Home > China Train

Changsha to Kunming Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
Z161
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:34Beijing West
14:5815:08Shijiazhuang
17:4917:52Xinxiang
18:3818:47Zhengzhou
21:1321:16Xinyang
23:3223:38Wuhan [Wuchang]
01:3501:38Yueyang
02:5903:05Changsha
03:5403:57Xiangtan
05:0305:09Loudi
06:0506:08Lengshuijiang East
09:1209:18Huaihua
10:5210:54Yuping
12:5612:59Kaili
15:1715:31Guiyang
18:5118:56Liupanshui
20:1620:21Xuanwei
21:0821:13Qujing
22:31-Kunming
19H26M
03:05
Changsha
22:31
Kunming
 
19H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY527.5/US$80
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY343.5/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$29
K635
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:42Beijing West
09:2609:28Zhuozhou
09:4209:46Gaobeidian
10:2710:33Baoding
11:1011:12Dingzhou
12:0412:10Shijiazhuang
13:1313:15Xingtai
13:5313:56Handan
14:4115:00Anyang
16:0516:07Xinxiang
17:0817:23Zhengzhou
19:1319:18Luohe
20:0020:10Zhumadian
21:2321:29Xinyang
00:0400:19Wuhan [Wuchang]
02:3702:40Yueyang
04:0704:13Changsha
05:0405:09Xiangtan
05:3705:40Xiangxiang
06:2206:28Loudi
07:0407:07Lianyuan
07:4607:50Xinhua [Hunan]
09:1809:22Xupu
10:4710:57Huaihua
12:5113:01Yuping
15:4815:55Fuquan
17:3818:09Guiyang
19:2219:26Anshun
21:4022:06Liupanshui
00:1300:19Xuanwei
02:5002:55Qujing
05:0205:30Kunming
05:5305:58Kunming South
06:48-Yuxi
24H49M
04:13
Changsha
05:02+1
Kunming
 
24H49M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$83
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367.5/US$56
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$29
G2111
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:29Changsha South
07:4307:45Xiangtan North
08:2208:24Shaoyang North
09:0509:09Huaihua South
09:2109:23Zhijiang
09:4409:46Tongren South
10:5411:00Guiyang North
11:3011:32Anshun West
12:1212:14Puanxian
12:2612:28Panzhou
12:5213:03Qujing North
13:38-Kunming South
6H9M
07:29
Changsha South
13:38
Kunming South
 
6H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G2113
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:41Changsha South
08:0408:06Shaoshan South
08:2308:25Loudi South
09:0109:03Xupu South
09:2409:28Huaihua South
10:2610:28Kaili South
11:0611:10Guiyang North
11:4011:42Anshun West
12:2212:24Puanxian
12:3612:42Panzhou
13:0613:09Qujing North
13:44-Kunming South
5H58M
07:46
Changsha South
13:44
Kunming South
 
5H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G2115
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:23Changsha South
09:4509:48Huaihua South
10:4610:48Kaili South
11:2611:30Guiyang North
13:31-Kunming South
5H8M
08:23
Changsha South
13:31
Kunming South
 
5H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G2117
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:34Changsha South
09:0909:11Loudi South
09:2709:29Shaoyang North
10:1010:14Huaihua South
10:2610:28Zhijiang
10:4510:47Xinhuang West
11:0611:08Sansui
11:3311:35Kaili South
11:5812:00Guiding North
12:2012:27Guiyang North
13:3913:41Panzhou
13:5313:55Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
14:1214:14Qujing North
14:49-Kunming South
6H15M
08:34
Changsha South
14:49
Kunming South
 
6H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1525
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:41Wuhan
09:5910:04Changsha South
11:2611:29Huaihua South
13:0113:07Guiyang North
14:3814:40Qujing North
15:15-Kunming South
5H11M
10:04
Changsha South
15:15
Kunming South
 
5H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1511
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Nanchang West
08:5708:59Xinyu North
09:1409:16Yichun [Jiangxi]
09:3409:36Pingxiang North
10:0810:12Changsha South
10:2610:28Xiangtan North
11:4111:46Huaihua South
13:1713:23Guiyang North
13:5313:55Anshun West
15:0115:03Qujing North
15:38-Kunming South
5H26M
10:12
Changsha South
15:38
Kunming South
 
