Home > China Train

Chongqing to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:05Chongqing West
08:2208:28Chengdu East
08:4208:44Qingbaijiang East
08:5208:54Guanghan North
09:1609:18Mianyang
10:0110:03Jianmenguan
10:1710:21Guangyuan
11:0511:13Hanzhong
11:4311:45Foping
12:1512:17Huyi
12:37-Xian North
5H32M
07:05
Chongqing West
12:37
Xian North
 
5H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$186
D1953
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:48Chongqing West
08:3508:38Wusheng
09:0509:10Nanchong North
09:3809:41Nanbu
09:5309:56Langzhong
10:1010:12Cangxi
10:5110:57Guangyuan
11:1211:14Chaotian
11:2411:26Ningqiang South
11:5111:55Hanzhong
12:1212:15Yangxian West
13:1213:35Xian North
13:5814:00Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:1814:21Dali [Shaanxi]
14:4014:42Yongji North
15:1015:12Wenxi West
15:4015:42Linfen West
16:0616:08Huozhou East
16:2416:26Lingshi East
16:4916:51Qixian East
17:16-Taiyuan South
5H24M
07:48
Chongqing West
13:12
Xian North
 
5H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$43
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$128
G1836
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:55Chongqing West
08:1808:20Yongchuan East
08:3808:40Longchang North
08:5108:53Neijiang North
09:3409:41Chengdu East
10:0410:07Deyang
10:2410:27Mianyang
11:2111:27Guangyuan
12:1012:13Hanzhong
12:4412:46Foping
13:3313:45Xian North
14:1514:17Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:4314:45Sanmenxia South
15:1615:18Luoyang Longmen
15:5616:06Zhengzhou East
16:3716:39Lankao South
16:5216:54Minquan North
17:1017:13Shangqiu
17:3117:39Dangshan [Anhui] South
17:4917:51Yongcheng North
18:1918:38Xuzhou East
19:0419:07Tengzhou East
19:3819:45Taian [Shandong]
20:0920:11Jinan
20:3420:36Zhangqiu
20:5921:01Zibo
21:3621:38Weifang
22:35-Qingdao North
5H38M
07:55
Chongqing West
13:33
Xian North
 
5H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$186
G574
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:15Chongqing West
08:3808:40Yongchuan East
09:0409:06Neijiang North
09:4709:55Chengdu East
10:1910:21Deyang
10:3810:40Mianyang
10:5711:00Jiangyou
11:3011:33Jianmenguan
11:4711:51Guangyuan
12:3312:37Hanzhong
13:5114:09Xian North
14:3914:41Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:2015:22Mianchi South
15:4015:43Luoyang Longmen
16:2116:27Zhengzhou East
16:5817:00Hebi East
17:1517:17Anyang East
17:4617:48Xingtai East
18:1818:26Shijiazhuang
19:0219:05Baoding East
19:2519:27Zhuozhou East
19:53-Beijing West
5H36M
08:15
Chongqing West
13:51
Xian North
 
5H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$62
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY737/US$112
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$186
D1965
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:39Chongqing West
09:0609:08Hechuan
09:3309:36Wusheng
10:3610:39Langzhong
11:2711:32Guangyuan
12:1512:19Hanzhong
12:3612:38Yangxian West
13:2113:23Huyi
13:41-Xian North
5H2M
08:39
Chongqing West
13:41
Xian North
 
5H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$43
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY509/US$77
D1969
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:03Chongqing West
10:1310:16Nanchong North
10:4510:48Nanbu
11:1111:13Cangxi
11:5211:57Guangyuan
12:3912:43Hanzhong
13:0013:03Yangxian West
13:4613:51Huyi
14:10-Xian North
5H7M
09:03
Chongqing West
14:10
Xian North
 
5H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$43
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY509/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$128
G1976
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:12Chongqing West
09:3509:37Yongchuan East
10:0110:03Neijiang North
10:4510:57Chengdu East
11:2011:22Deyang
11:3911:41Mianyang
11:5812:00Jiangyou
12:4012:44Guangyuan
13:2713:30Hanzhong
13:4713:50Yangxian West
14:5014:57Xian North
15:1415:16Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:3515:45Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:3716:39Luoyang Longmen
17:1717:20Zhengzhou East
17:5918:02Minquan North
18:4218:44Yongcheng North
19:1119:20Xuzhou East
19:3919:41Suzhou [Anhui] East
20:0420:13Bengbu South
20:5520:57Nanjing South
21:1621:18Zhenjiang South
21:4821:50Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
22:0022:02Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:25-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H38M
09:12
Chongqing West
14:50
Xian North
 
