Home > China Train

Beijing to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G101
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:44Beijing South
07:3507:38Cangzhou West
08:0508:13Dezhou East
08:3708:40Jinan West
08:5709:00Taian [Shandong]
09:3809:40Zaozhuang
09:5810:00Xuzhou East
11:1511:17Nanjing South
11:3611:38Zhenjiang South
12:1312:15Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:38-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H57M
06:43
Beijing South
12:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G103
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:53Beijing South
07:4407:55Cangzhou West
08:4108:45Jinan West
09:0209:04Taian [Shandong]
09:3509:37Tengzhou East
10:0210:04Xuzhou East
10:4110:43Bengbu South
11:1211:14Chuzhou
11:3211:34Nanjing South
12:1812:20Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
12:49-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H55M
06:53
Beijing South
12:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G5
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Beijing South
08:3208:34Jinan West
10:4610:48Nanjing South
11:55-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H40M
07:00
Beijing South
11:40
Shanghai
 
4H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$141
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$84
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$265
G105
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:35Beijing South
07:5607:58Langfang
08:3308:35Cangzhou West
09:2109:24Jinan West
10:2710:29Xuzhou East
10:4810:49Suzhou [Anhui] East
11:4911:51Nanjing South
12:2312:28Changzhou North
12:5012:52Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:15-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H48M
07:20
Beijing South
13:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G143
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:50Beijing South
08:2408:31Tianjin South
09:3709:39Jinan West
11:5511:57Nanjing South
12:2912:31Changzhou North
13:12-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H22M
07:50
Beijing South
13:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G107
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Beijing South
09:1809:21Dezhou East
09:4509:48Jinan West
10:3810:40Zaozhuang
10:5811:00Xuzhou East
12:1412:16Nanjing South
12:4112:43Danyang North
13:0713:09Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
13:38-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H41M
08:05
Beijing South
13:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G109
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:15Beijing South
09:0609:08Cangzhou West
09:5609:59Jinan West
10:3110:39Qufu East
11:0211:09Zaozhuang
11:2711:29Xuzhou East
12:2912:31Chuzhou
12:4912:52Nanjing South
13:2313:25Changzhou North
13:4813:51Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:17-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H2M
08:15
Beijing South
14:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G111
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:35Beijing South
09:4809:50Dezhou East
10:1410:17Jinan West
10:3510:40Taian [Shandong]
11:1811:20Zaozhuang
12:2112:23Dingyuan
12:5412:57Nanjing South
13:2213:24Danyang North
13:4713:49Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
14:22-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H47M
08:35
Beijing South
14:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G113
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:53Beijing South
09:1409:19Langfang
10:1710:19Dezhou East
10:4310:47Jinan West
11:5111:53Xuzhou East
13:0713:11Nanjing South
14:0314:10Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:33-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H43M
08:50
Beijing South
14:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1053/US$158
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G1
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Beijing South
12:4012:42Nanjing South
13:49-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
09:00
Beijing South
13:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G115
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:20Beijing South
09:5509:57Tianjin South
10:4110:43Dezhou East
11:0711:09Jinan West
12:2612:38Suzhou [Anhui] East
13:3813:42Nanjing South
14:0114:03Zhenjiang South
14:2114:23Changzhou North
14:5114:53Kunshan south
15:10-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H39M
09:20
Beijing South
14:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G117
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:25Beijing South
09:5910:10Tianjin South
10:5411:09Dezhou East
11:3311:38Jinan West
12:2812:30Zaozhuang
13:4413:46Chuzhou
14:0414:08Nanjing South
14:3414:36Danyang North
15:0515:07Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:1815:20Kunshan south
15:37-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H12M
09:25
Beijing South
15:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G7
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:00Beijing South
20:3320:35Jinan West
22:4722:49Nanjing South
23:56-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
10:00
Beijing South
14:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G119
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:05Beijing South
10:5710:59Cangzhou West
11:4411:46Jinan West
12:1812:20Qufu East
12:4412:46Zaozhuang
13:0413:06Xuzhou East
14:2014:22Nanjing South
14:4114:43Zhenjiang South
15:1215:14Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
15:43-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H42M
10:05
Beijing South
15:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G121
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:28Beijing South
10:4910:51Langfang
11:0911:11Tianjin South
11:5511:57Dezhou East
12:2112:24Jinan West
13:1413:23Zaozhuang
13:4113:43Xuzhou East
14:5714:59Nanjing South
15:4415:46Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
15:5615:58Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:0916:15Kunshan south
16:32-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H5M
10:20
Beijing South
16:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G123
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:05Beijing South
11:3911:41Tianjin South
12:2512:27Dezhou East
12:5112:53Jinan West
13:4313:45Zaozhuang
15:1215:14Nanjing South
15:3315:35Zhenjiang South
15:5316:01Changzhou North
16:3116:33Kunshan south
16:50-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H45M
11:05
Beijing South
16:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G125
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Beijing South
11:4411:46Tianjin South
12:3012:32Dezhou East
12:5612:58Jinan West
13:4113:44Tengzhou East
14:4314:45Bengbu South
15:2715:30Nanjing South
15:4915:51Zhenjiang South
16:0916:11Changzhou North
16:3916:41Kunshan south
16:58-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H49M
11:10
Beijing South
16:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G127
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:30Beijing South
12:2212:24Cangzhou West
12:5112:53Dezhou East
13:1713:20Jinan West
13:5214:03Qufu East
14:4014:42Xuzhou East
15:1815:20Bengbu South
16:0116:04Nanjing South
16:3616:38Changzhou North
17:20-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H50M
11:30
Beijing South
17:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
1461
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:54Beijing
12:4612:49Langfang North
13:1313:16Yangcun
14:0814:11Jinghai
14:3714:40Qingxian
15:0015:07Cangzhou
15:3115:34Botou
15:4815:51Dongguang
16:1516:18Wuqiao
16:4216:49Dezhou
18:1918:26Jinan
19:1819:21Taishan
19:4719:50Ciyao
20:2520:28Yanzhou
20:4320:45Zoucheng
21:1121:14Tengzhou
21:3621:39Zaozhuang West
22:4722:57Xuzhou
23:4423:47Suzhou [Anhui]
00:4600:58Bengbu
02:1602:19Chuzhou North
03:0303:09Nanjing
04:5004:53Changzhou
05:2005:23Wuxi [Jiangsu]
05:5105:55Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:1906:38Kunshan
07:19-Shanghai
19H5M
11:55
Beijing
07:00+1
Shanghai
 
