Home > China Train

Chengdu to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G350
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Chengdu East
10:1210:18Xian North
12:0812:13Zhengzhou East
13:3413:37Shijiazhuang
14:46-Beijing West
3H12M
07:00
Chengdu East
10:12
Xian North
 
3H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1912
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:28Chengdu East
07:5107:53Deyang
08:1008:12Mianyang
08:4108:43Jiangyou North
09:0109:03Jianmenguan
09:1709:21Guangyuan
10:0410:07Hanzhong
10:2410:26Yangxian West
11:0811:11Huyi
11:34-Xian North
4H5M
07:28
Chengdu East
11:33
Xian North
 
4H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
K546
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:39Chengdu
09:1009:17Mianyang
09:5610:00Jiangyou
12:5413:06Guangyuan
14:3514:38Yangpingguan
16:0216:35Lueyang
17:4517:48Huixian
18:0718:09Liangdang
18:3718:39Fengxian
18:5819:00Fengzhou
19:5320:04Qinling
21:0721:20Baoji
23:1423:16Xianyang
23:4000:03Xian
03:1403:17Yanan
06:3106:33Wubu
07:0707:11Lvliang
08:0208:18Fenyang
08:3008:33Wenshui
08:4408:47Jiaocheng
09:2909:35Taiyuan South
09:4610:10Taiyuan
11:0811:10Yangquan North
12:1512:31Shijiazhuang North
13:2613:29Xinji
14:3214:34Raoyang
14:5014:52Suning
15:1715:21Renqiu
15:5716:05Bazhou
17:2917:59Tianjin
19:1919:23Tangshan [Hebei]
21:0521:19Qinhuangdao
21:4421:50Shanhaiguan
01:4901:57Shenyang North
03:4804:06Siping
05:4805:56Changchun
06:4306:45Dehui
07:28-Fuyu [Jilin]
08:46-Harbin
16H1M
07:39
Chengdu
23:40
Xian
 
16H1M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D1914
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:41Chengdu East
08:0408:06Deyang
08:2308:25Mianyang
08:3708:39Qinglian
08:4808:50Jiangyou
09:3009:35Guangyuan
09:5109:53Chaotian
10:2510:29Hanzhong
10:4010:42Chenggu North
10:5210:54Yangxian West
11:3611:45Huyi
12:05-Xian North
4H12M
07:46
Chengdu East
11:58
Xian North
 
4H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1904
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:55Chengdu East
08:1808:21Deyang
08:3808:40Mianyang
08:5208:54Qinglian
09:2609:28Qingchuan
09:4709:51Guangyuan
10:3410:39Hanzhong
10:5011:01Chenggu North
11:4911:52Huyi
12:1212:25Xian North
12:4812:50Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:0813:11Dali [Shaanxi]
13:3013:33Yongji North
14:0114:03Wenxi West
14:2414:26Xiangfen West
14:5714:59Huozhou East
15:2115:23Jiexiu East
15:59-Taiyuan South
4H16M
07:56
Chengdu East
12:12
Xian North
 
4H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2204
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:08Chengdu East
08:3108:34Deyang
08:5108:53Mianyang
09:1009:12Jiangyou
09:5209:56Guangyuan
10:1810:20Ningqiang South
10:4510:47Hanzhong
11:4211:44Huyi
12:0612:10Xian North
12:4012:43Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:3513:38Luoyang Longmen
13:5213:54Gongyi South
14:23-Zhengzhou East
3H58M
08:08
Chengdu East
12:06
Xian North
 
3H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:05Chongqing West
08:2208:28Chengdu East
08:3908:41Xindu East
08:5208:54Guanghan North
09:1609:18Mianyang
10:0110:03Jianmenguan
10:1710:21Guangyuan
11:0511:13Hanzhong
11:4311:45Foping
12:1512:17Huyi
12:37-Xian North
4H9M
08:28
Chengdu East
12:37
Xian North
 