5H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$186
K692
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:50Kunming
22:4422:50Qujing
23:5600:04Xuanwei
01:3201:44Liupanshui
05:0605:30Guiyang
09:0409:56Chongqing West
11:5211:58Quxian
12:5613:17Dazhou
16:1916:46Ankang
18:1418:16Zhenan
19:2419:32Xian South
23:1823:22Yanan
02:4903:08Yulin [Shaanxi]
05:1605:24Ordos
05:4005:48Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
06:4406:52Dalatexi
07:2507:40Baotou
07:5507:59Baotou East
08:4308:45Salaqi
09:4709:47Hohhot
9H28M
09:56
Chongqing West
19:24
Xian South
 
9H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY216/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$15
D1957
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:07Chongqing West
10:3510:38Hechuan
11:2711:30Nanchong North
12:0712:12Langzhong
13:0113:05Guangyuan
13:4813:52Hanzhong
14:2414:28Foping
14:5815:00Huyi
15:1815:30Xian North
15:5315:55Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:1316:15Dali [Shaanxi]
16:4816:51Yuncheng North
17:4517:47Huozhou East
18:0318:05Lingshi East
18:1718:19Jiexiu East
18:2918:31Pingyao Ancient Town
19:03-Taiyuan South
5H11M
10:07
Chongqing West
15:18
Xian North
 
5H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$43
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$128
G1832
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:13Chongqing West
10:4210:44Rongchang North
11:0211:04Neijiang North
11:4511:53Chengdu East
12:1712:21Deyang
12:3812:42Mianyang
12:5913:02Jiangyou
13:4213:48Guangyuan
14:0314:30Chaotian
14:4014:42Ningqiang South
15:0815:11Hanzhong
15:4115:49Foping
16:1916:21Huyi
16:4316:54Xian North
17:1117:18Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:5818:01Sanmenxia South
18:3218:39Luoyang Longmen
19:1719:20Zhengzhou East
19:4019:42Kaifeng North
20:1720:19Shangqiu
20:4520:47Yongcheng North
21:0021:02Xiaoxian North
21:2121:46Xuzhou East
22:0422:07Zaozhuang
22:1922:23Tengzhou East
23:07-Jinan West
6H30M
10:13
Chongqing West
16:43
Xian North
 
6H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$186
D1703
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:02Guiyang North
08:4808:51Zunyi
09:1309:16Tongzi East
10:1710:21Chongqing West
10:4810:51Hechuan
11:1711:20Wusheng
12:1112:14Nanbu
13:1113:15Guangyuan
13:3913:41Ningqiang South
14:0614:10Hanzhong
15:0515:07Huyi
15:30-Xian North
5H9M
10:21
Chongqing West
15:30
Xian North
 
5H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$43
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$128
G1710
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:49Chongqing West
11:1311:15Yongchuan East
11:3911:41Neijiang North
12:2312:29Chengdu East
12:5312:55Deyang
13:1213:15Mianyang
14:0814:12Guangyuan
14:5414:59Hanzhong
16:0116:03Epanggong
16:1916:38Xian North
17:1017:12Huashan [Shaanxi] North
17:3817:40Sanmenxia South
17:5818:05Mianchi South
18:2318:27Luoyang Longmen
18:4118:43Gongyi South
19:1219:19Zhengzhou East
19:3919:42Xinxiang East
20:3620:38Xingtai East
21:0621:12Shijiazhuang
21:4721:50Baoding East
22:45-Tianjin West
5H30M
10:49
Chongqing West
16:19
Xian North
 
5H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$186
G2216
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:07Chongqing West
11:3611:38Rongchang North
11:5611:58Neijiang North
12:1912:21Ziyang [Sichuan] North
12:4712:54Chengdu East
13:1713:19Deyang
13:3613:38Mianyang
13:5513:58Jiangyou
14:3814:44Guangyuan
15:2815:31Hanzhong
15:4215:44Chenggu North
16:3216:35Huyi
16:5717:11Xian North
17:4117:43Huashan [Shaanxi] North
18:0918:11Sanmenxia South
18:4218:45Luoyang Longmen
19:23-Zhengzhou East
5H50M
11:07
Chongqing West
16:57
Xian North
 
