Home > China Train

Kunming to Chengdu Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2892
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:12Kunming South
07:4707:49Qujing North
08:1308:15Panzhou
09:2609:32Guiyang North
09:5609:58Xifeng
10:2510:27Zunyi
10:4910:51Tongzi East
11:4211:44Luohuang South
11:5712:01Chongqing West
12:1712:21Bishan
12:4612:49Longchang North
13:2013:23Jianyang South
13:43-Chengdu East
6H31M
07:12
Kunming South
13:43
Chengdu East
 
6H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$132
G2886
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:08Kunming South
08:4308:45Qujing North
09:0909:11Panzhou
09:5810:00Anshun West
10:3010:35Guiyang North
11:1311:15Zunyi South
11:2811:30Zunyi
12:4812:52Chongqing West
13:1613:18Yongchuan East
13:2713:29Dazu South
13:3613:38Rongchang North
13:5613:59Neijiang North
14:40-Chengdu East
6H32M
08:08
Kunming South
14:40
Chengdu East
 
6H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$132
K114
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Kunming
10:1110:27Guangtong North
10:5911:01Heijing
12:1812:20Yuanmou
13:4714:00Panzhihua
16:4116:46Xichang
19:0719:10Puxiong
20:0020:07Yuexi
21:3021:39Ganluo
23:3123:35Ebian
04:03-Chengdu
20H10M
08:25
Kunming
04:35+1
Chengdu
 
20H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$21
G2888
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:59Kunming South
09:3409:36Qujing North
09:5309:55Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
10:1310:22Puanxian
11:0211:04Anshun West
11:3411:40Guiyang North
12:2712:29Zunyi
12:4312:45Loushanguan South
13:5413:58Chongqing West
14:1414:17Bishan
14:4214:46Longchang North
15:0315:06Zizhong North
15:40-Chengdu East
6H41M
08:59
Kunming South
15:40
Chengdu East
 
6H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$132
K854
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:14Kunming
11:4811:54Qujing
13:0713:15Xuanwei
14:4515:03Liupanshui
16:2016:25Caohai
17:5017:55Zhaotong
20:4520:50Yanjin [Yunnan]
22:1022:24Shuifu
22:5123:00Yibin
00:2700:35Zigong
01:2001:31Neijiang
05:26-Chengdu
19H12M
10:14
Kunming
05:26+1
Chengdu
 
19H12M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G2884
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:16Kunming South
14:1614:22Guiyang North
16:2316:27Chongqing West
17:44-Chengdu East
5H28M
12:16
Kunming South
17:44
Chengdu East
 
5H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$132
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$220
G2890
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:22Kunming South
13:5713:59Qujing North
14:1614:18Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
14:3014:32Panzhou
15:4315:47Guiyang North
16:3416:36Zunyi
16:5817:00Tongzi East
18:0018:05Chongqing West
18:2918:32Yongchuan East
18:5618:59Neijiang North
19:1919:21Ziyang [Sichuan] North
19:47-Chengdu East
6H36M
13:22
Kunming South
19:58
Chengdu East
 
6H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$220
G2870
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:52Kunming South
15:2715:29Qujing North
17:0217:08Guiyang North
19:0919:19Chongqing West
19:3519:37Bishan
19:5519:59Rongchang North
20:1720:19Neijiang North
20:3120:33Zizhong North
21:07-Chengdu East
6H15M
14:52
Kunming South
21:07
Chengdu East
 
6H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$220
G2882
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:33Kunming South
17:0817:10Qujing North
17:4017:42Puanxian
18:2218:24Anshun West
18:5418:58Guiyang North
19:4519:47Zunyi
21:0521:24Chongqing West
21:4021:43Bishan
22:0122:04Rongchang North
22:1622:19Longchang North
23:05-Chengdu East
6H32M
16:33
Kunming South
23:05
Chengdu East
 
6H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$220
K146
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:04Kunming
18:5519:01Guangtong North
20:5821:13Yuanmou
23:0023:11Panzhihua
02:5403:02Dechang
04:0704:14Xichang
06:3506:44Puxiong
07:1507:22Yuexi
08:0708:12Ganluo
08:4908:55Hanyuan
10:5711:01Emei
11:4411:52Meishan
12:44-Chengdu South
19H40M
17:04
Kunming
12:44+1
Chengdu South
 
19H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
K986
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:52Kunming
19:4120:00Lufeng South
20:2520:31Guangtong North
21:5622:05Yuanmou
23:3823:45Panzhihua
02:4902:54Xichang
06:5006:57Ganluo
09:5510:03Emei
11:0411:11Meishan
14:0314:50Chengdu
16:3016:34Mianyang
17:1117:19Jiangyou
20:5821:09Guangyuan
23:1123:16Longnan [Gansu]
00:4300:47Hadapu
01:1001:13Minxian
02:0902:13weiyuan
03:4904:04Lanzhou
06:46-Xining
19H13M
18:50
Kunming
14:03+1
Chengdu
 
19H13M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$21
Ask a Question about Kunming-Chengdu
China Train Search