Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Hong Kong Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G6501
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:48Guangzhou South
07:2007:24Shenzhen North
07:43-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
55M
06:48
Guangzhou South
07:43
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6505
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:23Guangzhou South
07:4807:50Guangmingcheng
08:0008:05Shenzhen North
08:1308:15Shenzhen [Futian]
08:29-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H6M
07:23
Guangzhou South
08:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6515
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:51Guangzhou South
10:0810:10Humen [Dongguan]
10:2710:32Shenzhen North
10:40-Shenzhen [Futian]
59M
07:55
Guangzhou South
08:54
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6547
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:05Guangzhou South
19:3019:32Guangmingcheng
19:4219:46Shenzhen North
19:54-Shenzhen [Futian]
1H8M
08:02
Guangzhou South
09:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6523
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Guangzhou South
08:4708:49Humen [Dongguan]
09:0609:10Shenzhen North
09:29-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
59M
08:30
Guangzhou South
09:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6531
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:56Guangzhou South
09:1309:19Humen [Dongguan]
09:3209:35Guangmingcheng
09:4509:49Shenzhen North
09:5709:59Shenzhen [Futian]
10:13-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H17M
08:56
Guangzhou South
10:13
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6539
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:22Guangzhou South
09:3909:41Humen [Dongguan]
09:5810:03Shenzhen North
10:22-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H0M
09:22
Guangzhou South
10:22
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6581
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Guangzhou South
10:0610:08Humen [Dongguan]
10:2510:31Shenzhen North
10:52-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H3M
09:49
Guangzhou South
10:52
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6503
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:35Guangzhou South
08:4808:50Qingsheng
08:5909:05Humen [Dongguan]
09:2209:25Shenzhen North
09:33-Shenzhen [Futian]
47M
10:00
Guangzhou South
10:47
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6507
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:30Guangzhou South
10:5911:02Shenzhen North
11:21-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
51M
10:30
Guangzhou South
11:21
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6517
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:38Guangzhou South
10:5510:57Humen [Dongguan]
11:1411:19Shenzhen North
11:27-Shenzhen [Futian]
51M
10:53
Guangzhou South
11:44
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6525
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:13Guangzhou South
11:4211:45Shenzhen North
11:5311:56Shenzhen [Futian]
12:10-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
57M
11:13
Guangzhou South
12:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6549
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:23Guangzhou South
11:4011:47Humen [Dongguan]
12:0412:07Shenzhen North
12:26-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H3M
11:23
Guangzhou South
12:26
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6533
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:55Guangzhou South
12:1212:18Humen [Dongguan]
12:3512:40Shenzhen North
12:4812:50Shenzhen [Futian]
13:04-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H9M
11:55
Guangzhou South
13:04
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6541
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:32Foshan West
18:5219:00Guangzhou South
19:2919:33Shenzhen North
19:41-Shenzhen [Futian]
1H15M
12:13
Guangzhou South
13:28
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6583
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:26Guangzhou South
12:5512:58Shenzhen North
13:17-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
51M
12:26
Guangzhou South
13:17
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6509
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:10Guangzhou South
13:2713:29Humen [Dongguan]
13:4613:51Shenzhen North
14:11-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H1M
13:10
Guangzhou South
14:11
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6519
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:49Guangzhou South
14:1914:22Shenzhen North
14:40-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
51M
13:49
Guangzhou South
14:40
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6527
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:20Guangzhou South
14:5014:54Shenzhen North
15:13-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
53M
14:20
Guangzhou South
15:13
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6535
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Guangzhou South
15:48-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
48M
15:00
Guangzhou South
15:48
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6543
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:10Guangzhou South
19:2719:29Humen [Dongguan]
19:4619:51Shenzhen North
19:59-Shenzhen [Futian]
58M
15:25
Guangzhou South
16:23
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6511
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:51Guangzhou South
16:0816:10Humen [Dongguan]
16:2716:30Shenzhen North
16:48-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
57M
15:51
Guangzhou South
16:48
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G311
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:17Chengdu East
10:3910:41Tongnan
11:0611:08Hechuan
11:3311:39Chongqing North
12:3112:33Fengdu
13:2813:30Lichuan
14:0214:06Enshi
14:5714:59Badong
15:5515:59Yichang East
16:1716:19Zhijiang North
16:3816:40Jingzhou [Hubei]
17:1317:15Xiantao West
17:2817:30Tianmen South
17:4617:48Hanchuan
18:1418:22Wuhan [Hankou]
18:4718:54Wuhan
19:1819:25Xianning North
19:3919:41Chibi North
20:0220:04Yueyang East
20:3820:47Changsha South
21:0221:04Zhuzhou [hunan] West
21:3121:33Hengyang East
22:0622:08Chenzhou West
22:3922:41Shaoguan
23:38-Guangzhou South
52M
16:02
Guangzhou South
16:54
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G6521
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:12Guangzhou South
16:2916:31Humen [Dongguan]
16:4816:51Shenzhen North
17:10-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
58M
16:12
Guangzhou South
17:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6551
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:58Guangzhou South
08:1108:13Qingsheng
08:2208:24Humen [Dongguan]
08:4108:47Shenzhen North
08:55-Shenzhen [Futian]
1H15M
16:52
Guangzhou South
18:07
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$64
G6537
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:35Guangzhou South
18:22-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
47M
17:35
Guangzhou South
18:22
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6585
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:43Guangzhou South
18:0018:02Humen [Dongguan]
18:1918:23Shenzhen North
18:42-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
59M
17:43
Guangzhou South
18:42
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6529
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:27Guangzhou South
18:4418:49Humen [Dongguan]
19:0619:11Shenzhen North
19:30-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H3M
18:27
Guangzhou South
19:30
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6513
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:02Guangzhou South
10:1910:21Humen [Dongguan]
10:3810:41Shenzhen North
10:49-Shenzhen [Futian]
58M
18:37
Guangzhou South
19:35
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6545
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:13Guangzhou South
20:3020:32Humen [Dongguan]
20:4920:53Shenzhen North
21:01-Shenzhen [Futian]
1H0M
19:08
Guangzhou South
20:08
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$66
G6587
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:25Guangzhou South
20:4220:48Humen [Dongguan]
21:0621:09Shenzhen North
21:1721:19Shenzhen [Futian]
21:33-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H8M
20:25
Guangzhou South
21:33
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$38
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
G99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:5815:01Hangzhou East
15:4515:47Jinhua
17:2917:35Nanchang West
18:5518:58Changsha South
20:3320:35Shaoguan
21:3221:37Guangzhou South
22:0622:09Shenzhen North
22:28-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
51M
21:37
Guangzhou South
22:28
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G6113
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:45Changsha South
08:0008:02Zhuzhou [hunan] West
08:5809:00Chenzhou West
09:3109:33Shaoguan
10:3210:35Guangzhou South
11:0411:07Shenzhen North
11:26-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
51M
10:35
Guangzhou South
11:26
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
G79
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Beijing West
11:0711:09Shijiazhuang
12:3112:34Zhengzhou East
14:1714:20Wuhan
15:3815:41Changsha South
18:0118:06Guangzhou South
18:3518:39Shenzhen North
18:58-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
52M
18:06
Guangzhou South
18:58
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$95
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Hong Kong
China Train Search