5H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$186
D1961
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:15Chongqing West
13:0313:06Wusheng
13:3313:36Nanchong North
14:0414:06Nanbu
14:1914:21Langzhong
15:0915:14Guangyuan
15:3715:54Ningqiang South
16:2016:23Hanzhong
16:3416:36Chenggu North
17:2417:27Huyi
17:4617:58Xian North
18:2118:23Weinan [Shaanxi] North
18:4118:43Dali [Shaanxi]
19:0219:04Yongji North
19:3219:34Wenxi West
20:2020:22Huozhou East
20:4820:50Pingyao Ancient Town
21:1621:18Jinzhong
21:29-Taiyuan South
5H31M
12:15
Chongqing West
17:46
Xian North
 
5H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$43
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY509/US$77
D1977
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:16Chongqing North
14:4114:43Hechuan
15:0915:12Wusheng
16:0416:06Nanbu
17:0417:09Guangyuan
17:5217:55Hanzhong
18:0718:17Chenggu North
18:4018:42Foping
19:26-Xian North
5H10M
14:16
Chongqing North
19:26
Xian North
 
5H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY447/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY279.5/US$42
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY838/US$127
G2856
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:45Nanning East
09:1109:13Binyang
09:5509:58Liuzhou
10:2610:28Luzhai North
11:0911:12Guilin
11:2311:27Guilin North
12:3812:40Rongjiang
13:1213:14Duyun East
13:5413:58Guiyang East
16:0216:07Chongqing West
16:3016:32Yongchuan East
17:0217:04Zizhong North
17:1717:19Ziyang [Sichuan] North
17:4617:52Chengdu East
18:1618:18Deyang
18:3518:37Mianyang
19:2019:22Jianmenguan
19:3619:40Guangyuan
20:2220:24Hanzhong
20:3620:38Chenggu North
21:3221:35Epanggong
21:48-Xian North
5H41M
16:07
Chongqing West
21:48
Xian North
 
5H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$186
D1985
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:04Chongqing North
19:1319:17Nanchong North
19:4619:49Nanbu
20:0220:04Langzhong
20:5320:57Guangyuan
21:4021:43Hanzhong
22:53-Xian North
4H49M
18:04
Chongqing North
22:53
Xian North
 
4H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY447/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY279.5/US$42
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY838/US$127
D1707
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:07Guiyang North
16:4516:47Zunyi South
18:1418:18Chongqing West
19:0619:08Wusheng
19:3519:37Nanchong North
20:2320:25Cangxi
21:0421:08Guangyuan
21:5321:57Hanzhong
23:07-Xian North
4H49M
18:18
Chongqing West
23:07
Xian North
 
4H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$43
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$128
D1989
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:32Chongqing North
19:1819:21Wusheng
19:4819:50Nanchong North
21:1221:16Guangyuan
21:3821:40Ningqiang South
22:0522:08Hanzhong
23:18-Xian North
4H46M
18:32
Chongqing North
23:18
Xian North
 
4H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY447/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY279.5/US$42
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY838/US$127
K1004
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:23Chongqing
00:2700:32Guangan
01:0001:04Quxian
01:4902:01Dazhou
04:5505:16Ankang
07:4807:53Xian South
08:41-Xian
11H19M
21:22
Chongqing
08:41+1
Xian
 
11H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$52
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$17
K1034
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:40Guiyang
22:1122:18Zunyi
00:3700:41Tongzi
04:2504:45Qijiang
07:2707:35Beibei
08:3708:44Guangan
09:1209:18Quxian
10:0310:09Dazhou
10:4810:50Xuanhan
11:4511:47Wanyuan
13:2213:41Ankang
14:2514:27Xunyang North
14:51-Xiaohezhen
15:2115:23Zhenan
17:15-Xian
10H38M
23:11
Chongqing West
09:49+1
Xian
 
10H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY223/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
G2851
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:23Kunming South
11:5812:00Qujing North
12:2712:29Panzhou
13:1513:17Anshun West
13:3113:33Pingba South
13:5514:06Guiyang North
15:2015:27Tongzi North
16:0816:21Luohuang South
16:3516:40Chongqing West
17:0817:10Hechuan
17:5918:03Nanchong North
18:4018:44Langzhong
18:5819:02Cangxi
19:4119:57Guangyuan
20:3920:43Hanzhong
21:0021:02Yangxian West
21:4521:47Huyi
22:05-Xian North
5H25M
16:40
Chongqing West
22:05
Xian North
 
5H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$43
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$128
Ask a Question about Chongqing-Xian
China Train Search