Home > China Train

Guilin to Chengdu Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D1838
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:28Guilin North
10:0410:06Duyun East
10:4610:51Guiyang East
11:4011:42Zunyi
12:5112:53Luohuang South
13:0713:11Chongqing West
13:3613:38Yongchuan East
14:0014:02Longchang North
14:3814:40Jianyang South
15:01-Chengdu East
6H33M
08:28
Guilin North
15:01
Chengdu East
 
6H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
D1782
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:10Nanning East
07:3607:38Binyang
07:5808:00Laibin North
08:2608:30Liuzhou
08:5809:00Luzhai North
09:2209:24Yongfu South
09:4709:50Guilin
10:0110:05Guilin North
10:2010:22Wutong
11:2411:36Rongjiang
12:0812:17Duyun East
12:5913:04Guiyang East
13:4513:47Zunyi South
13:5914:01Zunyi
14:3314:36Tongzi North
15:0515:08Qijiang East
15:3415:38Chongqing West
16:2516:27Tongnan
16:5517:02Suining
18:00-Chengdu East
7H50M
09:44
Guilin
17:34
Chengdu East
 
7H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY655/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409.5/US$60
D1806
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Guangzhou South
08:2608:28Foshan West
08:4008:42Sanshui South
08:5408:56Zhaoqing East
09:4909:51Hezhou
10:0310:10Zhongshan West
10:3110:33Gongcheng
10:4710:56Yangshuo
11:2111:25Guilin West
12:5813:00Duyun East
13:4113:47Guiyang East
14:3614:38Zunyi
15:5716:02Chongqing West
16:4916:52Tongnan
18:07-Chengdu East
6H48M
11:25
Guilin West
18:13
Chengdu East
 
6H48M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$55
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$101
G2856
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:45Nanning East
09:1109:13Binyang
09:5509:58Liuzhou
10:2610:28Luzhai North
11:0911:12Guilin
11:2311:27Guilin North
12:3812:40Rongjiang
13:1213:14Duyun East
13:5413:58Guiyang East
16:0216:07Chongqing West
16:3016:32Yongchuan East
17:0217:04Zizhong North
17:1717:19Ziyang [Sichuan] North
17:4617:52Chengdu East
18:1618:18Deyang
18:3518:37Mianyang
19:2019:22Jianmenguan
19:3619:40Guangyuan
20:2220:24Hanzhong
20:3620:38Chenggu North
21:3221:35Epanggong
21:48-Xian North
6H12M
11:27
Guilin North
17:39
Chengdu East
 
6H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY685.5/US$101
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY429/US$63
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1285/US$189
D1842
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:43Zhuhai
08:0608:10Zhongshan [Guangdong]
08:3808:48Guangzhou South
09:0709:09Foshan West
09:5410:01Huaiji
10:3010:32Hezhou
10:4410:46Zhongshan West
11:1611:18Yangshuo
11:4211:46Guilin West
12:3512:37Congjiang
13:2513:31Duyun East
14:1014:14Guiyang East
15:0315:14Zunyi
16:3316:37Chongqing West
17:0217:04Yongchuan East
17:2617:37Longchang North
17:4817:50Neijiang North
18:37-Chengdu East
6H51M
11:46
Guilin West
18:37
Chengdu East
 
6H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1786
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:25Nanning East
10:0710:09Laibin North
10:3510:38Liuzhou
11:2511:27Yongfu South
11:5011:53Guilin
12:0412:09Guilin North
13:4313:45Duyun East
14:0314:05Guidingxian
14:3214:36Guiyang East
15:1715:19Zunyi South
15:3115:38Zunyi
15:5916:01Tongzi East
16:3016:32Ganshui East
17:0917:13Chongqing West
17:3117:39Bishan
17:5718:00Dazu South
18:2318:25Neijiang North
19:11-Chengdu East
7H14M
11:58
Guilin North
19:12
Chengdu East
 
7H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
D1810
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:20Guangzhou South
09:3909:41Foshan West
10:0110:03Zhaoqing East
10:5710:59Hezhou
11:1111:13Zhongshan West
12:0212:06Guilin West
12:3912:47Sanjiang South
13:4313:45Sanduxian
13:5713:59Duyun East
14:3814:42Guiyang East
15:0815:15Xifeng
15:4215:44Zunyi
15:5816:00Loushanguan South
16:1216:14Tongzi East
16:5316:55Qijiang East
17:2217:28Chongqing West
17:4617:48Bishan
18:0118:09Yongchuan East
18:3118:33Longchang North
19:27-Chengdu East
6H48M
12:19
Guilin West
19:07
Chengdu East
 
