Home > China Train

Beijing to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G5
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Beijing South
08:3208:34Jinan West
10:4610:48Nanjing South
11:55-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H40M
07:00
Beijing South
11:40
Shanghai
 
4H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$259
G105
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:35Beijing South
07:5607:58Langfang
08:3308:35Cangzhou West
09:2109:24Jinan West
10:2710:29Xuzhou East
10:4810:49Suzhou [Anhui] East
11:4911:51Nanjing South
12:2312:28Changzhou North
12:5012:52Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:15-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H48M
07:20
Beijing South
13:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G143
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:50Beijing South
08:2408:31Tianjin South
09:3709:39Jinan West
11:5511:57Nanjing South
12:2912:31Changzhou North
13:12-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H22M
07:50
Beijing South
13:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G107
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Beijing South
09:1809:21Dezhou East
09:4509:48Jinan West
10:3810:40Zaozhuang
10:5811:00Xuzhou East
12:1412:16Nanjing South
12:4112:43Danyang North
13:0713:09Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
13:38-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H41M
08:05
Beijing South
13:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G111
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:35Beijing South
09:4809:50Dezhou East
10:1410:18Jinan West
10:3510:46Taian [Shandong]
12:3312:35Chuzhou
12:5412:57Nanjing South
13:2213:24Danyang North
13:4713:49Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
14:22-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H47M
08:35
Beijing South
14:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G1
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Beijing South
10:2210:24Jinan West
12:2412:26Nanjing South
13:28-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
09:00
Beijing South
13:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:15Beijing South
10:0710:09Cangzhou West
10:5510:58Jinan West
11:1511:17Taian [Shandong]
12:4212:47Bengbu South
13:2913:31Nanjing South
13:5113:56Zhenjiang South
14:4914:51Shanghai Hongqiao
15:1815:20Jiaxing South
15:44-Hangzhou East
5H34M
09:15
Beijing South
14:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G115
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:20Beijing South
09:5509:57Tianjin South
10:4110:43Dezhou East
11:0711:09Jinan West
12:2612:38Suzhou [Anhui] East
13:3813:41Nanjing South
14:0014:02Zhenjiang South
14:2014:22Changzhou North
14:5014:52Kunshan south
15:09-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H49M
09:20
Beijing South
15:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G117
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:25Beijing South
09:5910:10Tianjin South
10:5411:09Dezhou East
11:3311:38Jinan West
12:2812:30Zaozhuang
13:4413:46Chuzhou
14:0414:08Nanjing South
14:3414:36Danyang North
15:0515:07Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:1815:20Kunshan south
15:37-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H12M
09:25
Beijing South
15:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G7
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Beijing South
11:2211:24Jinan West
13:2313:25Nanjing South
14:28-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
10:00
Beijing South
14:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G119
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:05Beijing South
11:1811:20Dezhou East
11:4411:46Jinan West
12:1812:20Qufu East
12:4412:46Zaozhuang
13:0413:06Xuzhou East
14:2114:24Nanjing South
14:4414:46Zhenjiang South
15:1515:17Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
15:47-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H42M
10:05
Beijing South
15:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G125
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Beijing South
11:4411:46Tianjin South
12:3012:32Dezhou East
12:5612:58Jinan West
13:4113:43Tengzhou East
14:4014:42Bengbu South
15:1115:17Chuzhou
15:3415:36Nanjing South
16:0816:10Changzhou North
16:3916:42Kunshan south
16:59-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H49M
11:10
Beijing South
16:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
1461
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:54Beijing
12:4612:49Langfang North
13:1313:16Yangcun
14:0814:11Jinghai
14:3714:40Qingxian
15:0015:07Cangzhou
15:3115:34Botou
15:4815:51Dongguang
16:1516:18Wuqiao
16:4216:49Dezhou
18:1918:26Jinan
19:1819:21Taishan
19:4719:50Ciyao
20:2520:28Yanzhou
20:4320:45Zoucheng
21:1121:14Tengzhou
21:3621:39Zaozhuang West
22:4722:57Xuzhou
23:4423:47Suzhou [Anhui]
00:4600:58Bengbu
02:1602:19Chuzhou North
03:0303:09Nanjing
04:5004:53Changzhou
05:2005:23Wuxi [Jiangsu]
05:5105:55Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:1906:38Kunshan
07:19-Shanghai
19H25M
11:54
Beijing
07:19+1
Shanghai
 