5H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
Z53
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:16Beijing West
22:2922:33Baoding
23:4823:54Shijiazhuang
00:4100:44Xingtai
03:3303:39Zhengzhou
07:2907:32Xiaogan
08:2608:35Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:5011:56Changsha
13:4813:54Loudi
17:5117:59Huaihua
00:0100:13Guiyang
01:2301:27Anshun
03:3803:44Liupanshui
05:0205:06Xuanwei
05:5406:00Qujing
07:25-Kunming
19H29M
11:56
Changsha
07:25+1
Kunming
 
19H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY527.5/US$80
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY343.5/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$29
G1421
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:31Hangzhou East
07:5407:56Zhuji
08:1008:12Yiwu
08:2808:30Jinhua
08:5909:07Jiangshan
09:2709:29Shangrao
10:2510:29Nanchang West
10:4510:47Gaoan
11:1811:21Yichun [Jiangxi]
12:0512:08Changsha South
12:2212:24Xiangtan North
12:5012:52Loudi South
13:0813:10Shaoyang North
13:3513:37Xupu South
13:5814:01Huaihua South
14:2514:27Xinhuang West
14:3714:39Tongren South
15:4715:54Guiyang North
16:2416:26Anshun West
16:4116:43Guanling
17:2017:22Panzhou
17:3417:36Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
17:5317:55Qujing North
18:3018:48Kunming South
19:20-Yuxi
6H22M
12:08
Changsha South
18:30
Kunming South
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY948.5/US$144
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1535
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Zhengzhou East
09:0609:09Luohe West
09:2709:30Zhumadian West
09:4709:49Minggang East
10:0210:05Xinyang East
10:2310:26Xiaogan North
10:5911:06Wuhan
11:3111:33Xianning North
12:0312:05Yueyang East
12:3912:47Changsha South
13:1013:12Shaoshan South
13:2913:31Loudi South
13:5513:57Xinhua [Hunan] South
14:3014:34Huaihua South
15:0215:04Tongren South
15:5715:59Guiding North
16:1916:23Guiyang North
16:5316:55Anshun West
17:3517:37Puanxian
18:0818:21Qujing North
18:5619:05Kunming South
19:37-Yuxi
6H9M
12:47
Changsha South
18:56
Kunming South
 
6H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1371
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:22Shanghai Hongqiao
07:5007:53Jiaxing South
08:0408:06Tongxiang
08:2308:25Hangzhou East
08:5708:59Yiwu
09:1509:18Jinhua
09:3909:46Quzhou
10:1310:15Shangrao
10:4110:43Yingtan North
11:1811:22Nanchang West
12:1712:19Pingxiang North
12:5112:55Changsha South
13:0913:11Xiangtan North
13:3713:39Loudi South
13:5513:57Shaoyang North
14:3814:41Huaihua South
15:0515:07Xinhuang West
15:4615:48Kaili South
16:2616:34Guiyang North
16:5416:56Pingba South
17:1117:18Anshun West
18:0618:08Panzhou
18:2018:22Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
18:3918:41Qujing North
19:0319:05Songming
19:23-Kunming South
6H28M
12:55
Changsha South
19:23
Kunming South
 
6H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1695
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:41Fuzhou
09:1509:17Nanping North
09:3309:35Jianou West
09:5810:00Wuyishan North
10:2210:24Shangrao
10:5510:58Yingtan North
11:3311:38Nanchang West
12:2112:23Yichun [Jiangxi]
12:4212:44Pingxiang North
13:1813:22Changsha South
13:5713:59Loudi South
14:5214:56Huaihua South
15:5515:57Kaili South
16:3516:52Guiyang North
17:2217:24Anshun West
18:0418:06Puanxian
18:1818:20Panzhou
18:3218:34Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
18:5118:53Qujing North
19:28-Kunming South
6H6M
13:22
Changsha South
19:28
Kunming South
 
