6H3M
06:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:29
Beijing South
 
6H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G104
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:38Shanghai Hongqiao
07:0607:09Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
07:3907:41Zhenjiang South
07:5908:02Nanjing South
08:4408:53Bengbu South
09:3109:37Xuzhou East
10:4110:47Jinan West
11:3211:41Cangzhou West
12:33-Beijing South
5H55M
06:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:33
Beijing South
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G6
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Shanghai
07:2507:27Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:1108:13Nanjing South
10:1110:13Jinan West
11:38-Beijing South
4H38M
07:00
Shanghai
11:38
Beijing South
 
4H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$259
G106
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:12Shanghai Hongqiao
07:3707:39Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:0808:10Danyang North
08:3508:37Nanjing South
09:3709:39Suzhou [Anhui] East
09:5710:16Xuzhou East
10:4110:44Tengzhou East
11:2811:30Jinan West
12:1612:20Cangzhou West
13:13-Beijing South
6H1M
07:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:13
Beijing South
 
6H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G108
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:22Shanghai Hongqiao
07:4607:48Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:5808:00Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:1708:19Changzhou North
08:3608:46Zhenjiang South
09:0409:06Nanjing South
09:3709:39Dingyuan
10:2710:29Xuzhou East
10:4710:49Zaozhuang
11:4011:42Jinan West
12:4512:49Tianjin South
13:23-Beijing South
6H1M
07:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:23
Beijing South
 
6H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G110
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:54Jiaxing South
07:2107:28Shanghai Hongqiao
07:4507:47Kunshan south
07:5808:00Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:2208:35Changzhou North
08:5208:54Zhenjiang South
09:1409:16Nanjing South
09:3409:39Chuzhou
10:4110:44Xuzhou East
11:4811:50Jinan West
12:3512:44Cangzhou West
13:38-Beijing South
6H10M
07:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:38
Beijing South
 
6H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G120
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:51Shanghai Hongqiao
08:1908:24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:4108:43Changzhou North
09:1809:21Nanjing South
10:3710:40Xuzhou East
11:4411:46Jinan West
12:4912:58Tianjin South
13:33-Beijing South
5H42M
07:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:33
Beijing South
 
5H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G8
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Shanghai Hongqiao
09:0009:02Nanjing South
10:5911:01Jinan West
12:24-Beijing South
4H24M
08:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:24
Beijing South
 
4H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G112
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Shanghai Hongqiao
08:2808:30Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:5408:56Changzhou North
09:2909:35Nanjing South
09:5309:55Chuzhou
10:5611:07Xuzhou East
12:1112:14Jinan West
12:3812:40Dezhou East
13:2413:27Tianjin South
13:4513:47Langfang
14:08-Beijing South
6H3M
08:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:08
Beijing South
 
6H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G114
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:15Shanghai Hongqiao
08:3208:34Kunshan south
08:5008:53Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
09:2309:29Zhenjiang South
09:4809:50Nanjing South
10:3210:41Bengbu South
11:1811:20Xuzhou East
12:1112:13Taian [Shandong]
12:3112:33Jinan West
13:1913:21Cangzhou West
14:13-Beijing South
5H58M
08:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:13
Beijing South
 
5H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G2
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Shanghai Hongqiao
10:0010:02Nanjing South
11:5912:01Jinan West
13:28-Beijing South
4H28M
09:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G116
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:34Shanghai Hongqiao
09:5709:59Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
10:2110:23Changzhou North
10:4110:46Zhenjiang South
11:0511:09Nanjing South
11:5111:53Bengbu South
12:3012:32Xuzhou East
13:3613:45Jinan West
14:3014:32Cangzhou West
15:23-Beijing South
5H49M
09:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:23
Beijing South
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G118
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:52Shanghai Hongqiao
10:0910:14Kunshan south
10:4210:44Changzhou North
11:0211:04Zhenjiang South
11:2411:32Nanjing South
11:5011:52Chuzhou
14:0814:12Jinan West
14:5815:00Cangzhou West
15:3515:37Langfang
15:58-Beijing South
6H6M
09:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:58
Beijing South
 
6H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G10
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5911:01Nanjing South
12:5913:01Jinan West
14:28-Beijing South
4H28M
10:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:24Hangzhou East
09:4109:43Tongxiang
09:5409:56Jiaxing South
10:2410:26Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5410:56Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
11:2611:28Zhenjiang South
11:4711:49Nanjing South
12:4912:54Suzhou [Anhui] East
13:1313:15Xuzhou East
14:2614:28Jinan West
15:3115:34Tianjin South
16:08-Beijing South
5H42M
10:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:08
Beijing South
 
