Home > China Train

Urumqi to Xining Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D56
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:18Urumqi
09:1009:11Turpan North
10:5510:56Kumul
12:2812:29Liuyuan South
14:2314:29Jiayuguan South
14:4114:43Jiuquan South
15:4915:51Zhangye West
16:1616:18Minle
17:3917:47Xining
18:2418:26Ledu
18:5319:00Haishiwan
20:20-Lanzhou
9H16M
08:23
Urumqi
17:39
Xining
 
9H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY789/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493/US$70
D2706
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Urumqi
11:0511:06Turpan North
11:3411:35Shanshan North
11:4811:49Tuha
12:5512:56Kumul
14:2214:23Liuyuan South
16:0916:15Jiayuguan South
16:2716:29Jiuquan South
17:1217:14Gaotai South
17:3117:33Linze South
17:5017:54Zhangye West
18:2118:23Minle
19:4819:54Xining
20:1720:19Pinganyi
20:5620:59Haishiwan
22:11-Lanzhou West
9H38M
10:10
Urumqi
19:48
Xining
 
9H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY789/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493/US$70
D2708
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:43Urumqi
11:3811:39Turpan North
12:0712:08Shanshan North
12:2112:22Tuha
13:3013:31Kumul
15:1515:16Liuyuan South
16:1516:22Yumen
17:1917:25Jiayuguan South
17:3717:40Jiuquan South
18:0518:07Qingshui North
18:3118:33Gaotai South
18:5018:52Linze South
19:0919:12Zhangye West
19:3919:41Minle
20:3420:36Menyuan
21:1321:19Xining
21:5621:58Ledu
22:2522:27Haishiwan
23:38-Lanzhou West
10H13M
11:00
Urumqi
21:13
Xining
 
10H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY789/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493/US$70
D2712
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:56Urumqi
12:4812:49Turpan North
13:1713:18Shanshan North
14:3314:34Kumul
16:0016:01Liuyuan South
17:4717:56Jiayuguan South
18:0818:11Jiuquan South
18:5418:56Gaotai South
19:1319:17Linze South
19:3419:36Zhangye West
21:2321:29Xining
21:5621:58Pinganyi
23:45-Lanzhou West
9H27M
11:56
Urumqi
21:23
Xining
 
9H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY789/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY493/US$70
Ask a Question about Urumqi-Xining
China Train Search