Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Chengdu Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D1849
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:23Guangzhou
07:4407:46Foshan West
08:0608:08Zhaoqing East
08:3708:39Huaiji
09:1609:28Zhongshan West
09:5810:00Yangshuo
10:2410:28Guilin West
12:3512:39Guiyang East
12:5612:58Xiuwenxian
13:3413:36Zunyi
14:2314:25Ganshui East
14:5114:53Luohuang South
15:0715:11Chongqing West
15:2815:35Bishan
16:1116:21Neijiang North
17:0717:15Chengdu East
17:2617:28Xindu East
17:4417:52Deyang
18:0918:11Mianyang
18:2818:31Jiangyou
19:0119:11Jianmenguan
19:25-Guangyuan
9H44M
07:23
Guangzhou
17:07
Chengdu East
 
9H44M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$82
D1806
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:12Guangzhou South
08:3208:35Foshan West
08:5408:56Zhaoqing East
09:4909:51Hezhou
10:0310:10Zhongshan West
10:3110:33Gongcheng
10:4710:56Yangshuo
11:2111:25Guilin West
12:5813:00Duyun East
13:4113:45Guiyang East
14:3414:36Zunyi
15:5516:02Chongqing West
17:1417:16Suining
18:13-Chengdu East
10H1M
08:12
Guangzhou South
18:13
Chengdu East
 
10H1M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$77
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY885/US$126
D1842
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:43Zhuhai
08:0608:10Zhongshan [Guangdong]
08:3808:48Guangzhou South
09:0709:09Foshan West
09:5410:01Huaiji
10:3010:32Hezhou
10:4410:46Zhongshan West
11:1611:18Yangshuo
11:4211:46Guilin West
12:3512:37Congjiang
13:2513:31Duyun East
14:1014:14Guiyang East
15:0315:14Zunyi
16:3316:37Chongqing West
17:0217:04Yongchuan East
17:2617:37Longchang North
17:4817:50Neijiang North
18:37-Chengdu East
9H49M
08:48
Guangzhou South
18:37
Chengdu East
 
9H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$81
D1810
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:20Guangzhou South
09:3909:41Foshan West
10:0110:03Zhaoqing East
10:5710:59Hezhou
11:1111:13Zhongshan West
11:4311:51Yangshuo
12:1512:19Guilin West
13:4313:45Sanduxian
13:5713:59Duyun East
14:1714:19Guidingxian
14:4514:52Guiyang East
15:4115:44Zunyi
15:5816:00Loushanguan South
16:1216:14Tongzi East
17:0517:07Luohuang South
17:2217:28Chongqing West
17:4617:49Bishan
19:07-Chengdu East
9H47M
09:20
Guangzhou South
19:07
Chengdu East
 
9H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$81
D1853
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:44Guangzhou
10:0610:08Foshan West
12:1012:14Guilin West
14:2014:24Guiyang East
16:2816:32Chongqing West
18:02-Chengdu East
8H18M
09:44
Guangzhou
18:02
Chengdu East
 
8H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$82
D1818
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:32Guangzhou South
11:0711:09Zhaoqing East
11:2511:28Guangning
12:1012:12Hezhou
12:2412:26Zhongshan West
12:4712:49Gongcheng
13:0313:05Yangshuo
13:2913:35Guilin West
14:0814:10Sanjiang South
14:3114:33Congjiang
15:2115:23Duyun East
16:0316:09Guiyang East
16:3516:37Xifeng
17:4717:49Ganshui East
18:0318:05Qijiang East
18:3118:36Chongqing West
19:2319:27Tongnan
20:42-Chengdu East
10H10M
10:32
Guangzhou South
20:42
Chengdu East
 
10H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY867/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$77
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY885/US$126
D1822
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:00Guangzhou South
11:2711:29Sanshui South
12:0612:08Huaiji
12:3812:40Hezhou
12:5212:54Zhongshan West
13:4313:47Guilin West
14:2014:22Sanjiang South
15:1915:21Sanduxian
15:4715:49Guidingxian
16:0916:11Longdongbao
16:2116:27Guiyang East
16:4416:46Xiuwenxian
17:4017:42Tongzi East
18:4318:49Chongqing West
19:1419:38Yongchuan East
20:0620:08Neijiang North
20:2020:22Zizhong North
21:01-Chengdu East
10H1M
11:00
Guangzhou South
21:01
Chengdu East
 