4H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
T8
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Chengdu
09:2709:31Deyang
10:1310:17Mianyang
10:5410:58Jiangyou
13:4313:53Guangyuan
16:1816:21Lueyang
17:2617:28Huixian
17:4617:49Liangdang
18:1718:19Fengxian
20:2920:48Baoji
22:2722:47Xian
01:5101:54Yanan
07:2107:27Taiyuan
08:1908:32Yangquan North
09:2909:39Shijiazhuang North
10:5410:58Baoding
12:31-Beijing West
13H47M
08:40
Chengdu
22:27
Xian
 
13H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D1918
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Chengdu East
10:2510:29Guangyuan
12:18-Xian North
3H18M
09:00
Chengdu East
12:18
Xian North
 
3H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1282
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:19Chongqing West
07:4207:45Yongchuan East
08:0908:11Neijiang North
08:2308:25Zizhong North
08:5909:06Chengdu East
09:3409:36Deyang
09:5309:55Mianyang
10:4810:52Guangyuan
11:3411:42Hanzhong
12:5513:09Xian North
13:3913:41Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:3314:35Luoyang Longmen
15:0015:07Zhengzhou West
15:2515:34Zhengzhou East
16:0516:07Hebi East
16:4516:48Xingtai East
17:1617:19Shijiazhuang
17:4217:48Dingzhou East
18:1618:22Baiyangdian
19:0419:09Tianjin West
19:4619:50Tangshan [Hebei]
20:2720:30Qinhuangdao
21:4021:41Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
23:13-Shenyang North
3H49M
09:06
Chengdu East
12:55
Xian North
 
3H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
D1920
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:19Chengdu East
09:3309:35Qingbaijiang East
09:5409:56Luojiang East
10:4310:45Qingchuan
10:5410:56Jianmenguan
11:1011:14Guangyuan
11:5712:01Hanzhong
12:1212:14Chenggu North
13:0213:04Huyi
13:27-Xian North
4H8M
09:19
Chengdu East
13:27
Xian North
 
4H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1836
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:55Chongqing West
08:1808:20Yongchuan East
08:3808:40Longchang North
08:5108:53Neijiang North
09:3409:41Chengdu East
10:0410:07Deyang
10:2410:27Mianyang
11:2111:27Guangyuan
12:1012:13Hanzhong
12:4412:46Foping
13:3313:45Xian North
14:1514:17Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:4314:45Sanmenxia South
15:1615:18Luoyang Longmen
15:5616:06Zhengzhou East
16:3716:39Lankao South
16:5216:54Minquan North
17:1017:13Shangqiu
17:3117:39Dangshan [Anhui] South
17:4917:51Yongcheng North
18:1918:38Xuzhou East
19:0419:07Tengzhou East
19:3819:45Taian [Shandong]
20:0920:11Jinan
20:3420:36Zhangqiu
20:5921:01Zibo
21:3621:38Weifang
22:35-Qingdao North
3H52M
09:41
Chengdu East
13:33
Xian North
 
3H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2088
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Chengdu East
10:1210:14Deyang
10:3110:33Mianyang
11:0211:04Jiangyou North
11:3211:40Guangyuan
12:2312:25Hanzhong
12:3612:38Chenggu North
13:0113:03Foping
13:3913:50Epanggong
14:0614:26Xian North
14:5614:58Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:1415:16Lingbao West
15:5816:00Luoyang Longmen
16:3816:48Zhengzhou East
17:3017:32Anyang East
17:4917:51Handan East
18:3018:35Shijiazhuang
19:1319:16Hengshui North
19:4319:46Dezhou East
20:2220:24Jinan East
20:4620:48Zibo North
21:1521:17Weifang North
23:00-Yantai
4H17M
09:49
Chengdu East
14:06
Xian North
 