6H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1539
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:05Nanjing South
09:5710:08Hefei South
10:3210:34Luan
11:5111:55Wuhan
12:1912:21Xianning North
12:5212:54Yueyang East
13:2713:38Changsha South
13:5213:57Xiangtan North
14:2314:25Loudi South
14:4914:55Xinhua [Hunan] South
15:2915:33Huaihua South
16:0216:04Tongren South
16:3916:41Kaili South
17:1917:25Guiyang North
17:5417:56Anshun West
19:0319:05Qujing North
19:40-Kunming South
6H2M
13:38
Changsha South
19:40
Kunming South
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY948.5/US$144
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G403
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Beijing West
09:0709:09Shijiazhuang
10:3010:33Zhengzhou East
12:1712:20Wuhan
13:3813:44Changsha South
15:0815:12Huaihua South
16:4316:47Guiyang North
18:49-Kunming South
5H5M
13:44
Changsha South
18:49
Kunming South
 
5H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1373
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:55Shanghai Hongqiao
09:4209:46Hangzhou East
10:3010:32Jinhua
11:3711:41Yingtan North
12:1612:23Nanchang West
13:0513:08Yichun [Jiangxi]
13:5113:54Changsha South
14:2914:31Loudi South
15:2415:28Huaihua South
16:0716:09Sansui
16:5216:54Guiding North
17:1417:19Guiyang North
17:4917:51Anshun West
18:5718:59Qujing North
19:34-Kunming South
5H40M
13:54
Changsha South
19:34
Kunming South
 
5H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1379
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:38Nanjing South
07:5507:57Lishui [Nanjing]
08:1208:14Liyang
08:2608:28Yixing
08:4008:42Changxing
08:5108:54Huzhou
09:0709:13Deqing
09:2809:30Hangzhou East
09:5409:56Zhuji
10:1010:18Yiwu
10:3510:37Jinhua
11:2611:29Shangrao
11:5511:57Yingtan North
12:3212:38Nanchang West
12:5412:56Gaoan
13:4013:44Pingxiang North
14:1614:20Changsha South
14:5514:57Loudi South
15:3315:35Xupu South
15:5616:02Huaihua South
16:4016:42Sansui
17:0717:14Kaili South
17:3717:39Guiding North
17:5918:05Guiyang North
18:3418:36Anshun West
20:19-Kunming South
5H59M
14:20
Changsha South
20:19
Kunming South
 
5H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1537
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:38Zhengzhou East
11:1111:13Luohe West
11:3111:33Zhumadian West
11:5812:00Xinyang East
12:4412:47Wuhan
13:1113:13Xianning North
13:4313:56Yueyang East
14:3014:34Changsha South
14:4814:50Xiangtan North
15:0415:10Shaoshan South
15:3815:40Shaoyang North
16:0516:07Xupu South
16:2816:32Huaihua South
17:0417:06Tongren South
17:4117:43Kaili South
18:2118:27Guiyang North
18:4718:49Pingba South
19:0419:06Anshun West
19:4619:48Puanxian
20:1920:21Qujing North
20:56-Kunming South
6H15M
14:34
Changsha South
20:49
Kunming South
 
6H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1377
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:39Nanjing South
07:5808:00Zhenjiang South
08:1708:19Changzhou North
08:3608:39Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:5008:52Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
09:0309:05Kunshan south
09:2209:28Shanghai Hongqiao
09:4609:48Jinshan North
10:0210:04Jiaxing South
10:2710:31Hangzhou East
11:0311:08Yiwu
11:2411:27Jinhua
12:1012:17Shangrao
12:4312:46Yingtan North
13:2113:25Nanchang West
14:0714:09Yichun [Jiangxi]
14:5315:01Changsha South
15:1515:17Xiangtan North
15:4315:45Loudi South
16:0116:03Shaoyang North
16:4416:48Huaihua South
17:0017:02Zhijiang
17:2317:25Tongren South
17:4017:42Sansui
18:0718:09Kaili South
18:4718:52Guiyang North
19:1119:13Pingba South
19:2819:30Anshun West
20:1720:19Panzhou
20:4320:45Qujing North
21:20-Kunming South
6H19M
15:01
Changsha South
21:20
Kunming South
 