5H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G122
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:41Shanghai Hongqiao
11:0411:06Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:1611:18Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
11:4211:47Danyang North
12:1312:15Nanjing South
12:5612:58Bengbu South
13:3513:38Xuzhou East
14:1514:17Qufu East
14:3614:38Taian [Shandong]
14:5514:57Jinan West
15:4515:50Cangzhou West
16:43-Beijing South
6H2M
10:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:43
Beijing South
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G124
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:58Shanghai Hongqiao
12:0812:10Nanjing South
13:2513:28Xuzhou East
14:0514:07Qufu East
14:3814:44Jinan West
16:18-Beijing South
5H20M
10:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:18
Beijing South
 
5H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G126
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:05Shanghai Hongqiao
11:2811:30Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:5211:54Changzhou North
12:2512:27Nanjing South
13:0913:11Bengbu South
13:4813:50Xuzhou East
14:0814:10Zaozhuang
14:4814:56Taian [Shandong]
15:1415:19Jinan West
15:4315:45Dezhou East
16:2916:31Tianjin South
17:05-Beijing South
6H0M
11:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:05
Beijing South
 
6H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G128
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:15Shanghai Hongqiao
11:3811:40Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:1612:18Zhenjiang South
12:3612:38Nanjing South
12:5612:58Chuzhou
13:4513:47Suzhou [Anhui] East
14:3814:44Qufu East
15:0315:05Taian [Shandong]
15:2215:24Jinan West
15:4815:50Dezhou East
16:3416:36Tianjin South
17:10-Beijing South
5H55M
11:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:10
Beijing South
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G130
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:15Shanghai
11:3711:39Kunshan south
11:5511:57Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
12:2712:29Zhenjiang South
12:4812:50Nanjing South
13:0813:10Chuzhou
13:5914:04Suzhou [Anhui] East
14:2314:26Xuzhou East
15:0315:06Qufu East
15:3715:44Jinan West
16:2916:31Cangzhou West
17:0617:08Langfang
17:29-Beijing South
6H14M
11:15
Shanghai
17:29
Beijing South
 
6H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$259
G12
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:00Shanghai
13:0813:10Nanjing South
15:0815:10Jinan West
16:38-Beijing South
4H38M
12:00
Shanghai
16:38
Beijing South
 
4H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$259
G132
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:17Shanghai Hongqiao
12:4012:42Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:0413:06Changzhou North
13:3813:41Nanjing South
14:1214:14Dingyuan
15:0315:06Xuzhou East
15:2415:29Zaozhuang
15:5315:57Qufu East
16:2916:32Jinan West
16:5616:58Dezhou East
17:2417:26Cangzhou West
17:4917:58Tianjin South
18:32-Beijing South
6H15M
12:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:32
Beijing South
 
6H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
1462
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:18Shanghai
12:5212:57Kunshan
13:2113:26Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:5413:58Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:2514:29Changzhou
16:1216:22Nanjing
17:0017:05Chuzhou North
17:4817:52Mingguang
18:3618:42Bengbu
19:3819:48Suzhou [Anhui]
20:4820:58Xuzhou
22:2522:27Zaozhuang West
22:4922:51Tengzhou
23:4723:52Zoucheng
01:0001:10Taishan
02:0802:14Jinan
06:1106:17Cangzhou
06:3706:39Qingxian
07:0507:07Jinghai
07:4507:48Tianjin West
08:0908:13Yangcun
08:3509:10Langfang North
10:50-Beijing
22H32M
12:18
Shanghai
10:50+1
Beijing
 
22H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY500.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY328.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G412
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:28Shanghai Hongqiao
12:5612:58Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
13:2213:24Danyang North
13:4913:51Nanjing South
15:0715:20Xuzhou East
15:5716:08Qufu East
16:2716:29Taian [Shandong]
16:4716:52Jinan West
17:1617:29Dezhou East
17:5618:00Cangzhou West
18:53-Beijing South
6H25M
12:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:53
Beijing South
 
6H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G134
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:00Shanghai Hongqiao
13:1713:19Kunshan south
13:3513:37Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
14:2114:24Nanjing South
15:0615:11Bengbu South
15:5015:52Xuzhou East
16:1016:19Zaozhuang
17:0917:11Jinan West
17:3517:37Dezhou East
18:2118:23Tianjin South
18:58-Beijing South
5H48M
13:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:48
Beijing South
 