4H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G574
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:27Chongqing West
08:5008:52Yongchuan East
09:1609:18Neijiang North
09:5910:07Chengdu East
10:4410:47Mianyang
11:0411:06Jiangyou
11:3611:38Jianmenguan
11:5211:58Guangyuan
12:4012:44Hanzhong
13:5814:16Xian North
15:2015:22Mianchi South
15:4015:43Luoyang Longmen
16:2116:27Zhengzhou East
16:5817:01Hebi East
17:4117:52Xingtai East
18:20-Shijiazhuang
19:0319:05Baoding East
19:2519:27Zhuozhou East
19:5319:53Beijing West
3H51M
10:07
Chengdu East
13:58
Xian North
 
3H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1922
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:13Chengdu East
10:3610:38Deyang
10:5510:58Mianyang
11:1511:17Jiangyou
11:5712:03Guangyuan
12:2612:28Ningqiang South
12:5312:56Hanzhong
13:1313:21Yangxian West
13:3813:40Foping
14:30-Xian North
4H17M
10:13
Chengdu East
14:30
Xian North
 
4H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1702
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:30Chengdu East
10:5310:56Deyang
11:1311:15Mianyang
12:0812:15Guangyuan
12:5913:02Hanzhong
13:5713:59Huyi
14:2114:31Xian North
14:4814:56Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:1515:17Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:4315:45Sanmenxia South
16:1616:18Luoyang Longmen
16:5617:00Zhengzhou East
17:2017:22Xinxiang East
18:0018:03Handan East
18:1918:22Xingtai East
18:5018:53Shijiazhuang
19:1619:22Dingzhou East
19:4019:42Baoding East
19:5619:58Baiyangdian
20:4020:58Tianjin West
21:1921:22Binhai West
21:4321:45Tangshan [Hebei]
22:22-Qinhuangdao
3H51M
10:30
Chengdu East
14:21
Xian North
 
3H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G308
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:42Chengdu East
11:0511:07Deyang
11:2411:26Mianyang
11:4311:45Jiangyou
12:1212:14Qingchuan
12:3312:37Guangyuan
13:2013:24Hanzhong
14:3714:47Xian North
15:0415:06Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:2515:27Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:5315:56Sanmenxia South
16:2716:29Luoyang Longmen
17:0717:13Zhengzhou East
17:3317:35Xinxiang East
18:0118:03Anyang East
18:2018:22Handan East
19:0119:05Shijiazhuang
19:1919:21Zhengding Airport
19:4819:50Baoding East
20:1120:13Zhuozhou East
20:38-Beijing West
3H55M
10:42
Chengdu East
14:37
Xian North
 
3H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1976
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:12Chongqing West
09:3509:37Yongchuan East
10:0110:03Neijiang North
10:4510:57Chengdu East
11:2011:22Deyang
11:3911:41Mianyang
11:5812:00Jiangyou
12:4012:44Guangyuan
13:2713:30Hanzhong
13:4713:50Yangxian West
14:5014:57Xian North
15:1415:16Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:3515:45Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:3716:39Luoyang Longmen
17:1717:20Zhengzhou East
17:5918:02Minquan North
18:4218:44Yongcheng North
19:1119:20Xuzhou East
19:3919:41Suzhou [Anhui] East
20:0420:13Bengbu South
20:5520:57Nanjing South
21:1621:18Zhenjiang South
21:4821:50Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
22:0022:02Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:25-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H53M
10:57
Chengdu East
14:50
Xian North
 
3H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1888
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:55Chongqing West
10:5110:54Ziyang [Sichuan] North
11:2011:28Chengdu East
11:5111:55Deyang
12:1212:15Mianyang
12:5813:02Jianmenguan
13:1613:22Guangyuan
13:3813:54Chaotian
14:2614:30Hanzhong
14:4114:43Chenggu North
15:0615:08Foping
15:5616:14Xian North
16:3116:33Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:0317:05Lingbao West
17:4617:48Luoyang Longmen
18:0218:04Gongyi South
18:3318:37Zhengzhou East
19:0819:10Lankao South
19:3419:36Shangqiu
19:5920:02Yongcheng North
20:3020:33Xuzhou East
20:5120:53Suzhou [Anhui] East
21:1621:18Bengbu South
22:00-Nanjing South
4H28M
11:28
Chengdu East
15:56
Xian North
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1924
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:38Chengdu East
11:5211:54Qingbaijiang East
12:1312:15Luojiang East
12:2612:28Mianyang
12:4512:47Jiangyou
13:2713:31Guangyuan
13:5313:55Ningqiang South
14:2014:24Hanzhong
14:4114:43Yangxian West
15:41-Xian North
4H3M
11:38
Chengdu East
15:41
Xian North
 