6H19M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G285
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Jinan West
08:2408:26Taian [Shandong]
08:5708:59Tengzhou East
09:1109:18Zaozhuang
09:3609:58Xuzhou East
10:2610:29Yongcheng North
10:5310:56Shangqiu
11:2011:23Lankao South
11:5412:06Zhengzhou East
12:2812:30Xuchang East
13:2013:22Xinyang East
13:4013:57Xiaogan North
14:2814:32Wuhan
14:5615:08Xianning North
15:3815:40Yueyang East
16:1416:19Changsha South
16:3316:35Xiangtan North
17:0117:03Loudi South
17:5618:00Huaihua South
18:2418:26Xinhuang West
19:0519:07Kaili South
19:4519:51Guiyang North
20:2120:23Anshun West
21:1021:12Panzhou
21:36-Qujing North
22:13-Kunming South
5H54M
16:19
Changsha South
22:13
Kunming South
 
5H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1681
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:04Xiamen North
10:2910:31Quanzhou [Fujian]
10:4910:51Xianyou
11:4111:45Fuzhou
12:1912:21Nanping North
12:4712:50Wuyishan East
13:0313:05Wuyishan North
13:2713:30Shangrao
14:0014:03Yingtan North
14:3814:45Nanchang West
15:2815:31Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:1616:25Changsha South
16:3916:41Xiangtan North
17:0717:09Loudi South
18:0118:05Huaihua South
18:1718:19Zhijiang
18:51-Sansui
19:3619:38Guiding North
19:5820:05Guiyang North
20:3520:37Anshun West
21:3121:33Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
22:20-Kunming South
5H59M
16:25
Changsha South
22:24
Kunming South
 
5H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY948.5/US$144
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G405
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:05Beijing West
11:1911:26Shijiazhuang
11:4111:43Gaoyi West
12:1212:15Handan East
12:3212:34Anyang East
13:1713:20Zhengzhou East
14:2814:30Xinyang East
15:1415:18Wuhan
16:3616:39Changsha South
17:0217:04Shaoshan South
17:2117:23Loudi South
17:4717:49Xinhua [Hunan] South
18:2218:30Huaihua South
18:5819:00Tongren South
19:3619:38Kaili South
20:1620:20Guiyang North
20:4920:51Anshun West
21:5721:59Qujing North
22:34-Kunming South
5H55M
16:39
Changsha South
22:34
Kunming South
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
G1391
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:43Hangzhou East
12:1612:18Yiwu
12:3412:36Jinhua
13:1613:28Yushan South
13:4013:43Shangrao
14:0014:02Yiyang [Jiangxi]
14:1614:19Yingtan North
14:4114:43Jinxian South
15:0115:05Nanchang West
15:4715:49Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:0816:11Pingxiang North
16:4616:50Changsha South
17:0417:06Xiangtan North
17:2017:22Shaoshan South
17:3917:41Loudi South
18:3318:40Huaihua South
18:5218:54Zhijiang
19:2619:28Sansui
20:1120:13Guiding North
20:3320:39Guiyang North
21:0821:10Anshun West
21:5721:59Panzhou
22:53-Kunming South
6H3M
16:50
Changsha South
22:53
Kunming South
 
6H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY948.5/US$144
G1375
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:15Shanghai Hongqiao
11:4211:44Jiaxing South
12:0712:10Hangzhou East
12:3312:35Zhuji
12:4912:51Yiwu
13:1713:19Longyou
13:3013:32Quzhou
13:5413:57Yushan South
14:0914:11Shangrao
14:2814:30Yiyang [Jiangxi]
14:5314:55Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East
15:2115:25Nanchang West
15:4115:43Gaoan
16:1416:16Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:3416:36Pingxiang North
16:4816:50Liling East
17:1517:21Changsha South
17:5617:58Loudi South
18:2218:24Xinhua [Hunan] South
18:5719:00Huaihua South
19:3019:32Tongren South
20:0720:09Kaili South
20:4720:53Guiyang North
21:2321:25Anshun West
23:01-Kunming South
5H40M
17:21
Changsha South
23:01
Kunming South
 
5H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY839/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY498.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1573.5/US$238
Ask a Question about Changsha-Kunming
China Train Search