19H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY476.5/US$72
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$24
G9
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:05Beijing South
20:2720:29Jinan West
21:2621:28Xuzhou East
22:3422:36Nanjing South
23:39-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H36M
12:00
Beijing South
16:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G129
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:10Beijing South
12:4412:46Tianjin South
13:3013:32Dezhou East
13:5613:58Jinan West
15:0115:03Xuzhou East
15:2215:25Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:2616:28Nanjing South
16:4716:49Zhenjiang South
17:0717:09Changzhou North
17:3117:33Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:4417:46Kunshan south
18:07-Shanghai
5H57M
12:10
Beijing South
18:07
Shanghai
 
5H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$141
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$84
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$265
G131
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:20Beijing South
13:1213:14Cangzhou West
14:0014:02Jinan West
14:4514:47Tengzhou East
14:5915:01Zaozhuang
15:1915:25Xuzhou East
16:2716:29Chuzhou
16:4716:51Nanjing South
17:4117:43Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:06-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H56M
12:20
Beijing South
18:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G133
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Beijing South
13:2513:27Tianjin South
13:4913:55Cangzhou West
14:2114:23Dezhou East
14:4714:50Jinan West
16:2516:27Bengbu South
17:0917:13Nanjing South
18:0218:09Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:2118:23Kunshan south
18:40-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H50M
12:50
Beijing South
18:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G135
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:05Beijing South
13:2613:28Langfang
14:2614:28Dezhou East
14:5214:54Jinan West
15:2615:29Qufu East
16:1916:21Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:4416:49Bengbu South
17:3017:32Nanjing South
17:5117:53Zhenjiang South
18:2418:29Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
18:59-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H54M
13:05
Beijing South
18:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G137
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:07Beijing South
13:5814:05Cangzhou West
14:5114:56Jinan West
15:1315:15Taian [Shandong]
15:4615:48Tengzhou East
16:1316:20Xuzhou East
17:3417:36Nanjing South
17:5517:57Zhenjiang South
18:1518:17Changzhou North
18:3918:41Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:04-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H42M
13:35
Beijing South
19:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G3
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:00Beijing South
15:2215:24Jinan West
17:2317:25Nanjing South
18:28-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
14:00
Beijing South
18:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G43
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:05Beijing South
15:1815:20Dezhou East
15:4415:46Jinan West
16:1816:20Qufu East
16:5616:58Xuzhou East
18:1418:18Nanjing South
18:3718:43Zhenjiang South
19:1919:21Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:4419:46Shanghai Hongqiao
20:1320:15Jiaxing South
20:2620:28Tongxiang
20:45-Hangzhou East
5H38M
14:05
Beijing South
19:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G141
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Beijing South
15:2315:25Dezhou East
15:4915:51Jinan West
16:0816:10Taian [Shandong]
17:0117:03Xuzhou East
17:4017:50Bengbu South
18:1918:21Chuzhou
18:3818:40Nanjing South
19:0019:02Zhenjiang South
19:1919:21Changzhou North
19:4319:45Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:09-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H59M
14:10
Beijing South
20:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G145
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:35Beijing South
15:2615:29Cangzhou West
16:1516:34Jinan West
17:2517:27Zaozhuang
17:4517:49Xuzhou East
18:4918:51Chuzhou
19:0919:11Nanjing South
19:3619:38Danyang North
19:5019:52Changzhou North
20:0920:11Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
20:2820:30Kunshan south
20:47-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H58M
14:35
Beijing South
20:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G11
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Beijing South
09:3209:34Jinan West
10:0610:08Qufu East
11:5311:55Nanjing South
12:4612:47Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:10-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
15:00
Beijing South
19:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G155
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:20Beijing South
17:5417:56Tianjin South
18:4018:43Dezhou East
19:0719:10Jinan West
19:5319:55Tengzhou East
20:2020:22Xuzhou East
21:3721:40Nanjing South
22:2422:26Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
22:3622:38Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:4922:51Kunshan south
23:08-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H56M
15:45
Beijing South
21:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G147
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:50Beijing South
16:2416:30Tianjin South
16:5316:55Cangzhou West
17:2117:23Dezhou East
17:4717:51Jinan West