4H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1832
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:13Chongqing West
10:4210:44Rongchang North
11:0211:04Neijiang North
11:4511:53Chengdu East
12:1712:21Deyang
12:3812:42Mianyang
12:5913:02Jiangyou
13:4213:48Guangyuan
14:0314:07Chaotian
14:1714:36Ningqiang South
15:0215:05Hanzhong
15:1615:18Chenggu North
15:4115:49Foping
16:1916:21Huyi
16:4316:54Xian North
17:1117:18Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:5818:01Sanmenxia South
18:3218:39Luoyang Longmen
19:1719:20Zhengzhou East
19:4019:42Kaifeng North
20:1720:19Shangqiu
20:4520:47Yongcheng North
21:0021:02Xiaoxian North
21:2121:46Xuzhou East
22:0422:07Zaozhuang
22:1922:23Tengzhou East
23:07-Jinan West
4H50M
11:53
Chengdu East
16:43
Xian North
 
4H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1926
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:08Chengdu East
12:2612:28Guanghan North
12:3712:40Deyang
13:2213:24Jiangyou North
13:4213:44Jianmenguan
13:5814:04Guangyuan
14:4714:51Hanzhong
15:0215:12Chenggu North
16:0016:05Huyi
16:26-Xian North
4H18M
12:08
Chengdu East
16:26
Xian North
 
4H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G1710
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:49Chongqing West
11:1311:15Yongchuan East
11:3911:41Neijiang North
12:2312:29Chengdu East
12:5312:55Deyang
13:1213:15Mianyang
14:0814:12Guangyuan
14:5414:59Hanzhong
16:0116:03Epanggong
16:1916:38Xian North
17:1017:12Huashan [Shaanxi] North
17:3817:40Sanmenxia South
17:5818:05Mianchi South
18:2318:27Luoyang Longmen
18:4118:43Gongyi South
19:1219:19Zhengzhou East
19:3919:42Xinxiang East
20:3620:38Xingtai East
21:0621:12Shijiazhuang
21:4721:50Baoding East
22:45-Tianjin West
3H50M
12:29
Chengdu East
16:19
Xian North
 
3H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1928
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:45Chengdu East
13:0813:10Deyang
13:3513:38Qinglian
14:1314:17Jianmenguan
14:3114:37Guangyuan
15:2115:24Hanzhong
15:4115:43Yangxian West
16:2516:28Huyi
16:48-Xian North
4H3M
12:45
Chengdu East
16:48
Xian North
 
4H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2216
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:07Chongqing West
11:3611:38Rongchang North
11:5611:58Neijiang North
12:1912:21Ziyang [Sichuan] North
12:4712:54Chengdu East
13:1713:19Deyang
13:3613:38Mianyang
13:5513:58Jiangyou
14:3814:44Guangyuan
15:2815:31Hanzhong
15:4215:44Chenggu North
16:3216:35Huyi
16:5717:11Xian North
17:4117:43Huashan [Shaanxi] North
18:0918:11Sanmenxia South
18:4218:45Luoyang Longmen
19:23-Zhengzhou East
4H3M
12:54
Chengdu East
16:57
Xian North
 
4H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1930
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:00Chengdu East
13:1813:20Guanghan North
13:3513:37Luojiang East
14:0114:13Jiangyou
14:4014:42Qingchuan
15:0115:05Guangyuan
15:2715:29Ningqiang South
15:5415:58Hanzhong
16:5316:57Huyi
17:16-Xian North
4H16M
13:00
Chengdu East
17:16
Xian North
 
