Home > China Train

Shanghai to Nanning Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1501
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:03Shanghai Hongqiao
10:3110:33Jiaxing South
10:5811:03Hangzhou East
11:2611:28Zhuji
11:5311:55Jinhua
12:2312:25Jiangshan
12:4512:47Shangrao
13:4413:50Nanchang West
14:3214:34Yichun [Jiangxi]
14:5214:54Pingxiang North
15:2615:34Changsha South
16:1116:13Hengyang East
16:4216:44Qidong
16:5817:00Qiyang
17:1717:21Yongzhou
17:3817:40Dongan East
18:0318:05Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
18:2618:28Xingan North
18:5418:58Guilin North
19:2819:30Yongfu South
20:1720:20Liuzhou
20:4520:47Laibin North
21:30-Nanning East
11H27M
10:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:30
Nanning East
 
11H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1288.5/US$184
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY784.5/US$112
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2428/US$347
K1556
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:21Shanghai
10:5510:59Kunshan
11:2311:27Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:5511:59Wuxi [Jiangsu]
12:2612:29Changzhou
13:2613:35Zhenjiang
14:2014:36Nanjing
15:4315:49Maanshan
16:3116:37Wuhu
18:0318:08Tongling
18:5819:03Chizhou
20:2620:30Dongzhi
21:4121:52Hukou
22:2322:29Jiujiang
23:4600:11Nanchang
04:1604:36Zhuzhou [hunan]
06:0106:22Hengyang
08:2608:43Yongzhou
10:5311:03Guilin North
12:4912:59Liuzhou
16:38-Nanning
30H17M
10:21
Shanghai
16:38+1
Nanning
 
30H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$98
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY436/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$34
T77
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:27Shanghai South
12:0912:12Jiaxing
12:3012:33Haining
13:1313:19Hangzhou East
14:2514:28Yiwu
15:0515:11Jinhua
18:0318:10Yingtan
20:5821:02Jian [Jiangxi]
22:0322:09Jinggangshan
00:3300:41Hengyang
02:1302:23Yongzhou
04:1304:21Guilin North
05:5706:15Liuzhou
08:39-Nanning
21H12M
11:27
Shanghai South
08:39+1
Nanning
 
21H12M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY643/US$92
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY426/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$32
T81
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:06Shanghai South
16:4916:52Jiaxing
17:1117:14Haining
17:5818:04Hangzhou East
18:4818:51Zhuji
19:1619:19Yiwu
19:5720:03Jinhua
20:5320:56Quzhou
22:0522:09Shangrao
23:1123:17Yingtan
03:5904:28Zhuzhou [hunan]
05:5306:03Hengyang
07:4008:01Yongzhou
09:1509:21Daozhou
09:3909:44Jiangyong
10:0110:06Jianghua
11:0411:12Hezhou
12:3312:38Wuzhou
13:3013:35Cenxi
14:0414:08Rongxian
14:4115:03Yulin [Guangxi]
16:0416:09Guigang
16:5817:03Litang
18:48-Nanning
26H42M
16:06
Shanghai South
18:48+1
Nanning
 
26H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY699/US$100
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY459/US$66
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY243/US$35
T381
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:55Shanghai South
17:3717:40Jiaxing
18:0118:04Haining
18:4418:50Hangzhou East
19:5920:02Yiwu
20:3820:44Jinhua
21:4921:53Quzhou
22:4722:51Yushan
23:1223:16Shangrao
00:1700:30Yingtan
03:4503:49Jian [Jiangxi]
06:1906:26Chaling South
07:5508:10Hengyang
09:0009:10Qidong
09:2909:35Qiyang
10:0410:12Yongzhou
11:5812:16Guilin North
14:1814:27Liuzhou
18:0418:26Nanning
21:1521:24Baise
22:2222:31Tianlin
01:2301:28Xingyi
02:3102:43Weishe
03:4603:52Luoping
04:2804:37Shizong
08:13-Kunming
25H9M
16:55
Shanghai South
18:04+1
Nanning
 
25H9M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY658/US$94
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY434/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY229/US$33
T25
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:49Shanghai South
18:0618:09Songjiang
18:3818:48Jiaxing
19:0719:10Haining
19:5520:01Hangzhou East
21:0421:07Yiwu
21:4521:51Jinhua
22:3722:40Quzhou
23:4823:52Shangrao
00:5301:01Yingtan
04:0504:09Jian [Jiangxi]
05:3205:38Jinggangshan
06:5807:01Chaling South
07:1607:20Youxian South
08:4009:00Hengyang
10:1110:16Qidong
10:3310:38Qiyang
11:0511:11Yongzhou
11:2911:38Dongan East
12:1112:14Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
13:1313:26Guilin North
15:0215:15Liuzhou
17:5217:56Nanning East
18:10-Nanning
24H21M
17:49
Shanghai South
18:10+1
Nanning
 
24H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY643/US$92
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY426/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$32
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Nanning
China Train Search