Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G72
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Shenzhen [Futian]
07:3907:46Guangzhou South
08:3708:39Shaoguan
09:1009:16Chenzhou West
09:4909:51Hengyang East
10:3110:34Changsha South
11:0711:18Yueyang East
12:1112:20Wuhan
13:2313:50Zhumadian West
14:0814:20Luohe West
14:5515:00Zhengzhou East
15:4115:45Anyang East
16:1316:30Xingtai East
16:5817:03Shijiazhuang
17:3817:40Baoding East
18:22-Beijing West
10H36M
07:46
Guangzhou South
18:22
Beijing West
 
10H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
Z202
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:35Sanya
18:5118:55Dongfang
20:3021:00Haikou
01:4301:47Zhanjiang West
02:3602:42Maoming
05:3505:41Zhaoqing
07:0707:15Foshan
08:0508:28Guangzhou
10:4410:50Shaoguan East
12:2512:30Chenzhou
16:1716:26Changsha
19:5520:04Wuhan [Wuchang]
00:4600:52Zhengzhou
04:1204:16Shijiazhuang
06:46-Beijing West
22H18M
08:28
Guangzhou
06:46+1
Beijing West
 
22H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY795/US$117
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY471/US$69
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1428/US$210
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$37
G66
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Guangzhou South
12:1712:20Changsha South
13:3813:41Wuhan
15:2515:28Zhengzhou East
16:5016:53Shijiazhuang
18:00-Beijing West
8H0M
10:00
Guangzhou South
18:00
Beijing West
 
8H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
G68
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:11Zhuhai
10:3410:36Zhongshan [Guangdong]
11:0711:17Guangzhou South
12:0812:10Shaoguan
12:5712:59Leiyang West
13:3813:40Zhuzhou [hunan] West
13:5914:02Changsha South
14:3514:37Yueyang East
15:2815:34Wuhan
16:1716:19Xinyang East
16:4416:46Zhumadian West
17:0417:06Luohe West
17:2217:24Xuchang East
17:4717:53Zhengzhou East
18:2418:26Hebi East
18:4118:47Anyang East
19:3819:50Shijiazhuang
20:4220:44Zhuozhou East
21:10-Beijing West
9H53M
11:17
Guangzhou South
21:10
Beijing West
 
9H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
G70
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Guangzhou South
13:4113:43Shaoguan
14:1414:16Chenzhou West
14:5714:59Hengshan West
15:3315:38Changsha South
16:2816:30Chibi North
17:0417:07Wuhan
17:5017:52Xinyang East
18:0518:07Minggang East
19:0619:14Zhengzhou East
19:5519:57Anyang East
20:1420:16Handan East
20:5621:00Shijiazhuang
21:3621:38Baoding East
21:5922:02Zhuozhou East
22:28-Beijing West
9H38M
12:50
Guangzhou South
22:28
Beijing West
 
9H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
Z36
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:20Guangzhou
23:3623:43Changsha
03:0403:10Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:50-Zhengzhou
13:44-Beijing West
21H24M
16:20
Guangzhou
13:44+1
Beijing West
 
21H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY795/US$117
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY456/US$67
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1428/US$210
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$37
Z98
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:06Guangzhou East
01:2801:34Changsha
04:5104:57Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:37-Zhengzhou
15:30-Beijing West
21H24M
18:06
Guangzhou East
15:30+1
Beijing West
 
21H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY795/US$117
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY456/US$67
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1428/US$210
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$37
D922
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:03Zhanjiang West
17:3517:37Maoming
18:2018:22Yangjiang
19:2419:26Xinhui
20:0020:05Guangzhou South
05:1505:18Shijiazhuang
06:40-Beijing West
10H35M
20:05
Guangzhou South
06:40+1
Beijing West
 
10H35M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1475/US$217
D924
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:10Zhuhai
19:3319:35Zhongshan [Guangdong]
20:0520:10Guangzhou South
22:5723:03Changsha South
05:2005:23Shijiazhuang
06:2206:24Zhuozhou East
06:51-Beijing West
10H41M
20:10
Guangzhou South
06:51+1
Beijing West
 
10H41M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
D902
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:34Shenzhen North
19:5219:54Humen [Dongguan]
20:1220:15Guangzhou South
05:2505:28Shijiazhuang
06:2206:24Gaobeidian East
06:56-Beijing West
10H41M
20:15
Guangzhou South
06:56+1
Beijing West
 
10H41M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
D904
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:45Shenzhen North
20:1720:20Guangzhou South
23:0723:13Changsha South
05:3005:33Shijiazhuang
06:1306:15Baoding East
07:01-Beijing West
10H41M
20:20
Guangzhou South
07:01+1
Beijing West
 
10H41M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
D910
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:50Shenzhen North
20:2220:25Guangzhou South
23:1223:18Changsha South
05:0705:09Xingtai East
05:4005:44Shijiazhuang
06:2406:27Baoding East
07:13-Beijing West
10H48M
20:25
Guangzhou South
07:13+1
Beijing West
 
10H48M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
G80
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
08:2308:27Shenzhen North
08:5609:00Guangzhou South
11:1711:20Changsha South
12:3812:41Wuhan
14:2614:29Zhengzhou East
15:5115:54Shijiazhuang
17:01-Beijing West
8H1M
09:00
Guangzhou South
17:01
Beijing West
 
8H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
D928
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:55Shenzhen North
20:2720:30Guangzhou South
23:1723:23Changsha South
04:5905:01Handan East
05:4505:50Shijiazhuang
06:1406:16Dingzhou East
07:18-Beijing West
10H48M
20:30
Guangzhou South
07:18+1
Beijing West
 
10H48M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Beijing
China Train Search