5H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G136
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:16Shanghai Hongqiao
13:3313:35Kunshan south
14:0414:06Changzhou North
14:3814:40Nanjing South
15:4015:42Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:0116:09Xuzhou East
16:3416:36Tengzhou East
17:1917:22Jinan West
18:0818:11Cangzhou West
19:02-Beijing South
5H46M
13:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:02
Beijing South
 
5H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G138
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:29Shanghai Hongqiao
13:5213:54Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:1614:18Changzhou North
14:4914:51Nanjing South
15:3315:40Bengbu South
16:0316:05Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:5616:58Qufu East
17:1717:19Taian [Shandong]
17:3717:39Jinan West
18:2518:27Cangzhou West
18:4918:54Tianjin South
19:28-Beijing South
5H59M
13:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:28
Beijing South
 
5H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G140
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:34Shanghai Hongqiao
13:5713:59Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:2114:23Changzhou North
14:4114:46Zhenjiang South
15:0415:06Nanjing South
15:2415:26Chuzhou
17:0017:02Qufu East
17:2117:23Taian [Shandong]
17:4117:43Jinan West
18:0718:09Dezhou East
18:3618:42Cangzhou West
19:0519:07Tianjin South
19:41-Beijing South
6H7M
13:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:41
Beijing South
 
6H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G4
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:00Shanghai Hongqiao
15:0015:02Nanjing South
16:5917:01Jinan West
18:28-Beijing South
4H28M
14:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:28
Beijing South
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G142
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:2714:32Kunshan south
15:2615:28Nanjing South
16:2816:30Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:4916:51Xuzhou East
17:2817:40Qufu East
17:5918:02Taian [Shandong]
18:1918:22Jinan West
18:4618:56Dezhou East
19:2319:26Cangzhou West
20:18-Beijing South
6H8M
14:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:18
Beijing South
 
6H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G144
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:42Shanghai Hongqiao
15:1015:12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
15:2915:34Changzhou North
16:0516:07Nanjing South
16:4916:51Bengbu South
17:2717:30Xuzhou East
17:4817:50Zaozhuang
18:4018:43Jinan West
19:0719:09Dezhou East
20:0620:08Langfang
20:29-Beijing South
5H47M
14:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:29
Beijing South
 
5H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G146
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:50Shanghai Hongqiao
15:1315:20Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:4915:51Danyang North
16:1716:24Nanjing South
16:4216:44Chuzhou
17:4417:46Xuzhou East
18:3718:40Taian [Shandong]
18:5819:05Jinan West
20:0820:12Tianjin South
20:48-Beijing South
5H58M
14:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:48
Beijing South
 
5H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G14
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Shanghai Hongqiao
16:0016:02Nanjing South
17:5918:01Jinan West
18:5919:01Tianjin South
19:36-Beijing South
4H36M
15:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:36
Beijing South
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G148
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:24Shanghai Hongqiao
15:4715:49Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:1116:13Changzhou North
16:3116:33Zhenjiang South
16:5116:53Nanjing South
17:5317:55Suzhou [Anhui] East
18:1418:17Xuzhou East
18:5418:56Qufu East
19:2719:33Jinan West
20:1920:21Cangzhou West
21:13-Beijing South
5H49M
15:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:13
Beijing South
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1053/US$155
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G170
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:52Shanghai Hongqiao
16:2116:23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
16:4016:42Changzhou North
17:1317:15Nanjing South
19:0219:04Qufu East
19:3619:38Jinan West
20:0220:03Dezhou East
21:18-Beijing South
5H26M
15:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:18
Beijing South
 
5H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G150
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:05Shanghai Hongqiao
16:3316:35Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
16:5216:54Changzhou North
17:2517:27Nanjing South
18:4118:43Xuzhou East
19:0119:04Zaozhuang
19:2819:30Qufu East
19:4919:56Taian [Shandong]
20:1320:21Jinan West
20:4520:47Dezhou East
22:00-Beijing South
5H55M
16:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:00
Beijing South
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G152
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:18Shanghai Hongqiao
16:4116:43Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:3117:34Nanjing South
18:4918:51Xuzhou East
19:0919:11Zaozhuang
19:3519:46Qufu East
20:1720:25Jinan West
20:4920:51Dezhou East
21:3521:38Tianjin South
22:12-Beijing South
5H54M
16:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:12
Beijing South
 
5H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G16
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:00Shanghai Hongqiao
17:5918:01Nanjing South
19:0819:10Xuzhou East
20:0720:09Jinan West
21:36-Beijing South
4H36M
17:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:36
Beijing South
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G154
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:13Shanghai Hongqiao
17:3617:38Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:0018:02Changzhou North
18:3518:37Nanjing South
18:5518:57Chuzhou
20:4420:55Taian [Shandong]
21:1221:14Jinan West
22:48-Beijing South
5H35M
17:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:48
Beijing South
 