4H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
G2206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:38Chongqing West
12:0712:09Rongchang North
13:0213:10Chengdu East
13:2113:23Xindu East
13:5213:54Mianyang
14:4714:55Guangyuan
15:3915:42Hanzhong
16:1316:15Foping
16:5116:53Epanggong
17:0817:16Xian North
17:4617:48Huashan [Shaanxi] North
18:0418:06Lingbao West
18:3418:36Mianchi South
18:5418:59Luoyang Longmen
19:3719:54Zhengzhou East
20:1420:16Kaifeng North
20:3220:34Lankao South
20:4720:49Minquan North
21:0521:07Shangqiu
21:2421:26Dangshan [Anhui] South
21:59-Xuzhou East
3H58M
13:10
Chengdu East
17:08
Xian North
 
3H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2208
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:40Chengdu East
14:0314:05Deyang
14:2214:24Mianyang
15:1715:22Guangyuan
16:0516:08Hanzhong
16:2516:35Yangxian West
17:3517:43Xian North
18:0018:02Weinan [Shaanxi] North
18:2118:23Huashan [Shaanxi] North
19:15-Luoyang Longmen
19:55-Zhengzhou East
3H55M
13:40
Chengdu East
17:35
Xian North
 
3H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1932
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:51Chengdu East
14:2014:31Luojiang East
15:0715:09Jiangyou North
15:2715:29Jianmenguan
15:4315:47Guangyuan
16:3116:35Hanzhong
17:0517:07Foping
17:3717:39Huyi
17:58-Xian North
4H7M
13:51
Chengdu East
17:58
Xian North
 
4H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1934
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:00Chengdu East
15:2515:30Guangyuan
16:1316:16Hanzhong
17:26-Xian North
3H26M
14:00
Chengdu East
17:26
Xian North
 
3H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:30Chengdu East
14:4114:43Xindu East
15:1215:14Mianyang
15:3115:33Jiangyou
16:0316:06Jianmenguan
16:2016:31Guangyuan
16:5316:55Ningqiang South
17:2017:24Hanzhong
17:4117:43Yangxian West
18:41-Xian North
4H11M
14:30
Chengdu East
18:41
Xian North
 
4H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G90
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:02Chengdu East
18:1618:24Xian North
20:1420:18Zhengzhou East
21:4021:44Shijiazhuang
22:52-Beijing West
3H14M
15:02
Chengdu East
18:16
Xian North
 
3H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1938
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:08Chengdu East
15:2615:28Guanghan North
16:1516:17Jiangyou North
16:3216:34Qingchuan
16:4316:45Jianmenguan
16:5917:03Guangyuan
17:4617:49Hanzhong
18:0618:08Yangxian West
18:5618:58Epanggong
19:15-Xian North
3H59M
15:07
Chengdu East
19:06
Xian North
 
3H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D4110
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
4H1M
15:14
Chengdu East
19:15
Xian North
 
4H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1906
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:21Chengdu East
15:4415:46Deyang
16:0316:14Mianyang
16:3116:34Jiangyou
17:1417:19Guangyuan
17:4217:44Ningqiang South
18:0918:16Hanzhong
18:3318:36Yangxian West
19:3319:42Xian North
20:0520:07Weinan [Shaanxi] North
20:5320:55Yuncheng North
21:3121:33Linfen West
21:5721:59Huozhou East
22:51-Taiyuan South
4H10M
15:23
Chengdu East
19:33
Xian North
 
4H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2210
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:27Chengdu East
15:5115:54Deyang
16:3616:39Jiangyou North
17:0717:14Guangyuan
17:5818:03Hanzhong
18:5819:00Huyi
19:2219:34Xian North
19:5119:53Weinan [Shaanxi] North
20:3320:35Sanmenxia South
20:5320:55Mianchi South
21:1321:15Luoyang Longmen
21:2921:31Gongyi South
22:00-Zhengzhou East
3H54M
15:28
Chengdu East
19:22
Xian North
 