18:4118:45Zaozhuang
19:5920:09Chuzhou
20:2620:28Nanjing South
20:4820:53Zhenjiang South
21:2221:24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
21:3521:37Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:00-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H10M
15:50
Beijing South
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G169
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Beijing South
17:5718:06Dezhou East
18:3018:37Jinan West
19:0919:11Qufu East
19:3419:36Zaozhuang
19:5419:56Xuzhou East
21:1121:13Nanjing South
21:4521:47Changzhou North
22:0922:18Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:42-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H55M
16:40
Beijing South
22:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G151
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:45Beijing South
17:3617:46Cangzhou West
18:1218:15Dezhou East
18:3918:41Jinan West
18:5819:00Taian [Shandong]
19:3119:33Tengzhou East
19:5820:00Xuzhou East
20:3720:42Bengbu South
21:1121:17Chuzhou
21:3521:40Nanjing South
22:1322:15Changzhou North
22:3722:39Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
23:02-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H17M
16:45
Beijing South
23:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G13
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Beijing South
11:3211:34Jinan West
13:4613:48Nanjing South
14:55-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H36M
17:00
Beijing South
21:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G153
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:16Beijing South
18:0718:10Cangzhou West
18:5618:58Jinan West
19:1519:17Taian [Shandong]
20:0820:10Xuzhou East
20:4720:55Bengbu South
21:2421:26Chuzhou
21:4321:45Nanjing South
22:1722:23Changzhou North
22:4022:42Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
23:11-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H55M
17:16
Beijing South
23:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G157
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:36Beijing South
17:5717:59Langfang
18:5618:59Dezhou East
19:2319:38Jinan West
19:5519:57Taian [Shandong]
20:4820:50Xuzhou East
22:0522:07Nanjing South
22:3922:46Changzhou North
23:0823:16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
23:40-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H4M
17:36
Beijing South
23:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G159
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:46Beijing South
18:3918:54Cangzhou West
19:4019:43Jinan West
20:0020:02Taian [Shandong]
20:4020:42Zaozhuang
21:1421:28Suzhou [Anhui] East
21:5121:57Bengbu South
22:3822:40Nanjing South
23:48-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H2M
17:46
Beijing South
23:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G15
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:00Beijing South
12:3212:34Jinan West
14:4614:48Nanjing South
15:55-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H43M
18:00
Beijing South
22:43
Shanghai
 
4H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$141
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$84
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$265
G17
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Beijing South
16:3216:34Jinan West
18:4618:48Nanjing South
19:56-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H18M
19:00
Beijing South
23:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY933/US$140
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY553/US$83
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1748/US$263
G21
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:00Beijing South
16:3416:36Tianjin South
17:3917:41Jinan West
18:4418:47Xuzhou East
20:0220:04Nanjing South
21:14-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
19:08
Beijing South
23:36
Shanghai
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY939/US$141
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY558/US$84
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1762.5/US$265
T109
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:33Beijing
20:5520:58Tianjin West
21:5521:59Cangzhou
23:0523:08Dezhou
03:1203:28Xuzhou
06:5907:05Nanjing
09:0509:10Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:3909:43Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:43-Shanghai
14H55M
20:05
Beijing
11:00+1
Shanghai
 
14H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY497.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$49
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY919.5/US$138
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY177.5/US$27
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$27
Z281
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:25Baotou
10:4010:44Baotou East
11:5712:07Hohhot
12:1912:27Hohhot East
13:3613:42Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
15:3515:41Zhangjiakou South
20:0820:14Tianjin West
21:0721:09Cangzhou
22:1122:33Dezhou
00:4800:51Yanzhou
02:2002:36Xuzhou
04:1804:23Bengbu
06:1606:30Nanjing
07:0207:19Zhenjiang
08:1708:21Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:4308:47Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:5310:20Shanghai South
11:0211:05Jiaxing
11:25-Haining
12:23-Hangzhou
14H55M
18:58
Beijing
09:53+1
Shanghai South
 
14H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY494.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$27
Ask a Question about Beijing-Shanghai
China Train Search