Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Hong Kong Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G6501
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:25Guangzhou South
07:4207:44Humen [Dongguan]
08:0108:04Shenzhen North
08:12-Shenzhen [Futian]
55M
06:48
Guangzhou South
07:43
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$65
G6505
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:23Guangzhou South
07:4807:50Guangmingcheng
08:0008:05Shenzhen North
08:1308:15Shenzhen [Futian]
08:29-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H6M
07:23
Guangzhou South
08:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6515
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:51Guangzhou South
10:0810:10Humen [Dongguan]
10:2710:32Shenzhen North
10:40-Shenzhen [Futian]
1H1M
07:55
Guangzhou South
08:56
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6547
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Guangzhou South
08:2208:24Humen [Dongguan]
08:3708:39Guangmingcheng
08:4908:55Shenzhen North
09:14-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H9M
08:05
Guangzhou South
09:14
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$65
G6523
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Guangzhou South
08:4708:49Humen [Dongguan]
09:0609:10Shenzhen North
09:29-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
59M
08:30
Guangzhou South
09:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6531
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:56Guangzhou South
09:1309:19Humen [Dongguan]
09:3209:35Guangmingcheng
09:4509:50Shenzhen North
09:5810:00Shenzhen [Futian]
10:14-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H18M
08:56
Guangzhou South
10:14
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6539
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:42Guangzhou South
18:0818:10Guangmingcheng
18:2018:24Shenzhen North
18:32-Shenzhen [Futian]
1H0M
09:22
Guangzhou South
10:22
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6581
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Guangzhou South
10:0610:08Humen [Dongguan]
10:2510:31Shenzhen North
10:52-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H8M
09:49
Guangzhou South
10:57
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6503
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Guangzhou South
10:47-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
47M
10:00
Guangzhou South
10:47
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6507
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Guangzhou South
08:4708:49Humen [Dongguan]
09:0609:13Shenzhen North
09:21-Shenzhen [Futian]
53M
10:28
Guangzhou South
11:21
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6113
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:45Changsha South
08:0008:02Zhuzhou [hunan] West
08:5809:00Chenzhou West
09:3109:33Shaoguan
10:31-Guangzhou South
53M
10:33
Guangzhou South
11:26
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$97
G6517
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:53Guangzhou South
11:2311:29Shenzhen North
11:3711:39Shenzhen [Futian]
11:53-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H0M
10:53
Guangzhou South
11:53
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$65
G6525
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:13Guangzhou South
11:4211:45Shenzhen North
11:5311:56Shenzhen [Futian]
12:10-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
57M
11:13
Guangzhou South
12:10
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6549
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:23Guangzhou South
11:4011:47Humen [Dongguan]
12:0512:10Shenzhen North
12:28-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H5M
11:23
Guangzhou South
12:28
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6533
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:55Guangzhou South
12:1212:18Humen [Dongguan]
12:3512:40Shenzhen North
12:4812:50Shenzhen [Futian]
13:04-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H9M
11:55
Guangzhou South
13:04
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6541
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:13Guangzhou South
12:3012:32Humen [Dongguan]
12:4512:56Guangmingcheng
13:0613:09Shenzhen North
13:29-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H16M
12:13
Guangzhou South
13:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$65
G6583
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:26Guangzhou South
12:5512:59Shenzhen North
13:18-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
52M
12:26
Guangzhou South
13:18
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6509
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:10Guangzhou South
13:2713:29Humen [Dongguan]
13:4613:51Shenzhen North
14:11-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H1M
13:10
Guangzhou South
14:11
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6519
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:12Guangzhou South
11:4111:44Shenzhen North
11:52-Shenzhen [Futian]
52M
13:49
Guangzhou South
14:41
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6527
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:27Guangzhou South
13:5714:00Shenzhen North
14:08-Shenzhen [Futian]
56M
14:20
Guangzhou South
15:16
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6535
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Guangzhou South
15:46-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
46M
15:00
Guangzhou South
15:46
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$65
G6543
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:25Guangzhou South
15:4215:44Humen [Dongguan]
16:0116:04Shenzhen North
16:22-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
57M
15:25
Guangzhou South
16:22
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6511
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:22Guangzhou South
09:3909:41Humen [Dongguan]
09:5409:56Guangmingcheng
10:0610:11Shenzhen North
10:19-Shenzhen [Futian]
59M
15:51
Guangzhou South
16:50
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6551
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:52Guangzhou South
17:0517:07Qingsheng
17:2417:29Guangmingcheng
17:3917:43Shenzhen North
17:5117:54Shenzhen [Futian]
18:08-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H16M
16:52
Guangzhou South
18:08
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6537
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:35Guangzhou South
18:22-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
47M
17:35
Guangzhou South
18:22
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY261/US$39
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY187/US$28
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY432/US$65
G6585
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:43Guangzhou South
18:1518:23Shenzhen North
18:42-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
59M
17:43
Guangzhou South
18:42
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G6529
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:22Foshan West
14:4214:48Guangzhou South
15:17-Shenzhen North
1H4M
18:27
Guangzhou South
19:31
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6545
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:13Guangzhou South
20:3020:32Humen [Dongguan]
20:4920:53Shenzhen North
21:01-Shenzhen [Futian]
1H4M
19:04
Guangzhou South
20:08
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G6587
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:25Guangzhou South
20:4220:48Humen [Dongguan]
21:0621:09Shenzhen North
21:1721:19Shenzhen [Futian]
21:33-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H9M
20:25
Guangzhou South
21:34
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
G311
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:17Chengdu East
10:3910:41Tongnan
11:0611:08Hechuan
11:3311:39Chongqing North
12:3112:33Fengdu
13:2813:30Lichuan
14:0214:06Enshi
14:5714:59Badong
15:5515:59Yichang East
16:1716:19Zhijiang North
16:3816:40Jingzhou [Hubei]
17:1317:15Xiantao West
17:2817:30Tianmen South
17:4617:48Hanchuan
18:1418:22Wuhan [Hankou]
18:4718:54Wuhan
19:1819:25Xianning North
19:3919:41Chibi North
20:0220:04Yueyang East
20:3820:47Changsha South
21:0221:04Zhuzhou [hunan] West
21:3121:33Hengyang East
22:0622:08Chenzhou West
22:3922:41Shaoguan
23:38-Guangzhou South
53M
16:02
Guangzhou South
16:55
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$97
G6521
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:12Guangzhou South
16:2916:31Humen [Dongguan]
16:4816:52Shenzhen North
17:0017:02Shenzhen [Futian]
17:16-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
1H4M
16:12
Guangzhou South
17:16
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G79
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Beijing West
11:0711:09Shijiazhuang
12:3112:34Zhengzhou East
14:1714:20Wuhan
15:3815:41Changsha South
18:0118:06Guangzhou South
18:3518:40Shenzhen North
18:58-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
52M
18:06
Guangzhou South
18:58
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$97
G6513
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:02Guangzhou South
10:1910:21Humen [Dongguan]
10:3810:41Shenzhen North
10:49-Shenzhen [Futian]
1H4M
18:37
Guangzhou South
19:41
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
1H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY323/US$49
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY452/US$68
G99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:5815:01Hangzhou East
15:4515:47Jinhua
16:3016:34Shangrao
17:3017:35Nanchang West
18:5518:58Changsha South
20:3320:35Shaoguan
21:32-Guangzhou South
52M
21:37
Guangzhou South
22:29
Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
 
52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY344/US$52
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY215/US$32
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY645/US$97
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Hong Kong
China Train Search