Home > China Train

Beijing to Lanzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G427
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:27Beijing West
07:3907:41Shijiazhuang
09:1109:14Zhengzhou East
11:0311:08Xian North
13:40-Lanzhou West
7H13M
06:27
Beijing West
13:40
Lanzhou West
 
7H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1056.5/US$155
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY690/US$101
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2153.5/US$317
G429
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:45Beijing West
11:1011:17Zhuozhou East
12:0912:12Shijiazhuang
12:4012:42Xingtai East
13:1013:12Anyang East
13:3813:40Xinxiang East
14:0314:10Zhengzhou East
14:4614:48Luoyang Longmen
15:2915:31Lingbao West
16:0016:02Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:2016:30Xian North
16:5817:06Yangling South
17:3117:36Baoji South
18:1918:23Tianshui South
19:1319:15Dingxi North
19:45-Lanzhou West
9H5M
10:45
Beijing West
19:50
Lanzhou West
 
9H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1056.5/US$155
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY690/US$101
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2153.5/US$317
T175
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:05Beijing West
14:2514:29Baoding
15:5516:01Shijiazhuang North
18:2318:31Taiyuan
19:1519:17Jiaocheng
19:2819:30Wenshui
19:4419:46Fenyang
20:2720:31Lvliang
21:2321:28Suide
22:4322:51Jingbian
23:5600:01Dingbian
02:1502:27Zhongwei
07:4408:05Lanzhou
10:36-Xining
18H39M
13:05
Beijing West
07:44+1
Lanzhou
 
18H39M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$28
Z55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:58Beijing West
17:3217:57Shijiazhuang North
18:5219:04Yangquan North
19:5520:06Taiyuan
02:3002:36Zhongwei
07:30-Lanzhou
16H32M
14:58
Beijing West
07:30+1
Lanzhou
 
16H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367.5/US$54
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY975.5/US$143
Z75
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:57Beijing West
18:2118:26Shijiazhuang
23:0223:05Luoyang
03:3903:47Xian
06:4106:47Tianshui
08:0908:13Longxi
10:30-Lanzhou
18H33M
15:57
Beijing West
10:30+1
Lanzhou
 
18H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY617/US$91
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY408/US$60
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$31
Z151
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:03Beijing West
18:2718:32Shijiazhuang
03:4503:54Xian
05:2805:33Baoji
07:0607:14Tianshui
07:5608:01Gangu
08:4508:50Longxi
09:4409:48Dingxi
11:1911:27Lanzhou
12:4613:02Haishiwan
13:2613:31Ledu
14:21-Xining
19H16M
16:03
Beijing West
11:19+1
Lanzhou
 
19H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY617/US$91
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY408/US$60
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$31
Z21
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Beijing West
22:3322:37Shijiazhuang North
00:1900:25Taiyuan
07:0507:16Zhongwei
12:1712:32Lanzhou
15:0115:21Xining
19:2319:25Delingha
22:1022:35Golmud
08:3808:44Nakchu
12:26-Lhasa
16H17M
20:00
Beijing West
12:17+1
Lanzhou
 
16H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$28
K885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:38Tianjin
22:2122:26Langfang North
23:2323:43Beijing
02:5403:00Zhangjiakou South
05:4806:02Datong
07:3707:45Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
09:0709:27Hohhot East
12:0912:19Baotou
14:4414:54Linhe
16:2316:26Wuhai
17:0717:15Huinong
17:4817:52Shizuishan
18:3918:47Yinchuan
22:1422:26Zhongwei
05:0705:30Lanzhou
05:42-Lanzhou West
29H24M
23:43
Beijing
05:07+2
Lanzhou
 
29H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY601/US$88
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY398/US$59
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY206/US$30
Ask a Question about Beijing-Lanzhou
China Train Search