3H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1940
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:39Chengdu East
15:5315:55Qingbaijiang East
16:2116:23Mianyang
16:4016:42Jiangyou
17:0917:11Qingchuan
17:3017:34Guangyuan
18:1718:22Hanzhong
18:3318:36Chenggu North
18:4618:57Yangxian West
19:57-Xian North
4H16M
15:39
Chengdu East
19:55
Xian North
 
4H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2214
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:00Chengdu East
16:2316:25Deyang
16:4216:44Mianyang
17:3717:41Guangyuan
18:0418:06Ningqiang South
18:3118:35Hanzhong
19:4819:54Xian North
20:4520:48Sanmenxia South
21:52-Zhengzhou East
3H48M
16:00
Chengdu East
19:48
Xian North
 
3H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2218
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:11Chengdu East
16:3416:36Deyang
17:0617:08Jiangyou
17:4817:54Guangyuan
18:3718:42Hanzhong
18:5919:01Yangxian West
19:4319:46Huyi
20:0820:12Xian North
21:2921:31Luoyang Longmen
22:09-Zhengzhou East
3H57M
16:11
Chengdu East
20:08
Xian North
 
3H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1942
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:39Chengdu East
17:1517:17Mianyang
17:3417:38Jiangyou
18:1818:24Guangyuan
18:4018:42Chaotian
19:1419:19Hanzhong
20:1520:23Huyi
20:42-Xian North
4H3M
16:39
Chengdu East
20:42
Xian North
 
4H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2212
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:57Chengdu East
17:2017:22Deyang
17:3917:47Mianyang
18:4018:44Guangyuan
19:0619:08Ningqiang South
19:3319:38Hanzhong
20:5120:58Xian North
22:15-Luoyang Longmen
22:55-Zhengzhou East
3H54M
16:57
Chengdu East
20:51
Xian North
 
3H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1944
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:09Chengdu East
18:3418:38Guangyuan
19:2219:26Hanzhong
20:36-Xian North
3H27M
17:09
Chengdu East
20:36
Xian North
 
3H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1946
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:27Chengdu East
18:0318:05Mianyang
18:3418:36Jiangyou North
19:0419:08Guangyuan
19:3019:32Ningqiang South
19:5720:00Hanzhong
20:1720:19Yangxian West
20:3620:38Foping
21:23-Xian North
3H56M
17:27
Chengdu East
21:23
Xian North
 
3H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
G2856
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:45Nanning East
09:1109:13Binyang
09:5509:58Liuzhou
10:2610:28Luzhai North
11:0911:12Guilin
11:2311:27Guilin North
12:3812:40Rongjiang
13:1213:14Duyun East
13:5413:58Guiyang East
16:0216:07Chongqing West
16:3016:32Yongchuan East
17:0217:04Zizhong North
17:1717:19Ziyang [Sichuan] North
17:4617:52Chengdu East
18:1618:18Deyang
18:3518:37Mianyang
19:2019:22Jianmenguan
19:3619:40Guangyuan
20:2220:24Hanzhong
20:3620:38Chenggu North
21:3221:35Epanggong
21:48-Xian North
3H56M
17:52
Chengdu East
21:48
Xian North
 
3H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1948
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:58Chengdu East
18:1618:19Guanghan North
18:4118:44Mianyang
19:2419:27Qingchuan
19:4619:51Guangyuan
20:3420:37Hanzhong
21:0721:09Foping
21:54-Xian North
3H56M
17:58
Chengdu East
21:54
Xian North
 
3H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1950
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:07Chengdu East
18:2118:23Qingbaijiang East
18:4218:44Luojiang East
19:0819:10Jiangyou
19:3719:39Qingchuan
19:4819:50Jianmenguan
20:0420:08Guangyuan
20:5120:55Hanzhong
21:0621:08Chenggu North
21:3121:33Foping
22:18-Xian North
4H11M
18:07
Chengdu East
22:18
Xian North
 