10H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$81
K587
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:45ShenZhen West
10:0610:09Dongguan
11:1611:43Guangzhou
12:0712:12Foshan
13:2913:35Zhaoqing
15:1215:30Yangchun
17:0517:17Maoming
17:3017:50Maoming West
18:1218:16Huazhou
18:5418:57Hechun
20:2120:36Yulin [Guangxi]
21:3721:42Guigang
23:1123:16Laibin
00:1700:37Liuzhou
02:4302:47Rongan
05:2605:28Tongdao
06:0506:13Jingzhou [Hunan]
06:4706:52Huitong
08:1508:35Huaihua
09:3709:43Tongren
11:1211:18Xiu Shan
13:0613:10Qianjiang [Chongqing]
14:4114:44Wulong
17:1317:30Chongqing North
19:5620:22Suining
23:01-Chengdu
35H18M
11:43
Guangzhou
23:01+1
Chengdu
 
35H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$98
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY436/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$34
D1826
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:30Guangzhou South
12:4812:50Foshan West
13:1113:13Zhaoqing East
13:2913:31Guangning
14:1214:14Hezhou
15:0915:15Guilin West
15:2615:39Wutong
17:4117:46Guiyang East
19:5019:54Chongqing West
20:2720:29Rongchang North
20:4920:51Neijiang North
21:38-Chengdu East
9H8M
12:30
Guangzhou South
21:38
Chengdu East
 
9H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY905/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY566/US$81
D1857
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Guangzhou
13:1913:21Sanshui South
14:2514:36Hezhou
15:1315:16Yangshuo
15:4015:45Guilin West
17:1717:19Duyun East
17:5918:03Guiyang East
18:2918:31Xifeng
19:1619:18Tongzi East
20:0920:11Luohuang South
20:2520:30Chongqing West
20:5521:11Yongchuan East
21:3321:35Longchang North
21:4621:48Neijiang North
22:0022:12Zizhong North
22:52-Chengdu East
10H2M
12:50
Guangzhou
22:52
Chengdu East
 
10H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY917/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY574/US$82
K486
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:05Shenzhen
11:5812:01Dongguan
12:5913:17Guangzhou
15:3615:44Shaoguan East
17:2317:29Chenzhou
19:1419:22Hengyang
20:4720:57Zhuzhou [hunan]
21:2221:27Xiangtan
22:3422:40Loudi
02:3702:52Huaihua
08:58-Guiyang
13:3814:16Chongqing West
17:3317:33Chengdu East
28H16M
13:17
Guangzhou
17:33+1
Chengdu East
 
28H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY782/US$112
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY459/US$66
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY243/US$35
D1834
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:18Guangzhou South
13:3713:39Foshan West
14:5114:53Hezhou
15:0515:07Zhongshan West
15:5616:00Guilin West
16:1116:17Wutong
17:1917:21Rongjiang
18:1318:15Longli North
18:3418:43Guiyang East
19:0019:02Xiuwenxian
19:3819:40Zunyi
21:0021:08Chongqing West
21:3621:39Hechuan
22:0522:08Tongnan
23:24-Chengdu East
10H6M
13:18
Guangzhou South
23:24
Chengdu East
 
10H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY867/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY541/US$77
K192
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:07Guangzhou
16:2616:32Shaoguan East
18:1118:16Chenzhou
20:0120:06Hengyang
21:3121:39Zhuzhou [hunan]
23:1623:22Loudi
03:3603:48Huaihua
07:0107:05Songtao
07:4607:54Xiu Shan
08:2408:27Youyang
09:2209:25Qianjiang [Chongqing]
10:2910:32Pengshui
11:1211:15Wulong
12:1312:22Fuling
14:3614:51Chongqing North
15:30-Hechuan
18:5118:51Chengdu
28H44M
14:07
Guangzhou
18:51+1
Chengdu
 
28H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY727/US$104
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY407/US$58
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$32
Z122
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:02Guangzhou
05:1805:30Changsha
06:4806:52Yueyang
08:5809:25Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:1512:25Xiangyang East
16:0816:14Ankang
18:0518:07Wanyuan
19:4319:54Dazhou
20:4420:51Yingshan
23:12-Chengdu
25H10M
22:02
Guangzhou
23:12+1
Chengdu
 
25H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY885.5/US$127
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY513.5/US$73
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY277.5/US$40
K827
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:12Shenzhen East
14:5815:02Dongguan
16:0116:22Guangzhou
16:4616:52Foshan
18:0818:14Zhaoqing
20:3120:34Yangchun
21:5622:11Maoming
22:2422:55Maoming West
01:3401:46Yulin [Guangxi]
02:4702:51Guigang
05:2005:42Liuzhou
06:4906:54Yizhou
07:4407:52Jinchengjiang
08:4908:56Nandan
09:5109:58Mawei
11:0811:13Duyun
12:3212:54Guiyang
17:2017:38Liupanshui
00:2500:30Yibin
01:5702:02Zigong
02:4702:58Neijiang
05:1505:19Jianyang [Sichuan]
06:40-Chengdu
38H18M
16:22
Guangzhou
06:40+2
Chengdu
 
38H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY749.5/US$107
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY477.5/US$68
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY263.5/US$38
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Chengdu
China Train Search