19H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY500.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY328.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G9
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:00Beijing South
12:3112:33Tianjin South
13:3013:32Jinan West
15:3015:32Nanjing South
16:36-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H36M
12:00
Beijing South
16:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G131
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:20Beijing South
13:1213:14Cangzhou West
14:0014:02Jinan West
14:4514:47Tengzhou East
14:5915:01Zaozhuang
15:1915:31Xuzhou East
16:3216:34Chuzhou
16:5116:54Nanjing South
17:1917:21Danyang North
17:4517:47Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
18:16-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H56M
12:20
Beijing South
18:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G135
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:55Beijing South
13:1613:19Langfang
13:5413:56Cangzhou West
14:4214:52Jinan West
15:2415:26Qufu East
16:0216:04Xuzhou East
16:4216:48Bengbu South
17:3017:32Nanjing South
17:5717:59Danyang North
18:2318:25Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
18:54-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H54M
13:05
Beijing South
18:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G137
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:07Beijing South
13:5814:05Cangzhou West
14:5114:56Jinan West
15:1315:15Taian [Shandong]
15:4615:48Tengzhou East
16:1316:20Xuzhou East
17:3417:36Nanjing South
17:5517:57Zhenjiang South
18:1518:17Changzhou North
18:3918:41Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:04-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H43M
13:35
Beijing South
19:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G139
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:45Beijing South
14:3614:46Cangzhou West
15:1315:15Dezhou East
15:3915:41Jinan West
16:2416:26Tengzhou East
16:5116:53Xuzhou East
17:3017:35Bengbu South
17:5117:57Dingyuan
18:1518:17Chuzhou
18:3418:36Nanjing South
19:0119:03Danyang North
19:2719:29Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
19:4619:48Kunshan south
20:05-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H20M
13:45
Beijing South
20:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G3
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:00Beijing South
15:2215:24Jinan West
17:2317:25Nanjing South
18:28-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
14:00
Beijing South
18:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G43
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:05Beijing South
15:1815:20Dezhou East
15:4415:46Jinan West
16:1816:20Qufu East
16:5616:58Xuzhou East
18:0018:09Chuzhou
18:2618:28Nanjing South
19:1819:20Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:4319:47Shanghai Hongqiao
20:1520:17Jiaxing South
20:2820:30Tongxiang
20:47-Hangzhou East
5H38M
14:05
Beijing South
19:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G141
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Beijing South
15:2315:25Dezhou East
15:4915:51Jinan West
16:0816:10Taian [Shandong]
17:0117:03Xuzhou East
17:4017:50Bengbu South
18:1918:21Chuzhou
18:3818:40Nanjing South
19:0019:02Zhenjiang South
19:1919:21Changzhou North
19:4319:45Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:09-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H59M
14:10
Beijing South
20:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G145
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:35Beijing South
15:2615:28Cangzhou West
16:1416:32Jinan West
17:3517:39Xuzhou East
18:4018:42Chuzhou
19:0019:05Nanjing South
19:2419:26Zhenjiang South
19:4419:46Changzhou North
20:0820:10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:33-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H58M
14:35
Beijing South
20:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G11
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Beijing South
09:3209:34Jinan West
10:0610:08Qufu East
11:5311:55Nanjing South
12:4612:47Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:10-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
15:00
Beijing South
19:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G155
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:45Beijing South
16:3616:46Cangzhou West
17:1217:15Dezhou East
17:3917:43Jinan West
18:4618:50Xuzhou East
20:0420:07Nanjing South
20:3920:41Changzhou North
20:5821:03Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
21:1321:16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:41-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H56M
15:45
Beijing South
21:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G147
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:50Beijing South
16:2416:30Tianjin South
16:5316:55Cangzhou West
17:2117:23Dezhou East
17:4717:51Jinan West
18:4118:45Zaozhuang
19:5920:09Chuzhou
20:2620:28Nanjing South
20:4820:53Zhenjiang South
21:2221:24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
21:3521:37Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:00-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H10M
15:50
Beijing South
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G169
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Beijing South
17:5718:06Dezhou East
18:3018:37Jinan West
18:5418:56Taian [Shandong]
19:3419:36Zaozhuang
19:5419:56Xuzhou East
21:1121:13Nanjing South
21:5721:59Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
22:1022:18Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:42-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H2M
16:40
Beijing South
22:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G151
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:45Beijing South
17:3617:46Cangzhou West
18:1218:15Dezhou East
18:3918:41Jinan West
18:5819:00Taian [Shandong]
19:3119:33Tengzhou East
19:5820:00Xuzhou East
20:3720:42Bengbu South
21:1121:17Chuzhou
21:3521:40Nanjing South
22:1322:15Changzhou North
22:3722:39Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
23:02-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H17M
16:45
Beijing South
23:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G13
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:00Beijing South
18:2218:24Jinan West
20:2220:24Nanjing South
21:0921:11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:36-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H36M
17:00
Beijing South
21:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G157
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:36Beijing South
17:5717:59Langfang
18:5618:59Dezhou East
19:2319:38Jinan West
19:5519:57Taian [Shandong]
20:4820:50Xuzhou East
22:0522:07Nanjing South
22:3922:46Changzhou North
23:0823:16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
23:40-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H4M
17:36
Beijing South
23:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G15
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:00Beijing South
18:3118:33Tianjin South
19:3019:32Jinan West
21:3121:33Nanjing South
22:36-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H36M
18:00
Beijing South
22:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G17
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:00Beijing South
22:1322:15Nanjing South
23:18-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H18M
19:00
Beijing South
23:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$137
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$81
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$257
G21
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:08Beijing South
20:3020:32Jinan West
22:3122:33Nanjing South
23:36-Shanghai
4H28M
19:08
Beijing South
23:36
Shanghai
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$82
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$259
T109
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:30Beijing
20:5420:58Tianjin West
21:5521:59Cangzhou
23:0523:08Dezhou
03:1203:28Xuzhou
07:0107:07Nanjing
09:0509:10Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:3809:43Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:43-Shanghai
15H13M
19:30
Beijing
10:43+1
Shanghai
 
15H13M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY924.5/US$136
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
D313
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:34Beijing South
04:5304:59Nanjing
06:0006:09Changzhou
06:4806:51Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:41-Shanghai
12H7M
19:34
Beijing South
07:41+1
Shanghai
 
12H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY605/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY426/US$63
D311
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:17Beijing South
06:4206:46Nanjing
08:2208:24Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:15-Shanghai
11H58M
21:17
Beijing South
09:15+1
Shanghai
 
11H58M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY605/US$89
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY605/US$89
Ask a Question about Beijing-Shanghai
China Train Search