5H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G156
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:18Shanghai Hongqiao
17:4117:43Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:5317:55Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
18:3918:41Nanjing South
18:5919:01Chuzhou
20:3420:46Qufu East
21:1721:19Jinan West
22:2222:24Tianjin South
22:58-Beijing South
5H40M
17:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:58
Beijing South
 
5H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G44
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:15Hangzhou East
16:3816:40Jiaxing South
16:4916:51Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
17:1417:23Shanghai Hongqiao
17:4617:48Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:5818:00Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
18:3018:32Zhenjiang South
18:5018:52Nanjing South
20:0620:15Xuzhou East
20:3320:35Zaozhuang
21:2621:28Jinan West
22:1322:15Cangzhou West
23:08-Beijing South
5H45M
17:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:08
Beijing South
 
5H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G158
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:34Shanghai Hongqiao
17:5117:53Kunshan south
18:2818:30Danyang North
18:5418:57Nanjing South
19:3919:50Bengbu South
20:4120:43Zaozhuang
21:0721:09Qufu East
21:4021:42Jinan West
22:2822:37Cangzhou West
23:29-Beijing South
5H55M
17:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:29
Beijing South
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G160
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:46Shanghai Hongqiao
18:1518:17Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
18:3418:42Changzhou North
19:1419:17Nanjing South
20:3220:37Xuzhou East
20:5520:57Zaozhuang
21:0921:11Tengzhou East
21:4221:55Taian [Shandong]
22:1222:16Jinan West
23:48-Beijing South
6H2M
17:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:48
Beijing South
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G18
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:55Shanghai
18:2518:27Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
19:0619:08Nanjing South
21:0721:09Jinan West
22:36-Beijing South
4H41M
17:55
Shanghai
22:36
Beijing South
 
4H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$259
T110
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:57Shanghai
18:4818:52Suzhou [Jiangsu]
19:1719:21Wuxi [Jiangsu]
19:4420:13Changzhou
21:5922:08Nanjing
01:3201:41Xuzhou
05:4905:51Dezhou
06:4506:50Cangzhou
08:4108:47Tianjin West
10:08-Beijing
16H11M
17:57
Shanghai
10:08+1
Beijing
 
16H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY924.5/US$136
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
G22
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:00Shanghai Hongqiao
20:0020:02Nanjing South
23:18-Beijing South
4H18M
19:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:18
Beijing South
 
4H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
D702
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:09Shanghai
21:0121:03Zhenjiang
21:4021:46Nanjing
04:5604:58Cangzhou
07:12-Beijing
12H3M
19:09
Shanghai
07:12+1
Beijing
 
12H3M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY646/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY485/US$71
Z282
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:04Hangzhou
17:3817:41Haining
17:5918:02Jiaxing
18:5419:30Shanghai South
20:2520:30Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:5220:56Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:1721:21Changzhou
21:5522:04Zhenjiang
22:4822:55Nanjing
00:2700:33Bengbu
02:1002:17Xuzhou
03:5804:25Yanzhou
06:5407:03Dezhou
09:0309:06Tianjin West
10:2211:07Beijing
14:1714:23Zhangjiakou South
17:0717:17Datong
18:5419:05Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
20:1120:34Hohhot East
20:4820:56Hohhot
22:0622:10Baotou East
22:27-Baotou
14H52M
19:30
Shanghai South
10:22+1
Beijing
 
14H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
D706
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:18Shanghai
22:2422:26Wuxi [Jiangsu]
23:5123:57Nanjing
08:0808:10Tianjin West
09:24-Beijing
12H6M
21:18
Shanghai
09:24+1
Beijing
 
12H6M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY293/US$43
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY646/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY485/US$71
D710
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:24Shanghai
22:1122:13Suzhou [Jiangsu]
23:5700:03Nanjing
07:1307:15Cangzhou
09:22-Beijing South
11H58M
21:24
Shanghai
09:22+1
Beijing South
 
11H58M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY292/US$43
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY642/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY482/US$71
D704
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:31Shanghai Hongqiao
22:1722:26Suzhou [Jiangsu]
00:0900:15Nanjing
08:3208:34Tianjin West
09:42-Beijing South
12H11M
21:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:42+1
Beijing South
 
12H11M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY292/US$43
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY642/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY482/US$71
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Beijing
China Train Search