6H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1818
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:32Guangzhou South
11:0711:09Zhaoqing East
11:2511:28Guangning
12:1012:12Hezhou
12:2412:26Zhongshan West
12:4712:49Gongcheng
13:0313:05Yangshuo
13:2913:35Guilin West
14:0814:10Sanjiang South
14:3114:33Congjiang
15:2115:23Duyun East
16:0316:09Guiyang East
16:3516:37Xifeng
17:4717:49Ganshui East
18:0318:05Qijiang East
18:3118:36Chongqing West
19:2319:27Tongnan
20:42-Chengdu East
7H7M
13:35
Guilin West
20:42
Chengdu East
 
7H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY604/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$55
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$101
D1822
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:00Guangzhou South
11:2711:29Sanshui South
12:0612:08Huaiji
12:3812:40Hezhou
12:5212:54Zhongshan West
13:4313:47Guilin West
14:2014:22Sanjiang South
15:1915:21Sanduxian
15:4715:49Guidingxian
16:0916:11Longdongbao
16:2116:27Guiyang East
16:4416:46Xiuwenxian
17:4017:42Tongzi East
18:4318:49Chongqing West
19:1419:38Yongchuan East
20:0620:08Neijiang North
20:2020:22Zizhong North
21:01-Chengdu East
7H14M
13:47
Guilin West
21:01
Chengdu East
 
7H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1860
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Guangzhou
13:1913:21Sanshui South
14:2514:36Hezhou
15:1315:16Yangshuo
15:4015:45Guilin West
17:1717:19Duyun East
17:5918:03Guiyang East
18:2918:31Xifeng
19:1619:18Tongzi East
20:0920:11Luohuang South
20:2520:30Chongqing West
20:5521:11Yongchuan East
21:3321:35Longchang North
21:4621:48Neijiang North
22:0022:12Zizhong North
22:52-Chengdu East
7H7M
15:45
Guilin West
22:52
Chengdu East
 
7H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1852
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:23Guangzhou
07:4407:47Foshan West
08:0608:08Zhaoqing East
08:3708:39Huaiji
09:1609:28Zhongshan West
09:5810:00Yangshuo
10:2410:28Guilin West
12:3512:39Guiyang East
12:5612:58Xiuwenxian
13:3413:36Zunyi
14:2314:25Ganshui East
14:5114:53Luohuang South
15:0715:11Chongqing West
15:2815:35Bishan
16:1116:21Neijiang North
17:0717:15Chengdu East
17:2617:28Xindu East
17:4417:52Deyang
18:0918:11Mianyang
18:2818:31Jiangyou
19:0119:11Jianmenguan
19:25-Guangyuan
6H39M
10:28
Guilin West
17:07
Chengdu East
 
6H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1856
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:43Guangzhou
10:3410:36Guangning
10:5310:56Huaiji
11:2611:29Hezhou
12:2512:35Guilin West
12:4512:47Wutong
14:1514:17Duyun East
14:4314:45Longli North
15:0415:08Guiyang East
15:2515:27Xiuwenxian
15:4015:42Xifeng
16:0116:03Zunyi South
17:3017:36Chongqing West
18:4818:50Suining
19:0619:11Daying East
20:00-Chengdu East
5H48M
12:14
Guilin West
18:02
Chengdu East
 
5H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1780
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Beihai
09:0509:07Qinzhou East
10:0510:25Nanning
10:3610:40Nanning East
11:2211:24Laibin North
11:5011:54Liuzhou
12:5913:02Guilin
13:1313:17Guilin North
13:5413:56Sanjiang South
14:1714:19Congjiang
15:0615:08Duyun East
15:3315:35Longli North
15:5415:59Guiyang East
16:4816:50Zunyi
17:4617:54Qijiang East
18:2018:26Chongqing West
19:1519:17Neijiang North
19:2919:36Zizhong North
19:5119:53Ziyang [Sichuan] North
20:22-Chengdu East
7H5M
13:17
Guilin North
20:22
Chengdu East
 
7H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
D1826
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:30Guangzhou South
12:4912:51Foshan West
13:1113:13Zhaoqing East
13:2913:31Guangning
14:1214:14Hezhou
15:0915:15Guilin West
15:2615:39Wutong
17:4117:46Guiyang East
19:5019:54Chongqing West
20:2720:29Rongchang North
20:4920:51Neijiang North
21:38-Chengdu East
6H23M
15:15
Guilin West
21:38
Chengdu East
 
6H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1834
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:18Guangzhou South
13:3713:39Foshan West
14:5114:53Hezhou
15:0515:07Zhongshan West
15:5616:00Guilin West
16:1116:17Wutong
17:1917:21Rongjiang
18:1318:15Longli North
18:3418:43Guiyang East
19:0019:02Xiuwenxian
19:3819:40Zunyi
21:0021:08Chongqing West
21:3621:39Hechuan
22:0522:08Tongnan
23:24-Chengdu East
7H24M
16:00
Guilin West
23:24
Chengdu East
 
7H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY604/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$55
Ask a Question about Guilin-Chengdu
China Train Search