4H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY789/US$116
D1952
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:58Chengdu East
19:1219:14Qingbaijiang East
19:2719:29Deyang
19:4619:48Mianyang
20:0520:07Jiangyou
20:4720:51Guangyuan
21:1321:22Ningqiang South
21:4721:50Hanzhong
23:00-Xian North
3H57M
19:03
Chengdu East
23:00
Xian North
 
3H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY421/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY473/US$70
K1364
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:57Chengdu
20:4420:47Deyang
21:2921:33Mianyang
00:5601:19Guangyuan
05:1105:13Hanzhong
06:3006:32Xixiang
09:1809:41Ankang
12:5113:00Xian South
14:1314:17Weinan [Shaanxi]
16:0216:07Tongguan
19:2419:42Luoyang
22:4022:48Xinxiang
23:2723:29Hebi
23:5800:03Anyang
00:3600:47Handan
01:1801:20Xingtai
02:3102:37Shijiazhuang
03:57-Baoding
05:4205:42Beijing West
16H54M
19:57
Chengdu
12:51+1
Xian South
 
16H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$56
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
K246
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:20Chengdu
23:2823:44Jiangyou
02:3302:50Guangyuan
05:1805:20Lueyang
06:3706:43Huixian
07:0107:03Liangdang
07:3607:38Fengxian
10:2110:40Baoji
10:5710:59Guozhen
11:4011:42Yangling
12:4213:01Xian
16:0916:11Sanmenxia
16:5917:01Mianchi
17:5718:00Luoyang
19:3419:51Zhengzhou
23:4323:58Xuzhou
01:1301:18Xinyi [Jiangsu]
01:5401:57Shuyang
02:3702:42Huaian
04:1004:13Yancheng [Jiangsu]
05:5406:00Taizhou [Jiangsu]
06:40-Yangzhou
15H22M
21:20
Chengdu
12:42+1
Xian
 
15H22M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K292
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:31Chengdu
23:0423:21Suining
00:0400:14Nanchong
00:5201:19Yingshan
02:4202:50Dazhou
05:5006:19Ankang
07:0307:05Xunyang North
09:0109:07Xian South
13:0713:10Sanmenxia
14:1014:12Yima
15:0115:04Luoyang
15:3515:37Yanshi [Henan]
15:5716:16Gongyi
17:2817:50Zhengzhou
19:0119:04Lankao
20:0320:06Shangqiu
21:4621:57Xuzhou
23:4023:45Bengbu
01:4301:51Nanjing
03:1203:17Changzhou
03:4403:48Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:2604:30Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:35-Shanghai
11H30M
21:31
Chengdu
09:01+1
Xian South
 
11H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY400/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY275/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
K998
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:16Chengdu
23:4923:52Suining
02:1002:16Dazhou
05:0905:27Ankang
08:0208:11Xian South
09:4809:54Pucheng East
10:5711:02Huangling South
12:1712:23Yanan
13:3813:42Zichang
14:5114:57Suide
16:1516:31Yulin [Shaanxi]
19:1219:20Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
20:4021:08Baotou
23:0523:30Hohhot East
00:5201:08Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
02:1502:18Shangdu
03:0003:03Huade
04:1504:21Zhengxiangbaiqi
05:2605:37Sanggendalai
07:4407:46Jingpeng
10:0310:17Daban
11:4011:42Lindong
12:3212:34Chabuga
14:2314:26Kailu
15:3515:55Tongliao
17:1617:19Taipingchuan
18:2718:29Taonan
18:5819:12Baicheng
19:3919:42Zhenlai
20:2820:35Tailai
21:1121:21Jiangqiao
22:2922:51Qiqihaer
01:0301:06Zhalantun
02:4802:54Boketu
04:3504:42Yakeshi
05:50-Hailaer
9H46M
22:16
Chengdu
08:02+1
Xian South
 
9H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY400/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY275/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128/US$19
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Xian
China Train Search